Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

Second Semester 2018/2019

Department of Biology and Biochemistry - دائرة الأحياء والكيمياء الحيوية

Department of Biology and Biochemistry

Choose Semester:

BIOC312 مختبر الكيمياء الحيوية 2 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 22
W 14:15 - 16:55 SCI163
BIOC332 الكيمياء الحيوية 2 BIOCHEMISTRY 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 27
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 SCI213
BIOC435 علم الهرمونات ENDOCRINOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 11
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 SCI113
BIOL111 مختبر الأحياء العامة GENERAL BIOLOGY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 SCI160
Lecture 2 Ahed M. M. Bahader 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 SCI160
Lecture 3 Ahed M. M. Bahader 22
S 14:15 - 16:55 SCI160
Lecture 4 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 22
R 08:00 - 10:40 SCI160
BIOL131 الأحياء العامة GENERAL BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 61
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 66
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
SCI240
ALSADIK102
BIOL132 الأحياء العامة 2 GENERAL BIOLOGY 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 47
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 SCI012
BIOL133 الأحياء العامة لطلبة الهندسة البيئية GENERAL BIOLOGY FOR ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 7
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad421
BIOL235 علم الفقاريات VERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 54
S
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI240
Aggad332
Lab 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 15
W 08:00 - 10:40 SCI160
Lab 2 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 SCI160
Lab 3 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 19
R 11:25 - 14:05 SCI160
BIOL243 علم الأحياء الدقيقة GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 26
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 SCI212
Lecture 2 Emilia Rappocciolo 22
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 SCI114
Lecture 3 Munther Hikmat Mohummad Metani 46
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 SCI214
Lab 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 SCI161
Lab 2 Emilia Rappocciolo 16
M 08:00 - 10:40 SCI161
Lab 3 Emilia Rappocciolo 17
S 08:00 - 10:40 SCI161
Lab 4 Munther Hikmat Mohummad Metani 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 SCI161
Lab 5 Munther Hikmat Mohummad Metani 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 SCI161
BIOL244 علم الخلية CELL BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amanie H. J. Abed 62
S, W 15:40 - 16:55 SCI240
Lab 1 Amanie H. J. Abed 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 SCI162
Lab 2 Amanie H. J. Abed 21
R 14:15 - 16:55 SCI162
Lab 3 Amanie H. J. Abed 21
T 08:00 - 10:40 SCI160
BIOL312 مختبر علم البيئة ECOLOGY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 SCI162
BIOL313 مختبر الأحياء الجزيئية MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 14
R 08:00 - 10:40 SCI162
BIOL332 علم البيئة ECOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 27
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 SCI114
BIOL333 الأحياء الجزيئية MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 24
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 SCI214
BIOL411 ندوة في علم الأحياء SEMINAR IN BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahed M. M. Bahader 9
T 10:00 - 10:50 SCI212
BIOL412 مختبر فسيولوجيا النبات PLANT PHYSIOLOGY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 SCI161
BIOL431 فسيولوجيا النبات PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 22
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 SCI113
BIOL633 كيمياء حيوية بيئية ENVIRONMENTAL BIOCHEMISTRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Hasan Mohammad Alkhatib 6
T 14:15 - 16:55 SCI213
BIOL634 التنوع الحيوي BIODIVERSITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mazen Boutros Hana Qumsieh 6
S 14:15 - 16:55 SCI116
BIOL860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Emilia Rappocciolo 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Emilia Rappocciolo 1
N/A N/A N/A
GENS131 علوم حياتية LIFE SCIENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahed M. M. Bahader 66
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Rateb Mohammad Abdul Rahman Hussein 118
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh002
GENS220 الانسان والتكاثر HUMAN REPRODUCTION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 49
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI013
Lecture 2 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 50
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
ALSADIK203
SCI113
Lecture 3 Munir Mohammed Ghassab Qazzaz 50
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 PNH301