Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2018/2019

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering - دائرة الهندسة المدنية والبيئية

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Choose Semester:

ENCE215 مختبر مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 18
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 9
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
ENCE216 مختبر مواد البناء(لطلبة الهندسة المعمارية) BUILDING MATERIAL LAB (FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 17
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad131
ENCE231 الجيولوجيا الهندسية ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Walid Abdallah Atallah 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 44
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad411
ENCE232 الاستاتيكا STATICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 44
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad403
Lecture 4 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 43
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 5 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 45
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 Aggad307
Lecture 6 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 18
S
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
Aggad411
Aggad303
Aggad411
ENCE233 مقاومة المواد MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 44
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 44
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
ENCE234 مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad407
ENCE2351 انظمة انشائية STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 37
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 38
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 36
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad307
ENCE311 مختبر التربة SOIL MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
Lecture 3 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
ENCE316 مختبر مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING LAB. FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 17
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 10
M 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 3 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 20
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 4 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
ENCE317 مختبر مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING LAB FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 9
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
ENCE318 مختبر الميكانيكا والإنشاءات STRUCTURAL MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 19
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad136/1
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 20
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad136/1
ENCE327 مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 17
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
ENCE331 ميكانيكا التربة SOIL MECHANICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 44
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 23
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad415
ENCE3331 التحليل الانشائي 1 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 22
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad403
ENCE3341 التحليل الإنشائي 2 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 41
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 16
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad332
ENCE335 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 1 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 43
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad332
ENCE3361 خرسانة مسلحة REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad303
ENCE337 مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 42
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 29
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
Lecture 3 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 32
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad411
ENCE411 ندوة في الهندسة المدنية SEMINAR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 20
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 19
W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 15
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad221
Lecture 4 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 19
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
Lecture 5 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 21
W 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad242/1
ENCE419 مختبر المياه والبيئة SANITARY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad236
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad236
ENCE421 العقود والمواصفات الفنية وحساب الكميات CONTRACTS, SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITY SURVEYING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 37
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 43
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENCE4301 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE431 هندسة المواصلات TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 38
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Faisal I. A. Awadallah 16
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad311
Lecture 3 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad415
ENCE432 هندسة الاساسات FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 33
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad411
ENCE4331 إدارة المشاريع 1 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulhamid Z. A. Mimi 40
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad332
ENCE435 الهيدرولوجيا والهيدروليكا HYDROLOGY AND HYDRAULICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad421
ENCE436 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 2 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad415
ENCE437 الإنشاءات المعدنية 1 STRUCTURAL STEEL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 37
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 23
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad421
ENCE438 هندسة الطرق HIGHWAY ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 32
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad307
ENCE439 امدادات المياه والصرف الصحي WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 25
S
M
08:00 - 09:20
08:00 - 09:20
Aggad403
Aggad336
ENCE520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ziad A. A. Mimi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Fouad Majed Mustafa Barghouthi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ziad A. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE5352 تخطيط المواصلات TRANSPORTATION PLANNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Shareef Mohammad Ghanim 47
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad303
ENCE5362 انشاءات معدنية 2 STRUCTURAL STEEL 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 18
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad415
ENCE5363 الخرسانة مسبقة الاجهاد PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 22
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad407
ENCE5364 هندسة الزلازل EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad338