Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2019/2020

Faculty of Engineering and Technology - كلية الهندسة والتكنولوجيا

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

COMP111 مقدمة في تطبيقات الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 30
S 08:00 - 09:40 WKS209
Lecture 2 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 30
S 10:00 - 11:40 WKS209
Lecture 3 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 31
S 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 4 Wisam Abed Alhamed Yousef Assi 29
M 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 5 Ahmad I. A. Zaid 29
M 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 6 Wisam Abed Alhamed Yousef Assi 30
M 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad331
Lecture 7 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 31
W 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 8 Sana' Walid Moustafa Ghanem 31
W 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 9 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 28
W 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad331
Lecture 10 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 29
T 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 11 Sana' Walid Moustafa Ghanem 28
T 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 12 Sana' Walid Moustafa Ghanem 28
T 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 13 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 29
R 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 14 Diaeddin M. A. Rimawi 30
S 14:15 - 15:55 WKS209
Lecture 15 Wisam Abed Alhamed Yousef Assi 30
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 16 Ruba A. A. Essawi 29
M 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
COMP122 مقدمة في الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 56
W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 40
W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri109
Lab 1 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 2 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 27
S 08:00 - 10:40 Masri305
Lab 3 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 28
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 4 Ahmad I. A. Zaid 27
M 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
COMP131 مقدمة في الحاسوب وأخلاقيات الحوسبة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND COMPUTING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 51
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri306
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 51
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri404
Lecture 3 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 51
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri108
Lecture 4 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 52
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lab 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 26
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS209
Lab 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 26
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 25
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri402
Lab 4 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 25
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
Lab 5 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 26
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 6 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 24
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
Lab 7 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 28
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 8 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 25
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri307
COMP132 مقدمة في الحاسوب والبرمجة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anas W. A. Arram 28
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri110
Lab 1 Anas W. A. Arram 28
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS209
COMP133 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 32
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh101
Lab 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 32
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
COMP142 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 29
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri403
Masri304
Lab 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 29
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
COMP230 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 49
S
M
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Masri108
Masri110
Lecture 2 Eyad Ahmad Mahmoud Mar'Ei 45
S, M 11:25 - 12:15 Masri109
Lecture 3 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 51
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Masri106
Lecture 4 Radi A. R. Jarrar 52
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lab 1 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 19
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS209
Lab 2 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 30
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 3 Eyad Ahmad Mahmoud Mar'Ei 25
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 4 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 5 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 25
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri405
Lab 6 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 26
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 7 Radi A. R. Jarrar 25
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri405
Lab 8 Radi A. R. Jarrar 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
COMP231 البرمجة المتقدمة ADVANCED PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 47
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 48
M
W
11:25 - 12:15
11:25 - 12:15
Masri108
Masri302
Lecture 3 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 46
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Bamieh102
Masri106
Lecture 4 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 50
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh105
Lecture 5 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 48
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri406
Lecture 6 Majdi M N Mafarja 50
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lab 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 24
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 2 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 23
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 24
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 4 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 24
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 5 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 24
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
Lab 6 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 22
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 7 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 26
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri305
Lab 8 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 24
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
Lab 9 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 23
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
Lab 10 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 25
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri307
Lab 11 Majdi M N Mafarja 23
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 12 Majdi M N Mafarja 27
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri307
COMP2321 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 47
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh101
Masri406
COMP2322 مقدمة في تكنولوجيا المعلوماتية الصحية INTRODUCTION TO HEALTH INFORMATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 21
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri304
Lab 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 21
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri402
COMP233 الرياضيات المنفصلة DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
Lecture 2 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 45
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
Lecture 3 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh101
Lecture 4 Radi A. R. Jarrar 46
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri110
Lecture 5 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 48
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri304
COMP2332 نمذجة العمليات في أنظمة تكنولوجيا الصحية الإلكترونية ELECTRONIC HEALTH ENTERPRISE BUSINESS PROCESS MODELLING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 36
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri110
COMP242 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 25
S
M
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Aggad338
Aggad332
Lab 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 24
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS207
Lab 2 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 23
S 08:00 - 10:40 WKS207
Lab 3 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 25
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
COMP311 مختبر تشغيل لينوكس LINUX OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lecture 2 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 17
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri405
COMP3300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 11
N/A N/A N/A
COMP332 تفاعل الإنسان مع الحاسوب HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 46
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad415
COMP3321 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER GRAPHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 18
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
COMP333 إدارة قواعد البيانات DATABASE SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 2 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
Lecture 3 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 51
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
Lecture 4 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 24
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
COMP3331 برمجة محرك اللعبة GAME ENGINE PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 30
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri305
COMP334 تطبيقات وتقنيات الويب WEB APPLICATION AND TECHNOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 36
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri302
COMP336 تحليل الخوارزميات ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 32
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 26
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
COMP338 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 20
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri109
COMP411 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4200 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Majdi M N Mafarja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Radi A. R. Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Majdi M N Mafarja 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Radi A. R. Jarrar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 3
N/A N/A N/A
COMP422 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4300 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 2
N/A N/A N/A
COMP431 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 35
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri302
Lecture 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 30
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
COMP433 الهندسة البرمجية SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 36
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 49
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
COMP4388 موضوع خاص : التعلم الآلي للحاسوب SP.TOP: MACHINE LEARNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 44
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
COMP439 المترجمات ولغات البرمجة TRANSLATORS AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 61
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri109
ENAR1111 مهارات بصرية 1 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 21
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 19
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad214
Lecture 3 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 22
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad214
Lecture 4 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 15
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad214
Lecture 5 Jihad M. M. Kmail 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad425
Lecture 6 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 22
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad214
ENAR1211 الرسم المعماري ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 15
M, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 17
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad334
Lecture 3 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 16
S, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad425
Lecture 4 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 17
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad427
ENAR2111 اخلاقيات المهنة PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 37
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 56
S 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad221
ENAR2131 مهارات بصرية 2 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 23
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad521
Lecture 2 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 24
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad521
Lecture 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 23
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad214
Lecture 4 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 23
W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad425
ENAR2211 ظلال ومنظور SHADE, SHADOW AND PERSPECTIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 26
S, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 23
S, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad214
Lecture 3 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 27
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad525
Lecture 4 Sara O. I. Khasib 24
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aweidah303
ENAR229 تاريخ العمارة HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 20
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad315
ENAR2311 تصميم معماري 1 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 33
M 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Sara O. I. Khasib 44
M 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad336
Lab 1 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 23
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad527
Lab 2 Bailasan Walid Masoud Abualsoud 19
S, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
Lab 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 22
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad425
Lab 4 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 13
S, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad427
ENAR2351 تاريخ العمارة 2 HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 53
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 31
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad303
ENAR2361 تشييد المباني 1 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 53
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad527
Lecture 2 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 54
M 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad427
Lab 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 24
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad425
Lab 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 27
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad427
Lab 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 27
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad425
Lab 4 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 29
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad521
ENAR243 المهارات البصرية والإظهار المعماري ARCHITECTURAL PRESENTATIONS AND PERSPECTIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 15
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 15
M, W 12:50 - 16:45 Aggad521
ENAR3201 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 23
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad126
ENAR3251 تشييد المباني 3 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 3 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 16
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad521
Lecture 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 20
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad214
Lecture 3 Atta M. A. Yousef 19
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad245
Lecture 4 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 21
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
ENAR329 نظريات العمارة THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 25
S 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad311
ENAR3331 نظريات العمارة 1 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 34
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 N/A
Lecture 2 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 34
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad303
ENAR339 انشاء المباني BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 42
M, W 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad332
Lab 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 15
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad527
Lab 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 27
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad427
ENAR3411 تصميم معماري 3 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 3 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 35
M 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 46
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad527
Lab 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 21
S, W 12:50 - 16:45 Aweidah309
Lab 2 Atta M. A. Yousef 21
S, W 12:50 - 16:45 Aggad527
Lab 3 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 23
S, W 08:00 - 11:55 Aweidah203
Lab 4 Shaden S. O. Awad 16
T, R 11:25 - 15:20 Aweidah303
ENAR401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR4211 الاخراج بالحاسوب COMPUTER PRESENTATION AND MODELING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jihad M. M. Kmail, Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 15
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aweidah309
Lecture 2 Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us, Jihad M. M. Kmail 18
S, M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad213
Lecture 3 Jihad M. M. Kmail, Lara Kamal Abdulchafar Salo'Us 24
S, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad213
ENAR4411 تصميم معماري 5 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 5 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 31
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad515
Lecture 2 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 27
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 14
S, W 08:00 - 11:55 Aggad527
Lab 2 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 22
T, R 11:25 - 15:20 Aweidah304
Lab 3 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 22
T, R 11:25 - 15:20 Aggad427
ENAR520 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Amer Majdi Yacoub Alshomali 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Amer Majdi Yacoub Alshomali 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Sara O. I. Khasib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Atta M. A. Yousef 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Shaden S. O. Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR531 نظريات العمارة 3 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 3 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 28
