Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

Second Semester 2018/2019

Bachelor Program of Computer Systems Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب

Bachelor Level Courses of Computer Systems Engineering

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 4 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 5 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 15
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 14
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 7 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 8 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
R 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 9 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 10
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 10 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 13
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 21
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh205
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri304
Masri106
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 46
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 4 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 26
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh105
Masri404
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 42
M
W
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
Aggad303
Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 46
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri302
Masri304
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 43
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 14
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri402
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 19
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 15
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 15
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
ENCS3341 الانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 24
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri407
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 29
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri204
Masri407
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri108
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 46
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri106
Masri110
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 20
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 40
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 47
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri406
Masri204
ENCS401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 14
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 13
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 13
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS213
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS219
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 15
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 6 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 47
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 27
S
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Masri110
Masri404
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 38
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 44
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 38
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 30
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS510 مختبر التحكم المحوسب MICROCOMPUTER CONTROL LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 13
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 17
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 28
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri404
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 49
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
ALSADIK304
Masri109
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 31
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 39
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
ALSADIK304
Masri108
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : معالجة اللغات المحكية SP.TOP: SPOKEN LANGUAGE PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 40
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri406
Masri202
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: أمن البرمجيات SP.TOP: SOFTWARE SECUTRITY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 34
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad421