Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

Second Semester 2018/2019

Faculty of Engineering and Technology - كلية الهندسة والتكنولوجيا

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

COMP111 مقدمة في تطبيقات الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 27
S 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 2 Ala Abed Alhaleem Suleiman Hashesh 29
S 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 3 Ibtisal Husien Mohammad Awashrah 28
S 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 4 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 25
S 14:00 - 15:40 Aggad331
Lecture 5 Ala Abed Alhaleem Suleiman Hashesh 28
M 08:00 - 09:40 WKS209
Lecture 6 Asail Jamal Fo'Ad Issa 29
M 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 7 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 29
M 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 8 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 27
M 14:00 - 15:40 Aggad331
Lecture 9 Ahmad I. A. Zaid 27
W 08:00 - 09:40 WKS209
Lecture 10 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 28
W 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 11 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 28
W 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 12 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 24
W 14:00 - 15:40 Aggad331
Lecture 13 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 29
T 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 14 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 28
T 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 15 Mohammed A. A. Husseinali 28
T 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 16 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 29
R 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 17 Asail Jamal Fo'Ad Issa 27
R 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad331
Lecture 18 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 29
R 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 19 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 29
S 08:00 - 09:40 WKS209
Lecture 20 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 26
M 10:00 - 11:40 Masri403
Lecture 21 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 28
W 12:00 - 13:40 WKS209
Lecture 22 Anjad Jamal Roshdi Badran 24
S 14:00 - 15:40 WKS209
Lecture 23 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 27
M 14:00 - 15:40 WKS207
Lecture 24 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 23
T 12:00 - 13:40 Masri403
Lecture 25 Wisam Abed Alhamed Yousef Assi 25
R 08:00 - 09:40 WKS209
Lecture 26 Ahmad I. A. Zaid 27
R 08:00 - 09:40 Masri403
Lecture 27 Ahmad I. A. Zaid 27
M 14:00 - 15:40 WKS209
Lecture 28 Sana' Walid Moustafa Ghanem 26
M 14:00 - 15:40 Masri405
Lecture 29 Sana' Walid Moustafa Ghanem 27
T 10:00 - 11:40 WKS209
Lecture 30 Refat T. A. Othman 28
S 10:00 - 11:40 WKS209
Lecture 31 Wisam Abed Alhamed Yousef Assi 28
S 08:00 - 09:40 Masri403
Lecture 32 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 29
S 08:00 - 09:40 Masri402
Lecture 33 Wisam Abed Alhamed Yousef Assi 27
S 10:00 - 11:40 Masri403
Lecture 34 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 28
S 10:00 - 11:40 Masri405
Lecture 35 Ala Abed Alhaleem Suleiman Hashesh 28
T 08:00 - 09:40 WKS209
Lecture 36 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 23
S 14:00 - 15:40 Masri405
Lecture 37 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 24
T 14:00 - 15:40 Masri403
Lecture 38 Mohammed A. A. Husseinali 28
M 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 39 Refat T. A. Othman 28
W 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
Lecture 40 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 26
S 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad331
Lecture 41 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 27
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad331
COMP122 مقدمة في الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 70
S 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lab 1 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 30
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri405
Lab 2 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 27
W 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
Lab 3 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 13
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS209
COMP131 مقدمة في الحاسوب وأخلاقيات الحوسبة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND COMPUTING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 46
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri106
Lab 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 23
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri402
Lab 2 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 23
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri307
COMP132 مقدمة في الحاسوب والبرمجة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 41
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh101
Bamieh204
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 57
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
ALSADIK202
Aggad225
Lab 1 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 14
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri307
Lab 2 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 27
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 3 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 28
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri405
Lab 4 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 29
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
COMP133 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 45
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 28
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 ALSADIK202
Lecture 3 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 49
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri302
Lab 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 21
S 11:25 - 14:05 WKS207
Lab 2 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 24
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
Lab 3 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 28
S 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
Lab 4 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 24
S 08:00 - 10:40 Masri305
Lab 5 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 25
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
COMP142 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 50
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
Lecture 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 47
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri302
Lecture 3 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri109
Lecture 4 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 28
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri406
Lab 1 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 25
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri403
Lab 2 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 25
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 3 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 22
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri403
Lab 4 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri403
Lab 5 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 6 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 23
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri307
Lab 7 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 28
R 08:00 - 10:40 WKS207
COMP230 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 46
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 48
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri404
Lecture 3 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 51
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri405
Lab 3 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 26
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri305
Lab 4 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 22
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
Lab 5 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 25
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
Lab 6 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 26
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri405
COMP231 البرمجة المتقدمة ADVANCED PROGRAMMING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 52
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Masri109
A.Shaheen162
Lecture 2 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 52
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 26
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri405
Lab 2 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 26
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri307
Lab 3 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 27
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS207
Lab 4 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 25
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS207
COMP2321 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 47
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 3 Radi A. R. Jarrar 51
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
COMP2322 مقدمة في تكنولوجيا المعلوماتية الصحية INTRODUCTION TO HEALTH INFORMATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 40
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Masri406
Lab 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 26
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri305
Lab 2 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
COMP233 الرياضيات المنفصلة DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 35
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 24
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri404
ALSADIK408
COMP2331 أساسيات الألعاب الهادفة SERIOUS GAMING ((SG) FUNDAMENTALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 43
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 PNH403
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
COMP242 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 26
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri302
Lecture 2 Majdi M N Mafarja 32
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri304
Lab 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 26
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri305
Lab 2 Majdi M N Mafarja 32
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri307
COMP301 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 5
N/A N/A N/A
COMP311 مختبر تشغيل لينوكس LINUX OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 19
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri402
Lecture 2 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
COMP333 إدارة قواعد البيانات DATABASE SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 39
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 2 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 43
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
COMP334 تطبيقات وتقنيات الويب WEB APPLICATION AND TECHNOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
Lecture 2 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 26
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
COMP3342 تكامل وترابط الأنظمة الصحية الالكترونية ELECTRONIC HEALTH SYSTEMS INTEROPERABILITY AND INTEGRATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 34
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
COMP336 تحليل الخوارزميات ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 43
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
COMP338 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi M N Mafarja 47
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri204
Lecture 2 Majdi M N Mafarja 19
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 PNH401
COMP4200 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
T 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
T 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
T 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 5 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
COMP422 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4300 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Majdi M N Mafarja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Radi A. R. Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Majdi M N Mafarja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 2
N/A N/A N/A
COMP431 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 29
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri302
COMP432 أمن وحماية الحاسوب COMPUTER SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 51
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri108
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 28
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
COMP433 الهندسة البرمجية SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 36
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri304
Lecture 2 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri202
Lecture 3 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 45
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri306
ALSADIK307
COMP438 تطوير برامج الجوال Mobile Application Development Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 42
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
PNH303
Masri306
COMP438 موضوع خاص: الأنظمة الموزعة و المتوازية SP.TOP: PARALLEL AND DISTRIBUTED SYSTEM Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 22
S
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Masri302
PNH103
COMP439 المترجمات ولغات البرمجة TRANSLATORS AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 42
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
ENAR1111 مهارات بصرية 1 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faiq W. F. Mari 15
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Samer R. H. Wanan 13
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
ENAR1211 الرسم المعماري ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 9
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
ENAR1241 تاريخ العمارة 1 HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 41
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Sara O. I. Khasib 45
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 24
M
W
15:00 - 15:50
15:00 - 15:50
Aggad415
Aggad303
ENAR1311 مبادىء العمارة PRINCIPLES OF ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 43
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 42
M 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad415
Lab 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 17
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad521
Lab 2 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 18
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad334
Lab 3 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 17
S
W
14:15 - 16:55
14:15 - 16:55
Aggad425
Aggad521
Lab 4 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 15
S, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad245
Lab 5 Samer R. H. Wanan 18
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad427
ENAR231 تصميم معماري 1 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 20
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 12
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad521
Lab 2 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 8
S, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad515
ENAR2321 تصميم معماري 2 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 45
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 47
W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 12
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad525
Lab 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 20
S
W
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad427
Aggad425
Lab 3 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 20
T, R 12:30 - 15:10 Aggad214
Lab 4 Sara O. I. Khasib 21
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad521
Lab 5 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 19
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad245
ENAR2371 تشييد المباني 2 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 53
M 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad242/1
Lecture 2 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 31
M 14:15 - 15:55 Aggad403
Lab 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 25
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad334
Lab 2 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad427
Lab 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 25
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad245
Lab 4 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad527
ENAR2381 تاريخ العمارة 3 HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE 3 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 34
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad315
ENAR3201 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 19
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad213
Lecture 2 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 19
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad126
Lecture 3 Samer R. H. Wanan 20
S, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad213
Lecture 4 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 18
S, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad126
ENAR3241 نظريات العمارة 2 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 33
M 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad525
Lecture 2 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 33
M 14:00 - 15:40 Aggad515
ENAR3301 العمارة في فلسطين ARCHITECTURE IN PALESTINE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 40
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 41
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad338
Lab 1 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 17
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad425