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad515
ENAR536 أنظمة المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 19
S 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad515
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 19
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad213
ENAR539 التصميم الداخلي INTERIOR DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 50
S 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad332
Lab 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad425
Lab 2 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 28
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad427
ENAR541 التصميم المعماري المتقدم ADVANCED ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 36
T 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad311
Lab 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 16
M, W 12:50 - 16:45 Aggad525
Lab 2 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 20
M, W 08:00 - 11:55 Aggad525
ENAR543 التصميم العمراني المتقدم ADVANCED URBAN DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 30
R 15:40 - 16:30 Aggad307
Lab 1 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 30
T, R 11:25 - 15:20 Aggad525
ENCE215 مختبر مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 9
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 13
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad131
ENCE216 مختبر مواد البناء(لطلبة الهندسة المعمارية) BUILDING MATERIAL LAB (FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 15
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad131
ENCE223 ميكانيكا 1 MECHANICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 44
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad421
ENCE231 الجيولوجيا الهندسية ENGINEERING GEOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 18
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad338
Aggad332
ENCE232 الاستاتيكا STATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 46
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 44
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad403
Lecture 4 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 47
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad221
Aggad415
Lecture 5 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 16
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad407
ENCE233 مقاومة المواد MECHANICS OF MATERIALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 45
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad332
Lecture 3 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 18
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad315
S.Abdulhadi372
ENCE234 مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad221
ENCE2351 انظمة انشائية STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 17
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad415
ENCE311 مختبر التربة SOIL MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad232
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 19
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad232
ENCE316 مختبر مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING LAB. FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 18
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad136/2
Lecture 2 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 17
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad136/2
Lecture 3 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/2
ENCE317 مختبر مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING LAB FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/2
ENCE318 مختبر الميكانيكا والإنشاءات STRUCTURAL MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 20
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad136/1
Lecture 2 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 13
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad136/1
ENCE327 مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 39
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENCE331 ميكانيكا التربة SOIL MECHANICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 25
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 32
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad303
ENCE3331 التحليل الانشائي 1 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 20
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 40
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad338
ENCE3341 التحليل الإنشائي 2 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad338
ENCE335 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 1 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 38
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad311
ENCE3361 خرسانة مسلحة REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad332
ENCE337 مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 45
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad338
ENCE338 رسم هندسة مدنية CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 22
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
Lab 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 22
R 14:15 - 16:55 N/A
ENCE411 ندوة في الهندسة المدنية SEMINAR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 17
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 15
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad315
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 21
S 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
Lecture 4 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 21
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad303
Lecture 5 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 18
T 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad303
ENCE419 مختبر المياه والبيئة SANITARY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad236
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 22
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad236
Lecture 3 Ziad A. A. Mimi 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad236
ENCE421 العقود والمواصفات الفنية وحساب الكميات CONTRACTS, SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITY SURVEYING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 44
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 47
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
ENCE4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE431 هندسة المواصلات TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad311
ENCE432 هندسة الاساسات FOUNDATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 39
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 45
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad411
ENCE4331 إدارة المشاريع 1 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 40
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad303
ENCE4341 ممارسة مهنة وادارة مشاريع PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE AND PROJECTS MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 34
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad403
Aggad336
ENCE435 الهيدرولوجيا والهيدروليكا HYDROLOGY AND HYDRAULICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 32
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad315
ENCE436 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 2 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 44
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 33
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad415
ENCE437 الإنشاءات المعدنية 1 STRUCTURAL STEEL 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 44
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 46
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad415
ENCE438 هندسة الطرق HIGHWAY ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 42
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 17
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad407
ENCE439 امدادات المياه والصرف الصحي WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 48
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad415
ENCE520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Khalil Mosab Khalil Qatu 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Nizar Abdul-Hamid Yousef Assi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Fouad Majed Mustafa Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Sameh Ibrahim Ahmad Al Jada 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Fouad Majed Mustafa Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Sameh Ibrahim Ahmad Al Jada 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 29 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 30 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 31 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE5362 انشاءات معدنية 2 STRUCTURAL STEEL 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 15
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad415
ENCE5363 الخرسانة مسبقة الاجهاد PRESTRESSED CONCRETE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 30
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad415
ENCE5364 هندسة الزلازل EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 44
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad338
ENCE5383 موضوع خاص: تقييم الأثر البيئي SP.TOP: ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 46
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad338
ENCE5384 موضوع خاص: هندسة الرصفات SP.TOP: PAVEMENT ENGINEERING Study Language:
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 6
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad315
ENCE6311 هندسة الرصفات PAVEMENT ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 13
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad315
ENCE6312 مناهج البحث العلمي SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat, Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 24
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad336
ENCE6331 تصميم متقدم للخرسانة المسلحة ADVANCED REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 23
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad411
ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 17
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 4 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 14
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 5 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 7 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 8 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 33
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 51
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
Lecture 5 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 41
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 35
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 19
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 11
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 37
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 28
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 35
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
PNH103
Bamieh203
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 34
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh002
Masri302
Lecture 2 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 33
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 39
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 18
S 08:30 - 11:10 WKS213
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 17
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 15
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 15
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 33
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri109
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 28
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 33
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh104
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri106
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 49
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 43
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 27
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh105
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 48
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 11
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 3 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 10
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 44
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri108
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 45
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri204
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 42
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENCS539 الدوائر المتكاملة عالية الكثافة VLSI Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 33
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Bamieh101
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: رؤية الحاسوب SP.TOP: COMPUTER AND MACHINE VISION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 13
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri203
ENEE2301 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 48
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 41
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 2 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
Lecture 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 19
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Masri110
Masri108
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 45
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
Lecture 2 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 26
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri302
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 48
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
Lecture 5 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 26
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri304
Masri302
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 45
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 43
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ELECTRONICS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE3103 (مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية (لطلبة هندسة الميكاترونكس ANALOG ELECTRONICS LAB (FOR MECHATRONIC STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 11
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 44
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Aggad411
Aggad311
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 38
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri204
Masri406
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENEE3303 مبادىء أنظمة الاتصالات PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 41
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri109
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 40
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 37
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri406
Masri108
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 42
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri110
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 47
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 37
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 14
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 5 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 12
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 11
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 9
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 30
S 13:00 - 13:50 Masri304
Lab 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lab 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 47
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri404
ENEE4303 أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES FUNDAMENTALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 39
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh204
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 25
T
M, W
09:00 - 09:50
10:00 - 11:15
Masri302
Masri404
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 31
M, W
T
12:50 - 14:05
13:00 - 13:50
Masri304
Masri304
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 14
W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 10
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 46
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
ENEE5373 الدفع الكهربائي ELECTRICAL DRIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 24
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri304
ENMC3111 مختبر المحاكاة الهندسية باستخدام الحاسوب COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
ENMC3361 اجهزة القياس وتحويل الاشارة SENSORS AND INSTRUMENTATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 25
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 N/A
ENMC411 مختبر الموائع والحراريات THERMAL FLUID LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad141
ENMC431 الاهتزازات والتمثيل الديناميكي VIBRATIONS AND DYNAMIC MODELING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 26
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad332
ENMC4411 هندسة موائع وحراريات THERMAL FLUID ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 29
T, R 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad315
ENMC4421 تصميم اجزاء الماكنات DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 21
M, W 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad407
ENMC511 مختبر ميكاترونيكس MECHATRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS203
ENMC512 مختبر التحكم CONTROL LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 9
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS201
ENMC520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC531 انظمة التحكم المتقدمة ADVANCED CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 17
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad411
Aggad407
ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 77
T 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 84
S 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 114
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 26
R 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
W 14:15 - 16:55 ENG105
Lab 3 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 ENG105
Lab 4 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 24
T 11:25 - 14:05 ENG105
Lab 5 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 26
R 11:25 - 14:05 ENG105
Lab 6 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
M 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 7 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 25
S 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 8 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
S 11:25 - 14:05 ENG105
Lab 9 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
W 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 10 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
T 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
Lab 11 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 25
W 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 120
T 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 82
M 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 43
R 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad225
Lab 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 22
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 2 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 23
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 3 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 25
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 4 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 5 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 6 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 25
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 7 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 8 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 25
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 9 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 27
W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 10 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 24
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
ENME2111 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
Lecture 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 18
M 11:25 - 14:05 N/A
ENME223 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 18
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad344
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 42
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 33
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad311
Lecture 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 48
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad332
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 14
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad141
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 22
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad141
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 19
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad141
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 21
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad415
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 21
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad141
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 39
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 41
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad336
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 31
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 43
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad403
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 44
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 46
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad332
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 28
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad143
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 50
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad407
ENME401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 12
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/1
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 16
S 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
ENME4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME431 انتقال الحرارة HEAT TRANSFER Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 43
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 27
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad403
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 32
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad311
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 43
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 41
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad403
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 21
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad303
Aggad336
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 39
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad411
ENME511 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad241
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 4
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME534 تصميم وتشغيل محطات القوى DESIGN AND OPERATION OF POWER STATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 27
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad407
ENME535 آلات الاحتراق الداخلى INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 48
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad221
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 39
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad411
ENME5391 تكنولوجيا أنظمة المركبات AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 18
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad307
ENPL231 تصميم الفراغات المفتوحة DESIGN OF OPEN SPACES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 14
W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad515
Lab 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 14
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad245
ENPL331 تصميم الاسكان HOUSING DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 25
S 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad307
Lab 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 25
S, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad427
ENPL333 أُسس التخطيط الفراغي 1 PRINCIPLES OF SPATIAL PLANNING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 26
R 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad303
Lab 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 26
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad515
ENPL3331 التخطيط العمراني 1 URBAN PLANNING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 47
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 20
S 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad415
Lab 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 25
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad334
Lab 2 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 18
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad525
Lab 3 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 24
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad527
ENPL335 التشريعات وقوانين التخطيط الفراغي LEGISLATION AND LAWS OF SPATIAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 24
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad515
ENPL421 التخطيط البيئي ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 13
M 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad515
ENPL422 الاحصاء التخطيطي PLANNING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 16
M 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad344
ENPL425 ايكولوجية المشهد LANDSCAPE ECOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 15
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad307
Lab 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 15
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad515
ENPL433 مدخل الى تخطيط البنية التحتية INTRODUCTION TO INFRASTRUCTURE PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 15
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad411
ENPL436 عمارة المشهد LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 19
W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 31
M 11:25 - 12:15 Aggad527
Lab 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 16
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aweidah303
Lab 2 Danna Fateen Ahmad Masad 15
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad334
Lab 3 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 19
M, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aweidah304
ENSU860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE6301 منهجية البحث وآداب المهنة RESEARCH METHODOLOGY AND PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 5
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri303
JMEE6302 الطرق الرياضية في الهندسة الكهربائية MATH METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri406
JMEE7309 موضوع خاص:الاحتمالات،نظرية الطابور،الاحصاء SP.TOP:PROBABILITY, QUEUING THEORY AND STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 6
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri304
JMEE7312 شبكات الكهرباء الذكية SMART GRIDS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 13
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri202
JMEE860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran, Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi, Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad, Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad, Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh, Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun, Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
MCOM6304 طرق وأدوات البحث العلمي RESEARCH METHODOLOGY AND TOOLS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 5
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri303
MCOM6307 الاحتمالات ، نظرية الطابور ، الاحصاء PROBABILITY, QUEUING THEORY AND STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 4
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri304
MCOM860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
SWEN6301 تطوير البرمجيات SOFTWARE CONSTRUCTION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Yousef Mohammed Tamrawi 20
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
SWEN6303 هندسة متطلبات البرمجيات SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
SWEN6305 إدارة هندسة البرمجيات SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majed Ibrahim Said Ayyad 16
S 08:30 - 11:10 Masri404
SWEN7301 اختبار وضمان جودة البرمجيات SOFTWARE TESTING AND QUALITY ASSURANCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri404
SWEN7307 تنقيب البيانات واستخلاص المعرفة DATA MINING AND KNOWLEDGE DISCOVERY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi M N Mafarja 27
S 08:30 - 11:10 Masri204
SWEN7313 تطوير البرمجيات الآمنة SECURE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 12
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri110
SWEN830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad, Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed, Majdi M N Mafarja 8
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri404
SWEN831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri404
SWEN860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
UPLA830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 2
W 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
UPLA831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 2
W 12:00 - 14:40 N/A
UPLA860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A