Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2019/2020

Program of Cultural Studies - برنامج الدراسات الثقافية

Bachelor Level Courses of Cultural Studies

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

CULS230 الديمقراطية وحقوق الانسان والقانون الدولي الإنساني DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 50
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 ALSADIK407
Lecture 2 Lubna Salah Izzat Abdel Hadi 40
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad411
CULS331 الحضارة الاوروبية الحديثه والمعاصره MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 2 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH201
Lecture 3 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 48
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad336
Lecture 4 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad407
Lecture 5 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 51
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen202
A.Shaheen252
Lecture 6 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 7 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad315
Lecture 8 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 9 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
A.Shaheen150
A.Shaheen152
Lecture 10 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 46
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Bahrain101
Lecture 11 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 PNH103
Lecture 12 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 49
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bahrain101
Lecture 13 Bashir Rizqallah Doha 47
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad336
Lecture 14 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh204
Lecture 15 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 16 Abduljawwad Omar Abduljawwad Hamail 46
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 17 Linda Bade' Bahjat Tabar 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Khoury010
Lecture 18 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad336
Lecture 19 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 48
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 PNH401
Lecture 20 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
A.Shaheen116
A.Shaheen152
Lecture 21 Basel Ibrahim Yousif Rayyan 48
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh101
Lecture 22 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 47
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Al-Juraysi225
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 50
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Al-Juraysi129
Lecture 2 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 49
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 3 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh206
Lecture 5 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh105
Lecture 6 Abdul Karim Majed Mustafa Barghothi 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 O.Abdulhadi051
Lecture 7 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 49
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh206
Lecture 8 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Hosnia M. H. Jad 48
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
A.Shaheen252
A.Shaheen150
Lecture 10 Ghassan A. I. Khatib 47
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh205
Lecture 11 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 12 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 47
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 13 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 O.Abdulhadi151
Lecture 14 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 50
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 15 Ali Mohammad Tawfiq Mousa 44
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Aggad407
Aggad411
Lecture 16 Ashraf Othman Mohammad Bader 46
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen202
A.Shaheen162
Lecture 17 Hosnia M. H. Jad 50
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 18 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad221
Lecture 19 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 51
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Khoury010
Lecture 20 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 49
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 21 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 49
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 22 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 49
S, W 08:30 - 09:45 ALSADIK103
CULS333 فلسطين : الهوية والقضية PALESTINE: THE IDENTITY AND THE CAUSE Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 105
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 1 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 39
M 10:00 - 10:50 ALSADIK202
Discussion 2 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 37
M 11:25 - 12:15 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 3 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 29
W 11:25 - 12:15 Al-Juraysi129
CULS438 موضوع خاص : دفاتر الفداء: الحركة الفلسطينية الشهيدة SP.TOP: MARTYRDOM NOTEBOOKS: THE PALESTINIAN MARTYRS' MOVEMENT Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 20
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen102