Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2020/2021

Faculty of Engineering and Technology - كلية الهندسة والتكنولوجيا

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

COMP111 مقدمة في تطبيقات الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruba K. M. Sawalha 28
W 08:00 - 09:40 WKS209
Lecture 2 Nibras Yasser Jum'Ah Misk 31
M 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 3 Israa Raja Issa Hamed 26
M 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 4 Nibras Yasser Jum'Ah Misk 27
W 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 5 Ruba A. A. Essawi 28
T 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 6 Ruba A. A. Essawi 27
T 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 7 Israa Raja Issa Hamed 28
R 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 8 Ruba K. M. Sawalha 29
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 9 Hadeel R. I. Jebara 29
W 08:00 - 09:40 N/A
COMP122 مقدمة في الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 59
W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lab 1 Nibras Yasser Jum'Ah Misk 28
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 2 Ruba K. M. Sawalha 31
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
COMP131 مقدمة في الحاسوب وأخلاقيات الحوسبة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND COMPUTING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 54
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri306
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 54
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri404
Lecture 3 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 54
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri108
Lecture 4 Nadeem Nabeel Issa Al Herbawi 54
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri108
Lecture 5 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 54
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Masri106
Lab 1 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS209
Lab 2 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 26
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 28
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri402
Lab 4 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 26
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
Lab 5 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 27
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 6 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 28
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
Lab 7 Nadeem Nabeel Issa Al Herbawi 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 8 Nadeem Nabeel Issa Al Herbawi 27
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri307
Lab 9 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 27
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 10 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 27
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri405
COMP132 مقدمة في الحاسوب والبرمجة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Nabil Mahmoud Abu Arafeh 33
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri110
Lab 1 Mahmoud Nabil Mahmoud Abu Arafeh 33
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS209
COMP133 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anas W. A. Arram 54
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri204
Lab 1 Anas W. A. Arram 33
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
Lab 2 Eyad Ahmad Mahmoud Mar'Ei 21
T 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
COMP230 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 49
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 2 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 33
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Masri404
Lecture 3 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 51
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Masri106
Lecture 4 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 28
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lab 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 20
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS209
Lab 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 29
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 3 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 33
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 4 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 23
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri405
Lab 5 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 28
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 6 Mohammad Y. M. Alkhanafseh 28
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri403
COMP231 البرمجة المتقدمة ADVANCED PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 46
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 47
M
W
11:25 - 12:15
11:25 - 12:15
Masri108
Masri302
Lecture 3 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 47
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri304
Lecture 4 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 44
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh105
Lecture 5 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 48
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri106
Lecture 6 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 47
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lecture 7 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 47
M, W 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad135
Lecture 8 Anas W. A. Arram 47
T, R 11:25 - 12:15 WKS211
Lecture 9 Majdi M N Mafarja 32
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lab 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 26
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 2 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 20
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri402
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 4 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 5 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 20
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
Lab 6 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 27
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 7 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 21
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri305
Lab 8 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 23
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
Lab 9 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 21
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
Lab 10 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 11 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 12 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 20
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri403
Lab 13 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 27
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad331
Lab 14 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 20
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad325/3
Lab 15 Anas W. A. Arram 26
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni220
Lab 16 Anas W. A. Arram 21
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad325/3
Lab 17 Majdi M N Mafarja 32
R 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
COMP2321 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 46
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh101
Masri406
Lecture 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 41
M, W 08:00 - 09:15 N/A
COMP233 الرياضيات المنفصلة DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
Lecture 2 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 47
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
Lecture 3 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh101
Lecture 4 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 5 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 47
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri304
Lecture 6 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 45
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Khoury112
Masri306
Lecture 7 Diaeddin M. A. Rimawi 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 8 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 N/A
COMP2332 نمذجة العمليات في أنظمة تكنولوجيا الصحية الإلكترونية ELECTRONIC HEALTH ENTERPRISE BUSINESS PROCESS MODELLING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri110
COMP242 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 42
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 27
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
Lab 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS207
Lab 2 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 24
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
Lab 3 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 27
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
COMP311 مختبر تشغيل لينوكس LINUX OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lecture 3 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 21
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad331
Lecture 4 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad331
Lecture 5 Ahmad Yousef Mohammed Tamrawi 19
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri407
Lecture 6 Diaeddin M. A. Rimawi 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
COMP3300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 4
N/A N/A N/A
COMP3321 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER GRAPHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 30
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
COMP333 إدارة قواعد البيانات DATABASE SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 2 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
Lecture 3 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 38
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri106
Lecture 4 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
Lecture 5 Eyad Ahmad Mahmoud Mar'Ei 46
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh205
Aggad336
COMP3331 برمجة محرك اللعبة GAME ENGINE PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 37
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri305
COMP334 تطبيقات وتقنيات الويب WEB APPLICATION AND TECHNOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
COMP336 تحليل الخوارزميات ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 54
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 N/A
COMP338 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 47
M, W 15:40 - 16:55 N/A
COMP4200 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Majdi M N Mafarja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Radi A. R. Jarrar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 3
N/A N/A N/A
COMP422 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4300 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Radi A. R. Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
COMP431 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri302
Lecture 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh206
COMP433 الهندسة البرمجية SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 32
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 N/A
Lecture 2 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
COMP438 تطوير برامج الجوال Mobile Application Development Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Zeenni202
COMP4384 موضوع خاص : أمن البرمجيات SP.TOP: SOFTWARE SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Yousef Mohammed Tamrawi 51
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Al-Juraysi221
O.Abdulhadi152
COMP4388 موضوع خاص : التعلم الآلي للحاسوب SP.TOP: MACHINE LEARNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 40
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri302
COMP439 المترجمات ولغات البرمجة TRANSLATORS AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 38
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri110
Lecture 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 31
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad407
ENAR1111 مهارات بصرية 1 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 23
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad521
Lecture 2 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 23
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad338
Lecture 3 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 23
N 11:25 - 14:05 Aweidah303
Lecture 4 Sara O. I. Khasib 22
N 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lecture 5 Atta M. A. Yousef 23
N 14:15 - 16:55 Aweidah303
Lecture 6 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 23
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lecture 7 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 22
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad338
ENAR1211 الرسم المعماري ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hala Najeeb Ahmad Thalji 29
S, N 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Jihad M. M. Kmail 29
S, N 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
Lecture 3 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 29
S, N 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad245
Lecture 4 Ra'Ed M. M. Yaghmour 30
S, N 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad245
Lecture 5 Hala Najeeb Ahmad Thalji 29
S, N 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad214
ENAR2111 اخلاقيات المهنة PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 41
T 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 45
R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
ENAR2131 مهارات بصرية 2 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 21
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad214
Lecture 2 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 21
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad527
Lecture 3 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 17
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad525
Lecture 4 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 23
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad527
Lecture 5 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 15
S 08:00 - 10:40 N.Shaheen107
ENAR2211 ظلال ومنظور SHADE, SHADOW AND PERSPECTIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 23
S
T
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad525
Lecture 2 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 19
N
T
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad527
Lecture 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 22
S
W
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad527
Lecture 4 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 22
N
T
11:25 - 14:05
11:25 - 14:05
Aggad527
ENAR229 تاريخ العمارة HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 30
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad315
ENAR2311 تصميم معماري 1 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 41
M 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Sara O. I. Khasib 43
M 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad336
Lab 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 22
S
T
11:25 - 14:05
11:25 - 14:05
Aggad527
Lab 2 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 20
S
W
11:25 - 14:05
11:25 - 14:05
Aggad521
Lab 3 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 19
N
T
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad425
Lab 4 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 23
S
W
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aweidah303
ENAR2351 تاريخ العمارة 2 HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 50
M, W 17:00 - 18:15 N/A
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 46
T, R 17:00 - 18:15 N/A
ENAR2361 تشييد المباني 1 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 39
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 40
M 12:00 - 13:40 O.Abdulhadi154
Lab 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 24
N 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad214
Lab 2 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 16
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad425
Lab 3 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 14
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad525
Lab 4 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 25
N 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad427
ENAR243 المهارات البصرية والإظهار المعماري ARCHITECTURAL PRESENTATIONS AND PERSPECTIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 29
T 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad515
Lab 1 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 29
S, N 12:50 - 16:45 Aggad425
ENAR3201 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 19
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad126
Lecture 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 23
M, W 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENAR3251 تشييد المباني 3 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 3 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 26
S
R
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad334
Lecture 2 Ra'Ed M. M. Yaghmour 24
N
T
11:25 - 14:05
11:25 - 14:05
Aggad525
Lecture 3 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 25
S
W
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad214
Lecture 4 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 18
N
T
11:25 - 14:05
11:25 - 14:05
Aggad214
ENAR329 نظريات العمارة THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Z. A. Khalilia 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad311
ENAR3331 نظريات العمارة 1 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 51
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 42
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad303
ENAR339 انشاء المباني BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 55
R 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad332
Lab 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 26
N 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad334
Lab 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 29
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad334
ENAR3411 تصميم معماري 3 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 3 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 46
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 29
M 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad407
Lab 1 Wesam Daoud Jaber Azar 19
N
W
12:50 - 16:45
12:50 - 16:45
Aggad521
Lab 2 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 19
S
W
12:50 - 16:45
12:50 - 16:45
Aggad427
Lab 3 Shaden S. O. Awad 20
N
T
11:25 - 15:25
11:25 - 15:25

Aggad527
Lab 4 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 17
S
W
11:25 - 15:25
12:50 - 16:45
N.Shaheen108
ENAR4211 الاخراج بالحاسوب COMPUTER PRESENTATION AND MODELING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer R. H. Wanan, Jihad M. M. Kmail 24
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad213
Lecture 2 Samer R. H. Wanan, Jihad M. M. Kmail 28
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad213
Lecture 3 Jihad M. M. Kmail, Samer R. H. Wanan 11
M, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad213
Lecture 4 Samer R. H. Wanan, Jihad M. M. Kmail 21
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENAR4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR4411 تصميم معماري 5 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 5 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 44
M 10:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 19
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 21
N
W
08:00 - 11:55
08:00 - 11:55
Aweidah304
Lab 2 Atta M. A. Yousef 18
S
T
11:25 - 15:20
11:25 - 15:20
N.Shaheen107
Lab 3 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 24
S
W
12:50 - 16:45
12:50 - 16:45
Aggad525
ENAR520 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Shaden S. O. Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Shaden S. O. Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Amer Majdi Yacoub Alshomali 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Samer R. H. Wanan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR5311 العمارة المعاصرة CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 17
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad303
ENAR5321 نظريات التصميم الداخلي THEORIES OF INTERIOR DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 18
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad421
ENAR5331 نظريات الحفاظ والترميم THEORIES OF CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 17
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad407
ENAR5411 تصميم معماري متقدم ADVANCED ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer R. H. Wanan 23
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Samer R. H. Wanan 23
N
W
08:00 - 11:55
08:00 - 11:55

Aggad521
ENAR5421 تصميم داخلي متقدم ADVANCED INTERIOR DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 19
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lab 1 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 19
S
W
08:00 - 11:55
08:00 - 11:55
Aggad427
ENAR5441 ترميم وصيانة مباني متقدم ADVANCED BUILDING RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 18
T 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad515
Lab 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 18
N
T
08:00 - 11:55
08:00 - 11:55
Aggad521
ENCE215 مختبر مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 20
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 20
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE216 مختبر مواد البناء(لطلبة الهندسة المعمارية) BUILDING MATERIAL LAB (FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 16
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 16
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE223 ميكانيكا 1 MECHANICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 18
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad421
ENCE231 الجيولوجيا الهندسية ENGINEERING GEOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 18
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad407
ENCE232 الاستاتيكا STATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 45
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 43
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad403
Lecture 4 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 21
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad415
Aggad315
Lecture 5 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 34
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad407
ENCE233 مقاومة المواد MECHANICS OF MATERIALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 51
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad403
ENCE234 مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad221
ENCE2351 انظمة انشائية STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 39
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 39
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad315
ENCE311 مختبر التربة SOIL MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 18
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 18
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE316 مختبر مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING LAB. FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 20
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 20
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 20
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE317 مختبر مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING LAB FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 20
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 20
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE318 مختبر الميكانيكا والإنشاءات STRUCTURAL MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 18
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 18
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE327 مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 48
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENCE331 ميكانيكا التربة SOIL MECHANICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 34
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad407
ENCE3331 التحليل الانشائي 1 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad338
ENCE3341 التحليل الإنشائي 2 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad338
ENCE335 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 1 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 46
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad415
ENCE3361 خرسانة مسلحة REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 19
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad332
ENCE337 مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 44
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 N/A
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 48
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad338
ENCE338 رسم هندسة مدنية CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 40
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
Lab 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad125
Lab 2 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad125
ENCE411 ندوة في الهندسة المدنية SEMINAR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 17
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 20
W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad403
Lecture 3 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 21
R 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad303
Lecture 4 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 20
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad303
ENCE419 مختبر المياه والبيئة SANITARY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 20
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ziad A. A. Mimi 20
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE421 العقود والمواصفات الفنية وحساب الكميات CONTRACTS, SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITY SURVEYING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 48
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
ENCE4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE431 هندسة المواصلات TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad311
ENCE432 هندسة الاساسات FOUNDATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 21
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad411
ENCE4331 إدارة المشاريع 1 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 29
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad303
ENCE4341 ممارسة مهنة وادارة مشاريع PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE AND PROJECTS MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 32
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad411
Aggad415
ENCE435 الهيدرولوجيا والهيدروليكا HYDROLOGY AND HYDRAULICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad315
ENCE436 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 2 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 16
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad415
ENCE437 الإنشاءات المعدنية 1 STRUCTURAL STEEL 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 44
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad415
ENCE438 هندسة الطرق HIGHWAY ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 39
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad336
ENCE439 امدادات المياه والصرف الصحي WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 47
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad415
ENCE520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Jamal Mohammad Masoud Al-Qadamani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Jamal Mohammad Masoud Al-Qadamani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Saheem Kamel Abdullah Murshid 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Fouad Majed Mustafa Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Fouad Majed Mustafa Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 29 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 30 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 31 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 32 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 33 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Farouq Mohammad Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Farouq Mohammad Yousef Kittani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE5352 تخطيط المواصلات TRANSPORTATION PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 22
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad336
ENCE5362 انشاءات معدنية 2 STRUCTURAL STEEL 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 13
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad415
ENCE5363 الخرسانة مسبقة الاجهاد PRESTRESSED CONCRETE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 N/A
ENCE5364 هندسة الزلازل EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 47
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad338
ENCE5383 موضوع خاص: تقييم الأثر البيئي SP.TOP: ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 N/A
ENCE5384 موضوع خاص: هندسة الرصفات SP.TOP: PAVEMENT ENGINEERING Study Language:
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad315
ENCE6310 إدارة المشاريع المتقدمة ADVANCED CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Hisham Abdel Qader Abu Ni'Ma 16
S 15:00 - 17:50 Aggad515
ENCE6312 مناهج البحث العلمي SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 8
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad307
ENCE6331 تصميم متقدم للخرسانة المسلحة ADVANCED REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 8
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad411
ENCE7307 الهندسة الجيوتقنية المتقدمة ADVANCED GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 11
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad403
ENCS2110 مختبر الإلكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
W 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lecture 2 Moawiah Sufian Moawiah Assali 13
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
S 11:15 - 13:55 Masri107
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lecture 5 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 7 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 8 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 9 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
S 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 10 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 17
M 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 38
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh104
ENCS2340 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 51
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 45
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh203
Masri306
Lecture 4 Anjad Jamal Roshdi Badran 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
Lecture 5 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 44
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
Lecture 6 Anjad Jamal Roshdi Badran 45
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri306
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 45
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS2380 تنظيم الحاسوب والمعالج الدقيق COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 38
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Masri106
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 21
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 4 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 4 Moawiah Sufian Moawiah Assali 19
S 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 35
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 40
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 41
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri302
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 N/A
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Mohammed H. S. Helal 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh205
Lecture 4 Mohammed H. S. Helal 25
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 ALSADIK307
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 51
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammed H. S. Helal 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 3 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 3 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 24
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 42
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 47
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri108
Masri110
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 43
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 35
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 48
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 46
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri304
Masri406
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 12
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Mohammed H. S. Helal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Moawiah Sufian Moawiah Assali 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 43
M, W 18:00 - 18:50 N/A
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 33
T
R
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Bamieh205
A.Shaheen152
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 43
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 40
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: رؤية الحاسوب SP.TOP: COMPUTER AND MACHINE VISION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 36
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : شبكات الاتصالات المتقدمة SP.TOP: ADVANCED TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 39
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS5398 موضوع خاص: شبكات الوسائط المتعددة SP.TOP: MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 39
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bahrain221
Aggad307
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 10
R 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 18
S 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 18
T 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 51
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 46
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 35
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 48
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri302
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 48
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
Lecture 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri302
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
ENEE2311 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 45
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 N/A
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 45
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Masri108
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 45
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40

Masri108
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 14
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 14
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 13
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ELECTRONICS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 18
S 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
ENEE3103 (مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية (لطلبة هندسة الميكاترونكس ANALOG ELECTRONICS LAB (FOR MECHATRONIC STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 18
S 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 42
M, W 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 28
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 ALSADIK307
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENEE3303 مبادىء أنظمة الاتصالات PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 N/A
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 35
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 29
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 46
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 44
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 46
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh105
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 14
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 4 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 5 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 39
M 13:00 - 13:50 Masri404
Lab 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lab 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri205
Lab 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 9
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 25
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri404
ENEE4303 أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES FUNDAMENTALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 43
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 51
M, W 08:00 - 09:40 N/A
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 25
M
W
T
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
14:15 - 15:05
ALSADIK408
Masri302
Masri204
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 10
S 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 13
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 53
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
ENMC3111 مختبر المحاكاة الهندسية باستخدام الحاسوب COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 24
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
Lecture 2 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 26
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENMC3361 اجهزة القياس وتحويل الاشارة SENSORS AND INSTRUMENTATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 46
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad307
ENMC411 مختبر الموائع والحراريات THERMAL FLUID LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad141
ENMC4411 هندسة موائع وحراريات THERMAL FLUID ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 33
T, R 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad303
ENMC4421 تصميم اجزاء الماكنات DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 31
M, W 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad407
ENMC511 مختبر ميكاترونيكس MECHATRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS203
ENMC512 مختبر التحكم CONTROL LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 14
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS201
ENMC520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
M, W 17:55 - 18:45 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 7 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 4
M, W 17:00 - 17:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 8 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 3
M, W 17:00 - 17:50 A.Shaheen212
ENMC530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC5331 تصميم انظمة الميكاترونكس MECHATRONICS SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 26
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad332
ENMC5361 نظام المتحكم الرقمي DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 30
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad307
ENMC5371 الأتمتة الصناعية INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 25
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad225
ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 108
T 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 119
W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 26
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 25
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 3 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 27
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 4 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 25
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 5 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 24
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 6 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 7 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 25
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 8 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 25
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 9 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
N/A N/A N/A
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 113
T 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 104
M 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 76
R 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad225
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 26
R 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lab 2 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 28
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lab 3 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 26
T 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lab 4 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lab 5 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 26
T 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lab 6 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 26
M 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lab 7 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 27
R 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lab 8 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
W 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lab 9 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 27
M 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lab 10 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 28
W 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lab 11 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 27
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENME2111 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 19
T 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 2 Ihab Mohammad Said Abu Ajamieh 19
M 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 44
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 44
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad311
Lecture 3 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 47
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad332
Lecture 4 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 41
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masrouji501
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 19
T 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 20
W 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 18
M 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 24
T 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad421
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 24
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad141
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 44
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 38
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad336
