Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2020/2021

Program of Leadership and Civic Engagement - برنامج القيادة والمواطنة الفاعلة

Bachelor Level Courses of Leadership and Civic Engagement

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

LRNJ101 الكفاءات الشخصية PERSONAL COMPETENCIES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nadine Jalal Nicola Al-Khoury 31
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 2 Nadine Jalal Nicola Al-Khoury 32
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 3 Suhair Moustafa Mohammad Morar 37
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni109
Lecture 4 Suhair Moustafa Mohammad Morar 35
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni109
Lecture 5 Majd Jawas Ahmad Hithnawi 38
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni109
Lecture 6 Majd Jawas Ahmad Hithnawi 42
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni109
Lecture 7 Walaa D. G. Faraj 37
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 8 Walaa D. G. Faraj 37
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 9 Abdulsalam I Kh. Nakhlah 39
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni109
Lecture 10 Abdulsalam I Kh. Nakhlah 42
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni109
Lecture 11 Samah Ahmad Hamed Abu Assab 42
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni109
Lecture 12 Samah Ahmad Hamed Abu Assab 41
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni109
Lecture 13 Maurice F. B. Backleh 35
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 14 Maurice F. B. Backleh 35
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 17 Maisa Yacoub Naoum Burbar 42
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni109
Lecture 18 Maisa Yacoub Naoum Burbar 39
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni109
Lecture 19 Hadeel Saleh Mahmoud Al Abboushi 35
T 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 20 Hadeel Saleh Mahmoud Al Abboushi 37
T 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 21 Huda Sameh Abdulghani Arar 44
T 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni109
Lecture 22 Huda Sameh Abdulghani Arar 44
T 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni109
Lecture 23 Abdelrahman Naser Ali Hamarsha 40
R 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 24 Abdelrahman Naser Ali Hamarsha 41
R 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 25 Imtiaz Mohammed Darwish Khalid 46
R 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni109
Lecture 26 Imtiaz Mohammed Darwish Khalid 39
R 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni109
Lecture 27 Arwa B. Y. Abed 35
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 28 Arwa B. Y. Abed 31
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 29 Sundos Mohammad Othman Hammad 39
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni201
Lecture 30 Sundos Mohammad Othman Hammad 43
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni201
Lecture 31 Rola Jamal Abdalhafeez Abu Shamma 40
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni201
Lecture 32 Rola Jamal Abdalhafeez Abu Shamma 37
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni201
Lecture 33 Arwa B. Y. Abed 39
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 34 Arwa B. Y. Abed 39
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 35 Ala' Taysier Mohammad Ma'Ala 39
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni201
Lecture 36 Ala' Taysier Mohammad Ma'Ala 34
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni201
Lecture 37 Maisa Yacoub Naoum Burbar 39
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni201
Lecture 38 Maisa Yacoub Naoum Burbar 39
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni201
Lecture 39 Yara Kh. Mohammad Moqbel 35
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 40 Yara Kh. Mohammad Moqbel 35
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 41 Mahmoud Hassan Mahmoud Awad 42
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni201
Lecture 42 Mahmoud Hassan Mahmoud Awad 43
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni201
Lecture 43 Shaimaa Hani Mohammad Abed 40
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni201
Lecture 44 Shaimaa Hani Mohammad Abed 39
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni201
Lecture 45 Ayman Elias Yousef Zaru 39
T 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 46 Ayman Elias Yousef Zaru 36
T 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni109
Lecture 47 Mohammed S. A. Ahmed 41
R 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
Lecture 48 Mohammed S. A. Ahmed 42
R 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni201
LRNJ102 المسار المهني CAREER PATH Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shadi Khalil Mohummad Hasan 35
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni106
Lecture 2 Shadi Khalil Mohummad Hasan 36
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni106
Lecture 3 Mustafa Mohammad Mustafa Ali 38
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni106
Lecture 4 Mustafa Mohammad Mustafa Ali 41
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni106
Lecture 5 Saleh Mohammad Sulaiman Sulaiman 36
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni106
Lecture 6 Saleh Mohammad Sulaiman Sulaiman 35
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni106
Lecture 7 Nisreen I. Sh. Karnaz 36
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni106
Lecture 8 Nisreen I. Sh. Karnaz 35
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni106
Lecture 9 Fairouz Sa'Eed Mouhamed Darwish 45
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni106
Lecture 10 Fairouz Sa'Eed Mouhamed Darwish 46
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni106
Lecture 11 Mohammed Fawzi Amin Alkhader 36
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni106
Lecture 12 Mohammed Fawzi Amin Alkhader 35
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni106
Lecture 13 Mohammed I. A. Enaia 42
T 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni106
Lecture 14 Mohammed I. A. Enaia 41
T 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni106
Lecture 15 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 38
T 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni106
Lecture 16 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 38
T 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni106
Lecture 17 Jawana Musa Ya'Coub Irshaid 39
R 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni106
Lecture 18 Jawana Musa Ya'Coub Irshaid 37
R 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni106
Lecture 19 Imad Tawfiq Mohammad Asmar 43
R 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni106
Lecture 20 Imad Tawfiq Mohammad Asmar 43
R 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni106
Lecture 21 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 30
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
Lecture 22 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 30
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
Lecture 24 Lina S. S. Qadri 35
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni205
Lecture 25 Seri Mohammad Jamil Khalil Ghanem 43
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni205
Lecture 26 Seri Mohammad Jamil Khalil Ghanem 44
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni205
Lecture 27 Ahmad Mohammad Ahmad Abed 36
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
Lecture 28 Ahmad Mohammad Ahmad Abed 36
M 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
Lecture 29 Rida Andria Nicola Khoury 35
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni205
Lecture 30 Rida Andria Nicola Khoury 35
M 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni205
Lecture 31 Omar Abdallah Ahmad Saleh 45
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni205
Lecture 32 Omar Abdallah Ahmad Saleh 44
M 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni205
Lecture 33 Asma Hazem Nu'Man Al-Juneidi 35
W 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
Lecture 35 Nadia F. Y. Awad 32
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni205
Lecture 36 Nadia F. Y. Awad 35
W 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni205
Lecture 37 Wafaa Hatem Tawfiq Qashou 43
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni205
Lecture 38 Wafaa Hatem Tawfiq Qashou 46
W 14:15 - 16:55 Zeenni205
Lecture 39 Eyad Fathi Salah Jadallah 40
R 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
Lecture 40 Eyad Fathi Salah Jadallah 40
R 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
Lecture 41 Abdelrahman Mohammed Issa Hadidee 40
T 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni205
Lecture 42 Abdelrahman Mohammed Issa Hadidee 40
T 11:25 - 14:05 Zeenni205
Lecture 43 Bara' Mohammad Mustafa Zaid 39
T 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
Lecture 44 Bara' Mohammad Mustafa Zaid 40
T 08:30 - 11:10 Zeenni205
LRNJ201 المواطنة CITIZENSHIP Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 44
M 08:30 - 09:45 N/A
Lecture 2 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 45
W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 3 Iyad Nawaf Ata Fawadleh 40
M 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni220
Lecture 4 Iyad Nawaf Ata Fawadleh 42
T 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni220
Lecture 5 Ghadeer Abdl Rahman Ahmad Awad 44
W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 6 Ghadeer Abdl Rahman Ahmad Awad 38
W 12:50 - 14:05 Zeenni220
Lecture 7 Samia M. A. Hawamda 50
T 14:15 - 15:30 Zeenni202
Lecture 8 Samia M. A. Hawamda 36
W 12:50 - 14:05 Zeenni202
Lecture 9 Balqees Abdul-Hakeem Ali Nakhlah 44
T 14:15 - 15:30 Zeenni102
Lecture 10 Eman Sharif Salim Nimer 44
T 14:15 - 15:30 Zeenni102
Lecture 11 Eman Sharif Salim Nimer 42
W 14:15 - 15:30 Zeenni220
Lecture 12 Balqees Abdul-Hakeem Ali Nakhlah 41
R 14:15 - 15:30 Zeenni109
Lecture 13 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 40
M 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni111
Lecture 14 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 44
M 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni111
Lecture 15 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 40
M 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni202
Lecture 16 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 41
M 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni202
Lecture 17 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 40
M 11:25 - 12:40 Zeenni202
Lecture 18 Faten Tawfiq Masoud Shahwan 40
M 12:50 - 14:05 Zeenni202
Lecture 19 Isra' Faraj Sa'Ed Alkhateb 54
M 14:15 - 15:30 Zeenni202
Lecture 20 Isra' Faraj Sa'Ed Alkhateb 46
M 15:40 - 16:55 Zeenni202
Lecture 21 Mueen A. M. Barghouthi 41
T 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni212
Lecture 22 Mueen A. M. Barghouthi 40
T 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni212
Lecture 23 Balqees Abdul-Hakeem Ali Nakhlah 41
T 11:25 - 12:40 Zeenni201
Lecture 24 Hanan Awni Othman Dabdoub 39
W 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 25 Balqees Abdul-Hakeem Ali Nakhlah 42
T 12:50 - 14:05 Zeenni201
Lecture 26 Hanan Awni Othman Dabdoub 41
W 15:40 - 16:55 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 27 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 40
T 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni202
Lecture 28 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 42
T 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni202
Lecture 29 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 41
W 14:15 - 15:30 Zeenni202
Lecture 30 Raqiya Ebraheem Ali Hilal 42
W 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni202
Lecture 31 Raqiya Ebraheem Ali Hilal 40
W 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni202
Lecture 32 Safa Husni Hasan Dhaher 40
R 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni202
Lecture 33 Safa Husni Hasan Dhaher 41
R 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni202
Lecture 34 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 40
W 11:25 - 12:40 Zeenni202
Lecture 35 Faten Tawfiq Masoud Shahwan 39
W 12:50 - 14:05 Zeenni202
Lecture 36 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 41
W 15:40 - 16:55 Zeenni202
Lecture 37 Abeer Abdallah Ahmad Dirbas 45
R 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni102
Lecture 38 Abeer Abdallah Ahmad Dirbas 42
R 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni102
LRNJ202 المناظرة DEBATING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Philip Saman Saadeh 40
W 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 2 Wafaa Mahmoud Farhan Darwish 39
R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 3 Manal Philip Saman Saadeh 40
W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 4 Majid Hafez Yousef Awwad 40
M 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 5 Wafaa Mahmoud Farhan Darwish 40
R 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 6 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 43
M 15:40 - 16:55 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 7 Suzan Kh. A. Hanaysheh 40
M 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 8 Suzan Kh. A. Hanaysheh 40
M 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 9 Omran Abdallah Mohammad Shawartamimi 39
M 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 10 Omran Abdallah Mohammad Shawartamimi 40
M 15:40 - 16:55 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 11 George Hanna Botros Zanayed 38
T 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 12 George Hanna Botros Zanayed 39
T 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 13 Aya J. M. Da'Na 40
W 08:30 - 09:45 Zeenni212
Lecture 14 Aya J. M. Da'Na 41
W 10:00 - 11:15 Zeenni212
Lecture 15 Sundos Mohammad Othman Hammad 39
W 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 16 Sundos Mohammad Othman Hammad 40
W 15:40 - 16:55 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 17 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 40
R 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 18 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 40
R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 19 Ihab Abdulra'Ouf Muhammad Abudheibeh 38
R 11:25 - 12:40 Zeenni205
Lecture 20 Ihab Abdulra'Ouf Muhammad Abudheibeh 40
R 12:50 - 14:05 Zeenni205
Lecture 21 Amani B. M. Ashqar 39
R 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 22 Nardeen Hasan Abdallah Al-Mimi 35
M 08:30 - 09:45 N/A
Lecture 23 Yassmeen Azzam Khaleel Eid 40
W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 24 Yassmeen Azzam Khaleel Eid 40
W 14:15 - 15:30 N/A
Lecture 26 Asma Juma Mohammad Asi 40
M 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh004/2
Lecture 27 Asma Juma Mohammad Asi 40
T 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh004/1
Lecture 28 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 38
M 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 29 Majid Hafez Yousef Awwad 40
M 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 30 Yacoub Nabil Toubassi 38
M 14:15 - 15:30 Zeenni212
Lecture 31 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 40
M 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 32 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 40
M 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 33 Yacoub Nabil Toubassi 40
M 15:40 - 16:55 Zeenni212
Lecture 34 Majid Hafez Yousef Awwad 38
T 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 35 Jihan A. Zaro 39
W 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 36 Jihan A. Zaro 38
W 15:40 - 16:55 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 37 Majid Hafez Yousef Awwad 39
T 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh004/4
Lecture 38 Amani B. M. Ashqar 40
R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh004/4
LRNJ301 الريادة المجتمعية 1 SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahim S. A. Mousa 63
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammed A. A. Husseinali 49
M 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 3 Miral Mohammad Rawhi Aqel 48
R 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 4 Walaa Dahhan A. Dikeidek 45
M 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 5 Wesam Hussein Nayef Abu Toyour 52
M 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 6 Abdallah Khalil Abdallah Amro 54
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 7 Hani Abul Hafez Ibrahim Shtaya 44
T 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 8 Rania D. A. Abu-Hamdah 48
T 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 9 Lubna Salah Ahmad Alashqar 45
W 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 10 Asma' Abdallah Yousef Dar-Khalil 48
W 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 11 Sara N. A. Om Eid 61
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 12 Laura Yousif Issa Sayej 52
R 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 13 Ayah Ahmad Mahmoud Alhasan 48
R 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 14 Hiba Haider Lotfe Falana 72
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 15 Jihad Hasan Fahid Shija'Eyeh 45
M 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 16 Manar Maher "Mohammad Shafea" Abu Sha'Ban 45
M 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 17 Wadee B. W. Imseeh 48
M 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 18 Atef Abdelrhman Atef Shkokani 46
T 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 19 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 44
W 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 20 Nuha Gh. M. Mattor 45
W 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 21 Belal A. S. Doufesh 50
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 22 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 45
R 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 23 Salsabeel Z. S. Qaraqra 45
T 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 24 Samia Ahmad Abedalfatah Bazzar 45
R 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 25 Walaa Dahhan A. Dikeidek 45
M 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
Lecture 26 Jawana Abed Al-Hadi Odeh Awwad 60
W 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
Lecture 27 Mohammad Sati Mohammad Qaki 48
R 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 28 Thafer Jameel Saleem Sabbah 50
R 08:30 - 11:10 N/A
LRNJ302 الريادة المجتمعية 2 SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 66
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 49
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 47
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 52
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 54
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 48
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 44
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 48
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 61
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 51
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 48
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 72
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 47
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 46
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 44
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 50
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 45
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 60
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 48
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 50
N/A N/A N/A