Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2020/2021

Bachelor Program of Computer Systems Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب

Bachelor Level Courses of Computer Systems Engineering

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENCS2110 مختبر الإلكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
W 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lecture 2 Moawiah Sufian Moawiah Assali 13
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
S 11:15 - 13:55 Masri107
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lecture 5 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 7 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 8 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 9 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
S 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 10 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 17
M 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 38
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh104
ENCS2340 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 51
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 45
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh203
Masri306
Lecture 4 Anjad Jamal Roshdi Badran 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
Lecture 5 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 44
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
Lecture 6 Anjad Jamal Roshdi Badran 45
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri306
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 45
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS2380 تنظيم الحاسوب والمعالج الدقيق COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 38
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Masri106
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 21
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 4 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 4 Moawiah Sufian Moawiah Assali 19
S 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 35
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 40
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 41
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri302
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 N/A
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Mohammed H. S. Helal 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh205
Lecture 4 Mohammed H. S. Helal 25
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 ALSADIK307
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 51
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammed H. S. Helal 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 3 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 3 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 24
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 42
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 47
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri108
Masri110
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 43
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 35
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 48
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 46
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri304
Masri406
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 12
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Mohammed H. S. Helal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Moawiah Sufian Moawiah Assali 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 43
M, W 18:00 - 18:50 N/A
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 33
T
R
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Bamieh205
A.Shaheen152
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 43
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 40
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: رؤية الحاسوب SP.TOP: COMPUTER AND MACHINE VISION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 36
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : شبكات الاتصالات المتقدمة SP.TOP: ADVANCED TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 39
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS5398 موضوع خاص: شبكات الوسائط المتعددة SP.TOP: MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 39
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bahrain221
Aggad307