Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2021/2022

Faculty of Engineering and Technology - كلية الهندسة والتكنولوجيا

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

COMP111 مقدمة في تطبيقات الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sundus Suliman Hamdan Adwan 28
M 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 2 Salam Ya'Coub Mahmoud Rabi 28
M 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 3 Hadeel R. I. Jebara 29
W 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 4 Laila Y. Y. Daher 29
T 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 5 Waseem Husam Ahmad Jaber 28
T 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 6 Salam Ya'Coub Mahmoud Rabi 27
R 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 7 Sundus Suliman Hamdan Adwan 28
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 8 Ruba K. M. Sawalha 30
T 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 9 Laila Y. Y. Daher 23
T 12:00 - 13:40 WKS207
COMP122 مقدمة في الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 78
W 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
اللقاء عن بُعد
Lab 1 Ruba K. M. Sawalha 25
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
Lab 2 Abdallah S. M. Abusalah 26
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad331
Lab 3 Israa Raja Issa Hamed 27
M 08:00 - 10:40 Masri305
COMP1310 مقدمه في الحاسوب وأخلاقيات الحوسبة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND COMPUTING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 48
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri306
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 46
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri404
Lecture 3 Diyam Fuad Issa Mousa 47
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri106
Lecture 4 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 49
S
M
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Masri106
Masri109
Lecture 5 Ahmad F. Y. Sabbah 47
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Masri106
Lecture 6 Dima Abdel-Rahman Munjed Ragheb Taji 30
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh206
Lab 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS209
Lab 2 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 19
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS209
Lab 4 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 27
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
Lab 5 Diyam Fuad Issa Mousa 26
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
Lab 6 Diyam Fuad Issa Mousa 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
Lab 7 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 24
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 8 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 25
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri403
Lab 9 Ahmad F. Y. Sabbah 25
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
Lab 10 Ahmad F. Y. Sabbah 22
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri402
Lab 11 Dima Abdel-Rahman Munjed Ragheb Taji 30
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri305
COMP132 مقدمة في الحاسوب والبرمجة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 28
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri110
Lab 1 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 28
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
COMP133 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anas W. A. Arram 48
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 52
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh002
Lecture 3 Diyam Fuad Issa Mousa 18
S, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lab 1 Anas W. A. Arram 23
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri403
Lab 2 Anas W. A. Arram 24
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri405
Lab 3 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 28
R 08:00 - 10:40 WKS207
Lab 4 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 25
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS207
Lab 5 Diyam Fuad Issa Mousa 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS209
COMP230 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 47
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 47
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Masri106
Lab 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 3 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS209
Lab 4 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 27
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri307
COMP231 البرمجة المتقدمة ADVANCED PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 46
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 45
M
W
11:25 - 12:15
11:25 - 12:15
Masri108
Masri302
Lecture 3 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 46
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri109
Lecture 4 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 47
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh002
Lecture 5 Anas W. A. Arram 51
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri106
Lecture 6 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 47
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lecture 7 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 52
M, W 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad225
Lecture 8 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 48
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Masri109
Lecture 9 Dima Abdel-Rahman Munjed Ragheb Taji 47
S
M
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Masri304
PNH105
Lab 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 26
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 2 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 20
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri402
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 24
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
Lab 4 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 5 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 22
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri405
Lab 6 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 24
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 7 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 24
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri305
Lab 8 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 23
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
Lab 9 Anas W. A. Arram 27
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
Lab 10 Anas W. A. Arram 24
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 11 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 23
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 12 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 24
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri403
Lab 13 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 24
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS209
Lab 14 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 28
R 08:00 - 10:40 WKS209
Lab 15 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 20
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
Lab 16 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 28
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri403
Lab 17 Dima Abdel-Rahman Munjed Ragheb Taji 24
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS207
Lab 18 Dima Abdel-Rahman Munjed Ragheb Taji 23
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri405
COMP233 الرياضيات المنفصلة DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
Lecture 2 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 46
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
Lecture 3 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 46
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 4 Radi A. R. Jarrar 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 5 Dima Abdel-Rahman Munjed Ragheb Taji 45
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri304
Lecture 6 Radi A. R. Jarrar 45
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri406
Lecture 7 Dima Abdel-Rahman Munjed Ragheb Taji 50
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri110
Bamieh102
Lecture 8 Diaeddin M. A. Rimawi 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen152
COMP2332 نمذجة العمليات في أنظمة تكنولوجيا الصحية الإلكترونية ELECTRONIC HEALTH ENTERPRISE BUSINESS PROCESS MODELLING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 52
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh002
COMP242 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 44
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
Lecture 3 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 27
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh101
Lab 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 25
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS209
Lab 2 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 19
W 08:00 - 10:40 WKS209
Lab 3 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 27
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
Lab 4 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 18
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri403
Lab 5 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 27
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
COMP2421 بنية المعلومات والخوارزميات DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 45
S, M 08:00 - 09:40 Masri304
Lecture 2 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:40 Bamieh102
COMP311 مختبر تشغيل لينوكس LINUX OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lecture 2 Mohammad F. A. Kharmah 19
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri405
Lecture 3 Anas W. A. Arram 21
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri402
Lecture 4 Anas W. A. Arram 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS209
Lecture 5 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 20
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri405
Lecture 6 Mohammad F. A. Kharmah 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
Lecture 7 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 20
M 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
COMP3300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 20
N/A N/A N/A
COMP3321 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER GRAPHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 28
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
COMP333 إدارة قواعد البيانات DATABASE SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 2 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
Lecture 3 Diaeddin M. A. Rimawi 47
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
Lecture 4 Abed Tahseen Abed Othman 43
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri204
Masri306
COMP3331 برمجة محرك اللعبة GAME ENGINE PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 30
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri307
COMP334 تطبيقات وتقنيات الويب WEB APPLICATION AND TECHNOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 46
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
COMP336 تحليل الخوارزميات ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 51
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 44
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 PNH403
COMP338 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 47
S, M 15:40 - 16:55 Masri108
COMP4200 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Radi A. R. Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Radi A. R. Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Diaeddin M. A. Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4300 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Eyad Ahmad Mahmoud Mar'Ei 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Majdi M N Mafarja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP431 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 41
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri302
Lecture 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 42
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
COMP433 الهندسة البرمجية SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
Lecture 2 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 44
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri204
Bamieh106
Lecture 3 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 44
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
ALSADIK408
Bamieh105
COMP438 تطوير برامج الجوال Mobile Application Development Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 46
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri109
Lecture 2 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri109
COMP438 موضوع خاص: نظرية التشفير SP.TOP: ENCRYPTION THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 47
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri109
Masri406
COMP4388 موضوع خاص : التعلم الآلي للحاسوب SP.TOP: MACHINE LEARNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri302
COMP439 المترجمات ولغات البرمجة TRANSLATORS AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 51
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENAR1111 مهارات بصرية 1 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 24
W 14:15 - 16:55 N.Shaheen107
Lecture 2 Hala Najeeb Ahmad Thalji 25
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad214
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 25
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad214
Lecture 4 Amir Z. J. Abu Aisheh 25
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad214
Lecture 5 Hala Najeeb Ahmad Thalji 24
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aweidah303
ENAR1211 الرسم المعماري ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 26
M, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad425
Lecture 2 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 25
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad427
Lecture 3 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 23
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad425
Lecture 4 Maha George Butros Mughannam 25
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad427
Lecture 5 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 13
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 N.Shaheen107
ENAR2111 اخلاقيات المهنة PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 50
S 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 43
M 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad421
ENAR2131 مهارات بصرية 2 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 24
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad214
Lecture 2 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 26
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad525
Lecture 3 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 26
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad521
Lecture 4 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 13
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad425
Lecture 5 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 25
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad245
ENAR2211 ظلال ومنظور SHADE, SHADOW AND PERSPECTIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 21
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad425
Lecture 2 Amir Z. J. Abu Aisheh 22
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad334
Lecture 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 22
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad521
Lecture 4 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 22
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad214
Lecture 5 Maha George Butros Mughannam 14
M
W
14:15 - 16:55
14:15 - 16:55
Aggad525
Aggad527
ENAR229 تاريخ العمارة HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 29
S 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad338
ENAR2311 تصميم معماري 1 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 32
S 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Sara O. I. Khasib 45
S 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad421
Lecture 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 25
S 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad411
Lab 1 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 19
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad334
Lab 2 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 23
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aweidah309
Lab 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 22
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 N.Shaheen108
Lab 4 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 20
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 N.Shaheen107
Lab 5 Atta M. A. Yousef 18
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad334
ENAR2351 تاريخ العمارة 2 HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 55
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 39
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad225
ENAR2361 تشييد المباني 1 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 49
S 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 54
S 11:25 - 13:05 Aggad425
Lab 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 25
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad525
Lab 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 26
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad525
Lab 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 26
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad521
Lab 4 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 26
M 11:25 - 14:05 N.Shaheen107
ENAR243 المهارات البصرية والإظهار المعماري ARCHITECTURAL PRESENTATIONS AND PERSPECTIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amir Z. J. Abu Aisheh 30
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
Lab 1 Amir Z. J. Abu Aisheh 30
M, W 13:00 - 16:55 Aggad427
ENAR3201 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 18
M, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad125
Lecture 2 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 20
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad125
ENAR3251 تشييد المباني 3 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 3 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 20
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 N.Shaheen003
Lecture 2 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 25
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad245
Lecture 3 Hala Najeeb Ahmad Thalji 15
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad521
ENAR329 نظريات العمارة THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nadia Soufean Moawiah Assali 28
S 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad311
ENAR3331 نظريات العمارة 1 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 SCI215
Lecture 2 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 41
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad225
ENAR339 انشاء المباني BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 53
S 11:00 - 12:40 Aggad225
Lab 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 29
M 14:15 - 16:55 N.Shaheen108
Lab 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 24
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad521
ENAR3411 تصميم معماري 3 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 3 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 32
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 45
S 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad411
Lab 1 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 22
M, W 08:00 - 11:55 N.Shaheen003
Lab 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 22
T, R 11:25 - 15:20 N.Shaheen108
Lab 3 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 13
T, R 11:25 - 15:20 Aggad527
Lab 4 Shaden S. O. Awad 20
M, W 08:00 - 11:55 Aggad427
ENAR4211 الاخراج بالحاسوب COMPUTER PRESENTATION AND MODELING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer R. H. Wanan, Jihad M. M. Kmail 23
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad213
Lecture 2 Jihad M. M. Kmail, Samer R. H. Wanan 22
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad126
Lecture 3 Samer R. H. Wanan, Jihad M. M. Kmail 23
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad213
Lecture 4 Jihad M. M. Kmail, Samer R. H. Wanan 22
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad126
Lecture 5 Samer R. H. Wanan, Jihad M. M. Kmail 13
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad126
ENAR4411 تصميم معماري 5 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 5 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 35
S 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 45
S 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
Lab 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 22
M, W 08:00 - 11:55 Aggad527
Lab 2 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 12
M, W 08:00 - 11:55 N.Shaheen108
Lab 3 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 22
T, R 08:00 - 11:55 N/A
Lab 4 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 24
T, R 08:00 - 11:55 Aggad525
ENAR520 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Hala Najeeb Ahmad Thalji 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Shaden S. O. Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Sara O. I. Khasib 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Shaden S. O. Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Shaden S. O. Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Shaden S. O. Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Wesam Daoud Jaber Azar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Wesam Daoud Jaber Azar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Atta M. A. Yousef 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Atta M. A. Yousef 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR5311 العمارة المعاصرة CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 23
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad303
ENAR5321 نظريات التصميم الداخلي THEORIES OF INTERIOR DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 May Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 21
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad332
ENAR5331 نظريات الحفاظ والترميم THEORIES OF CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 17
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad315
ENAR5411 تصميم معماري متقدم ADVANCED ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer R. H. Wanan 24
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
Lab 1 Samer R. H. Wanan 24
M, W 08:00 - 11:55 Aggad515
ENAR5421 تصميم داخلي متقدم ADVANCED INTERIOR DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 May Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 21
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
Lab 1 May Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 21
M, W 08:00 - 11:55 N/A
ENAR5441 ترميم وصيانة مباني متقدم ADVANCED BUILDING RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 17
S 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad315
Lab 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 17
T, R 08:00 - 11:55 Aggad515
ENCE215 مختبر مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad131
ENCE216 مختبر مواد البناء(لطلبة الهندسة المعمارية) BUILDING MATERIAL LAB (FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 20
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad131
ENCE223 ميكانيكا 1 MECHANICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 23
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
ENCE231 الجيولوجيا الهندسية ENGINEERING GEOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 34
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 15
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad311
ENCE232 الاستاتيكا STATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 45
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 38
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad415
Lecture 4 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 45
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad315
Aggad307
ENCE233 مقاومة المواد MECHANICS OF MATERIALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 43
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Aggad336
Aggad421
Lecture 2 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 19
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad332
ENCE234 مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 46
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad221
ENCE2351 انظمة انشائية STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 29
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad415
ENCE311 مختبر التربة SOIL MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad232
Lecture 2 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad232
ENCE316 مختبر مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING LAB. FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 15
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad136/2
Lecture 2 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 19
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad136/2
Lecture 3 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/2
ENCE317 مختبر مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING LAB FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 14
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad136/2
Lecture 2 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/2
ENCE318 مختبر الميكانيكا والإنشاءات STRUCTURAL MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 17
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad136/1
Lecture 2 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad136/1
ENCE327 مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 17
M, W 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad315
ENCE331 ميكانيكا التربة SOIL MECHANICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 32
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 32
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad407
ENCE3331 التحليل الانشائي 1 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 44
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 33
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad415
ENCE3341 التحليل الإنشائي 2 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 48
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad421
ENCE335 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 1 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 47
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad421
ENCE3361 خرسانة مسلحة REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 33
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad338
ENCE337 مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 42
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad421
ENCE338 رسم هندسة مدنية CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 40
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad125
Lab 2 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad125
ENCE411 ندوة في الهندسة المدنية SEMINAR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 14
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 20
W 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad403
Lecture 3 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 13
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
ENCE419 مختبر المياه والبيئة SANITARY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad236
Lecture 2 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad236
Lecture 3 Ziad A. A. Mimi 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad236
ENCE421 العقود والمواصفات الفنية وحساب الكميات CONTRACTS, SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITY SURVEYING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 25
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 36
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
ENCE431 هندسة المواصلات TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 43
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 39
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad311
ENCE432 هندسة الاساسات FOUNDATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 41
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad411
ENCE4331 إدارة المشاريع 1 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad225
ENCE4341 ممارسة مهنة وادارة مشاريع PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE AND PROJECTS MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 45
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 35
S
M
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Aggad403
Aggad407
ENCE435 الهيدرولوجيا والهيدروليكا HYDROLOGY AND HYDRAULICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad415
ENCE436 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 2 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 25
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 21
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad415
ENCE437 الإنشاءات المعدنية 1 STRUCTURAL STEEL 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 20
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Aggad338
Aggad415
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 43
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad338
Aggad421
ENCE438 هندسة الطرق HIGHWAY ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 35
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Aggad315
Aggad415
ENCE439 امدادات المياه والصرف الصحي WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad336
ENCE520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Farouq Mohammad Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE5352 تخطيط المواصلات TRANSPORTATION PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 41
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad336
ENCE5363 الخرسانة مسبقة الاجهاد PRESTRESSED CONCRETE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 27
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad338
ENCE5364 هندسة الزلازل EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 38
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad421
ENCE5383 موضوع خاص: تقييم الأثر البيئي SP.TOP: ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 36
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad338
ENCE6310 إدارة المشاريع المتقدمة ADVANCED CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fouad Majed Mustafa Barghouthi 9
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad411
ENCE6330 نظرية العناصر المحددة FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS IN STRUCTURAL MECHANICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 4
M 11:25 - 14:05 Al-Juraysi023
ENCE7311 موضوع خاص: تخطيط استخدامات الاراضي والمواصلات المتكامل SP.TOP: INTEGRATED LAND USE-TRANSPORTATION PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 15
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad515
ENCE830 حلقة بحث 1 RESEARCH SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 8
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad315
ENCE860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS2110 مختبر الإلكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 18
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 2 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 18
R 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 4 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 7 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 8 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 9 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 10 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad338
ENCS2340 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 51
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri109
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri109
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 37
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
Lecture 5 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
Lecture 6 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 53
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 7 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 42
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri108
O.Abdulhadi253
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 25
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri110
Masri302
ENCS2380 تنظيم الحاسوب والمعالج الدقيق COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 40
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Masri106
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 21
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS3130 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 15
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 13
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri407
Lecture 6 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 19
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS3310 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
ENCS3320 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri109
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 53
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 51
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri109
Masri110
Lecture 4 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 47
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
ENCS3330 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 40
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 40
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri304
ENCS3340 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 52
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 47
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Masri406
Masri109
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 41
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri302
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
Lecture 2 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 14
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
ALSADIK408
ALSADIK406
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
ENCS3390 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 43
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
Lecture 4 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 14
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 19
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
ENCS4110 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri207
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 18
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri207
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 4 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 17
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS4130 مختبر شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 3 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 17
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 6 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 17
W 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 7 Mohammed H. S. Helal 16
W 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 8 Mohammed H. S. Helal 16
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
ENCS4210 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 46
S 08:00 - 09:40 Masri109
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 22
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS4310 معالجة الإشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (DSP) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 45
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 3 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
ENCS4320 التشفير التطبيقي APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 2 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 43
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
ENCS4330 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh206
ENCS4370 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 33
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS4380 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 42
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri304
Masri406
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
Lecture 3 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 39
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri106
Bamieh203
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 20
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS5150 مختبر متقدم في هندسة انظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS5200 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS5300 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed H. S. Helal 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Khaled A. M. Hejja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 32
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS5398 موضوع خاص: شبكات الوسائط المتعددة SP.TOP: MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 52
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh002
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 18
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri203
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 18
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri203
Lecture 4 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 48
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri302
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 48
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
Lecture 4 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 47
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri110
Lecture 5 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 53
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh101
ENEE2311 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 47
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 51
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
ENEE2312 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 40
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 40
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
ENEE2360 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 45
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri106
Masri108
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 46
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 3 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 48
S, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENEE2408 الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 34
M
W
08:00 - 09:40
08:00 - 09:40
Bamieh104
Bamieh102
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 13
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE3103 (مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية (لطلبة هندسة الميكاترونكس ANALOG ELECTRONICS LAB (FOR MECHATRONIC STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
ENEE3112 مختبر الإلكترونيات ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 22
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Aggad311
Aggad315
Lecture 2 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 50
R 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen102
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 32
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 34
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 28
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh205
ENEE3309 أنظمة الاتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 46
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh105
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 45
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri109
Bamieh203
Lecture 4 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 48
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENEE3318 الكهرومغناطيسية ELECTROMAGNETICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 38
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 14
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
ENEE4102 مختبر أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 12
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE4113 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 14
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 5 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
Lecture 6 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
Lecture 7 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 16
R 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad341
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 43
S 11:25 - 12:15 Masri404
Lab 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lab 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 13
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri303
Lab 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 15
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri303
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri404
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
ALSADIK406
ALSADIK202
ENEE4303 أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES FUNDAMENTALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 46
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 43
S
M, W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 11:15
Masri404
Masri404
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 18
M, W
S
12:50 - 14:05
13:00 - 13:50
Masri404
Masri404
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 16
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 37
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
ENEE5304 نظرية المعلومات والترميز INFORMATION AND CODING THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 47
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENEE5307 الطاقة المتجددة وأنظمة القدرة الكهروضوئية RENEWABLE ENERGY AND PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 38
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Masri108
Masri304
ENEE539 موضوع خاص: قلابات الكترونيات القدرة وتطبيقاتها SP.TOP: TOPICS IN POWER ELECTRONIC CONVERTERS AND APLLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
S 08:00 - 10:40 Masri202
ENMC3111 مختبر المحاكاة الهندسية باستخدام الحاسوب COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344/2
Lecture 2 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 16
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad344/2
ENMC3361 اجهزة القياس وتحويل الاشارة SENSORS AND INSTRUMENTATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad225
ENMC411 مختبر الموائع والحراريات THERMAL FLUID LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 7
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad241
ENMC4411 هندسة موائع وحراريات THERMAL FLUID ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 27
S
T, R
11:25 - 12:15
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad303
Aggad303
ENMC4421 تصميم اجزاء الماكنات DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 37
M, W 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad407
ENMC511 مختبر ميكاترونيكس MECHATRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS203
ENMC512 مختبر التحكم CONTROL LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 9
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS201
ENMC520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 4
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC5331 تصميم انظمة الميكاترونكس MECHATRONICS SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 34
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad332
ENMC5361 نظام المتحكم الرقمي DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 25
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad332
ENMC5371 الأتمتة الصناعية INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 32
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad315
ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 98
T 11:25 - 12:15 N/A
اللقاء عن بُعد
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 123
S 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
اللقاء عن بُعد
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 91
M 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
اللقاء عن بُعد
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
R 08:00 - 10:40 WKS105
Lab 2 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS105
Lab 3 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 24
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS105
Lab 4 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 23
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 5 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 25
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 6 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 24
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS105
Lab 7 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 25
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS105
Lab 8 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 26
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS105
Lab 9 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 25
W 08:00 - 10:40 WKS105
Lab 10 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 25
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 11 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 25
W 11:25 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 12 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
S 11:20 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 13 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 15
S 08:00 - 10:40 WKS105
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 76
S 14:15 - 15:05 N/A
اللقاء عن بُعد
Lecture 2 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 78
M 11:25 - 12:15 N/A
اللقاء عن بُعد
Lecture 3 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 122
S 11:25 - 12:15 N/A
اللقاء عن بُعد
Lab 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 24
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 2 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 25
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 25
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 4 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 5 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 6 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 25
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 7 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 25
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 8 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 26
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 9 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 26
W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 10 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 25
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 11 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 25
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
ENME2111 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 19
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad344/2
Lecture 2 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 21
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad344/2
Lecture 3 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 20
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad344/2
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 27
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 35
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad307
Lecture 3 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 44
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad336
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 24
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad141
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 20
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad141
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 12
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad141
Lecture 4 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 20
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad141
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 13
M 15:40 - 16:30 N/A
اللقاء عن بُعد
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 13
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad242
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 20
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 30
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad415
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 29
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad315
Aggad332
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad307
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 28
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 44
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad225
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad311
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad221
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 10
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad241
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 21
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad303
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344/2
ENME4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME431 انتقال الحرارة HEAT TRANSFER Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 35
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 17
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad403
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 24
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad336
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 40
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad403
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan S. E. Tubaileh 46
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad315
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 35
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad411
ENME5194 مختبر المركبات AUTOMOTIVE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen, Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 13
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad143
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Munir B. M. Saad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME531 تحويل الطاقة ENERGY CONVERSION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 22
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad403
ENME5311 هندسة التبريد REFRIGERATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 21
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad336
ENME535 آلات الاحتراق الداخلى INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 41
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad221
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 36
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad411
ENME5395 المركبات الهجينة والكهربائية والتي تعمل بالوقود البديل ALTERNATIVE FUEL, ELECTRIC AND HYBRID VEHICLES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 35
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad332
Aggad411
ENME6310 أساليب البحث RESEARCH METHODOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 6
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad332
ENME6360 تحليل الاهتزازات و تطبيقاتها VIBRATION ANALYSIS AND APPLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 6
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad407
ENPL231 تصميم الفراغات المفتوحة DESIGN OF OPEN SPACES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 34
S 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad315
Lab 1 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 19
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad245
Lab 2 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 15
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
ENPL331 تصميم الاسكان HOUSING DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hala Najeeb Ahmad Thalji 24
S 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
Lab 1 Hala Najeeb Ahmad Thalji 24
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aweidah309
ENPL333 أُسس التخطيط الفراغي 1 PRINCIPLES OF SPATIAL PLANNING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 29
W 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad303
Lab 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 29
R 11:25 - 14:05 N.Shaheen107
ENPL3331 التخطيط العمراني 1 URBAN PLANNING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 45
S 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 41
S 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad415
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad527
Lab 2 Maha George Butros Mughannam 25
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
Lab 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad245
Lab 4 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad334
ENPL335 التشريعات وقوانين التخطيط الفراغي LEGISLATION AND LAWS OF SPATIAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 28
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad303
ENPL421 التخطيط البيئي ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 16
S 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad403
ENPL422 الاحصاء التخطيطي PLANNING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 19
S 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad213
ENPL425 ايكولوجية المشهد LANDSCAPE ECOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 20
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad336
Lab 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 20
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
ENPL433 مدخل الى تخطيط البنية التحتية INTRODUCTION TO INFRASTRUCTURE PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 16
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad411
ENPL436 عمارة المشهد LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 35
S 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 46
S 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad421
Lab 1 Amir Z. J. Abu Aisheh 25
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad425
Lab 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 23
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad521
Lab 3 Shaden S. O. Awad 11
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad527
Lab 4 Atta M. A. Yousef 22
M, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad334
ENPL520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nadia Soufean Moawiah Assali 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nadia Soufean Moawiah Assali 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Nadia Soufean Moawiah Assali 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Amir Z. J. Abu Aisheh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENPL530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENPL531 التخطيط الفراغي المتقدم ADVANCED SPATIAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 27
S 16:00 - 16:50 Aggad407
Lab 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 27
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad525
ENPL537 أُسس التخطيط الاقليمي PRINCIPLES OF REGIONAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 27
S 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad336
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 27
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad525
ENPL539 ادارة الأراضي LAND ADMINISTRATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 32
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad307
JMEE6302 الطرق الرياضية في الهندسة الكهربائية MATH METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wafaa Khaled Yehya Khater 1
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 S.Abdulhadi372
JMEE6306 قلابات إلكترونيات القدرة وتطبيقاتها POWER ELECTRONIC CONVERTERS AND APPLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 8
S 08:00 - 10:40 Masri202
JMEE6308 الطاقة المتجددة والتكامل مع شبكة الكهرباء العامة RENEWABLE ENERGY AND GRID INTEGRATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 2
S 11:25 - 14:05 Bamieh101
JMEE7304 معالجة الاشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 4
S 14:15 - 16:55 PNH303
JMEE860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi, Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun, Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
MCOM7345 موضوع خاص: هندسة البيانات SP.TOP: DATA ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri202
MCOM830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 1
M 14:15 - 16:55 Bamieh106
MCOM831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 1
M 14:15 - 16:55 Bamieh106
MCOM860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
MSCE6301 منهجية البحث وآداب المهنة RESEARCH METHODOLOGY, TOOLS AND ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 6
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri304
MSCE6332 التعلم الآلي المتقدم ADVANCED MACHINE LEARNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 8
S 11:25 - 14:05 Bamieh203
SWEN6301 تطوير البرمجيات SOFTWARE CONSTRUCTION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majed Ibrahim Said Ayyad 11
S 08:30 - 11:10 Masri402
SWEN6303 هندسة متطلبات البرمجيات SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 13
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri110
SWEN6305 إدارة هندسة البرمجيات SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 11
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri204
SWEN7307 تنقيب البيانات واستخلاص المعرفة DATA MINING AND KNOWLEDGE DISCOVERY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 18
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri404
SWEN739 هندسة البيانات Data Engineering Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 8
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri202
SWEN830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 6
M 14:15 - 16:55 Bamieh106
SWEN831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 3
M 14:15 - 16:55 Bamieh106
SWEN860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
UPLA831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 1
N/A N/A N/A