Lab 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 15
T, R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad527
Lab 3 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 24
S
W
14:15 - 16:55
14:15 - 16:55
Aggad521
Aggad425
Lab 4 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 25
S, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad427
ENAR3391 انشاء المباني BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 56
T 12:00 - 13:40 Aggad332
Lab 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 31
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad427
Lab 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 25
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad425
ENAR3421 تصميم معماري 4 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 4 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 36
M 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 29
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad411
Lab 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 20
S, W 08:00 - 11:50 Aggad527
Lab 2 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 20
S, W 08:00 - 11:50 Aggad214
Lab 3 Samer R. H. Wanan 8
T, R 11:00 - 14:50 Aggad525
Lab 4 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 17
T, R 08:00 - 11:50 Aggad214
ENAR412 ندوة في التصميم المعماري SEMINAR IN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 24
M 15:00 - 16:40 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 23
M 15:00 - 16:40 Aggad332
ENAR413 ندوة في التخطيط العمراني SEMINAR IN URBAN PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 17
M 15:00 - 16:40 Aggad411
ENAR434 أسس التخطيط 2 PRINCIPLES OF PLANNING 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 63
M 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad336
Lab 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 26
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad527
Lab 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 14
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad521
Lab 3 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 23
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad515
ENAR436 عمارة المشهد LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 68
M 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad332
Lab 1 Faiq W. F. Mari 19
S, W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad245
Lab 2 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 25
T, R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad334
Lab 3 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 24
S
W
08:00 - 10:40
08:00 - 10:40
Aggad334
Aggad427
ENAR442 تصميم معماري 6 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 6 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 36
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad515
Lecture 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 28
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad403
Lab 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 24
S, W 08:00 - 11:50 Aggad525
Lab 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 21
S, W 12:45 - 16:35 Aggad525
Lab 3 Shaden S. O. Awad 19
S, W 12:45 - 16:35 Aggad527
ENAR511 مهارات متقدمة ADVANCED SKILLS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 9
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad527
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 22
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad427
ENAR520 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Sara O. I. Khasib 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Samer R. H. Wanan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Faiq W. F. Mari 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Amer Majdi Yacoub Alshomali 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Shaden S. O. Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Amer Majdi Yacoub Alshomali 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Faiq W. F. Mari 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Shaden S. O. Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Sara O. I. Khasib 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR5341 الفيلم والعمارة FILM AND ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser, Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 20
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad425
ENAR5391 تاريخ الفن HISTORY OF ART Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faiq W. F. Mari 43
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad338
ENCE215 مختبر مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 11
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad131
Lecture 3 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 20
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad131
Lecture 4 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad131
ENCE216 مختبر مواد البناء(لطلبة الهندسة المعمارية) BUILDING MATERIAL LAB (FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 19
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad131
ENCE223 ميكانيكا 1 MECHANICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 30
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 34
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
ENCE231 الجيولوجيا الهندسية ENGINEERING GEOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 25
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad403
Aggad242/1
ENCE232 الاستاتيكا STATICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad411
Lecture 3 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 36
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad338
ENCE233 مقاومة المواد MECHANICS OF MATERIALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 42
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad311
Lecture 3 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 19
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad415
ENCE234 مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 28
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 23
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad403
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad407
Aggad421
ENCE311 مختبر التربة SOIL MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 20
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad232
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 11
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad232
Lecture 3 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad232
Lecture 4 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad232
ENCE316 مختبر مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING LAB. FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/2
Lecture 2 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/2
Lecture 3 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 10
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad136/2
ENCE318 مختبر الميكانيكا والإنشاءات STRUCTURAL MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 13
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad136/1
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad136/1
Lecture 3 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 20
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad136/1
ENCE331 ميكانيكا التربة SOIL MECHANICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 43
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 45
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad407
ENCE3331 التحليل الانشائي 1 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 46
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Aggad307
Aggad336
ENCE3341 التحليل الإنشائي 2 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 30
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 46
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 17
S, W 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad311
ENCE335 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 1 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 35
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 36
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 SCI021
ENCE3361 خرسانة مسلحة REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Ibrahim Ahmad Al Jada 45
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Sameh Ibrahim Ahmad Al Jada 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad338
ENCE337 مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 34
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 29
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad336
ENCE338 رسم هندسة مدنية CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 41
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 30
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Aggad332
Aggad403
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 28
S, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad307
Lab 1 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 14
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad125
Lab 2 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad125
Lab 3 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad125
Lab 4 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 21
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad125
Lab 5 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad125
ENCE411 ندوة في الهندسة المدنية SEMINAR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 19
W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 18
R 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad403
Lecture 3 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 16
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad515
ENCE419 مختبر المياه والبيئة SANITARY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 21
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad236
Lecture 2 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad236
Lecture 3 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 12
R 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad236
ENCE421 العقود والمواصفات الفنية وحساب الكميات CONTRACTS, SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITY SURVEYING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 28
S 10:00 - 11:40 Aggad338
ENCE431 هندسة المواصلات TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 37
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 23
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad242/1
ENCE432 هندسة الاساسات FOUNDATION ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 44
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad407
ENCE4331 إدارة المشاريع 1 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 40
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad242/1
Aggad411
Lecture 2 Mayaseen Abdallah Raja Abulibdeh 31
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad307
Masri106
ENCE435 الهيدرولوجيا والهيدروليكا HYDROLOGY AND HYDRAULICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 46
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad407
ENCE436 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 2 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 47
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad411
ENCE437 الإنشاءات المعدنية 1 STRUCTURAL STEEL 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad415
ENCE438 هندسة الطرق HIGHWAY ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 46
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad242/1
Aggad415
Lecture 2 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad411
ENCE439 امدادات المياه والصرف الصحي WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 39
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Aggad403
Aggad415
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 33
S
M
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Aggad407
Aggad315
ENCE520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ziad A. A. Mimi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Fouad Majed Mustafa Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ziad A. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE532 إدارة المشاريع CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 44
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 19
S, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad315
ENCE5350 هندسة المرور TRAFFIC ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 24
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad411
Aggad303
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 30
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad303
ENCE5364 هندسة الزلازل EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 27
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad307
ENCE5371 هندسة المياه العادمة WASTEWATER ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad242/1
ENCE5374 النفايات الصلبة SOLID WASTE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 43
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad242/1
ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 4 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 5 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 14
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 7 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 8 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
R 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 9 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 10
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 10 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 13
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 21
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh205
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri304
Masri106
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 4 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 26
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh105
Masri404
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 42
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Aggad303
Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 46
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri302
Masri304
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 43
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 14
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 15
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 15
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 24
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri407
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 29
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri204
Masri407
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 46
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri106
Masri110
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 20
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 40
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 47
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri406
Masri204
ENCS401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 14
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 13
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 13
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS213
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS219
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 15
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 6 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 47
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 27
S
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Masri110
Masri404
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 38
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 44
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 38
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 30
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS510 مختبر التحكم المحوسب MICROCOMPUTER CONTROL LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 13
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 17
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 28
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri404
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 49
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
ALSADIK304
Masri109
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 31
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 39
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
ALSADIK304
Masri108
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : معالجة اللغات المحكية SP.TOP: SPOKEN LANGUAGE PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 40
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri406
Masri202
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: أمن البرمجيات SP.TOP: SOFTWARE SECUTRITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 34
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad421
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 8
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri206
Lecture 2 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 11
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 14
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 3 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 14
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE2301 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
Lecture 2 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 31
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad307
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 13
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 35
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
ENEE2303 الإلكترونيات 1 ELECTRONICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 10
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri306
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 45
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri302
Masri202
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 44
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 48
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri109
PNH201
Lecture 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 17
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri303
ENEE2305 الدوائر الكهربائية 2 NETWORK ANALYSIS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 22
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 39
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 27
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri202
Masri304
Lecture 2 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 43
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri109
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 30
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri108
Masri110
Lecture 4 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 20
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 51
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENEE2408 الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 48
S, M
W
08:30 - 09:45
09:00 - 09:50
Masri110
Masri110
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 47
S, M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 10:50
Masri108
Masri108
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ELECTRONICS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 14
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
ENEE3306 أنظمة الاتصالات الحديثة MODERN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 13
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 39
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 22
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Masri109
Masri306
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 50
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri106
ENEE3408 الكهرومغناطيسية 1 ELECTROMAGNETICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 38
S
M, W
09:00 - 09:50
11:25 - 12:40
Masri106
Masri406
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 34
S, M
W
12:50 - 14:05
13:00 - 13:50
Masri108
Masri204
ENEE4000 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 8
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 12
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 9
R 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad345
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 14
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 13
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 12
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 14
T 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad345
Lecture 3 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 8
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 27
S 13:00 - 13:50 Masri406
Lab 1 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lab 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 13
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4301 الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRIC MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 37
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masri404
ENEE4304 أجهزة وقياسات INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASUREMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 43
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri106
Masri404
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 22
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri106
Masri404
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 12
R 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 10
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5304 نظرية المعلومات والترميز INFORMATION AND CODING THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 50
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad332
ENEE5306 الحماية والأتمتة في أنظمة القوى الكهربائية PROTECTION AND AUTOMATION IN ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 40
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
ENEE5307 الطاقة المتجددة وأنظمة القدرة الكهروضوئية RENEWABLE ENERGY AND PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 48
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENEE5311 موضوع خاص : الشبكات الكهربائية المصغرة، التشغيل والتحكم SP.TOP: MICROGRIDS, OPERATION AND CONTROL Study Language:
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 24
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri302
ENEE539 موضوع خاص : هندسة الفولتيات العالية SP.TOP: HIGH VOLTAGE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 32
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
ENMC333 تطبيقات حرارية للميكاترونيكس THERMAL APPLICATIONS FOR MECHATRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 22
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad311
ENMC431 الاهتزازات والتمثيل الديناميكي VIBRATIONS AND DYNAMIC MODELING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 21
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad242/2
ENMC433 محولات الطاقة وتحليل الإشارات TRANSDUCERS AND SIGNAL ANALYSIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 29
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad415
ENMC511 مختبر ميكاترونيكس MECHATRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 13
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS203
Lecture 2 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS203
ENMC512 مختبر التحكم CONTROL LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS201
ENMC520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC531 انظمة التحكم المتقدمة ADVANCED CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 27
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad307
ENMC535 CAD/CAM/CNC CAD/CAM/CNC Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 25
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad344
ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 94
S 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 115
M 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 113
S 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 ENG105
Lab 2 Afif A. M. Akel 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 ENG105
Lab 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
S 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 4 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 23
S 14:15 - 16:55 ENG105
Lab 5 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 22
T 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 6 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 25
M 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 7 Afif A. M. Akel 25
W 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 8 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 23
R 08:00 - 10:40 ENG105
Lab 9 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 23
R 11:25 - 14:05 ENG105
Lab 10 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 25
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 11 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 26
S 11:25 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 12 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 22
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 13 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 24
W 11:25 - 14:05 WKS105
Lab 14 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 14
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS105
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 116
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 106
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 79
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 26
W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 21
M 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 3 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 22
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 4 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 5 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 26
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 6 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 24
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 7 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 21
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 8 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 23
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
Lab 9 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 25
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 10 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
S 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad342
Lab 11 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 25
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 12 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 22
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad342
Lab 13 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 22
T 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad342
ENME2111 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 7
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
Lecture 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
ENME223 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 32
W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
Lab 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 13
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 38
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Aggad407
Aggad421
Lecture 2 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 35
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad307
Lecture 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 42
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad411
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 18
R 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad141
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 13
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad141
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 20
M 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad141
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 19
S 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad241
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad315
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 44
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Aggad411
Aggad338
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 29
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad407
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 13
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 44
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad332
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 41
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad315
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 46
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 53
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad332
ENME401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 7
N/A N/A N/A
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 19
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad241
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 21
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lab 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 21
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad344
ENME430 هندسة صحية وميكانيكية SANITARY AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 12
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad338
ENME432 التبريد وتكييف الهواء REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 22
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Aggad311
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Naim Sama'N Alaraj 38
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad311
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 32
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Aggad336
Aggad338
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 41
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad311
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 22
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Aggad311
Aggad221
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 18
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad242/1
ENME437 ميكانيكا الموائع 2 FLUID MECHANICS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 23
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad407
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 22
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad303
Aggad307
ENME511 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad241
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Munir B. M. Sad 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 25
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad336
ENME539 موضوع خاص: الأعمال الصحية ومكافحة الحريق SP.TOP: PLUMBING AND FIRE FIGHTING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munir B. M. Sad 24
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad332
Aggad338
ENME5392 الأنظمة الكهربائية والألكترونية للمركبات AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 20
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 ALSADIK307
ENPL232 تصميم المشهد LANDSCAPE DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 23
T 14:15 - 15:05 Aggad332
Lab 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 13
S, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad427
Lab 2 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 10
M, W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad521
ENPL234 تاريخ التخطيط الفراغي والمشهد HISTORY OF SPATIAL PLANNING AND LANDSCAPE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 26
S
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Aggad403
Aggad411
ENPL236 البستنة والايكولوجيا HORTICULTURE AND ECOLOGY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 24
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Aggad303
ENPL332 التطوير والإحياء العمراني URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND REVITALIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 14
M 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad515
Lab 1 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 14
M, W 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad334
ENPL334 أُسس التخطيط الفراغي 2 PRINCIPLES OF SPATIAL PLANNING 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 16
M 14:00 - 15:40 Aggad336
Lab 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 Aggad515
ENPL3341 التخطيط العمر اني 2 URBAN PLANNING 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 39
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 27
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad336
ENPL335 التشريعات وقوانين التخطيط الفراغي LEGISLATION AND LAWS OF SPATIAL PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 16
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad303
ENPL336 نظريات التخطيط الفراغي والمشهد THEORIES OF SPATIAL PLANNING AND LANDSCAPE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 18
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad515
ENPL338 أنظمة المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 16
S 08:00 - 09:40 Aggad336
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 16
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad213
ENSU830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 1
R 11:00 - 13:40 N/A
ENSU860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 1
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE6301 منهجية البحث وآداب المهنة RESEARCH METHODOLOGY AND PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 8
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE6303 الشبكات المعلوماتية والبروتوكولات DATA NETWORKS AND PROTOCOLS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 5
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE6304 أنظمة الاتصالات المحمولة MOBILE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 5
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE6307 تخطيط نظم القدرة الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 11
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE6308 الطاقة المتجددة والتكامل مع شبكة الكهرباء العامة RENEWABLE ENERGY AND GRID INTEGRATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 4
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE7311 تشغيل وإدارة نظم القدرة الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 5
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
MCOM860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
SWEN6302 مناهج البحث في هندسة البرمجيات RESEARCH METHODS IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 19
S 09:00 - 11:40 Masri407
SWEN6304 تصميم ومعمارية البرمجيات SOFTWARE DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 19
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri302
SWEN7303 هندسة البرمجيات للأنظمة الموزعة SOFTWARE ENGINEERING FOR DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majed Ibrahim Said Ayyad 24
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri202
SWEN7305 تفاعل الإنسان مع الحاسوب HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION (HCI) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 14
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri202
SWEN739 هندسة البيانات Data Engineering Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 25
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri108
SWEN830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi M N Mafarja 6
S 08:00 - 10:40 Masri404
SWEN831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi M N Mafarja 4
S 08:00 - 10:40 Masri404
SWEN860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
UPLA631 مبادىْ التخطيط الإقليمي والحضري PRINCIPLES OF REGIONAL AND URBAN PLANNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 4
W 08:00 - 10:40 N/A
UPLA632 مشروع تطوير متكامل INTEGRATED URBAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 3
W 11:00 - 12:40 Aggad515
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 3
W 13:00 - 15:40 Aggad515
UPLA830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 2
R 11:00 - 13:40 N/A
UPLA831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 7
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad515
UPLA860 الرسالة THESIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A