Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2019/2020

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering - دائرة الهندسة الكهربائية وهندسة الحاسوب

Department of Electrical and computer Engineering

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 17
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 4 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 14
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 5 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 7 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 8 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 33
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 51
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
Lecture 5 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 41
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 35
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 19
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 11
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 37
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 28
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 35
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
PNH103
Bamieh203
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 34
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh002
Masri302
Lecture 2 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 33
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 39
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 18
S 08:30 - 11:10 WKS213
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 17
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 15
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 15
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 33
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri109
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 28
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 33
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh104
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri106
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 49
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 43
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 27
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh105
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 48
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 11
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 3 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 10
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 44
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri108
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 45
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri204
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 42
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENCS539 الدوائر المتكاملة عالية الكثافة VLSI Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 33
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Bamieh101
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: رؤية الحاسوب SP.TOP: COMPUTER AND MACHINE VISION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 13
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri203
ENEE2301 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 48
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 41
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 2 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
Lecture 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 19
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Masri110
Masri108
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 45
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
Lecture 2 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 26
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri302
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 48
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
Lecture 5 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 26
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri304
Masri302
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 45
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 43
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ELECTRONICS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE3103 (مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية (لطلبة هندسة الميكاترونكس ANALOG ELECTRONICS LAB (FOR MECHATRONIC STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 11
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 44
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Aggad411
Aggad311
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 38
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri204
Masri406
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENEE3303 مبادىء أنظمة الاتصالات PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 41
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri109
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 40
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 37
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri406
Masri108
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 42
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri110
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 37
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 14
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 5 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 12
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 11
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 9
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 30
S 13:00 - 13:50 Masri304
Lab 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lab 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 47
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri404
ENEE4303 أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES FUNDAMENTALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 39
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh204
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 25
T
M, W
09:00 - 09:50
10:00 - 11:15
Masri302
Masri404
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 31
M, W
T
12:50 - 14:05
13:00 - 13:50
Masri304
Masri304
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 14
W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 10
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 46
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
ENEE5373 الدفع الكهربائي ELECTRICAL DRIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 24
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri304