Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2018/2019

Faculty of Engineering and Technology - كلية الهندسة والتكنولوجيا

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

Choose Semester:

COMP111 مقدمة في تطبيقات الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibtisal Husien Mohammad Awashreh 30
S 08:00 - 09:50 Aggad331
Lecture 2 Ibtisal Husien Mohammad Awashreh 30
S 10:00 - 11:50 Aggad331
Lecture 3 Anjad Jamal Roshdi Badran 31
S 12:00 - 13:50 WKS209
Lecture 4 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 30
S 14:00 - 15:50 Aggad331
Lecture 5 Refat T. A. Othman 30
M 08:00 - 09:50 Masri402
Lecture 6 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 30
M 10:00 - 11:50 Aggad331
Lecture 7 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 30
M 12:00 - 13:50 Masri305
Lecture 8 Ahmad I. A. Zaid 30
M 14:00 - 15:50 Aggad331
Lecture 9 Wisam Abed Alhamed Yousef Assi 30
W 08:00 - 09:50 WKS209
Lecture 10 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 31
W 10:00 - 11:50 Aggad331
Lecture 11 Ala Abed Alhaleem Suleiman Hashesh 31
W 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad331
Lecture 12 Ala Abed Alhaleem Suleiman Hashesh 29
W 14:00 - 15:50 Aggad331
Lecture 13 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 30
T 08:00 - 09:50 Aggad331
Lecture 14 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 30
T 10:00 - 11:50 Aggad331
Lecture 15 Refat T. A. Othman 30
T 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad331
Lecture 16 Anjad Jamal Roshdi Badran 30
R 08:00 - 09:50 Aggad331
Lecture 17 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 30
R 10:00 - 11:50 Aggad331
Lecture 18 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 30
R 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad331
Lecture 19 Ahmad I. A. Zaid 31
S 08:00 - 09:50 WKS209
Lecture 20 Ahmad I. A. Zaid 31
M 10:00 - 11:50 WKS209
Lecture 21 Refat T. A. Othman 30
W 12:00 - 13:50 Masri405
Lecture 22 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 30
S 14:00 - 15:50 WKS209
Lecture 23 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 30
M 14:00 - 15:50 WKS209
Lecture 24 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 30
T 12:00 - 13:50 WKS209
Lecture 25 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 30
R 08:00 - 09:50 WKS209
Lecture 26 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 30
R 08:00 - 09:50 Masri403
COMP121 مقدمة في الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 76
W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 78
W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri109
Discussion 1 Yaman Ayman Shukri Qendah 31
S 08:00 - 10:50 Masri403
Discussion 2 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 31
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri403
Discussion 3 Mahmoud H. M. Abdalkarim 31
M 08:00 - 10:50 Masri403
Discussion 4 Refat T. A. Othman 31
M 11:00 - 13:50 Masri403
Discussion 5 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 30
W 11:00 - 13:50 Masri403
COMP122 مقدمة في الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 36
W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 46
W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri109
Lab 1 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 27
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
Lab 2 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 27
S 08:00 - 10:50 Masri305
Lab 3 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 28
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri403
COMP131 مقدمة في الحاسوب وأخلاقيات الحوسبة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND COMPUTING ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abed Tahseen Abed Othman 50
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri306
Lecture 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 40
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri108
Lecture 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 47
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri108
Lecture 4 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 23
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri405
Lab 1 Abed Tahseen Abed Othman 25
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri405
Lab 2 Abed Tahseen Abed Othman 25
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri307
Lab 3 Radi A. R. Jarrar 22
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri402
Lab 4 Radi A. R. Jarrar 18
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri402
Lab 5 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 24
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri307
Lab 6 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 23
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri307
Lab 7 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 23
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri402
COMP132 مقدمة في الحاسوب والبرمجة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 32
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri302
Lab 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 32
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331
COMP133 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri404
Lab 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 30
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri402
COMP142 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 22
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri304
Lab 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 22
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri307
COMP230 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 51
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 51
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri404
Lecture 3 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 50
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 Masri406
Lecture 4 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 50
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri108
Lab 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 24
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri405
Lab 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 27
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri405
Lab 3 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 26
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri403
Lab 4 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 25
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri405
Lab 5 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 25
M 11:00 - 13:50 Masri405
Lab 6 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 25
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri405
Lab 7 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 25
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri405
Lab 8 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 25
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri403
COMP231 البرمجة المتقدمة ADVANCED PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 48
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 PNH301
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 49
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri108
Lecture 3 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 49
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri304
Lecture 4 Majdi M N Mafarja 51
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Masri110
Lecture 5 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 49
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri406
Lab 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 26
W 14:00 - 16:50 WKS209
Lab 2 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 22
R 14:00 - 16:50 WKS209
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 25
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri403
Lab 4 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 24
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
Lab 5 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 24
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri307
Lab 6 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 25
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
Lab 7 Majdi M N Mafarja 24
W 08:00 - 10:50 Masri305
Lab 8 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 24
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri305
Lab 9 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 25
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri305
Lab 10 Majdi M N Mafarja 27
M 11:00 - 13:50 Masri307
COMP2321 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 41
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri202
COMP2322 مقدمة في تكنولوجيا المعلوماتية الصحية INTRODUCTION TO HEALTH INFORMATICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 40
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh206
Lab 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 21
W 11:00 - 13:50 Masri402
Lab 2 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 19
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri405
COMP233 الرياضيات المنفصلة DISCRETE MATHEMATICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri110
Lecture 2 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 44
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri204
Lecture 3 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 44
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri404
Lecture 4 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri404
COMP2332 نمذجة العمليات في أنظمة تكنولوجيا الصحية الإلكترونية ELECTRONIC HEALTH ENTERPRISE BUSINESS PROCESS MODELLING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 27
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri110
COMP242 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 52
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri302
Lab 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 26
T 11:00 - 13:50 WKS207
Lab 2 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 26
S 08:00 - 10:50 WKS207
COMP301 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 20
N/A N/A N/A
COMP311 مختبر تشغيل لينوكس LINUX OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Murad Subhi Abdelkareem Njoum 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 15
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri405
COMP3321 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 25
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri307
COMP333 إدارة قواعد البيانات DATABASE SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri108
Lecture 2 Bassem Sami Ahmad Sayrafi 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri110
Lecture 3 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 52
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri306
COMP3331 برمجة محرك اللعبة GAME ENGINE PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 29
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri305
COMP334 تطبيقات وتقنيات الويب WEB APPLICATION AND TECHNOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 32
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri302
COMP336 تحليل الخوارزميات ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi M N Mafarja 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri106
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 21
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri306
COMP338 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 26
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri304
COMP411 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4200 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Majdi M N Mafarja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Radi A. R. Jarrar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Majdi M N Mafarja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP422 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4300 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 2
N/A N/A N/A
COMP431 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri304
COMP433 الهندسة البرمجية SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 29
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 46
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Masri106
Masri110
COMP4382 موضوع خاص : تكنولوجيا خدمات الويب SP.TOP: WEB SERVICES TECHNOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 47
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri202
COMP4388 موضوع خاص : التعلم الآلي للحاسوب SP.TOP: MACHINE LEARNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri106
COMP439 المترجمات ولغات البرمجة TRANSLATORS AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 30
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri302
ENAR1111 مهارات بصرية 1 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dana Athina Fakhri Abbas 22
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 22
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad525
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 23
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad525
Lecture 4 Sara O. I. Khasib 24
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad525
Lecture 5 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 21
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad525
Lecture 6 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 23
M 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad525
ENAR1211 الرسم المعماري ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 25
M, W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 25
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad334
Lecture 3 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 25
S, W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad425
Lecture 4 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 26
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad427
ENAR2111 اخلاقيات المهنة PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 43
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 43
S 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad221
ENAR2131 مهارات بصرية 2 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wesam Daoud Jaber Azar 22
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad521
Lecture 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 9
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad521
Lecture 3 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 21
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad334
Lecture 4 Dana Athina Fakhri Abbas 18
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad214
ENAR2211 ظلال ومنظور SHADE, SHADOW AND PERSPECTIVE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 20
S, W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 20
M, W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad245
Lecture 3 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 21
S, W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad525
Lecture 4 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 10
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad521
ENAR229 تاريخ العمارة HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 24
T 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad315
ENAR2311 تصميم معماري 1 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer R. H. Wanan 40
M 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Samer R. H. Wanan 50
M 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad336
Lab 1 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 23
S, W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad245
Lab 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 23
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad525
Lab 3 Samer R. H. Wanan 21
S, W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad245
Lab 4 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 23
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad425
ENAR2351 تاريخ العمارة 2 HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 39
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 32
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad311
ENAR2361 تشييد المباني 1 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 40
M 09:00 - 10:50 Aggad515
Lecture 2 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 45
M 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 23
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad425
Lab 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 15
M 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad427
Lab 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 22
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad527
Lab 4 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 25
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad525
ENAR243 المهارات البصرية والإظهار المعماري ARCHITECTURAL PRESENTATIONS AND PERSPECTIVE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 26
T 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad315
Lab 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 13
M, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad521
Lab 2 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 13
M, W 12:30 - 16:50 Aggad521
ENAR3201 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 22
M, W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad126
ENAR3251 تشييد المباني 3 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 14
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad515
Lecture 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 13
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad127
Lecture 3 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 21
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad245
Lecture 4 Samer R. H. Wanan 20
M, W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad127
ENAR329 نظريات العمارة THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 20
R 14:00 - 15:50 Aggad515
ENAR3331 نظريات العمارة 1 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 33
M, W 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad515
Lecture 2 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 38
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad303
ENAR339 انشاء المباني BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 44
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 38
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad307
Lab 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad525
Lab 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 16
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad334
Lab 3 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 22
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad334
Lab 4 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 24
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad527
ENAR3411 تصميم معماري 3 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 31
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 35
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 12
S, W 12:30 - 16:50 Aggad527
Lab 2 Sara O. I. Khasib 13
S, W 12:30 - 16:50 Aggad427
Lab 3 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 21
S, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad527
Lab 4 Shaden S. O. Awad 20
T, R 11:00 - 15:30 Aggad527
ENAR421 الاخراج وعمل المجسمات بالحاسوب COMPUTER VISUALIZATION AND MODELLING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer R. H. Wanan, Faiq W. F. Mari 16
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad213
Lecture 2 Faiq W. F. Mari, Samer R. H. Wanan 24
S, M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad213
Lecture 3 Faiq W. F. Mari, Samer R. H. Wanan 21
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad213
ENAR431 العمارة البيئية ENVIRONMENTAL ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 64
W 14:00 - 15:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Faiq W. F. Mari 22
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad127
Lab 2 Sara O. I. Khasib 21
M 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad425
Lab 3 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 21
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad427
ENAR433 أسس التخطيط 1 PRINCIPLES OF PLANNING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 62
M 11:00 - 12:50 Aggad527
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 25
W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad515
Lab 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 13
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad527
Lab 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 24
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad214
ENAR441 تصميم معماري 5 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 5
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 66
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 9
T, R 11:00 - 15:20 Aggad427
Lab 2 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 21
S, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad425
Lab 3 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 17
S, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad427
Lab 4 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 19
T, R 11:00 - 15:20 N/A
ENAR520 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sara O. I. Khasib 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Dana Athina Fakhri Abbas 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdalrahman Mohammad Abdallah Kittana 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Iyad Mahmoud Ahmad Issa 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Faiq W. F. Mari 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Amer Majdi Yacoub Alshomali 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Shaden S. O. Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Dana Athina Fakhri Abbas 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Lina Ribhi Talab Saleh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faiq W. F. Mari 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR531 نظريات العمارة 3 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 44
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad515
ENAR536 أنظمة المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 19
S 13:00 - 14:50 Aggad315
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 19
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad126
ENAR539 التصميم الداخلي INTERIOR DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wesam Daoud Jaber Azar 30
R 11:00 - 12:50 Aggad315
Lab 1 Wesam Daoud Jaber Azar 20
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad425
Lab 2 Wesam Daoud Jaber Azar 10
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad525
ENAR541 التصميم المعماري المتقدم ADVANCED ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 32
T 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad242/1
Lab 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 13
M, W 12:30 - 16:50 Aggad214
Lab 2 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 19
M, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad214
ENAR543 التصميم العمراني المتقدم ADVANCED URBAN DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 20
R 15:30 - 16:30 Aggad421
Lab 1 Nadia Faiq Ibrahim Habash 20
T, R 11:00 - 15:20 Aggad214
ENCE215 مختبر مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 18
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 9
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
ENCE216 مختبر مواد البناء(لطلبة الهندسة المعمارية) BUILDING MATERIAL LAB (FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 17
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad131
ENCE231 الجيولوجيا الهندسية ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Walid Abdallah Atallah 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 44
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad411
ENCE232 الاستاتيكا STATICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 44
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad403
Lecture 4 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 43
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 5 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 45
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 Aggad307
Lecture 6 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 18
S
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
Aggad411
Aggad303
Aggad411
ENCE233 مقاومة المواد MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 44
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 44
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
ENCE234 مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad407
ENCE2351 انظمة انشائية STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 37
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 38
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 36
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad307
ENCE311 مختبر التربة SOIL MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
Lecture 3 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
ENCE316 مختبر مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING LAB. FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 17
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 10
M 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 3 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 20
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 4 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
ENCE317 مختبر مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING LAB FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 9
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
ENCE318 مختبر الميكانيكا والإنشاءات STRUCTURAL MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 19
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad136/1
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 20
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad136/1
ENCE327 مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 17
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
ENCE331 ميكانيكا التربة SOIL MECHANICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 44
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 23
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad415
ENCE3331 التحليل الانشائي 1 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 22
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad403
ENCE3341 التحليل الإنشائي 2 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 41
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 16
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad332
ENCE335 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 1 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 43
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad332
ENCE3361 خرسانة مسلحة REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad303
ENCE337 مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 42
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 29
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
Lecture 3 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 32
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad411
ENCE411 ندوة في الهندسة المدنية SEMINAR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 20
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 19
W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 15
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad221
Lecture 4 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 19
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
Lecture 5 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 21
W 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad242/1
ENCE419 مختبر المياه والبيئة SANITARY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad236
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad236
ENCE421 العقود والمواصفات الفنية وحساب الكميات CONTRACTS, SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITY SURVEYING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 37
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 43
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENCE4301 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE431 هندسة المواصلات TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 38
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 16
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad311
Lecture 3 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad415
ENCE432 هندسة الاساسات FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 33
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad411
ENCE4331 إدارة المشاريع 1 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 40
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad332
ENCE435 الهيدرولوجيا والهيدروليكا HYDROLOGY AND HYDRAULICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad421
ENCE436 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 2 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad415
ENCE437 الإنشاءات المعدنية 1 STRUCTURAL STEEL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 37
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 23
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad421
ENCE438 هندسة الطرق HIGHWAY ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 32
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad307
ENCE439 امدادات المياه والصرف الصحي WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 25
S
M
08:00 - 09:20
08:00 - 09:20
Aggad403
Aggad336
ENCE520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ziad A. A. Mimi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Fouad Majed Mustafa Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ziad A. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE5352 تخطيط المواصلات TRANSPORTATION PLANNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 47
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad303
ENCE5362 انشاءات معدنية 2 STRUCTURAL STEEL 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 18
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad415
ENCE5363 الخرسانة مسبقة الاجهاد PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 22
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad407
ENCE5364 هندسة الزلازل EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad338
ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 16
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri107
Lecture 5 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 11
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 17
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri204
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri404
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri204
Lecture 5 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri406
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 24
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri302
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 32
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri110
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri407
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri407
Lecture 4 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 17
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri407
Lecture 2 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 18
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 21
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri202
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 28
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad407
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 31
