Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2020/2021

Program of English Language - برنامج اللغة الانجليزية

Bachelor Level Courses of English Language

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENGC1000 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي / مكثف INTENSIVE REMEDIAL ENGLISH Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 37
M
T
W
R
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Khoury010
Khoury105
Khoury005
Bamieh104
Lecture 2 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 37
M, T, W, R 12:00 - 12:50 N/A
ENGC1001 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي 1 REMEDIAL ENGLISH I Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 34
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI212
Lecture 2 Ihab Abdulra'Ouf Muhammad Abudheibeh 35
M
W
08:00 - 08:50
08:00 - 08:50
SCI112
SCI217
Lecture 3 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 34
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI119
Lecture 4 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 33
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
A.Shaheen116
A.Shaheen016
Lecture 5 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 34
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI017
Lecture 6 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 36
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 7 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 33
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 N.Shaheen201
Lecture 8 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 33
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 9 Ihab Abdulra'Ouf Muhammad Abudheibeh 31
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI217
Lecture 10 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 32
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 11 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 36
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI019
Lecture 12 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 32
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen016
PNH201
Lecture 13 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 35
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 S.Abdulhadi372
Lecture 14 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 33
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI217
Lecture 15 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 34
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Masri202
Lecture 16 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 33
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
A.Shaheen016
Khoury112
Lecture 17 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 34
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 SCI219
Lecture 18 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 36
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI019
Lecture 19 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 31
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 20 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI117
Lecture 21 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 31
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI017
Lecture 22 Ihab Abdulra'Ouf Muhammad Abudheibeh 34
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
A.Shaheen016
A.Shaheen212
Lecture 23 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 33
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 24 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 33
M
W
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
SCI214
SCI019
Lecture 25 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 33
M, W 14:15 - 15:05 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 26 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 33
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
A.Shaheen062
A.Shaheen016
Lecture 27 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 28 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 31
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 29 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 33
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 SCI212
Lecture 30 Ahmad A. M. Ayyoub 34
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
S.Abdulhadi372
O.Abdulhadi152
Lecture 31 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 32
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 N.Shaheen307
Lecture 32 Walid A. Kh. Salameh 34
M, W 15:15 - 16:05 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 33 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 31
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 O.Abdulhadi251
ENGC1002 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي 2 REMEDIAL ENGLISH II Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 28
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 28
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 28
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 SCI019
Lecture 4 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 12
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen062
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 5 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 25
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI212
ENGC1201 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 1 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH I Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abla Fuad Aranki 33
M, W 14:15 - 15:05 SCI017
Lecture 2 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 32
M, W 14:15 - 15:05 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 3 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 33
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 4 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 33
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI117
Lecture 5 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 33
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 S.Abdulhadi372
Lecture 6 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 33
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI217
Lecture 7 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 34
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI214
Lecture 8 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 34
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 9 Fatma Khalil Mohammed Hamad 33
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Al-Juraysi321
Lecture 10 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 29
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI219
Lecture 11 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 33
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 12 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 35
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI017
Lecture 13 Abla Fuad Aranki 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 14 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 31
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI019
Lecture 15 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 33
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI117
Lecture 16 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 35
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
S.Abdulhadi372
SCI217
Lecture 17 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 32
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 18 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 31
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI219
Lecture 19 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI117
Lecture 20 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 33
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 21 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 34
T
R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI212
N.Shaheen201
Lecture 22 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 33
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Al-Juraysi225
Lecture 23 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI213
Lecture 24 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 31
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI219
Lecture 25 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 28
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
N.Shaheen201
Khoury112
Lecture 26 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI019
Lecture 27 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
M, W 14:15 - 15:05 SCI215
Lecture 28 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 33
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 29 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 31
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 30 Jihan Mahmoud Mohammad Sherbini 31
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI117
Lecture 31 Ahmad A. M. Ayyoub 33
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI217
Lecture 32 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 33
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 SCI017
Lecture 33 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 33
T
R
08:00 - 08:50
08:00 - 08:50
A.Shaheen062
A.Shaheen116
Lecture 34 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 31
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI219
Lecture 35 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI217
Lecture 36 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 30
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI217
Lecture 37 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI113
Lecture 38 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 34
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI019
Lecture 39 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 31
M, W 14:15 - 15:05 SCI217
Lecture 40 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 32
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 41 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI112
Lecture 42 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 43 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 26
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI113
Lecture 44 Abla Fuad Aranki 31
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 45 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 32
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 N.Shaheen307
Lecture 46 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 31
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 47 Ahmad A. M. Ayyoub 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri204
Lecture 48 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 31
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI112
Lecture 49 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 32
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI017
Lecture 50 Jihan Mahmoud Mohammad Sherbini 33
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 IOL311
Lecture 51 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 36
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Al-Juraysi225
Lecture 52 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 29
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 IOL311
Lecture 53 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 29
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 54 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 33
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 O.Abdulhadi253
ENGC1202 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 2 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH II Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 2 Oraib A. A. Khammash 30
M, W 14:15 - 15:05 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 3 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 N.Shaheen108
Lecture 4 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 29
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI217
Lecture 5 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 18
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 6 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI019
Lecture 7 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 31
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI115
Lecture 8 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 31
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 SCI113
Lecture 9 Walid A. Kh. Salameh 25
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI119
Lecture 10 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 29
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 11 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Al-Juraysi221
Lecture 12 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 29
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 13 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 33
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen064
ENGC1400 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط مكثف 1 INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 31
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 2 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
M, T, W, R 14:15 - 15:05 SCI117
Lecture 3 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 32
M
T
W
R
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
Al-Juraysi327
Al-Juraysi323
Al-Juraysi327
Al-Juraysi323
Lecture 4 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 32
M, T, W, R 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen212
ENGC2201 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 3 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH III Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Andira A. M. Abdallah 33
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI219
Lecture 2 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 3 Jihan Mahmoud Mohammad Sherbini 31
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 N.Shaheen201
Lecture 4 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 33
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI019
Lecture 5 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI119
Lecture 6 Andira A. M. Abdallah 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 7 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 34
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI119
Lecture 8 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI219
Lecture 9 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 10 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 32
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 Bahrain401
Lecture 11 Oraib A. A. Khammash 33
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Masri110
Lecture 12 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 34
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI017
Lecture 13 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 35
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI217
S.Abdulhadi380
Lecture 14 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI217
Lecture 15 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 33
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 SCI119
Lecture 16 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 N.Shaheen201
Lecture 17 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI112
Lecture 18 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 29
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury112
Lecture 19 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI017
Lecture 20 Walid A. Kh. Salameh 31
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Al-Juraysi221
Lecture 21 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 35
M, W 15:15 - 16:05 SCI019
Lecture 22 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 32
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI019
Lecture 23 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI119
Lecture 24 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen256
A.Shaheen016
Lecture 25 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 33
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 26 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 33
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI119
Lecture 27 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 33
M
W
08:00 - 08:50
08:00 - 08:50
SCI217
SCI119
Lecture 28 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 34
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI017
Lecture 29 Ahmad A. M. Ayyoub 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI112
Lecture 30 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 33
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 PNH105
Lecture 31 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
M
W
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
A.Shaheen202
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 32 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI117
Lecture 33 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 30
M
W
08:00 - 08:50
08:00 - 08:50
SCI119
SCI112
Lecture 34 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 35 Oraib A. A. Khammash 29
M, W 15:15 - 16:05 SCI217
Lecture 36 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 26
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 S.Abdulhadi372
Lecture 37 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI217
Lecture 38 Ghada Mohammad Ahmad Abul Hommos 30
M, W 15:15 - 16:05 SCI117
Lecture 39 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 31
