Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

Second Semester 2018/2019

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering - دائرة الهندسة الكهربائية وهندسة الحاسوب

Department of Electrical and computer Engineering

Choose Semester:

ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 4 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 5 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 14
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 7 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 8 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
R 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 9 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 10
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 10 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 13
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 21
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh205
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri304
Masri106
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 4 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 25
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh105
Masri404
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 42
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Aggad303
Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 46
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri302
Masri304
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 43
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 14
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 15
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 15
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 24
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri407
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 29
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri204
Masri407
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 46
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri106
Masri110
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 20
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 40
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 47
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri406
Masri204
ENCS401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 14
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 13
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 13
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS213
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS219
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 15
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 6 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 47
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 27
S
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Masri110
Masri404
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 38
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 44
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 38
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 30
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS510 مختبر التحكم المحوسب MICROCOMPUTER CONTROL LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 13
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 17
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 28
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri404
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 49
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
ALSADIK304
Masri109
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 31
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 39
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
ALSADIK304
Masri108
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : معالجة اللغات المحكية SP.TOP: SPOKEN LANGUAGE PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 40
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri406
Masri202
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: أمن البرمجيات SP.TOP: SOFTWARE SECUTRITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 34
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad421
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 8
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri206
Lecture 2 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 11
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 14
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 3 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 14
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE2301 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
Lecture 2 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 31
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad307
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 13
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 35
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
ENEE2303 الإلكترونيات 1 ELECTRONICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 10
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 45
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri302
Masri202
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 44
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 48
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri109
PNH201
Lecture 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 17
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri303
ENEE2305 الدوائر الكهربائية 2 NETWORK ANALYSIS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 22
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 39
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 27
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri202
Masri304
Lecture 2 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 43
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri109
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 30
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri108
Masri110
Lecture 4 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 20
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 51
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENEE2408 الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 48
S, M
W
08:30 - 09:45
09:00 - 09:50
Masri110
Masri110
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 47
S, M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 10:50
Masri108
Masri108
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ELECTRONICS LAB.
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 14
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
ENEE3306 أنظمة الاتصالات الحديثة MODERN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 13
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 39
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 22
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Masri109
Masri306
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 50
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri106
ENEE3408 الكهرومغناطيسية 1 ELECTROMAGNETICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 38
S
M, W
09:00 - 09:50
11:25 - 12:40
Masri106
Masri406
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 34
S, M
W
12:50 - 14:05
13:00 - 13:50
Masri108
Bamieh206
ENEE4000 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 8
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 12
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 9
R 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad345
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 14
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 13
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 12
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 14
T 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad345
Lecture 3 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 8
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 27
S 13:00 - 13:50 Masri406
Lab 1 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lab 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 13
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4301 الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRIC MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 37
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri404
ENEE4304 أجهزة وقياسات INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASUREMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 43
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri106
Masri404
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 22
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri106
Masri404
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 12
R 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 10
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5304 نظرية المعلومات والترميز INFORMATION AND CODING THEORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 50
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad332
ENEE5306 الحماية والأتمتة في أنظمة القوى الكهربائية PROTECTION AND AUTOMATION IN ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 40
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
ENEE5307 الطاقة المتجددة وأنظمة القدرة الكهروضوئية RENEWABLE ENERGY AND PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 48
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENEE5311 موضوع خاص : الشبكات الكهربائية المصغرة، التشغيل والتحكم SP.TOP: MICROGRIDS, OPERATION AND CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 24
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri302
ENEE539 موضوع خاص : هندسة الفولتيات العالية SP.TOP: HIGH VOLTAGE ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 32
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204