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad403
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 50
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad332
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 33
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Al-Juraysi329
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 34
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 24
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad407
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/1
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 24
W 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad221
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 24
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
ENME4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 7
N/A N/A N/A
ENME431 انتقال الحرارة HEAT TRANSFER Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 41
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 16
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad403
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad311
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 18
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad403
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 56
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad315
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamon Mohammad Abedalqader Horoub 17
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad411
ENME511 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad241
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Munir B. M. Saad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME5312 طرق العناصر المحدودة FINITE ELEMENT METHODS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad411
ENME535 آلات الاحتراق الداخلى INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad221
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 41
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad411
ENME5392 الأنظمة الكهربائية والألكترونية للمركبات AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 44
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad336
ENPL231 تصميم الفراغات المفتوحة DESIGN OF OPEN SPACES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 23
T 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 23
N
R
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad525
ENPL331 تصميم الاسكان HOUSING DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shireen B. A. Alqade 14
R 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad307
Lab 1 Shireen B. A. Alqade 14
S
W
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad332
ENPL333 أُسس التخطيط الفراغي 1 PRINCIPLES OF SPATIAL PLANNING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 19
W 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad303
Lab 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 19
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad515
ENPL3331 التخطيط العمراني 1 URBAN PLANNING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 44
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 46
R 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad415
Lab 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 18
W 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lab 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 26
R 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lab 3 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lab 4 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENPL335 التشريعات وقوانين التخطيط الفراغي LEGISLATION AND LAWS OF SPATIAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 27
M, W 17:00 - 18:15 Aggad515
ENPL421 التخطيط البيئي ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 30
M 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad515
ENPL422 الاحصاء التخطيطي PLANNING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 27
M 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad344
ENPL425 ايكولوجية المشهد LANDSCAPE ECOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 27
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad334
Lab 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 27
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad515
ENPL433 مدخل الى تخطيط البنية التحتية INTRODUCTION TO INFRASTRUCTURE PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 30
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad411
ENPL436 عمارة المشهد LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 43
R 14:15 - 15:05 S.Abdulhadi380
Lecture 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 22
W 10:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lab 1 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 24
N
W
14:15 - 16:55
14:15 - 16:55
Aggad525
Lab 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 25
N
T
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad427
Lab 3 Shaden S. O. Awad 16
S
T
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad521
ENPL520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 3
W 08:00 - 09:40 N/A
Lecture 5 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 2
T 08:00 - 09:40 N/A
Lecture 7 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 2
W 08:00 - 09:40 N/A
ENPL531 التخطيط الفراغي المتقدم ADVANCED SPATIAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 16
W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lab 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 16
N
M
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
N.Shaheen107
ENPL537 أُسس التخطيط الاقليمي PRINCIPLES OF REGIONAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 16
R 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad338
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 16
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad527
ENPL539 ادارة الأراضي LAND ADMINISTRATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 16
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
SCI116
Aggad221
JMEE6305 شبكات الاتصالات المتقدمة ADVANCED TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 5
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
JMEE7302 شبكات الوسائط المتعددة MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bahrain221
Aggad307
JMEE7313 القيادة المتقدمة للمحركات وتطبيقاتها ADVANCED MOTOR DRIVES AND APPLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 9
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri202
JMEE860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran, Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun, Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad, Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi, Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh, Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 1
N/A N/A N/A
MCOM7340 هندسة البرمجيات SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Yousef Mohammed Tamrawi 4
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
MCOM7347 موضوع خاص : هندسة الويب SP.TOP: WEB ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 4
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri106
MCOM830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri110
MCOM831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa, Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 2
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri302
MCOM860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
SWEN6301 تطوير البرمجيات SOFTWARE CONSTRUCTION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Yousef Mohammed Tamrawi 10
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
SWEN6303 هندسة متطلبات البرمجيات SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef Asad Fares Hassouneh 11
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
SWEN6305 إدارة هندسة البرمجيات SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majed Ibrahim Said Ayyad 12
S 08:30 - 11:10 Masri304
SWEN6308 هندسة البرمجيات والتطبيقات المستندة الى الإنترنت SOFTWARE ENGINEERING OF INTERNET-BASED APPLICATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri106
SWEN7301 اختبار وضمان جودة البرمجيات SOFTWARE TESTING AND QUALITY ASSURANCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 15
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri202
SWEN830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 10
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri404
SWEN831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 2
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri404
SWEN860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmed A. A. Abusnaina 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A