Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2021/2022

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering - دائرة الهندسة الكهربائية وهندسة الحاسوب

Department of Electrical and computer Engineering

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENCS2110 مختبر الإلكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 18
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 2 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 18
R 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 4 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 7 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 8 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 9 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 10 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad338
ENCS2340 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 51
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri109
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri109
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 37
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
Lecture 5 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
Lecture 6 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 53
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 7 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 42
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri108
O.Abdulhadi253
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 25
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri110
Masri302
ENCS2380 تنظيم الحاسوب والمعالج الدقيق COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 40
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Masri106
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 21
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS3130 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 15
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 13
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri407
Lecture 6 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 19
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS3310 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
ENCS3320 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri109
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 53
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 51
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri109
Masri110
Lecture 4 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 47
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
ENCS3330 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 40
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 40
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri304
ENCS3340 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 52
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 47
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Masri406
Masri109
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 41
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri302
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
Lecture 2 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 14
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
ALSADIK408
ALSADIK406
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
ENCS3390 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 43
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
Lecture 4 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 14
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 19
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
ENCS4110 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri207
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 18
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri207
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 4 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 17
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS4130 مختبر شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 3 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 17
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 6 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 17
W 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 7 Mohammed H. S. Helal 16
W 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 8 Mohammed H. S. Helal 16
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
ENCS4210 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 46
S 08:00 - 09:40 Masri109
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 22
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS4310 معالجة الإشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (DSP) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 45
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 3 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
ENCS4320 التشفير التطبيقي APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 2 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 43
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
ENCS4330 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh206
ENCS4370 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 33
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS4380 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 42
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri304
Masri406
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
Lecture 3 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 39
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri106
Bamieh203
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 20
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS5150 مختبر متقدم في هندسة انظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS5200 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS5300 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed H. S. Helal 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Khaled A. M. Hejja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 32
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS5398 موضوع خاص: شبكات الوسائط المتعددة SP.TOP: MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 52
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh002
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 18
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri203
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 18
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri203
Lecture 4 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 48
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri302
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 48
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
Lecture 4 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 47
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri110
Lecture 5 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 53
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh101
ENEE2311 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 47
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 51
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
ENEE2312 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 40
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 40
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
ENEE2360 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 45
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri106
Masri108
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 46
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 3 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 48
S, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENEE2408 الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 34
M
W
08:00 - 09:40
08:00 - 09:40
Bamieh104
Bamieh102
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 13
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE3103 (مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية (لطلبة هندسة الميكاترونكس ANALOG ELECTRONICS LAB (FOR MECHATRONIC STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
ENEE3112 مختبر الإلكترونيات ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 22
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Aggad311
Aggad315
Lecture 2 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 50
R 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen102
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 32
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 34
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 28
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh205
ENEE3309 أنظمة الاتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 46
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh105
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 45
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri109
Bamieh203
Lecture 4 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 48
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENEE3318 الكهرومغناطيسية ELECTROMAGNETICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 38
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 14
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
ENEE4102 مختبر أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 12
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE4113 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 14
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 5 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
Lecture 6 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
Lecture 7 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 16
R 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad341
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 43
S 11:25 - 12:15 Masri404
Lab 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lab 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 13
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri303
Lab 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 15
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri303
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri404
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
ALSADIK406
ALSADIK202
ENEE4303 أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES FUNDAMENTALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 46
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 43
S
M, W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 11:15
Masri404
Masri404
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 18
M, W
S
12:50 - 14:05
13:00 - 13:50
Masri404
Masri404
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 16
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 37
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
ENEE5304 نظرية المعلومات والترميز INFORMATION AND CODING THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 47
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENEE5307 الطاقة المتجددة وأنظمة القدرة الكهروضوئية RENEWABLE ENERGY AND PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 38
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Masri108
Masri304
ENEE539 موضوع خاص: قلابات الكترونيات القدرة وتطبيقاتها SP.TOP: TOPICS IN POWER ELECTRONIC CONVERTERS AND APLLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
S 08:00 - 10:40 Masri202
MSCE6301 منهجية البحث وآداب المهنة RESEARCH METHODOLOGY, TOOLS AND ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 6
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri304
MSCE6332 التعلم الآلي المتقدم ADVANCED MACHINE LEARNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 8
S 11:25 - 14:05 Bamieh203