Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2021/2022

Bachelor Program of Computer Systems Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب

Bachelor Level Courses of Computer Systems Engineering

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENCS2110 مختبر الإلكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 18
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 2 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 18
R 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 4 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 7 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 8 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 9 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 10 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad338
ENCS2340 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 51
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri109
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri109
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 37
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
Lecture 5 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
Lecture 6 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 53
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 7 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 42
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri108
O.Abdulhadi253
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 25
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri110
Masri302
ENCS2380 تنظيم الحاسوب والمعالج الدقيق COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 40
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Masri106
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 21
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS3130 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 15
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 13
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri407
Lecture 6 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 19
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS3310 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
ENCS3320 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri109
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 53
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 51
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri109
Masri110
Lecture 4 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 47
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
ENCS3330 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 40
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 40
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri304
ENCS3340 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 52
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 47
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Masri406
Masri109
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 41
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri302
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
Lecture 2 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 14
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
ALSADIK408
ALSADIK406
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
ENCS3390 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 43
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
Lecture 4 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 14
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 19
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
ENCS4110 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri207
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 18
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri207
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 4 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 17
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS4130 مختبر شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 3 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 17
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 6 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 17
W 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 7 Mohammed H. S. Helal 16
W 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 8 Mohammed H. S. Helal 16
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
ENCS4210 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 46
S 08:00 - 09:40 Masri109
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 22
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS4310 معالجة الإشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (DSP) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 45
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 3 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
ENCS4320 التشفير التطبيقي APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 2 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 43
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
ENCS4330 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh206
ENCS4370 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 33
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS4380 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 42
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri304
Masri406
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
Lecture 3 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 39
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri106
Bamieh203
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 20
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS5150 مختبر متقدم في هندسة انظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS5200 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS5300 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed H. S. Helal 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Khaled A. M. Hejja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 32
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS5398 موضوع خاص: شبكات الوسائط المتعددة SP.TOP: MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 52
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh002