Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2018/2019

Department of Biology and Biochemistry - دائرة الأحياء والكيمياء الحيوية

Department of Biology and Biochemistry

Choose Semester:

BIOC230 الكيمياء الحيوية لطلبة التمريض INTRODUCTORY BIOCHEMISTRY FOR NURSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 53
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 PNH403
BIOC231 الكيمياء الحيوية التغذوية NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohanad Mohmmad Wasfi Saleh Kafri 28
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 PNH301
BIOC311 مختبر الكيمياء الحيوية 1 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 24
M 14:00 - 16:50 SCI163
BIOC331 الكيمياء الحيوية 1 BIOCHEMISTRY 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 37
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 PNH413
Lecture 2 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 36
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 PNH201
BIOC413 مختبر الكيمياء الحيوية الطبية CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 SCI153
BIOC432 أساليب الكيمياء الحيوية الطبية CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 22
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI214
BIOL111 مختبر الأحياء العامة GENERAL BIOLOGY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahed M. M. Bahader 21
M 14:00 - 16:50 SCI160
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 21
R 08:00 - 10:50 SCI160
Lecture 3 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 23
R 14:00 - 16:50 SCI160
Lecture 4 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 22
S 08:00 - 10:50 SCI160
Lecture 5 Ahed M. M. Bahader 22
T 08:00 - 10:50 SCI160
Lecture 6 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 23
R 11:00 - 13:50 SCI161
BIOL131 الأحياء العامة GENERAL BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 53
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Amanie H. J. Abed 114
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Amanie H. J. Abed, Ahed M. M. Bahader 109
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad221
BIOL232 علم اللافقاريات INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 56
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 SCI113
Lab 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 20
T 11:00 - 13:50 SCI162
Lab 2 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 20
S 08:00 - 10:50 SCI162
Lab 3 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 SCI162
BIOL241 علم النبات العام BOTANY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 59
S
M, W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
A.Shaheen102
ALSADIK203
Lab 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 20
R 11:00 - 13:50 SCI160
Lab 2 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 19
W 08:00 - 10:50 SCI160
Lab 3 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 20
T 11:00 - 13:50 SCI160
BIOL243 علم الأحياء الدقيقة GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 71
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 SCI240
Lab 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 18
M 14:00 - 16:50 SCI161
Lab 2 Munther Hikmat Mohummad Metani 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 SCI163
Lab 3 Amanie H. J. Abed 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 SCI161
Lab 4 Munther Hikmat Mohummad Metani 13
R 14:00 - 16:50 SCI161
BIOL311 مختبر علم الوراثة GENETICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahed M. M. Bahader 20
S 08:00 - 10:50 SCI155
BIOL331 علم الوراثة GENETICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahed M. M. Bahader 33
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI213
BIOL410 مختبر فسيولوجيا الحيوان ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rateb Mohammad Abdul Rahman Hussein 13
W 14:00 - 16:50 SCI163
BIOL411 ندوة في علم الأحياء SEMINAR IN BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 8
W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI163
Lecture 2 Ahed M. M. Bahader 8
M 10:00 - 10:50 SCI163
BIOL430 فسيولوجيا الحيوان ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munir Mohammed Ghassab Qazzaz 22
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 PNH201
BIOL434 علم الأجنة EMBRYOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 24
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI219
BIOL630 علم بيئة متقدم ADVANCED ECOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 7
S, T 14:00 - 15:20 SCI112
BIOL638 تصميم التجارب وتحليل البيانات البيئية EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND ENVIRONMENTAL DATA ANALYSIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahed M. M. Bahader 5
S, T 15:30 - 16:50 SCI112
BIOL860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Emilia Rappocciolo 1
N/A N/A N/A
GENS131 علوم حياتية LIFE SCIENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rateb Mohammad Abdul Rahman Hussein 135
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI240
Lecture 2 Jamil Mohammed Hafiz Abu Sadah 150
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI240
Lecture 3 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 151
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 SCI240
Lecture 4 Jamil Mohammed Hafiz Abu Sadah 150
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI240
GENS220 الانسان والتكاثر HUMAN REPRODUCTION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 55
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI012
Lecture 2 Munir Mohammed Ghassab Qazzaz 51
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 PNH103
Lecture 3 Munther Hikmat Mohummad Metani 54
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI116