Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2018/2019

Department of Philosophy and Cultural Studies - دائرة الفلسفة والدراسات الثقافية

Department of Philosophy and Cultural Studies

Choose Semester:

CULS230 الديمقراطية وحقوق الانسان والقانون الدولي الإنساني DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 ALSADIK407
Lecture 2 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 47
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad221
CULS331 الحضارة الاوروبية الحديثه والمعاصره MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 49
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 2 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 50
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 5 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 48
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 6 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 47
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 7 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad221
Lecture 8 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 49
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 50
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 10 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 49
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 11 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 49
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh103
Lecture 12 Majid A. Shihade 50
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad421
Lecture 13 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 48
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad338
Lecture 14 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 47
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 PNH401
Lecture 15 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 49
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 16 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 49
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 17 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 50
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad332
Lecture 19 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
S, M, W 15:00 - 15:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 20 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 48
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 21 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad307
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 3 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 50
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 50
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 5 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 51
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh105
Lecture 6 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 7 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 8 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 49
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad221
Lecture 10 Bashir Rizqallah Doha 49
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh205
Lecture 11 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh205
Lecture 12 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 50
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 13 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 49
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 ALSADIK408
Lecture 14 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad303
Lecture 15 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad332
Lecture 16 Hosnia M. H. Jad 46
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 17 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 19 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 49
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh105
Lecture 20 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 49
S
M, W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
ALSADIK409
ALSADIK102
Lecture 21 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 50
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury005
Lecture 22 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 48
S
M, W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Khoury112
ALSADIK103
Lecture 23 Hosnia M. H. Jad 48
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri306
CULS333 فلسطين : الهوية والقضية PALESTINE: THE IDENTITY AND THE CAUSE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 126
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 1 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 45
M 10:00 - 10:50 ALSADIK202
Discussion 2 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 41
M 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 3 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 40
W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen102
CULS438 موضوع خاص: الجسد في تمثلات المعرفة والسلطة SP.TOP:THE BODY: REPRESENTAIONS OF KNOWLEDGE AND POWER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen262
PHIL231 مدخل الى الفلسفة   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mudar Fuad Khalil Kassis 28
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh105
PHIL232 مدخل الى علم المنطق INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 52
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 53
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 3 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 52
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen162
PHIL233 موجز تاريخ الفلسفة A BRIEF INTRODUCTION TO THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 18
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Al-Juraysi327
PHIL439 موضوع خاص: الديانات الأغريقية، الرومانية والفرعونية القديمة SP.TOP:GREEK, ROMANIAN AND ANCIENT PHARAONIC RELIGIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 27
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad336
PHIL439 موضوع خاص: مواضيع مختارة في نظرية المعرفة SP.TOP: SELECTED TOPICS IN EPISTEMOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 George Hanna George Giacaman 3
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 N/A