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri302
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 36
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 44
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri306
ENCS339 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri306
ENCS401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 8
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 17
W 14:00 - 16:50 WKS213
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 WKS213
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 WKS219
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 WKS219
Lecture 3 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 WKS219
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 26
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri110
ENCS432 مواجهة المعالجات والحواسيب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR INTERFACE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 29
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 PNH203
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
S
M, W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Masri304
Masri108
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 43
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri109
Aggad242/1
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri306
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri202
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 28
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 44
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 29
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri204
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 WKS213
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 16
T 11:00 - 13:50 WKS213
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 WKS213
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 8
T 08:00 - 10:50 WKS213
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 11
T 08:00 - 10:50 WKS215
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 45
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri204
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS531 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 16
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri407
ENCS5318 الروبوتات ROBOTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri204
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri106
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 37
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad242/1
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: رؤية الحاسوب SP.TOP: Computer and Machine Vision
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 42
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri108
ENCS5396 موضوع خاص : التعلم الآلي SP.TOP: MACHINE LEARNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 50
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri109
ENCS5398 موضوع خاص: شبكات الوسائط المتعددة SP.TOP: MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 32
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri108
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri206
Lecture 2 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 9
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
ENEE2301 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lecture 2 Qadri Ahmad Atta Mayyala 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri406
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 27
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 PNH201
Lecture 4 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri108
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 35
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri306
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri106
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 38
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri306
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 44
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri202
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anas Mahmoud Ibrahim Samara 24
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri404
Lecture 3 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri202
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri404
Lecture 5 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri406
Lecture 6 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri304
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 37
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri304
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 41
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri406
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 38
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri110
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ELECTRONICS LAB.
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri203
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 19
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad311
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 48
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri304
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri302
ENEE3303 مبادىء أنظمة الاتصالات PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 32
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri302
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri302
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri204
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 34
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri204
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 36
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri108
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 47
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri304
ENEE4000 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 9
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 15
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Qadri Ahmad Atta Mayyala 29
M 13:00 - 13:50 Masri108
Lab 1 Qadri Ahmad Atta Mayyala 14
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lab 2 Qadri Ahmad Atta Mayyala 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 45
S
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri302
Aggad336
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 33
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri404
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 38
S, M, T, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri406
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 18
S, M, T, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri406
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 13
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 9
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri202
ENEE5311 موضوع خاص: الأنظمة المنفصلة في مجالي الاتصالات و التحكم SP.TOP:DISCRETE SYSTEMS IN COMMUNICATION AND CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 2
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri306
ENEE5373 الدفع الكهربائي ELECTRICAL DRIVE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 36
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri304
ENMC3361 اجهزة القياس وتحويل الاشارة SENSORS AND INSTRUMENTATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 17
T
R
08:00 - 09:20
08:00 - 09:20
Aggad421
Aggad225
ENMC411 مختبر الموائع والحراريات THERMAL FLUID LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
ENMC431 الاهتزازات والتمثيل الديناميكي VIBRATIONS AND DYNAMIC MODELING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 33
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad242/1
ENMC511 مختبر ميكاترونيكس MECHATRONICS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 11
M 14:00 - 16:50 WKS203
Lecture 2 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 8
W 08:00 - 10:50 WKS203
ENMC512 مختبر التحكم CONTROL LAB.
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 12
W 14:00 - 16:50 WKS201
Lecture 2 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 8
R 14:00 - 16:50 WKS201
ENMC520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC531 انظمة التحكم المتقدمة ADVANCED CONTROL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 24
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad311
ENMC532 الذراع الآلي ROBOTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 16
S
M, W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Aggad311
Aggad315
ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 119
T 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 103
S 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 89
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 25
R 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 2 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 24
W 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 25
M 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 4 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 25
S 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 5 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
T 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 6 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
R 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 7 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 24
M 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 8 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 21
S 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 9 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 10 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 25
S 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 11 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 24
W 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 12 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 25
T 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lab 13 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
W 11:00 - 13:50 N/A
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 80
T 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 89
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 82
R 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 3 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 21
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 4 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 24
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 5 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 24
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 6 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 7 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 19
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 8 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 25
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 9 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 18
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 10 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 22
W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 11 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 25
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
ENME223 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 44
W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 8
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad344
Lab 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 19
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad344
Lab 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 17
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad344
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 50
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad403
Lecture 3 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 22
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
Lecture 4 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 24
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri109
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 12
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad141
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 21
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad141
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 31
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
Lab 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad138
Lab 2 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad336
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 29
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 40
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 46
M, W 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 34
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad143
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 41
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad407
Lecture 3 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 10
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/1
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 17
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 17
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad344
ENME431 انتقال الحرارة HEAT TRANSFER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 44
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 47
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad311
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 41
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad311
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 19
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad315
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 35
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad411
ENME511 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 19
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad241
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Munir B. M. Sad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 4
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENME531 تحويل الطاقة ENERGY CONVERSION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 19
S
M, W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Aggad307
Aggad336
ENME5312 طرق العناصر المحدودة FINITE ELEMENT METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad315
ENME534 تصميم وتشغيل محطات القوى DESIGN AND OPERATION OF POWER STATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 25
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad407
ENME535 آلات الاحتراق الداخلى INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 36
S, M 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad303
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 30
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENME5391 تكنولوجيا أنظمة المركبات AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 35
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad421
ENPL231 تصميم الفراغات المفتوحة DESIGN OF OPEN SPACES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 26
S 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad307
Lab 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 19
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad245
Lab 2 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 7
M, W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad334
ENPL331 تصميم الاسكان HOUSING DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 16
S 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad407
Lab 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 16
S, W 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
ENPL333 أُسس التخطيط الفراغي 1 PRINCIPLES OF SPATIAL PLANNING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 18
T 11:00 - 12:50 Aggad521
Lab 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 18
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad521
ENPL3331 التخطيط العمراني 1 URBAN PLANNING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 33
M 08:00 - 09:50 Aggad242/1
Lecture 2 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 34
S 14:00 - 15:50 Aggad338
Lab 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 28
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad245
Lab 2 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 20
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad334
Lab 3 Sanaa Maher Wasef Anabtawi 19
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad521
ENSU860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 1
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE6306 قلابات إلكترونيات القدرة وتطبيقاتها POWER ELECTRONIC CONVERTERS AND APPLICATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 13
S 08:00 - 10:50 Masri108
JMEE7302 شبكات الوسائط المتعددة MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 9
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri108
JMEE7309 موضوع خاص : الأنظمة المنفصلة في مجالي الاتصالات والتحكم SP.TOP:DISCRETE SYSTEMS IN COMMUNICATION AND CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 21
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri306
JMEE860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mahran S. R. Quraan, Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran, Mahran S. R. Quraan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 1
N/A N/A N/A
MCOM7345 موضوع خاص : هندسة البرمجيات في الحوسبة المحمولة SP.TOP: SOFTWARE ENGINEERING IN MOBILE COMPUTING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 8
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri202
MCOM7346 موضوع خاص : تطوير البرمجيات الآمنة SP.TOP: SECURE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 5
S 09:00 - 11:50 Masri402
MCOM860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya, Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
SWEN6301 تطوير البرمجيات SOFTWARE CONSTRUCTION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Yousef Mohammed Tamrawi 19
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri402
SWEN6303 هندسة متطلبات البرمجيات SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri402
SWEN6305 إدارة هندسة البرمجيات SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majed Ibrahim Said Ayyad 22
S 09:00 - 11:50 Masri404
SWEN7301 اختبار وضمان جودة البرمجيات SOFTWARE TESTING AND QUALITY ASSURANCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 23
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri404
SWEN7302 تطوير البرمجيات الآمنة SECURE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 13
S 09:00 - 11:50 Masri402
SWEN7306 هندسة البرمجيات في الحوسبة المحمولة SOFTWARE ENGINEERING IN MOBILE COMPUTING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 9
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri202
SWEN830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 4
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri302
SWEN831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri302
SWEN860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Samer Mas'Oud Ahmad Zein 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Majdi M N Mafarja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
UPLA621 منهجية البحث العلمي وأساليب التحليل RESEARCH METHODS AND ANALYSIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
M 09:00 - 10:50 Aggad242/2
UPLA623 تاريخ عمارة المشهد HISTORY OF LANDSCAPE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 4
S 09:00 - 10:50 Aggad515
UPLA830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 7
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad515
UPLA831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 2
S 15:00 - 17:50 Aggad303
UPLA860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 1
N/A N/A N/A