Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

Second Semester 2018/2019

Program of Cultural Studies - برنامج الدراسات الثقافية

Bachelor Level Courses of Cultural Studies

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

CULS230 الديمقراطية وحقوق الانسان والقانون الدولي الإنساني DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fairoz Fuad Ahmad Ghafre 35
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 PNH105
Lecture 2 Lubna Salah Izzat Abdel Hadi 47
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh103
CULS331 الحضارة الاوروبية الحديثه والمعاصره MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 47
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh102
Lecture 2 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 46
S, W 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh204
Lecture 3 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 50
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh104
Lecture 4 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh203
Lecture 5 Hosnia M. H. Jad 49
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh104
A.Shaheen162
Lecture 6 Bashir Rizqallah Doha 49
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 ALSADIK305
Lecture 7 Basel Ibrahim Yousif Rayyan 48
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
A.Shaheen206
A.Shaheen266
Lecture 8 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
Lecture 9 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 49
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 10 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 11 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 48
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 12 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 49
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh106
Lecture 13 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Khoury010
Lecture 14 Linda Bade' Bahjat Tabar 45
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh201
Lecture 15 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh103
Lecture 16 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 17 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Khoury105
Lecture 19 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 46
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen206
Bamieh101
Lecture 20 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 45
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad403
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 2 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 49
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 3 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 47
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 PNH403
Lecture 4 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 5 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 49
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen206
Bamieh206
Lecture 6 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
Lecture 7 Raed K. A. Eshnaiwer 49
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri302
Bamieh102
Lecture 8 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 51
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
Lecture 9 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 51
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Khoury005
Bamieh104
Lecture 10 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 11 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 50
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 12 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh105
Lecture 13 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 48
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh105
Bamieh103
Lecture 14 Hosnia M. H. Jad 46
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
PNH303
A.Shaheen162
Lecture 15 Raed K. A. Eshnaiwer 50
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh103
Lecture 16 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 51
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh002
A.Shaheen152
Lecture 17 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh102
Lecture 18 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 PNH401
Lecture 19 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 48
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 20 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 52
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen256
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 6
T, R 14:00 - 15:40 Bahrain201
CULS333 فلسطين : الهوية والقضية PALESTINE: THE IDENTITY AND THE CAUSE Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 78
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 1 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 29
W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh204
Discussion 2 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 31
M 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury005
Discussion 3 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 18
W 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury105
CULS438 موضوع خاص : الديانات والمعتقدات الشرقية القديمة SP.TOP: ANCIENT ASIAN RELIGIONS AND BELIEFS Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 22
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Khoury112
CULS438 موضوع خاص: الجسد في تمثلات المعرفة والسلطة SP.TOP:THE BODY: REPRESENTAIONS OF KNOWLEDGE AND POWER Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 32
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
PNH103
A.Shaheen252
CULS438 موضوع خاص : بروبوغاندا: فلسطين - الداخل والخارج SP.TOP: PROPAGANDA: PALESTINE INSIDE-OUT Study Language: Arabic
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 15
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen102