Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2018/2019

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering - دائرة الهندسة الكهربائية وهندسة الحاسوب

Department of Electrical and computer Engineering

Choose Semester:

ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri107
Lecture 5 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 11
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 17
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri204
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri404
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri204
Lecture 5 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri406
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 24
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri302
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 32
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri110
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri407
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri407
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri407
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 18
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 21
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 28
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad407
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 31
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri302
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 36
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 44
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri306
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri306
ENCS401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 8
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 17
W 14:00 - 16:50 WKS213
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 WKS213
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 WKS219
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 WKS219
Lecture 3 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 WKS219
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 26
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri110
ENCS432 مواجهة المعالجات والحواسيب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR INTERFACE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 29
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 PNH203
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
S
M, W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Masri304
Masri108
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 43
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri109
Aggad242/1
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri306
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 28
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 44
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 29
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri204
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 WKS213
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 16
T 11:00 - 13:50 WKS213
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 WKS213
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 8
T 08:00 - 10:50 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 11
T 08:00 - 10:50 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 45
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri204
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 16
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri407
ENCS5318 الروبوتات ROBOTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri204
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri106
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 37
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad242/1
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: رؤية الحاسوب SP.TOP: Computer and Machine Vision
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 42
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri108
ENCS5396 موضوع خاص : التعلم الآلي SP.TOP: MACHINE LEARNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 50
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri109
ENCS5398 موضوع خاص: شبكات الوسائط المتعددة SP.TOP: MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 32
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri108
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri206
Lecture 2 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 9
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
ENEE2301 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lecture 2 Qadri Ahmad Atta Mayyala 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri406
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 27
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 PNH201
Lecture 4 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri108
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 35
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri306
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri106
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 38
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri306
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 44
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri202
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 24
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri404
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri202
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri404
Lecture 5 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri406
Lecture 6 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri304
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 37
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri304
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 41
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri406
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 38
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri110
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ELECTRONICS LAB.
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri203
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 19
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad311
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 48
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri304
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri302
ENEE3303 مبادىء أنظمة الاتصالات PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 32
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri302
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri302
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri204
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 34
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri204
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 36
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri108
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 47
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri304
ENEE4000 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 9
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 15
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Qadri Ahmad Atta Mayyala 29
M 13:00 - 13:50 Masri108
Lab 1 Qadri Ahmad Atta Mayyala 14
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lab 2 Qadri Ahmad Atta Mayyala 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 45
S
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri302
Aggad336
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 33
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri404
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 38
S, M, T, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri406
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 18
S, M, T, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri406
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 13
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 9
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri202
ENEE5311 موضوع خاص: الأنظمة المنفصلة في مجالي الاتصالات و التحكم SP.TOP:DISCRETE SYSTEMS IN COMMUNICATION AND CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 2
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri306
ENEE5373 الدفع الكهربائي ELECTRICAL DRIVE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 36
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri304