Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2018/2019

Bachelor Program of Mechanical Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس الهندسة الميكانيكية

Bachelor Level Courses of Mechanical Engineering

Choose Semester:

ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 119
T 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 103
S 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 89
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 25
R 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 2 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 24
W 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 25
M 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 4 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 25
S 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 5 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
T 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 6 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
R 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 7 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 24
M 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 8 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 21
S 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 9 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 10 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 25
S 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 11 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 24
W 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 12 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 25
T 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lab 13 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
W 11:00 - 13:50 N/A
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 80
T 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 89
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 82
R 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 25
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 3 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 21
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 4 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 24
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 5 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 24
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 6 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 7 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 19
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 8 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 25
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 9 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 18
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 10 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 22
W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 11 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 25
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
ENME223 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 44
W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 8
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad344
Lab 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 19
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad344
Lab 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 17
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad344
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 50
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad403
Lecture 3 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 22
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
Lecture 4 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 24
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri109
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 12
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad141
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 21
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad141
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 31
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
Lab 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad138
Lab 2 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad336
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 29
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 40
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 46
M, W 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 34
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad143
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 41
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad407
Lecture 3 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 10
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/1
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 17
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 17
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad344
ENME431 انتقال الحرارة HEAT TRANSFER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 44
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 47
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad311
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 41
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad311
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 19
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad315
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 35
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad411
ENME511 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 19
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad241
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Munir B. M. Sad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 4
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENME531 تحويل الطاقة ENERGY CONVERSION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 19
S
M, W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Aggad307
Aggad336
ENME5312 طرق العناصر المحدودة FINITE ELEMENT METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad315
ENME534 تصميم وتشغيل محطات القوى DESIGN AND OPERATION OF POWER STATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 25
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad407
ENME535 آلات الاحتراق الداخلى INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 36
S, M 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad303
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 30
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENME5391 تكنولوجيا أنظمة المركبات AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rashad Irsan Hassan Mustafa 35
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad421