Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2018/2019

Program of Leadership and Civic Engagement - برنامج القيادة والمواطنة الفاعلة

Bachelor Level Courses of Leadership and Civic Engagement

Choose Semester:

LRNJ101 الكفاءات الشخصية PERSONAL COMPETENCIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rola Jamal Abdalhafeez Abu Shamma 34
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 2 Rola Jamal Abdalhafeez Abu Shamma 35
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 3 Nabil Mohamad Sa'Id Mohamad Dabdoub 35
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 4 Nabil Mohamad Sa'Id Mohamad Dabdoub 35
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 5 Lama Daoud Tarazi 35
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 6 Lama Daoud Tarazi 36
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 7 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 33
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 8 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 32
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 9 Maurice F. B. Backleh 33
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 10 Maurice F. B. Backleh 33
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 11 Nabil A. A. Taleeb 35
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 12 Nabil A. A. Taleeb 34
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 13 Nadia Mohammad Hassan Dauod 33
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 14 Aya Hisham Ahmed Abu Rmilah 32
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 15 Jumana Ghassan Lutfi Dababneh 32
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 16 Jumana Ghassan Lutfi Dababneh 30
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 17 Lina Mousa Yousef Queider 35
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 18 Lina Mousa Yousef Queider 35
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 19 Nadine Jalal Nicola Al-Khoury 32
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 20 Nadine Jalal Nicola Al-Khoury 34
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 21 Refa' Jamal A.Alhafeez Al-Ramahi 34
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 22 Refa' Jamal A.Alhafeez Al-Ramahi 33
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 23 Andira A. M. Abdallah 31
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 24 Andira A. M. Abdallah 31
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 25 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 33
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 26 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 32
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni109
Lecture 27 Maisa Yacoub Naoum Burbar 35
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 28 Maisa Yacoub Naoum Burbar 34
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 29 Aya Hisham Ahmed Abu Rmilah 35
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 30 Aya Hisham Ahmed Abu Rmilah 36
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 31 Shaimaa Hani Mohammad Abed 36
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 32 Shaimaa Hani Mohammad Abed 33
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 33 Mohammed I. A. Enaia 31
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 34 Mohammed I. A. Enaia 34
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 35 Ayman Elias Yousef Zaru 31
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 36 Ayman Elias Yousef Zaru 31
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 37 Jawana Abed Al-Hadi Odeh Awwad 33
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 38 Jawana Abed Al-Hadi Odeh Awwad 32
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 39 Rgdah Nebih Daoud Owaida 34
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 40 Rgdah Nebih Daoud Owaida 31
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 41 Arwa B. Y. Abed 32
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 42 Arwa B. Y. Abed 34
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 43 Fadel Issa Abdelrahman Khaldi 35
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 44 Fadel Issa Abdelrahman Khaldi 35
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 45 Imtiaz Mohammed Darwish Khalid 34
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 46 Imtiaz Mohammed Darwish Khalid 32
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 47 Amal Kaleel Abdelrazeq Deheidel 35
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 48 Amal Kaleel Abdelrazeq Deheidel 31
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 49 Mohammed Fawzi Amin Alkhader 34
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni201
Lecture 50 Mohammed Fawzi Amin Alkhader 34
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni201
LRNJ102 المسار المهني CAREER PATH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Imad Tawfiq Mohammad Asmar 31
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 2 Imad Tawfiq Mohammad Asmar 30
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 3 Wisam Ibrahim Ali Naser 30
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 4 Wisam Ibrahim Ali Naser 30
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 5 Kholoud Kazem Shehadeh Issa 30
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 6 Kholoud Kazem Shehadeh Issa 30
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 7 Wala Jihad Mohammad Hasarmeh 32
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 8 Wala Jihad Mohammad Hasarmeh 30
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 9 Ahmad Mohammad Ahmad Abed 30
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 10 Ahmad Mohammad Ahmad Abed 29
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 11 Hassan Mohmmed Odeh Abu Hassan 30
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 12 Hassan Mohmmed Odeh Abu Hassan 33
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 13 Bayan Jaber Yousef Rajab 30
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 14 Bayan Jaber Yousef Rajab 30
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 15 Suhair Jeries Ghattas Ayed 30
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 16 Suhair Jeries Ghattas Ayed 30
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 17 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 30
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 18 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 30
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 19 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 20 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 21 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 30
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 22 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 30
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 23 Rula Hussain Ahmad Alqutami 30
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 24 Rasha Mohammed Naser Aldean Naser Aldean 31
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 25 Tareq Abdel Baset As'Ad Haj Ali 30
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 26 Tareq Abdel Baset As'Ad Haj Ali 30
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni106
Lecture 27 Eyad Fathi Salah Jadallah 35
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 28 Eyad Fathi Salah Jadallah 34
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 29 Bara' Mohammad Mustafa Zaid 35
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 30 Bara' Mohammad Mustafa Zaid 35
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 31 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 35
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 32 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 35
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 33 Saleh Mohammad Sulaiman Sulaiman 35
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 34 Saleh Mohammad Sulaiman Sulaiman 33
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 35 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 35
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 36 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 35
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 37 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 32
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 38 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 34
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 39 Seri Mohammad Jamil Khalil Ghanem 32
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 40 Seri Mohammad Jamil Khalil Ghanem 33
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 41 Sana' Jamil Abdallah Atari 33
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 42 Sana' Jamil Abdallah Atari 34
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 43 Mohanad Mohmmad Wasfi Saleh Kafri 32
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 44 Mohanad Mohmmad Wasfi Saleh Kafri 33
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 45 Asma Hazem Nu'Man Al-Juneidi 32
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 46 Asma Hazem Nu'Man Al-Juneidi 34
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 47 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 34
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 48 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 33
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 49 Rasha Salameh Bishara Kassis 35
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
Lecture 50 Rasha Salameh Bishara Kassis 35
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni205
LRNJ201 المواطنة CITIZENSHIP
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanan Awni Othman Dabdoub 30
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 2 Hanan Awni Othman Dabdoub 30
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 3 Samia M. A. Hawamda 29
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 4 Samia M. A. Hawamda 26
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 5 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 31
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 6 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 31
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 7 Ghadeer Abdl Rahman Ahmad Awad 30
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 8 Ghadeer Abdl Rahman Ahmad Awad 27
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 9 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 30
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 10 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 30
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 11 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 29
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 12 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 30
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 13 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 31
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 14 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 29
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 15 Fairouz Sa'Eed Mouhamed Darwish 28
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 16 Fairouz Sa'Eed Mouhamed Darwish 27
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 17 Isra' Faraj Sa'Ed Alkhateb 31
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 18 Isra' Faraj Sa'Ed Alkhateb 9
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 19 Eman Sharif Salim Nimer 14
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 20 Eman Sharif Salim Nimer 14
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 21 Sawsan Mohammad Ali Hamarsheh 32
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 22 Sawsan Mohammad Ali Hamarsheh 31
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 23 Ola 'M.Monther' Rafic Khalili 29
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 24 Ola 'M.Monther' Rafic Khalili 29
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 25 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 31
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 26 Eman Adeeb Ismail Maali 31
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 27 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 31
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 28 Najibeh Mohammad Saleh Morar 30
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 29 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 33
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 30 Najibeh Mohammad Saleh Morar 29
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 31 Jehad Yousif Abd-Alrahman Alayasa 28
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 32 Jehad Yousif Abd-Alrahman Alayasa 28
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 33 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 34 Majd Yahya Radi Assali 29
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 35 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 31
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 36 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 31
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 37 Raqiya Ebraheem Ali Hilal 30
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 38 Raqiya Ebraheem Ali Hilal 30
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 39 Salim Mohammad Salim Abuthaher 17
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 40 Majd Yahya Radi Assali 28
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 41 Salim Mohammad Salim Abuthaher 18
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 42 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 29
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 43 Hani Abul Hafez Ibrahim Shtaya 33
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 44 Hani Abul Hafez Ibrahim Shtaya 31
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 45 Newar M. M. Bdair 30
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 46 Newar M. M. Bdair 29
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 47 Safa Husni Hasan Dhaher 31
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 48 Safa Husni Hasan Dhaher 30
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni102
Lecture 49 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 30
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni202
Lecture 50 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 30
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni202
LRNJ202 المناظرة DEBATING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 31
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 31
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 3 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 34
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 4 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 31
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 5 Suzan Kh. A. Hanaysheh 31
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 6 Suzan Kh. A. Hanaysheh 31
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 7 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 31
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 8 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 31
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 9 Manal Philip Saman Saadeh 30
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 10 Manal Philip Saman Saadeh 19
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 11 Safa' Ghazi Abed Alqader Sheikh 30
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 12 Safa' Ghazi Abed Alqader Sheikh 27
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 13 Areej Mohammad Hasan Abdel Rahman 30
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 14 Areej Mohammad Hasan Abdel Rahman 28
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 15 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 31
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 16 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 31
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 17 Ihab Abdulra'Ouf Muhammad Abudheibeh 25
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 18 Ihab Abdulra'Ouf Muhammad Abudheibeh 30
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 19 Nardeen Hasan Abdallah Al-Mimi 28
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 20 Nardeen Hasan Abdallah Al-Mimi 24
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 21 Najwan Anis Mahmoud Berekdar 31
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 22 Najwan Anis Mahmoud Berekdar 29
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 23 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 16
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 24 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 22
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 25 Omran Abdallah Mohammad Shawar Tamimi 30
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 26 Omran Abdallah Mohammad Shawar Tamimi 31
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Lecture 27 Amjad Shawqi Dauod Altaweel 24
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 28 Suzan Jamal Mousa Shkukani 32
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 29 Lumiah Abed Abdel Hadi Jabrin 32
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 30 Belal A. S. Doufesh 31
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 31 Suzan Jamal Mousa Shkukani 30
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 32 Lumiah Abed Abdel Hadi Jabrin 31
S 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 33 Belal A. S. Doufesh 32
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 34 Asma Juma Mohammad Asi 30
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 35 Sundos Mohammad Othman Hammad 26
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 36 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 31
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 37 Asma Juma Mohammad Asi 27
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 38 Sundos Mohammad Othman Hammad 18
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 39 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 30
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 40 Sahar Mousa Mahmoud El_Jallad 20
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 41 Yassmeen Azzam Khaleel Eid 30
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 42 Sahar Mousa Mahmoud El_Jallad 30
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 43 Yassmeen Azzam Khaleel Eid 30
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 44 Safi Ismael Suleiman Safi 18
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 45 Jehad M. M. Jamal 13
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 46 Nawal Safwan Abd Alghani Zughayer 30
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 47 Safi Ismael Suleiman Safi 25
W 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 48 Jehad M. M. Jamal 23
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 49 Nawal Safwan Abd Alghani Zughayer 28
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni212
Lecture 50 Amjad Shawqi Dauod Altaweel 29
R 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni212