Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2019/2020

Bachelor Program of Computer Systems Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب

Bachelor Level Courses of Computer Systems Engineering

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 17
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 4 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 14
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 5 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 7 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 8 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 33
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 52
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 51
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
Lecture 5 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 41
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 35
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 19
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 11
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 37
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 28
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 35
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
PNH103
Bamieh203
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 34
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh002
Masri302
Lecture 2 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 33
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 39
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 18
S 08:30 - 11:10 WKS213
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 17
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 15
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 15
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 33
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri109
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 28
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 33
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh104
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri106
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 49
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 43
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 27
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh105
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 48
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 11
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 3 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 10
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 44
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri108
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 45
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri204
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 42
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENCS539 الدوائر المتكاملة عالية الكثافة VLSI Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 33
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Bamieh101
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: رؤية الحاسوب SP.TOP: COMPUTER AND MACHINE VISION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202