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI212
Lecture 40 Ghada Mohammad Ahmad Abul Hommos 30
M
W
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
SCI019
SCI219
Lecture 41 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 42 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 31
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Masri108
Lecture 43 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
M, W 15:15 - 16:05 SCI219
Lecture 44 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 33
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 45 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 31
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI017
Lecture 46 Andira A. M. Abdallah 30
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 47 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 33
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Al-Juraysi225
Lecture 48 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 28
M, W 15:15 - 16:05 SCI213
Lecture 49 Ahmad A. M. Ayyoub 30
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 IOL311
Lecture 50 Walid A. Kh. Salameh 31
M, W 14:15 - 15:05 PNH201
Lecture 51 Oraib A. A. Khammash 33
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 IOL311
Lecture 52 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 30
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 SCI217
ENGC2202 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 4 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH IV Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 30
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 2 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 29
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 3 Osama Mahmoud Khaled Abu-Baha 29
M, W 14:15 - 15:05 SCI213
Lecture 4 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI119
Lecture 5 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 29
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 6 Andira A. M. Abdallah 26
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 7 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 29
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 8 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 31
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Bamieh102
Lecture 9 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI017
Lecture 10 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 11 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI017
Lecture 12 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 18
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
ALSADIK409
A.Shaheen212
Lecture 13 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 29
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen064
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 14 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI019
Lecture 15 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 16 Osama Mahmoud Khaled Abu-Baha 29
M, W 15:15 - 16:05 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 17 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 28
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI019
Lecture 18 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 33
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 19 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 17
M
W
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
SCI219
S.Abdulhadi372
Lecture 20 Andira A. M. Abdallah 17
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 21 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 19
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI212
SCI213
Lecture 22 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 32
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Al-Juraysi325
ENGC2203 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم 1 ADVANCED ENGLISH I Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Andira A. M. Abdallah 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 31
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 3 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI021
Lecture 4 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 31
M
W
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
SCI119
SCI116
Lecture 5 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 N.Shaheen108
Lecture 6 Khalid Mohummad Hamdan Abed Rabbo 33
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI119
Lecture 7 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 32
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI219
Lecture 8 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 32
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI119
Lecture 9 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 10 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 31
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI219
Lecture 11 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 29
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 O.Abdulhadi251
Lecture 12 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 13 Andira A. M. Abdallah 29
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI217
Lecture 14 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 15 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 31
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen212
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 16 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 29
M
W
14:15 - 15:05
14:15 - 15:05
S.Abdulhadi380
SCI212
Lecture 17 Khalid Mohummad Hamdan Abed Rabbo 27
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Al-Juraysi023
ENGC2204 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم 2 ADVANCED ENGLISH II Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 23
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI113
Lecture 2 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 29
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 PNH105
Lecture 3 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 29
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI212
Lecture 4 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 31
T, R 14:15 - 15:05 Al-Juraysi329
Lecture 5 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 17
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Al-Juraysi223
ENGC2305 الكتابة العملية باللغة الانجليزية PRACTICAL ENGLISH WRITING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 28
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh203
Lecture 2 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 25
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 3 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 24
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 PNH103
Lecture 4 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 5 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 17
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 SCI112
ENGC233 اللغة الانكليزية من خلال موضوعات معاصرة ENGLISH THROUGH CURRENT ISSUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 29
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 2 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 30
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen064
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 28
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 4 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 30
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad311
Lecture 5 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 27
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh101
Lecture 6 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 S.Abdulhadi372
ENGC2400 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط مكثف 2 INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 37
M
T
W
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
A.Shaheen062
Aggad332
A.Shaheen064
Aggad332
Lecture 2 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 36
M, T, W, R 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 38
M, T, W, R 11:25 - 12:15 N/A
ENGC2401 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم / مكثف INTENSIVE ADVANCED ENGLISH Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 31
M, T, W, R 09:00 - 09:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 2 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 16
M
T
W
R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
N.Shaheen201
SCI119
N.Shaheen201
SCI119
Lecture 3 Salam A. A. Affoneh 31
M
T
W
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI112
Al-Juraysi023
SCI112
Al-Juraysi023
ENGC332 اللغة الانجليزية من خلال محتويات تخصصية ENGLISH THROUGH CONTENT AREAS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 12
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen212