Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

Second Semester 2018/2019

Faculty of Arts - كلية الآداب

Faculty of Arts

Choose Semester:

ANTH240 مدخل الى علم الانسان INTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 15
M
W
12:00 - 13:40
12:00 - 13:40
Bahrain220
Bamieh101
Lecture 2 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 44
T, R 12:00 - 13:40 Bahrain221
ANTH334 نظريات علم الانسان ANTHROPOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 28
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bahrain221
ANTH439 موضوع خاص : قراءات اثنوغرافية SP.TOP: ETHNOGRAPHIC READINGS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 25
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Khoury010
ARAB111 الخط العربي CALLIGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 26
T 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 2 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 24
T 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 13
T 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 4 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 14
T 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
ARAB135 مهارات اللغة العربية 1 ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Imad Kamal Daud Al Tarteer 21
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh106
Lecture 2 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 40
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen102
A.Shaheen216
Lecture 3 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 41
M, W 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 4 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 5 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 6 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 46
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 7 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 25
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 8 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 33
S
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
A.Shaheen112
ALSADIK204
Lecture 9 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 45
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 10 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 40
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 11 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 28
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad303
Lecture 12 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 19
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh105
Lecture 13 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 42
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Khoury010
ARAB136 مهارات اللغة العربية 2 ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 2 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 33
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
Lecture 3 Sobhi Mohammad Abbas Ebaid 45
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh201
Bamieh103
Lecture 4 Majdoleen Marzouq Ahmad Abed-Rabou 44
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 5 Hazem Hasan Ahmad Albarghouthi 45
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 6 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 44
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 7 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 8 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 9 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 45
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 10 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 43
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 11 Imad Kamal Daud Al Tarteer 15
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
A.Shaheen064
A.Shaheen202
Lecture 12 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 SCI116
Lecture 13 Fadi S. A. Assida 44
S
M
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Khoury010
Aggad311
Lecture 14 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 15 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 21
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 16 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 17 Sobhi Mohammad Abbas Ebaid 43
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 18 35
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad415
Lecture 19 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Khoury105
Lecture 20 Sana' Younes Mahmoud Jaber 45
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 21 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 46
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Khoury105
Lecture 22 Ahmad Daoud Abdallah Odeh 45
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh103
Bamieh203
Lecture 23 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 24 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 25 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 29
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh105
Lecture 26 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 ALSADIK409
Lecture 27 Khamees Ahmed Mohammad Rayyan 42
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 28 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 44
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Khoury010
Lecture 29 Hazem Hasan Ahmad Albarghouthi 43
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 PNH203
Lecture 30 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh101
Lecture 31 Ahmed M. M. Khatib 21
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri108
Lecture 32 Majdoleen Marzouq Ahmad Abed-Rabou 21
S, W 15:40 - 16:55 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 33 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh201
Lecture 34 Ahmad Daoud Abdallah Odeh 35
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Khoury105
Aggad311
Lecture 35 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 43
S
M
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
A.Shaheen206
Bamieh204
Lecture 36 Khamees Ahmed Mohammad Rayyan 30
M, W 15:40 - 16:55 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 37 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 45
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 38 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 44
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 39 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 45
M, W 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh104
Lecture 40 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 45
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh104
Lecture 41 Sana' Younes Mahmoud Jaber 44
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad407
Lecture 42 30
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad307
Lecture 43 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 45
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen206
A.Shaheen256
Lecture 44 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 45
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Khoury112
Lecture 45 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 44
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 PNH301
ARAB230 الأدب الشعبي الفلسطيني PALESTINIAN FOLK LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 47
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh204
ARAB2300 مقدمة الى لغة الإشارة INTRODUCTION TO SIGN LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil M. I. Alawna 45
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 2 Khalil M. I. Alawna 45
S, M 15:40 - 16:55 A.Shaheen112
ARAB231 مدخل الى دراسة الأدب العربي INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 20
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Bamieh106
Bamieh102
ARAB235 الأدب في صدر الاسلام والعصر الاموي EARLY ISLAMIC AND UMAYYAD LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 31
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 2 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 18
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen256
ARAB2361 اللغة العربية لأغراض الترجمة ARABIC FOR TRANSLATION PURPOSES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 40
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh002
Lecture 3 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 38
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bahrain221
A.Shaheen116
ARAB237 النحو العربي 2 ARABIC GRAMMAR 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 16
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 PNH103
Lecture 2 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 37
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh105
ARAB2390 العروض والقافية PROSODY AND RHYME
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 25
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen266
ARAB2391 البلاغة RHETORIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 26
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen256
Aggad307
ARAB331 الدراسات القرانية QUR'ANIC STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 41
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 24
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
A.Shaheen216
A.Shaheen266
ARAB336 فقه اللغة العربية ARABIC PHILOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 24
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh103
ARAB337 الأدب الاندلسي ANDALUSIAN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 43
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen266
ARAB338 النقد الأدبي عند العرب ARABIC LITERARY CRITICISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 36
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh103
ARAB432 الأدب العربي الحديث MODERN ARABIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 34
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 13
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 ALSADIK202
ARAB436 اتجاهات الأدب الفلسطيني TRENDS IN PALESTINIAN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 42
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh205
Lecture 2 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 19
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
PNH303
PNH403
ARAB438 حلقة دراسية في اللغة العربية وآدابها SEMINAR IN ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 13
S
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Khoury105
Khoury005
Lecture 2 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 17
T 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad336
ARAB632 قراءات في كتب النحو العربي DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC GRAMMAR SOURCES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 17
S 14:15 - 16:55 PNH103
ARAB637 فن القصة في الأدب العربي NARRATIVE IN ARABIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 11
T 14:15 - 16:55 Khoury005
ARAB730 دراسات في الأدب العربي المعاصر STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY ARABIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen212
ARAB737 البيان القرآني QUR'ANIC RHETORIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahdi Asad Saleh Arar 9
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri106
ARAB831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 10
W 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen212
ARAB860 رسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahdi Asad Saleh Arar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 1
N/A N/A N/A
ARCH131 مقدمة الى علم آثار فلسطين INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 34
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh206
Lecture 2 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 26
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 43
S
M
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
A.Shaheen216
A.Shaheen202
ARCH233 التاريخ الطبقي الآثاري لفلسطين 3 STRATIGRAPHIC HISTORY OF PALESTINE 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 20
T
R
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad403
Bamieh102
ARCH331 فخار فلسطين 1 CERAMIC TRADITIONS OF PALESTINE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 25
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad303
Aggad407
ARCH439 موضوع خاص في علم الآثار SPECIAL TOPIC IN ARCHAEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 27
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen212
ARSK131 اللغة العربية الفصحى 1 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 4
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:40 Bahrain220
ARSK1310 مهارات اللغة العربية التأسيسي BASICS OF ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sami Ehmedan Rasheed Sha"Th 32
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bahrain220
ARSK132 اللغة العربية الفصحى 2 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 4
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:40 Bahrain226
ARSK133 اللهجة الفلسطينية 1 COLLOQUIAL ARABIC 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sami Ehmedan Rasheed Sha"Th 11
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:40 Bahrain220
ARSK134 اللهجة الفلسطينية 2 COLLOQUIAL ARABIC 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 6
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:40 Bahrain226
ARSK231 اللغة العربية الفصحى 3 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 6
M, T, W, R 12:00 - 13:40 Bahrain226
ARSK232 اللغة العربية الفصحى 4 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 4
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 3
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:40 Bahrain201
ARSK233 العامية الفلسطينية المستوى الثالث COLLOQUIAL ARABIC III
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 7
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:40 Bahrain201
ARST634 النظام السياسي العربي ARAB POLITICAL SYSTEM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghassan A. I. Khatib 14
S 11:25 - 14:05 Khoury010
ARST733 العرب والحداثة THE ARABS AND MODERNITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 26
W 14:15 - 16:55 Khoury010
ARST739 موضوع خاص : المجتمع المدني في الفكر العربي المعاصر SP.TOP:CIVIL SOCIETY IN CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 George Hanna George Giacaman 19
T 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen212
ARST7391 موضوع خاص : بروبوغاندا: فلسطين - الداخل والخارج SP.TOP: PROPAGANDA: PALESTINE INSIDE-OUT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 3
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen102
ARST831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 11
R 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen202
ARST860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob, Nader Hashem Odeh Salhah 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
CHIN131 اللغة الصينية للمبتدئين 1 CHINESE LANGUAGE FOR BEGINNERS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Liguo . Xu 55
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri306
Lecture 2 Liguo . Xu 47
M, W 15:40 - 16:55 Masri306
Lecture 3 Liguo . Xu 58
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 4 Liguo . Xu 48
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Khoury112
CPSY630 مدخل إلى علم النفس المجتمعي INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 5
R 11:25 - 14:05 PNH301
CPSY631 استراتيجيات التدخل المجتمعي COMMUNITY INTERVENTION STRATEGIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 8
S 14:15 - 16:55 Bahrain301
CPSY635 تطور الطفولة والمراهقة في بيئة الحرب CHILD AND ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT IN WAR ENVIRONMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 10
M 11:25 - 14:05 Bahrain401
CPSY734 موضوع خاص: التعددية في السياقات التربوية SP.TOP : DIVERSITY IN EDUCATIONAL SETTINGS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 13
M 14:15 - 16:55 Bamieh301
CPSY812 عمل ميداني 2 PRACTICUM 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 3
W 15:00 - 15:50 Al-Juraysi021
CPSY831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 1
T 14:15 - 16:55 N.Shaheen201
CPSY860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Said Nazir Said Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Lena Mohammad Abdel-Hamid Meari 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Said Nazir Said Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
CULS230 الديمقراطية وحقوق الانسان والقانون الدولي الإنساني DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fairoz Fuad Ahmad Ghafre 35
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
SCI116
PNH105
Lecture 2 Lubna Salah Izzat Abdel Hadi 47
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh103
CULS331 الحضارة الاوروبية الحديثه والمعاصره MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 47
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh102
Lecture 2 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 46
S, W 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh204
Lecture 3 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 50
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh104
Lecture 4 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh203
Lecture 5 Hosnia M. H. Jad 49
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh104
A.Shaheen162
Lecture 6 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 48
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 ALSADIK305
Lecture 7 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 48
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
A.Shaheen206
A.Shaheen266
Lecture 8 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH203
Lecture 9 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 49
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 10 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 11 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 48
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 12 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 49
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh106
Lecture 13 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 46
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Khoury010
Lecture 14 Linda Bade' Bahjat Tabar 45
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh201
Lecture 15 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 49
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh103
Lecture 16 Bashir Rizqallah Doha 50
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 17 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 51
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Khoury105
Lecture 19 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 45
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen206
Bamieh101
Lecture 20 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 45
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad403
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 2 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 49
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 3 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 47
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 PNH403
Lecture 4 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 46
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 5 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 49
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen206
Bamieh206
Lecture 6 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
Lecture 7 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 49
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri302
Bamieh102
Lecture 8 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 51
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
Lecture 9 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 51
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Khoury005
Bamieh104
Lecture 10 Raed K. A. Eshnaiwer 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 11 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 49
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 12 Raed K. A. Eshnaiwer 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh105
Lecture 13 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 48
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh105
Bamieh103
Lecture 14 Hosnia M. H. Jad 46
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
PNH303
A.Shaheen162
Lecture 15 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh103
Lecture 16 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 51
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh201
Lecture 17 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh102
Lecture 18 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 PNH401
Lecture 19 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 48
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 20 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 52
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen256
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 6
T, R 14:00 - 15:40 Bahrain201
CULS333 فلسطين : الهوية والقضية PALESTINE: THE IDENTITY AND THE CAUSE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 77
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 1 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 29
W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh204
Discussion 2 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 30
M 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury005
Discussion 3 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 18
W 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury105
CULS438 موضوع خاص : الديانات والمعتقدات الشرقية القديمة SP.TOP: ANCIENT ASIAN RELIGIONS AND BELIEFS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 22
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Khoury112
CULS438 موضوع خاص: الجسد في تمثلات المعرفة والسلطة SP.TOP:THE BODY: REPRESENTAIONS OF KNOWLEDGE AND POWER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 32
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
PNH103
A.Shaheen252
CULS438 موضوع خاص : بروبوغاندا: فلسطين - الداخل والخارج SP.TOP: PROPAGANDA: PALESTINE INSIDE-OUT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 15
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen102
ENGC1001 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي 1 REMEDIAL ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 28
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI117
Bahrain221
Lecture 2 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 18
T
R
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
N.Shaheen202
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 21
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 4 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 22
S
M
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI117
Aggad303
ENGC1002 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي 2 REMEDIAL ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 2 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 25
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI217
Lecture 3 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI217
Lecture 4 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 29
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI112
Lecture 5 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 25
M, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI119
Lecture 6 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 28
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI017
Lecture 7 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 15
M, W 15:00 - 15:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 8 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 9 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI017
Lecture 10 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 30
T
R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Khoury005
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 11 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI117
Lecture 12 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 13 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 30
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 14 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 30
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI217
Lecture 15 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 29
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 SCI017
Lecture 16 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 30
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 17 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 15
S
M
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI217
Bamieh204
Lecture 18 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 29
S, W 13:00 - 13:50 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 19 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 21
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI017
SCI115
Lecture 20 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 29
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Bamieh103
A.Shaheen016
Lecture 21 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 22 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 31
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
A.Shaheen062
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 23 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI219
Lecture 24 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 28
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI017
Lecture 25 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 30
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI017
Lecture 26 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 29
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 27 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 23
S
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI017
SCI019
Lecture 28 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 26
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI019
N.Shaheen204
Lecture 29 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 24
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI119
Lecture 30 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 N.Shaheen201
Lecture 31 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 30
T
R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI013
SCI012
Lecture 32 Majdi Farah Masoud ِAqra' 25
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 N.Shaheen202
ENGC1201 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 1 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 34
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI119
Lecture 2 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 32
S
M
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI219
SCI019
Lecture 3 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 33
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI112
Lecture 4 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 33
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI219
Lecture 5 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 34
S, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 6 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 32
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 7 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 ALSADIK407
ENGC1202 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 2 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI217
Lecture 2 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 32
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 3 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 31
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 4 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 29
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI119
Lecture 5 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 6 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 32
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI217
Lecture 7 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 24
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 8 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 31
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI217
Lecture 9 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 31
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI017
Lecture 10 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI212
Lecture 11 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI119
Lecture 12 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 31
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI119
Lecture 13 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 30
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI219
Lecture 14 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 30
S
M
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI219
SCI116
Lecture 15 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 30
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 SCI019
Lecture 16 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 30
S
M
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen252
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 17 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 31
S
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen016
Bamieh002
Lecture 18 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 32
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
A.Shaheen252
ALSADIK409
Lecture 19 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 32
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI017
Lecture 20 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 25
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI219
Lecture 21 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 30
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
A.Shaheen064
Al-Juraysi321
Lecture 22 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh301
Lecture 23 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 32
T
R
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Khoury005
Khoury010
Lecture 24 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 32
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI112
Lecture 25 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 28
S
M
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI119
Al-Juraysi329
Lecture 26 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 30
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 27 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 29
S
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI019
SCI017
Lecture 28 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 35
S
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI217
SCI019
Lecture 29 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI017
Lecture 30 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 19
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen252
A.Shaheen206
Lecture 31 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 31
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad411
Lecture 32 Oraib A. A. Khammash 30
S
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI219
SCI019
Lecture 33 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 29
S, M 15:00 - 15:50 SCI017
Lecture 34 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 29
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI217
Lecture 35 Majida "Mohammed Yousef" Fahmi Dajani 29
S
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen064
A.Shaheen016
Lecture 36 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 37 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 32
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI013
Lecture 38 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 ALSADIK307
Lecture 39 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 29
T
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI215
SCI019
Lecture 40 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Al-Juraysi025
N.Shaheen202
Lecture 41 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 42 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 31
T
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI019
SCI119
Lecture 43 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 31
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI117
Lecture 44 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 32
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI112
Lecture 45 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 31
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 46 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
N.Shaheen202
Bamieh106
Lecture 47 Majdi Farah Masoud ِAqra' 30
M
W
15:00 - 15:50
15:00 - 15:50
SCI212
SCI017
Lecture 48 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 49 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 31
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
N.Shaheen201
Khoury005
Lecture 50 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 33
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI119
ENGC1400 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط مكثف 1 INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 12
M
T
W
R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen212
A.Shaheen262
A.Shaheen212
A.Shaheen262
Lecture 2 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
M
T
W
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI119
SCI219
SCI119
SCI219
ENGC2201 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 3 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH III
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salam A. A. Affoneh 34
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI117
Lecture 2 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 35
T
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI019
Bamieh205
Lecture 3 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 32
S
M
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI019
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 4 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 34
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI119
SCI212
Lecture 5 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 38
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 ALSADIK409
Lecture 6 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 36
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI117
Lecture 7 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 8 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 29
M, W 14:00 - 14:50 N.Shaheen201
Lecture 9 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 29
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Al-Juraysi021
Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 10 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 36
S
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen252
SCI212
Lecture 11 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI119
Lecture 12 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 35
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 SCI019
Lecture 13 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 31
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 14 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 36
T
R
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI115
SCI019
Lecture 15 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 34
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI112
ENGC2202 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 4 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH IV
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 19
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI219
Lecture 2 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 28
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI112
Lecture 3 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 34
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 4 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 29
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 N.Shaheen201
Lecture 5 Abla Fuad Aranki 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI219
Lecture 6 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI215
SCI117
Lecture 7 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 8 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh201
Lecture 9 Salam A. A. Affoneh 31
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI117
Lecture 10 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI219
Lecture 11 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 30
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI117
Lecture 12 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 33
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI212
Lecture 13 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 30
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI117
Lecture 14 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 27
S
M
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
A.Shaheen116
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 15 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 32
S
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen116
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 16 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 29
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 SCI212
Lecture 17 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 30
S
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh206
Khoury112
Lecture 18 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 30
S, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 19 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 31
S
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI017
SCI112
Lecture 20 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 29
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Masri406
Lecture 21 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 30
S
M
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI119
Masri306
Lecture 22 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 32
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI219
Lecture 23 Ghada Mohammad Ahmad Abul Hommos 21
M, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI219
Lecture 24 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 31
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI114
Lecture 25 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 28
S
M
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI119
Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 26 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 24
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
SCI119
SCI019
Lecture 27 Abla Fuad Aranki 15
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI217
Lecture 28 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 31
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 SCI017
Lecture 29 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 31
S
M
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI216
Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 30 Balquis Khamees Isaa Shalabi 16
S
M
15:00 - 15:50
15:00 - 15:50
SCI219
SCI217
Lecture 31 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
S
M
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI213
SCI012
Lecture 32 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI021
Lecture 33 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 31
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI219
Lecture 34 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI117
Lecture 35 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI217
SCI213
Lecture 36 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 30
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
Bamieh204
Khoury105
Lecture 37 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 31
S
M
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI212
PNH103
Lecture 38 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI017
Lecture 39 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 31
M, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI019
Lecture 40 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 28
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI217
Lecture 41 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 28
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI217
Lecture 42 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 18
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI112
Lecture 43 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 32
T
R
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI115
SCI114
Lecture 44 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 28
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI119
ENGC2203 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم 1 ADVANCED ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 31
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Al-Juraysi023
A.Shaheen016
Lecture 2 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 28
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Al-Juraysi329
Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 3 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 34
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI119
ENGC2204 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم 2 ADVANCED ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 31
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI119
Lecture 2 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 27
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI219
SCI112
Lecture 3 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 29
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI219
Lecture 4 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 26
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 SCI019
Lecture 5 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 29
S, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI019
Lecture 6 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 29
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI117
Lecture 7 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 30
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh203
Lecture 8 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 20
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 ALSADIK407
Lecture 9 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 29
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI112
Lecture 10 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 30
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 11 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 30
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 12 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 16
S
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI217
SCI112
Lecture 13 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 SCI012
Lecture 14 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 23
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI112
Lecture 15 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 16
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 SCI212
Lecture 16 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 14
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen252
A.Shaheen206
Lecture 17 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 29
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI115
N.Shaheen204
Lecture 18 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 26
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI017
Lecture 19 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 30
S
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Khoury112
ALSADIK307
ENGC2305 الكتابة العملية باللغة الانجليزية PRACTICAL ENGLISH WRITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 17
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 N.Shaheen201
ENGC233 اللغة الانكليزية من خلال موضوعات معاصرة ENGLISH THROUGH CURRENT ISSUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 2 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 26
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh102
Aggad332
Lecture 3 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 31
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 4 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 18
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen202
A.Shaheen112
ENGC2400 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط مكثف 2 INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 31
S, T
W
R
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI013
Al-Juraysi021
SCI013
Lecture 2 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 37
S, M, T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI212
Lecture 3 Salam A. A. Affoneh 31
M
T
W
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI117
Al-Juraysi021
SCI117
Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 4 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 31
S, T
W
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI017
Khoury112
SCI017
ENGC2401 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم / مكثف INTENSIVE ADVANCED ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 25
M
T
W, R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI217
SCI119
SCI217
Lecture 2 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 27
S
M
T
R
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
SCI117
SCI017
SCI117
N.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 33
S
M
T, R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Aggad311
Al-Juraysi021
A.Shaheen016
ENGC332 اللغة الانجليزية من خلال محتويات تخصصية ENGLISH THROUGH CONTENT AREAS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 31
M, W 08:00 - 09:15 SCI021
Lecture 2 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 29
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh205
Masri204
ENGL233 الكتابة 1 WRITING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 25
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
SCI216
Aggad311
Lecture 2 Siba Moh'D Maher Diab Ewaiwi 26
T
R
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
SCI019
Aggad332
Lecture 3 Bayan Waddah Hamdi Haddad 27
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
SCI217
Aggad332
Lecture 4 Siba Moh'D Maher Diab Ewaiwi 23
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh102
Lecture 5 Ihab Iyad Hafeth Ghosheh 26
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh206
ENGL234 الكتابة 2 WRITING 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 22
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 26
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 SCI213
Lecture 3 Siba Moh'D Maher Diab Ewaiwi 25
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Khoury112
Khoury105
Lecture 4 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 25
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri110
ENGL235 القواعد الانجليزية ENGLISH GRAMMAR
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 36
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh201
Lecture 2 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 38
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri204
Masri306
Lecture 3 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 37
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen256
ENGL236 مدخل الى علم اللغة INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ihab Iyad Hafeth Ghosheh 21
S, W 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 2 Ihab Iyad Hafeth Ghosheh 34
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen162
A.Shaheen262
Lecture 3 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 21
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 SCI217
ENGL237 علم تمثيل الاصوات الوظيفي FUNCTIONAL PHONETICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 38
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh106
Lecture 2 Ihab Iyad Hafeth Ghosheh 39
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
PNH303
Aggad407
Lecture 3 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 38
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
ALSADIK408
Masri404
ENGL238 مدخل للادب الانكليزى INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mira Khalid Amra 28
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 ALSADIK203
Lecture 2 Mira Khalid Amra 34
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Al-Juraysi225
Lecture 3 Siba Moh'D Maher Diab Ewaiwi 19
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 4 Bayan Waddah Hamdi Haddad 35
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
SCI019
SCI216
ENGL330 الأدب الانجليزي 1 ENGLISH LITERATURE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 34
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
SCI219
Al-Juraysi321
Lecture 2 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 15
S
M
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Masri306
Masri109
Lecture 3 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 36
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 ALSADIK305
ENGL331 الأدب الانجليزي 2 ENGLISH LITERATURE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Waddah Hamdi Haddad 38
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Bayan Waddah Hamdi Haddad 35
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
A.Shaheen112
Al-Juraysi129
ENGL3322 القصة الحديثة MODERN FICTION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lloyd Howard James Precious 36
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 2 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 30
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 3 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 34
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Khoury005
ENGL333 النقد: النظرية والتطبيق CRITICISM: THEORY AND PRACTICE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 37
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Al-Juraysi223
Lecture 2 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 35
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen262
ENGL334 الفونولوجيا وعلم الصرف PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 26
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 2 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 15
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen112
ENGL336 علم النحو SYNTAX
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 37
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Masri302
Lecture 2 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 37
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
A.Shaheen206
ALSADIK305
ENGL337 علم المعاني SEMANTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 40
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 35
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen112
ENGL338 الاسطورة والأدب MYTHOLOGY AND LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 35
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen206
A.Shaheen252
ENGL339 مهارات التفاعل اللغوي بالإنجليزية INTERACTIVE ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 26
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh104
Lecture 2 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 24
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
A.Shaheen266
A.Shaheen212
Lecture 3 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 26
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen216
A.Shaheen252
ENGL3392 علم اللغة الإجتماعي SOCIOLINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 39
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen252
Khoury005
ENGL4302 المسرحية الحديثة MODERN DRAMA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lloyd Howard James Precious 28
S
M
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
A.Shaheen266
A.Shaheen256
Lecture 2 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 36
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen116
A.Shaheen266
ENGL431 شكسبير SHAKESPEARE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 34
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen262
ENGL435 الشعر الحديث MODERN POETRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mira Khalid Amra 35
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
PNH103
SCI114
Lecture 2 Mira Khalid Amra 31
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
PNH403
N.Shaheen204
Lecture 3 Lloyd Howard James Precious 20
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen266
ENGL436 تحليل الخطاب DISCOURSE ANALYSIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 13
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri304
ENGL4381 حلقة دراسية في اللغويات SEMINAR IN LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 25
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 17
S
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
A.Shaheen212
A.Shaheen252
Lecture 3 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 18
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Aggad311
A.Shaheen212
Lecture 4 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 23
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 ALSADIK302
ENGL4382 حلقة دراسية في الأدب SEMINAR IN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lloyd Howard James Precious 10
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 2 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 19
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen212
ENGL4394 موضع خاص : ديناميكية النص : قوة اللغة SP.TOP: TEXT DYNAMICS: LANGUAGE POWER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 31
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen116
FREN123 تدريبات في اللغة الفرنسية 1 FRENCH PRACTICE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 15
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh202
Lecture 2 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 18
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh202
FREN131 مدخل الى اللغة الفرنسية INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 30
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh302
Bamieh204
Lecture 2 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 27
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Khoury105
Bamieh202
Lecture 3 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 31
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh202
Bamieh206
Lecture 4 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 30
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bamieh302
Lecture 5 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 30
S
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh302
Bamieh205
Lecture 6 Juwana E. H. Elias 30
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh202
Bamieh102
Lecture 7 Mojahed Mustafa Mohammad Dar Assi 31
T
R
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh205
Bamieh202
Lecture 8 Juwana E. H. Elias 31
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Bamieh202
Bamieh302
Lecture 9 Delia Saleh Laghrour 30
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh302
Bamieh102
Lecture 10 Delia Saleh Laghrour 30
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh106
Bamieh202
FREN142 مهارات لغوية 1 FRENCH COMMUNICATIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 27
S, M 08:00 - 09:40 Bamieh202
FREN224 تدريبات في اللغة الفرنسية 3 FRENCH PRACTICE 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Claire Aline Dubouil 18
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh302
SCI115
Lecture 2 Mojahed Mustafa Mohammad Dar Assi 18
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh302
FREN225 محادثة / مختبر 2 SPOKEN FRENCH LAB 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Delia Saleh Laghrour 16
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh302
Lecture 2 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 15
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh302
FREN226 ورشة عمل في الكتابة 2 WRITING WORKSHOP 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Juwana E. H. Elias 1
S 14:00 - 15:40 Bamieh202
FREN227 ورشة عمل شفوية 2 ORAL COMMUNICATION WORKSHOP 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 22
M 14:00 - 15:40 Bamieh202
FREN242 مهارات لغوية 3 FRENCH COMMUNICATIONS 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 23
T, R 08:00 - 09:40 Bamieh302
FREN321 مدخل إلى الأدب العالمي بالفرنسية INTRODUCTION TO WORLD LITERATURE IN FRENCH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Claire Aline Dubouil 25
W 12:00 - 13:40 Bamieh302
FREN332 الفرنسية من خلال موضوعات معاصرة 2 FRENCH THROUGH CURRENT ISSUES 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 20
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh302
FREN336 كتابة 2 FRENCH WRITING 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Basma Fawzi Ali El Omari 20
T
R
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh206
Bamieh302
FREN337 قواعد 2 FRENCH GRAMMAR 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 19
T
R
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh202
N.Shaheen204
FREN425 قراءة وتحليل نصوص أدبية 2 READING AND ANALYSIS OF LITERARY TEXTS IN FRENCH 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Claire Aline Dubouil 14
T 14:00 - 15:40 A.Shaheen102
FREN426 الفرنسية وثقافاتها FRENCH LANGUAGE AND CULTURES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 16
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh202
FREN427 حلقة دراسية في اللغة الفرنسية SEMINAR IN FRENCH LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 15
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
GEOG210 قضايا البيئة في المجتمع الفلسطيني ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES IN THE PALESTINIAN SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Evana Wael Ismaeil E'Wis 41
M 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 2 Abdul Halim Ali Mohummad Itmazah 45
W 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury112
Lecture 3 Abdallah Khalil Abdallah Amro 48
S 09:00 - 09:50 ALSADIK305
Lecture 4 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 46
W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 5 Hassan Abd Almunem Hassan Halayqah 43
S 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 6 Hassan Abd Almunem Hassan Halayqah 45
M 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 7 Omar Loren Tesdell 47
M 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 8 Omar Loren Tesdell 46
W 13:00 - 13:50 Al-Juraysi027
Lecture 9 Omar Loren Tesdell 30
M 09:00 - 09:50 ALSADIK307
GEOG212 قراءة وتفسير الخرائط MAP READING AND INTERPRETATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 18
S 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen230
GEOG230 مدخل الى الجغرافية البشرية INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 2 Omar Loren Tesdell 63
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 3 Abdul Halim Ali Mohummad Itmazah 85
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 4 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 106
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen152
A.Shaheen150
GEOG231 مدخل الى الجغرافية الطبيعية INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 41
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 2 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen206
GEOG232 مبادىء الخرائط الكارتوغرافي PRINCIPLES OF CARTOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 29
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen216
Lab 1 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 15
M 08:00 - 09:40 A.Shaheen231
Lab 2 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 14
W 08:00 - 09:40 A.Shaheen231
GEOG234 الجغرافية المناخية CLIMATIC GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen206
GEOG235 جغرافية العالم الاقليمية REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY OF THE WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 20
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen262
GEOG331 علم اشكال الارض GEOMORPHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 ALSADIK302
GEOG332 الجغرافية السياسية POLITICAL GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 30
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 2 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 38
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen252
GEOG333 جغرافية الوطن العربي GEOGRAPHY OF THE ARAB WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 25
S
M
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
A.Shaheen262
A.Shaheen162
Lecture 2 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 22
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen262
GEOG335 مدخل الى الاستشعار عن بعد INTRODUCTION TO REMOTE SENSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 30
S
M
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
A.Shaheen252
A.Shaheen064
Lab 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 12
T 08:00 - 09:40 A.Shaheen232
Lab 2 Abdallah Mahmoud Issa Al-Manasra 18
S 08:00 - 09:40 A.Shaheen232
GEOG336 جغرافية البيئة GEOGRAPHY OF THE ENVIRONMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 19
S
M
08:00 - 09:15
08:00 - 09:15
A.Shaheen202
A.Shaheen152
GEOG338 جغرافية فلسطين GEOGRAPHY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 43
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 44
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 3 Hassan Abd Almunem Hassan Halayqah 20
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 4 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 42
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 5 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 45
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 6 Abdul Halim Ali Mohummad Itmazah 33
M, W 15:40 - 16:55 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 7 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 47
S, W 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 8 Hadeel J. M. Fawadleh 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 ALSADIK305
Lecture 9 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 46
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 10 Abdallah Khalil Abdallah Amro 17
S
M
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
A.Shaheen112
Aggad338
GEOG431 جغرافية المدن URBAN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 17
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen116
SCI116
GEOG433 الجغرافية السياحية GEOGRAPHY OF TOURISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 21
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen206
GEOG434 جغرافية الموارد المائية GEOGRAPHY OF WATER RESOURCES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 25
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri109
Aggad332
GEOG436 نظم المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 14
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 3 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 34
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 4 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 15
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 A.Shaheen256
Lab 1 Abdallah Mahmoud Issa Al-Manasra 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen230
Lab 2 Abdallah Khalil Abdallah Amro 16
S 11:25 - 14:05 A.Shaheen231
Lab 3 Abdallah Mahmoud Issa Al-Manasra 14
M 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen230
Lab 4 Evana Wael Ismaeil E'Wis 16
T 08:00 - 10:40 A.Shaheen230
Lab 5 Evana Wael Ismaeil E'Wis 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen231
Lab 6 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 16
R 11:25 - 14:05 A.Shaheen231
GEOG437 جغرافية فلسطين التطبيقية APPLIED GEOGRAPHY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 20
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 Masri404
GEOG438 حلقة دراسية في الجغرافية SEMINAR IN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 21
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Bamieh204
Khoury105
Lecture 2 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 12
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Al-Juraysi127
A.Shaheen206
GEOG630 مناهج البحث الجغرافي GEOGRAPHIC RESEARCH METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 11
M 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen232
GEOG631 كارتوغرافيا متقدمة ADVANCED CARTOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 13
S 08:00 - 10:40 A.Shaheen231
GEOG636 دراسات متقدمة في الجغرافية الطبيعية ADVANCED STUDIES IN PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen212
GEOG830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Loren Tesdell 2
S 11:25 - 14:05 A.Shaheen232
GEOG860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
GERM132 اللغة الألمانية للمبتدئين 2/أ GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS 2/a
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahd Yasid Ahmad Alaraj 22
M
W
08:00 - 09:40
08:00 - 10:40
N.Shaheen204
N.Shaheen204
GERM133 اللغة الألمانية للمبتدئين 2/ب GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS 2/b
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahd Yasid Ahmad Alaraj 23
T
R
08:00 - 09:40
08:00 - 10:40
SCI019
SCI019
GERM231 اللغة الالمانية 1 GERMAN LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 14
M, W 08:00 - 09:15 SCI019
Lecture 2 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 19
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad242/1
GERM233 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتوسط 2 INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tabea A. Malessa 14
M
W
10:00 - 11:40
11:25 - 14:05
Al-Juraysi023
Al-Juraysi023
GERM234 مقدمة في الأدب الألماني INTRODUCTION TO GERMAN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sina A. Hartmann 15
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 N.Shaheen204
GERM331 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتقدم 1 ADVANCED GERMAN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruth A. Pappenhagen 4
M
W
11:25 - 14:05
12:00 - 13:40
IOL311
IOL311
GERM333 أساليب وطرق تدريس اللغة الألمانية كلغة أجنبية METHODOLOGY AND DIDACTICS OF GERMAN AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tabea A. Malessa 5
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 N.Shaheen202
GERM334 موضوع خاص في اللغة الألمانية واللغويات SPECIAL TOPIC IN GERMAN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sina A. Hartmann 5
M
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Al-Juraysi327
Al-Juraysi227
GERM336 موضوع خاص : دراسات في ثقافة الشعوب الناطقة بالألمانية SPECIAL TOPIC IN GERMAN COUNTRY STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sina A. Hartmann 1
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 N.Shaheen201
GERM337 موضوع خاص في الأدب الألماني SPECIAL TOPIC IN GERMAN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruth A. Pappenhagen 7
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
N.Shaheen204
A.Shaheen116
GERM436 ترجمة من اللغة الألمانية إلى اللغة العربية 2 GERMAN-ARABIC TRANSLATION 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 6
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 N.Shaheen201
GERM438 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 7
N/A N/A N/A
HEBR331 اللغة العبرية 1 HEBREW LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Aqel Mohammed Halsa 39
S
M
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Al-Juraysi225
Al-Juraysi221
Lecture 2 Mohammed Aqel Mohammed Halsa 38
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad315
Lecture 3 Mohammed Aqel Mohammed Halsa 41
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 ALSADIK406
Lecture 4 Mahmoud Mohammad Abedallah Abu Ktish 36
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 5 Mahmoud Mohammad Abedallah Abu Ktish 39
S
W
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
A.Shaheen252
Masri304
HIST133 معالم الحضارة العربية الاسلامية ARAB ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 45
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 44
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh106
Lecture 3 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 50
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 4 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 50
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 5 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 38
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen152
HIST134 تاريخ فلسطين منذ القرن الثامن عشر HISTORY OF PALESTINE SINCE 18TH CENTURY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Issa Said Rifai 42
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Aggad336
HIST135 تاريخ القدس HISTORY OF JERUSALEM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 125
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 2 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 126
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen150
HIST230 مناهج البحث التاريخي RESEARCH METHODS IN HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 26
S, M 10:00 - 11:15 Khoury105
HIST231 مدخل لدراسة التاريخ INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 2 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 24
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 4 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 26
S
M
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
A.Shaheen206
SCI012
HIST232 تاريخ الشرق الاوسط القديم ANCIENT MIDDLE EASTERN HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 34
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 ALSADIK305
HIST234 التاريخ الشفوي ORAR HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 25
T
R
14:15 - 15:30
14:15 - 15:30
Bahrain221
A.Shaheen266
HIST238 صدر الاسلام والدولة الاموية EARLY ISLAM AND THE UMAYYAD STATE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 46
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen206
HIST239 مصر وبلاد الشام من الفاطميين وحتى المماليك EGYPT AND SYRIA FROM FATIMIDS TO MAMLUKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 46
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 ALSADIK406
HIST331 تاريخ الدولة العباسية وعصر الدويلات HISTORY OF ABBASIDS AND THE PERIOD OF PETTY STATES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 19
M, W 15:40 - 16:55 A.Shaheen206
HIST333 الامبراطورية العثمانية وتركيا الحديثة OTTOMAN EMPIRE AND MODERN TURKEY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 26
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH301
HIST3371 تاريخ الوطن العربي المعاصر HISTORY OF THE CONTEMPORARY ARAB NATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Issa Said Rifai 46
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 ALSADIK408
HIST338 تاريخ فلسطين خلال الفترات الاسلامية HISTORY OF PALESTINE DURING ISLAMIC PERIODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 45
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri110
HIST4301 تاريخ أوروبا الحديث والمعاصر MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF EUROPE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Issa Said Rifai 48
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh102
Lecture 2 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 39
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Khoury112
HIST432 التاريخ الحديث للولايات المتحدة الامركية MODERN HISTORY OF USA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 44
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen206
HIST438 حلقة دراسية في التاريخ SEMINAR IN HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 26
S 14:15 - 16:55 A.Shaheen262
ITAL131 مهارات لغوية ايطالية 1 ITALIAN COMMUNICATIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Roberto A. Cirelli 40
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 2 Roberto A. Cirelli 37
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 N.Shaheen201
Lab 1 Roberto A. Cirelli 42
T 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
Lab 2 Roberto A. Cirelli 35
T 15:00 - 15:50 N/A
JOUR235 التصوير الصحافي PHOTO JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Alaaeddin T. R. Badarna 10
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masrouji014
JOUR331 مختبر صحافة JOURNALISM LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 25
S 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury005
Lab 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 25
S, M 11:25 - 14:05 Masrouji111
JOUR412 تدريب عملي في الصحافة INTERNSHIP IN NEWSPAPER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 14
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 13
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 12
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 13
N/A N/A N/A
JOUR431 صحافة المجلات MAGAZINE JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 19
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 Masrouji016
JOUR438 حلقة دراسية في الصحافة SEMINAR IN JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 23
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 19
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masrouji016
Lecture 3 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 18
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masrouji016
MDIA237 نظريات  وسائل الاعلام THEORIES OF MASS COMMUNICATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 19
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masrouji023
MDIA335 وسائل الاعلام في المجتمع MEDIA AND SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 30
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Masrouji023
MDIA432 العلاقات العامة PUBLIC RELATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 30
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh205
MDJO132 مبادىء جمع الأخبار وتحريرها PRINCIPLES OF NEWS GATHERING AND EDITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saleh Badawi Audeh Allah Masharqeh 24
S 12:00 - 13:40 Masrouji023
Lecture 2 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 33
W 10:00 - 11:40 Masrouji023
Lecture 3 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 18
M 12:00 - 13:40 Masrouji023
Lecture 4 Nibal Mohammad Khalil Al-Thwabteh 15
S 10:00 - 11:40 Masrouji023
Lab 1 Saleh Badawi Audeh Allah Masharqeh 24
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masrouji023
Lab 2 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Maktoum335
Lab 3 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 Maktoum319
Lab 4 Razan Mohammad Nitham Omran Tahboub 18
T 14:15 - 16:55 Maktoum335
Lab 5 Nibal Mohammad Khalil Al-Thwabteh 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri202
MDJO133 التصوير الفوتوغرافي PHOTO JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Belal A. S. Doufesh 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masrouji014
Lecture 2 Belal A. S. Doufesh 35
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Masrouji014
Lecture 3 Belal A. S. Doufesh 34
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Masrouji014
Lab 1 Belal A. S. Doufesh 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masrouji014
Lab 2 Belal A. S. Doufesh 12
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masrouji014
Lab 3 Belal A. S. Doufesh 17
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masrouji014
Lab 4 Belal A. S. Doufesh 18
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masrouji014
Lab 5 Alaaeddin T. R. Badarna 14
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masrouji014
Lab 6 Belal A. S. Doufesh 20
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masrouji014
MDJO136 الإعلام الإسرائيلي ISRAELI MEDIA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maisoon Hussam Ali Zoubi 44
S 14:15 - 16:55 ALSADIK304
MDJO137 مدخل إلى السينما INTRODUCTION TO CINEMATOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Akram Sado Safadi 41
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masrouji023
MDJO223 فن الإلقاء الإذاعي والتلفزيوني TV AND RADIO PRESENTING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
M 10:00 - 10:50 Maktoum319
Lecture 2 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
S 08:00 - 08:50 Maktoum319
Lecture 3 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 20
W 10:00 - 10:50 Maktoum319
Lecture 4 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
R 08:00 - 08:50 Maktoum319
Lab 1 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
M 11:25 - 14:05 Maktoum319
Lab 2 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
S 09:00 - 11:40 Maktoum319
Lab 3 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 20
W 11:00 - 13:40 Maktoum319
Lab 4 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
R 09:00 - 11:40 Maktoum319
MDJO230 مقدمة إلى الإعلام الجديد INTRODUCTION TO NEW MEDIA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 26
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 11
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Maktoum335
Lecture 3 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 28
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masrouji016
Lecture 4 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 30
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Masrouji016
MDJO234 الكتابة للإذاعة والبرامج WRITING FOR RADIO AND PROGRAMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 22
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masrouji309/2
Lecture 2 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 20
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masrouji309/2
Lecture 3 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 20
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masrouji016
Lecture 4 Nisreen Mohammad Nimer Awwad 18
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Maktoum319
MDJO236 الشبكات الاجتماعية SOCIAL NETWORKING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 20
T 08:30 - 09:20 Masrouji111
Lecture 2 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 20
S 09:00 - 09:50 Masrouji111
Lecture 3 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 17
M 12:00 - 12:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 4 Razan Mohammad Nitham Omran Tahboub 17
M 12:00 - 12:50 Maktoum335
Lab 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 20
T 09:30 - 13:00 Masrouji111
Lab 2 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 20
S 10:00 - 13:30 Maktoum335
Lab 3 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 17
M 13:00 - 16:30 Maktoum336
Lab 4 Razan Mohammad Nitham Omran Tahboub 17
M 13:00 - 16:30 N/A
MDJO237 الانجليزية لأغراض صحفية ENGLISH LANGUAGE FOR PRESS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 32
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 2 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 22
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen252
MDJO239 قواعد لغة الإعلام 2 MEDIA LANGUAGE RULES 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 20
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 22
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Maktoum335
Lecture 3 Khalid Saleem Yousif Salameh 11
S, M 08:00 - 09:15 Khoury005
Lecture 4 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 20
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Maktoum335
Lecture 5 Ali Shihadeh Mohammad Manasrah 19
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Khoury005
MDJO333 القصة الصحفية FEATURE STORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Ahmad Ibrahim Daraghmeh 34
S 08:30 - 11:10 Bamieh101
Lecture 2 Nisreen Mohammad Nimer Awwad 31
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Khoury005
Lecture 3 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 30
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
PNH203
Masrouji016
MDJO334 الكتابة للإعلام الإلكتروني WRITING FOR ELECTRONIC MEDIA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 20
W 09:00 - 10:40 Masrouji111
Lecture 2 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 11
M 08:00 - 09:40 Maktoum335
Lecture 3 Nader Hashem Odeh Salhah 15
W 08:00 - 09:40 Maktoum336
Lab 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 20
W 11:00 - 13:40 Masrouji111
Lab 2 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 11
M 14:15 - 16:55 Maktoum335
Lab 3 Nader Hashem Odeh Salhah 15
W 10:00 - 12:40 Maktoum336
MDJO439 موضوع خاص : السرد القصصي SP.TOP : STORYTELLING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rawan Jamal Allan Damen 40
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masrouji023
PHED120 التربية الرياضية PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 32
S 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj004
Lecture 2 Rasmi Basem Rasmi Marea 33
S 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj002
Lecture 3 Jamal Hassan Younis Odour 34
S 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj004
Lecture 4 Rasmi Basem Rasmi Marea 35
S 14:00 - 15:40 El-haj004
Lecture 5 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 32
M 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj004
Lecture 6 Ali Y. M. Taher 33
M 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj004
Lecture 7 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 35
M 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj004
Lecture 8 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 35
M 14:00 - 15:40 El-haj004
Lecture 9 Ali Y. M. Taher 30
T 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj004
Lecture 10 Jamal Hassan Younis Odour 35
W 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj009
Lecture 11 Rasmi Basem Rasmi Marea 34
W 14:00 - 15:40 El-haj004
Lecture 12 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 31
R 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj004
Lecture 13 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 34
M 14:00 - 15:40 El-haj002
Lecture 14 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 33
S 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj002
Lecture 15 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 31
S 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj009
Lecture 16 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 36
S 14:00 - 15:40 El-haj009
Lecture 17 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 20
M 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj002
Lecture 18 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 35
M 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj009
Lecture 19 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 20
M 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj002
Lecture 20 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 35
T 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj004
Lecture 21 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 25
T 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj002
Lecture 22 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 20
T 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj009
Lecture 23 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 35
W 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj002
Lecture 24 Jamal Hassan Younis Odour 35
W 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj009
Lecture 25 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 34
W 14:00 - 15:40 El-haj002
Lecture 26 Rasmi Basem Rasmi Marea 34
R 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj002
Lecture 27 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 34
R 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj009
Lecture 28 Ali Y. M. Taher 34
T 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj002
Lecture 29 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 35
T 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj004
Lecture 30 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 20
R 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj004
Lecture 31 Jamal Hassan Younis Odour 35
S 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj002
Lecture 32 Ali Y. M. Taher 36
M 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj002
Lecture 33 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 29
T 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj009
Lecture 34 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 27
R 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj002
Lecture 35 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 30
T 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj009
Lecture 36 Ali Y. M. Taher 35
S 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj004
Lecture 37 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 35
W 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj009
Lecture 38 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 35
W 12:00 - 13:40 El-haj004
Lecture 39 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 35
W 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj004
Lecture 40 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 28
W 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj002
Lecture 41 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 35
R 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj009
Lecture 42 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 35
R 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj004
Lecture 43 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 35
T 08:00 - 09:40 El-haj002
Lecture 44 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 36
W 10:00 - 11:40 El-haj002
PHED121 الإعداد البدني PHYSICAL CONDITIONING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 23
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
PHED122 كرة القدم 1 SOCCER 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 24
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 23
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 25
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
Lecture 4 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 24
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 N/A
PHED123 التمرينات البدنية 1 PHYSICAL TRAININGS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 GYM205
Lecture 2 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 25
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 GYM205
Lecture 3 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 25
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 GYM205
Lecture 4 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 22
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 GYM205
PHED223 كرة السلة 1 BASKETBALL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 26
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 GYM204
Lecture 2 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 25
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 GYM204
Lecture 3 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 26
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 GYM204
Lecture 4 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 24
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 GYM204
PHED228 إيقاع حركي 1 RHYTHMIC DANCE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 19
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 GYM203
Lecture 2 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 23
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 GYM203
Lecture 3 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 19
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 GYM203
Lecture 4 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 21
S, M 14:00 - 14:50 GYM205
PHED321 ألعاب القوى 2 ATHLETICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 11
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 25
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 24
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
PHED323 كرة السلة 2 BASKETBALL 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 24
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 GYM204
Lecture 2 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 25
S, W 12:00 - 12:50 GYM204
Lecture 3 Rasmi Basem Rasmi Marea 24
S, W 13:00 - 13:50 GYM204
PHED325 كرة اليد 2 HANDBALL 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 12
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
GYM205
GYM203
Lecture 2 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 25
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 GYM205
Lecture 3 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 18
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 GYM205
Lecture 4 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 13
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 GYM205
PHED326 الجمباز 2 GYMNASTICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 26
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 GYM205
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 26
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 El-haj009
PHED329 المناهج في التربية الرياضية PHYSICAL EDUCATION CURRICULA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 41
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
El-haj009
Khoury112
Lecture 2 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh101
PHED332 علم النفس الرياضي SPORT PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Y. M. Taher 27
S, W 08:30 - 09:45 Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 18
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
IOL311
SCI115
PHED336 القياس والتقويم في التربية الرياضية MEASUREMENT AND RESEARCH IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 16
S, W 08:30 - 09:45 Khoury112
PHED4208 ألعاب صغيرة SMALL GAMES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Hassan Younis Odour 28
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 GYM205
PHED421 تدريب ميداني 2 PRACTICUM 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 5
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 6
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 5
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 7
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 5
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 5
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 5
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 5
N/A N/A N/A
PHED428 التربية الرياضية الخاصة PHYSICAL EDUCATION FOR SPECIAL POPULATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 25
S
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
El-haj009
Aggad311
Lecture 2 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 44
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
El-haj009
Bamieh102
PHED438 حلقة دراسية في التربية الرياضية SEMINAR IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 23
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Masri108
Lecture 2 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 23
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Aggad311
Khoury105
PHIL232 مدخل الى علم المنطق INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 52
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 2 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 50
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 3 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 50
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen266
PHIL439 موضوع خاص : فلسفة المنطق SP.TOP: PHILOSOPHY OF LOGIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 15
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
A.Shaheen262
A.Shaheen112
PSYC231 مدخل الى علم النفس INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maurice F. B. Backleh 104
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Maurice F. B. Backleh 95
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Aggad221
PSYC236 علم النفس للمهن الصحية PSYCHOLOGY FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 22
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Bahrain221
Lecture 2 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 24
T
R
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Khoury010
Khoury112
PSYC330 مدخل الى علم النفس الذهني INTRODUCTION TO COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 19
S, M 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh106
PSYC331 تاريخ علم النفس وانظمته HISTORY AND SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rgdah Nebih Daoud Owaida 40
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh002
A.Shaheen152
PSYC332 علم النفس التطوري DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rgdah Nebih Daoud Owaida 22
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Khoury112
Lecture 2 Rgdah Nebih Daoud Owaida 29
T
R
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Khoury112
Bamieh205
Lecture 3 Rgdah Nebih Daoud Owaida 44
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh203
Bamieh206
PSYC335 فسيولوجية السلوك PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nawras George Manuel Kurzum 32
S, M 08:30 - 09:45 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 43
M, W 15:40 - 16:55 Bamieh201
PSYC336 طرق البحث في علم النفس RESEARCH METHODS IN PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mai T. M. Al Bzour 25
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bahrain301
Lecture 2 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 14
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad315
PSYC337 الصحة النفسية MENTAL HEALTH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 50
S 14:15 - 16:55 Khoury005
PSYC338 علم النفس الإجتماعي SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 40
T
R
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh102
Bamieh203
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 38
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Bamieh102
Bamieh203
PSYC430 أساليب عامة في الخدمات النفسية GENERAL METHODS IN PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 33
S 14:15 - 16:55 Bahrain221
PSYC431 علم نفس الشخصية PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maurice F. B. Backleh 42
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
PSYC433 علم النفس العيادي (الاكلينيكي) CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Nidal Subhi Dawood 19
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bahrain321
PSYC435 ارشاد نفسي PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Nidal Subhi Dawood 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Bamieh204
PSYC4361 موضوع خاص: سيكولوجية الذات و الهوية SP.TOP: Psychology Of The Self And Identity
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muntaha Nayef Hamdan Abed 18
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bahrain321
PSYC438 حلقة دراسية في علم النفس SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 21
W 14:15 - 16:55 Khoury005
Lecture 2 Maurice F. B. Backleh 19
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Khoury105
PSYC439 مهارات التطبيق العملي في الصحة النفسية 1 PRACTICUM IN MENTAL HEALTH SKILLS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Razan Heidar Ibrahim Abu Kteish 12
W 14:15 - 16:55 PNH301
Lecture 2 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 21
T 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad407
RABC234 الكتابة للاذاعة والبرامج WRITING FOR RADIO AND PROGRAMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nisreen Mohammad Nimer Awwad 10
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masrouji023
RABC331 مختبر الاذاعة RADIO LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 12
R 12:00 - 12:50 Maktoum319
Lab 1 Laura Yousif Issa Sayej 12
W
M
14:15 - 16:55
15:00 - 17:40
Maktoum319
Maktoum319
RABC412 تدريب عملي في الاذاعة INTERNSHIP IN RADIO STATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Saeb Sabri Nassar 16
N/A N/A N/A
RABC433 الاخراج الاذاعي RADIO DIRECTING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Saeb Sabri Nassar 21
S 14:15 - 16:55 Maktoum319
RABC438 حلقة دراسية في الاذاعة SEMINAR IN RADIO MEDIUM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 18
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masrouji023
SOCI131 مدخل الى علم الاجتماع INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod "Abdalrahman Alaraj" 124
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 2 Mohammad Said Mahmoud Abu Hilal 120
S, W 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 3 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod "Abdalrahman Alaraj" 111
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Aggad421
SOCI231 قراءات نقدية في النصوص السوسيولوجية CRITICAL READINGS IN SOCIOLOGICAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 12
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Bahrain301
Lecture 2 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 16
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bahrain301
Lecture 3 Ghada Ali Said Samman 24
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen116
SOCI232 نظريات علم الاجتماع الكلاسيكية CLASSICAL SOCIOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 19
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh104
Lecture 2 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 30
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh203
ALSADIK409
SOCI233 المجتمع العربي ARAB SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod "Abdalrahman Alaraj" 47
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bahrain221
Lecture 2 Mohammad Said Mahmoud Abu Hilal 23
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bahrain221
Bamieh201
SOCI234 المجتمع الفلسطيني PALESTINIAN SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 37
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Bamieh206
SCI114
Lecture 2 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 21
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Khoury010
Lecture 3 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 44
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
SOCI235 المجتمع الاسرائيلي ISRAELI SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 33
S, M 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh101
SOCI237 أساليب البحث الكيفي METHODS OF QUALITATIVE RESEARCH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 25
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Bahrain221
Lecture 2 Salim Mohammad Salim Abuthaher 27
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh201
Al-Juraysi223
SOCI238 علم اجتماع العائلة SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Basel Ibrahim Yousif Rayyan 25
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Bamieh201
Bamieh106
Lecture 2 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 36
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Masri404
SOCI334 التقسيم الطبقي SOCIAL STRATIFICATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 18
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 ALSADIK407
SOCI338 نظريات علم الاجتماع المعاصرة CONTEMPORARY SOCIOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 22
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
SOCI340 مبادىء في الإحصاء الإجتماعي PRINCIPLES OF SOCIAL STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 11
M, W 10:00 - 11:40 Bahrain301
SOCI341 أساليب البحث الميداني METHODS OF FIELD RESEARCH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mai T. M. Al Bzour 20
M, W 08:00 - 09:40 PNH401
Lecture 2 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh, Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 13
M, W 15:40 - 17:30 A.Shaheen262
SOCI438 حلقة دراسية في علم الاجتماع SEMINAR IN SOCIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 17
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bahrain301
SOCI439 موضوع خاص: الحركات الأجتماعية SP.TOP:SOCIAL MOVEMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod "Abdalrahman Alaraj" 29
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bahrain301
SOCI439 موضوع خاص: الإسلام السياسي SP.TOP: POLITICAL ISLAM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 21
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh104
SOCI830 حلقة بحث 1 ( كمي) SEMINAR 1 (QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lena Mohammad Abdel-Hamid Meari 1
R 14:15 - 16:55 Bahrain401
SOCI831 حلقة بحث 2 ( كيفي) SEMINAR 2 (QUALITATIVE RESEARCH)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 1
T 14:15 - 16:55 N.Shaheen201
SOCI860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lena Mohammad Abdel-Hamid Meari 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 1
N/A N/A N/A
SPAN131 اللغة الاسبانية 1 SPANISH LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sarai A. Matillas Calero 35
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 SCI113
Lecture 2 Sarai A. Matillas Calero 45
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 SCI113
SPAN132 اللغة الاسبانية 2 SPANISH LANGUAGE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sarai A. Matillas Calero 3
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 A.Shaheen064
TELV412 تدريب عملي في التلفزيون INTERNSHIP IN TV STATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 17
N/A N/A N/A
TELV431 البرامج الوثائيقة في التلفزيون TV DOCUMENTARIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rawan Raja Jad Mazzawi 14
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 Masrouji023
TELV433 استوديو التلفزيون TV STUDIO
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 16
S 10:00 - 10:50 Maktoum321
Lab 1 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 16
S, M 11:25 - 14:05 Maktoum321
TIFR332 تدريبات في ترجمة النصوص الاقتصادية والقانونية TRANSLATION OF ECONOMIC AND JURIDICAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 17
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Al-Juraysi229
TOUR230 مدخل الى علم السياحة والصناعة السياحية INTRODUCTION TO TOURISM SCIENCE AND TOURISM INDUSTRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 43
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen202
TOUR332 السياحة البيئية ECO TOURISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 22
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
A.Shaheen216
A.Shaheen152
TRAN330 مدخل الى الترجمة INTRODUCTION TO TRANSLATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 34
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 PNH403
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 29
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 3 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 25
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 A.Shaheen016
TRAN331 تدريبات في الترجمة العامة PRACTICE IN GENERAL TRANSLATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 29
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh301
Lecture 2 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 20
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bamieh104
TRAN334 ترجمة نصوص صحفية TRANSLATION OF JOURNALISTIC TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 24
M, W 08:00 - 09:15 Khoury010
TRAN335 ترجمة نصوص علوم إقتصادية وتجارية TRANSLATION OF TEXTS IN BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 29
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 SCI115
TRAN432 ترجمة نصوص ادبية TRANSLATION OF LITERARY TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 28
T, R 08:00 - 09:15 A.Shaheen016
TRAN433 ترجمة شفوية INTERPRETING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 20
M, W 08:00 - 09:15 SCI117
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 17
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri306
Masri109
TRAN435 ترجمة نصوص قانونية TRANSLATION OF LEGAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 25
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 SCI113
TRAN436 ترجمة نصوص دبلوماسية وسياسية TRANSLATION OF DIPLOMATIC AND POLITICAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 12
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 A.Shaheen212
TURK131 اللغة التركية للمبتدئين TURKISH LANGUAGE FOR BEGINNERS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Younis I. M. Aljaradat 40
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Al-Juraysi129
Lecture 2 Younis I. M. Aljaradat 37
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Khoury105
WOMS231 مدخل الى دراسات المرأة INTRODUCTION TO WOMEN'S STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muntaha Nayef Hamdan Abed 31
T, R 14:15 - 15:30 Bahrain101
Lecture 2 Faten Tawfiq Masoud Shahwan 21
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bahrain101
Lecture 3 Nahed Jameel Mohammad Samarah 40
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Bahrain101
Lecture 4 Samar Anton Eskander Yaser 39
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Bahrain101
Lecture 5 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 40
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bahrain101
Lecture 6 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Bahrain101
Lecture 7 Nida Abed Rasheed Abu Awwad 27
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Bahrain101
WOMS232 المرأة في المجتمع العربي WOMEN IN ARAB SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 34
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Bahrain101
WOMS235 المرأة في الاعلام WOMEN IN MEDIA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 30
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Khoury112
Bahrain401
WOMS236 مناهج بحث نسوية FEMINIST METHODOLOGIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nida Abed Rasheed Abu Awwad 29
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Bahrain101
WOMS331 تاريخ الحركات النسوية  HISTORY OF FEMINISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amirah Mohammad Silmi 29
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Bahrain401