Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

First Semester 2018/2019

Faculty of Arts - كلية الآداب

Faculty of Arts

Choose Semester:

AMHI806 الامتحان الشفوي العام COMPREHENSIVE EXAMINATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 9
N/A N/A N/A
AMHI830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 9
R 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen116
ANTH240 مدخل الى علم الانسان INTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 24
T, R 09:00 - 10:50 IOL311
Lecture 2 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 31
M, W 10:00 - 11:50 Aggad242/1
ANTH334 نظريات علم الانسان ANTHROPOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 18
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad332
ANTH439 موضوع خاص : قراءات اثنوغرافية SP.TOP: ETHNOGRAPHIC READINGS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 17
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Bamieh103
ARAB111 الخط العربي CALLIGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 25
S 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 2 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 25
S 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 25
S 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 4 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 25
S 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen062
ARAB135 مهارات اللغة العربية 1 ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 2 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 3 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 4 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 47
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 5 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 47
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 PNH301
Lecture 6 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 7 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 8 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh203
Lecture 9 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 47
T
R
12:30 - 13:50
12:30 - 13:50
PNH103
PNH104
Lecture 10 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 11 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 45
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 12 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Khoury105
Lecture 13 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 48
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 14 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 49
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 15 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 16 Ahmed M. M. Khatib 45
S, M, W 15:00 - 15:50 Masri304
Lecture 17 Imad Kamal Daud Al Tarteer 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad315
Lecture 18 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 46
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 19 Sami Ehmedan Rasheed Sha"Th 46
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad421
Lecture 20 Sana' Younes Mahmoud Jaber 46
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri306
Lecture 21 Majdoleen Marzouq Ahmad Abed-Rabou 45
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 22 Majdoleen Marzouq Ahmad Abed-Rabou 49
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 23 Ahmed M. M. Khatib 46
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 24 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 47
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 25 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 26 Fadi S. A. Assida 46
S
M, W
15:00 - 15:50
15:00 - 15:50
A.Shaheen064
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 27 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh201
Lecture 28 Sobhi Mohammad Abbas Ebaid 47
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 29 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 30 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 31 Ahmad Daoud Abdallah Odeh 47
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Al-Juraysi329
Lecture 32 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh201
Lecture 33 Ahmad Daoud Abdallah Odeh 47
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 34 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 35 Imad Kamal Daud Al Tarteer 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bahrain221
Lecture 36 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 37 Sana' Younes Mahmoud Jaber 45
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 38 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 39 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 49
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI021
Lecture 40 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh201
ARAB136 مهارات اللغة العربية 2 ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Khoury005
Lecture 2 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 3 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 4 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 5 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 46
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri406
Lecture 6 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury112
Lecture 7 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 8 Sobhi Mohammad Abbas Ebaid 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Khoury105
Lecture 9 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Khoury105
Lecture 10 Fadi S. A. Assida 45
S
M, W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI116
SCI113
Lecture 11 Khamees Ahmed Mohammad Rayyan 45
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 12 Khamees Ahmed Mohammad Rayyan 46
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Masri204
Bamieh201
Lecture 13 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury005
Lecture 14 Sobhi Mohammad Abbas Ebaid 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 15 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 16 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 46
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 SCI113
Lecture 17 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 18 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 19 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 45
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 20 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 44
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad332
Lecture 21 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 44
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh206
Lecture 22 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh105
Lecture 23 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 24 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 25 Hazem Hasan Ahmad Albarghouthi 47
T
R
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
PNH103
PNH301
ARAB2300 مقدمة الى لغة الإشارة INTRODUCTION TO SIGN LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil M. I. Alawna 48
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 2 Khalil M. I. Alawna 48
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
A.Shaheen102
A.Shaheen162
ARAB231 مدخل الى دراسة الأدب العربي INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 37
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen116
ARAB232 مدخل الى علم اللغة العربية INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 35
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen112
ARAB233 النحو العربي 1 ARABIC GRAMMAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 53
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen112
ARAB234 الأدب في العصر الجاهلي PRE-ISLAMIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 50
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury105
ARAB2361 اللغة العربية لأغراض الترجمة ARABIC FOR TRANSLATION PURPOSES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hamzeh Hasan Ahmed Totah 24
S, M 15:30 - 16:50 Masri108
Lecture 2 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 43
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Hamzeh Hasan Ahmed Totah 44
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Masri108
ARAB238 قواعد لغة الإعلام GRAMMAR OF MEDIA LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 14
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bahrain101
ARAB2390 العروض والقافية PROSODY AND RHYME
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 43
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad338
ARAB2391 البلاغة RHETORIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 17
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen266
ARAB331 الدراسات القرانية QUR'ANIC STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 43
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri109
Lecture 2 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 47
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh206
ARAB333 الأدب العباسي ABBASID LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 49
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen216
ARAB334 النحو العربي 3 ARABIC GRAMMAR 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 35
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh101
Lecture 2 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 21
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury010
ARAB335 الأدب في العصرين الايوبي والمملوكي LITERATURE IN THE AYYUBI AND MAMLUK PERIODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 21
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen216
ARAB339 مناهج النقد الأدبي الحديث METHODOLOGY OF MODERN LITERARY CRITICISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Khoury005
ARAB4301 أدب الأطفال CHILDREN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 23
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen266
ARAB431 تطبيقات لغوية LINGUISTIC APPLICATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 44
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh104
ARAB437 علم اللغة العام GENERAL LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 47
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen202
ARAB438 حلقة دراسية في اللغة العربية وآدابها SEMINAR IN ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh204
Lecture 2 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 7
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen202
ARAB630 مناهج البحث اللغوي والأدبي وتحقيق النصوص RESEARCH METHODS IN LANGUAGE, LITERATURE, AND MANUSCRIPT AUTHENTICATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 9
R 14:00 - 16:50 Khoury105
ARAB631 اتجاهات الأدب العربي القديم TRENDS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 8
T 14:00 - 16:50 N.Shaheen204
ARAB733 دراسات في علم اللسان الحديث STUDIES IN MODERN LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahdi Asad Saleh Arar 11
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad315
ARAB734 دراسات في النقد الأدبي الحديث STUDIES IN MODERN LITERARY CRITICISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 13
W 14:00 - 16:50 Khoury005
ARAB830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 9
S 14:00 - 16:50 PNH103
ARAB860 رسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mahdi Asad Saleh Arar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 1
N/A N/A N/A
ARCH131 مقدمة الى علم آثار فلسطين INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 27
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 17
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 27
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen202
ARCH230 مدخل إلى دراسة الآثار INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF ARCHAEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 28
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen256
ARCH232 التاريخ الطبقي الآثاري لفلسطين 2 STRATIGRAPHIC HISTORY OF PALESTINE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 20
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 PNH105
ARSK131 اللغة العربية الفصحى 1 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sami Ehmedan Rasheed Sha"Th 7
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:50 Bahrain226
ARSK1310 مهارات اللغة العربية التأسيسي BASICS OF ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 23
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bahrain226
Lecture 2 Sami Ehmedan Rasheed Sha"Th 16
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bahrain220
Lecture 3 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 25
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain220
Lecture 4 Majdoleen Marzouq Ahmad Abed-Rabou 28
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain220
ARSK132 اللغة العربية الفصحى 2 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 8
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:50 Bahrain220
ARSK133 اللهجة الفلسطينية 1 COLLOQUIAL ARABIC 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sami Ehmedan Rasheed Sha"Th 14
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:50 Bahrain220
ARSK134 اللهجة الفلسطينية 2 COLLOQUIAL ARABIC 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 8
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:50 Bahrain226
ARSK231 اللغة العربية الفصحى 3 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 9
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:50 Bahrain201
ARSK233 العامية الفلسطينية المستوى الثالث COLLOQUIAL ARABIC III
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 5
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:50 Bahrain201
ARST631 المجتمع العربي المعاصر : قضايا اجتماعية وتنموية CONTEMPORARY ARAB SOCIETY: SOCIAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL ISSUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 12
T 14:00 - 16:50 Masri106
ARST633 الفكر العربي المعاصر : قضايا واتجاهات CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT: ISSUES AND TRENDS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 14
R 14:00 - 16:50 Khoury005
ARST635 الجغرافيا السياسية للوطن العربي POLITICAL GEOGRAPHY OF THE ARAB WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin, Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 23
W 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen212
ARST732 العولمة وموقع الوطن العربي منها GLOBALIZATION AND THE ARAB WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 George Hanna George Giacaman 18
T 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen116
ARST830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghassan A. I. Khatib 10
S 08:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen212
ARST860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob, Nader Hashem Odeh Salhah 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 1
N/A N/A N/A
CHIN131 اللغة الصينية للمبتدئين 1 CHINESE LANGUAGE FOR BEGINNERS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Liguo . Xu 57
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri404
Lecture 2 Liguo . Xu 50
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Masri404
Lecture 3 Liguo . Xu 36
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 4 Liguo . Xu 37
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh106
Lecture 5 Wang A. Weizhi 35
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad242/1
Lecture 6 Wang A. Weizhi 33
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad403
CPSY630 مدخل إلى علم النفس المجتمعي INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 8
M 11:00 - 13:50 Bahrain401
CPSY637 استراتيجيات التدخل مع الأفراد والمجموعات الصغيرة INDIVIDUAL AND SMALL GROUP INTERVENTIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Said Nazir Said Shehadeh 5
M 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain301
CPSY730 علم النفس المجتمعي التربوي EDUCATIONAL COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 2
N/A N/A N/A
CPSY811 عمل ميداني 1 PRACTICUM 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Said Nazir Said Shehadeh 3
M 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain301
CPSY830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 1
T 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain301
CPSY860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Said Nazir Said Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Moslih M. S. Kanaaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Lena Mohammad Abdel-Hamid Meari 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Said Nazir Said Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
CULS230 الديمقراطية وحقوق الانسان والقانون الدولي الإنساني DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 ALSADIK407
Lecture 2 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 47
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad221
CULS331 الحضارة الاوروبية الحديثه والمعاصره MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 49
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 2 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 50
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 5 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 48
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 6 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 47
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 7 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 49
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad221
Lecture 8 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 49
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 50
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 10 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 49
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 11 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 49
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh103
Lecture 12 Majid A. Shihade 50
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad421
Lecture 13 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 48
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad338
Lecture 14 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 47
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 PNH401
Lecture 15 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 49
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 16 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 49
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 17 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 50
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad332
Lecture 19 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 50
S, M, W 15:00 - 15:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 20 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 48
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 21 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad307
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 3 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 50
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 50
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 5 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 51
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh105
Lecture 6 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 7 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 8 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 49
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 49
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad221
Lecture 10 Bashir Rizqallah Doha 49
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh205
Lecture 11 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh205
Lecture 12 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 50
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 13 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 49
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 ALSADIK408
Lecture 14 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad303
Lecture 15 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 50
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad332
Lecture 16 Hosnia M. H. Jad 46
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 17 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 19 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 49
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh105
Lecture 20 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 49
S
M, W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
ALSADIK409
ALSADIK102
Lecture 21 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 50
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury005
Lecture 22 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 48
S
M, W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Khoury112
ALSADIK103
Lecture 23 Hosnia M. H. Jad 48
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri306
CULS333 فلسطين : الهوية والقضية PALESTINE: THE IDENTITY AND THE CAUSE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 126
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 1 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 45
M 10:00 - 10:50 ALSADIK202
Discussion 2 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 41
M 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 3 Qasam Theeb Qassim "Haj Mohammad" 40
W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen102
CULS438 موضوع خاص: الجسد في تمثلات المعرفة والسلطة SP.TOP:THE BODY: REPRESENTAIONS OF KNOWLEDGE AND POWER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen262
ENGC1000 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي / مكثف INTENSIVE REMEDIAL ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 33
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI021
Lecture 2 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 8
M, T, W, R 15:00 - 15:50 SCI117
ENGC1001 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي 1 REMEDIAL ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 33
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI212
Lecture 2 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
S, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI217
Lecture 3 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 37
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 SCI119
Lecture 4 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 35
S, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI217
Lecture 5 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 35
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI017
Lecture 6 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 35
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 ALSADIK304
Lecture 7 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 38
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI012
Lecture 8 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 34
T
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI219
SCI216
Lecture 9 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 33
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI217
Lecture 10 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 35
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI217
Lecture 11 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 35
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI117
Lecture 12 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 33
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 13 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 33
S
M
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI117
SCI119
Lecture 14 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 31
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI219
Lecture 15 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 34
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 16 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 32
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 17 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 34
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 18 Majdi Farah Masoud ِAqra' 29
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Masri202
Lecture 19 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 32
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI019
Lecture 20 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 33
S
M
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI117
SCI017
Lecture 21 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 33
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 22 Abla Fuad Aranki 34
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
ALSADIK407
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 23 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 34
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 SCI119
Lecture 24 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 32
S
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI117
SCI021
Lecture 25 Ghada Mohammad Ahmad Abul Hommos 31
S, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI019
Lecture 26 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 32
S, M 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 27 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 35
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 28 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 31
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 29 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 33
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI115
SCI113
Lecture 30 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 29
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI212
ENGC1002 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي 2 REMEDIAL ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 36
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 2 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 35
S
M
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI217
SCI019
Lecture 3 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 38
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 4 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 36
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI019
Lecture 5 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 28
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen062
ENGC1201 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 1 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 31
M, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI017
Lecture 2 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 26
S
M
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
A.Shaheen112
A.Shaheen212
Lecture 3 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 33
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 4 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 33
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI219
Lecture 5 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 32
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI212
Lecture 6 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 34
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI217
Lecture 7 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 34
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI117
Lecture 8 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 35
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI217
Lecture 9 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 35
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 10 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 33
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI219
Lecture 11 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 30
S, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI017
Lecture 12 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 33
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 13 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 32
S
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Khoury005
Khoury010
Lecture 14 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 33
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 15 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI117
Lecture 16 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 31
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI217
SCI219
Lecture 17 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 29
M, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI019
Lecture 18 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 34
S
M
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen256
A.Shaheen212
Lecture 19 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 33
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI219
Lecture 20 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 33
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI017
Bamieh203
Lecture 21 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 33
T
R
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI214
SCI013
Lecture 22 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 33
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI113
Lecture 23 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 32
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Al-Juraysi225
Lecture 24 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 32
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad338
Lecture 25 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 33
S
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
SCI019
SCI119
Lecture 26 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 32
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri106
Lecture 27 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI019
Lecture 28 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 31
S, W 14:00 - 14:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 29 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 32
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 SCI217
Lecture 30 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 33
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI112
Lecture 31 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 35
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 32 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI017
Lecture 33 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 32
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 34 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 35
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI217
Lecture 35 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 27
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 36 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 35
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
Lecture 37 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI219
Lecture 38 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 31
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 39 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 30
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 40 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 31
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 41 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
T
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI013
SCI214
Lecture 42 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 29
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI019
Masri106
Lecture 43 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 32
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 44 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 32
S, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury105
Lecture 45 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 31
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh203
Lecture 46 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 34
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 47 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 29
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI017
Lecture 48 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 29
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI012
Lecture 49 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 32
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI012
Lecture 50 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 33
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 ALSADIK409
Lecture 51 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 29
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Al-Juraysi023
ENGC1202 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 2 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Andira A. M. Abdallah 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI117
Lecture 2 Andira A. M. Abdallah 32
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI117
SCI119
Lecture 3 Majdi Farah Masoud ِAqra' 31
S, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI119
Lecture 4 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 38
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen016
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 5 Andira A. M. Abdallah 32
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
SCI012
SCI113
Lecture 6 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 35
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 7 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 34
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Masri406
Lecture 8 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 39
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi129
Lecture 9 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 35
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI117
Lecture 10 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 32
T
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI214
SCI213
Lecture 11 Fatma Khalil Mohammed Mohammed 36
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI119
Lecture 12 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 37
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh203
Bamieh105
Lecture 13 Andira A. M. Abdallah 38
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad303
Lecture 14 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 30
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 N.Shaheen204
ENGC1400 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط مكثف 1 INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 31
M
T
W
R
08:00 - 08:50
08:00 - 08:50
08:00 - 08:50
08:00 - 08:50
A.Shaheen206
A.Shaheen212
A.Shaheen206
A.Shaheen212
Lecture 2 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 35
M, T, W, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI117
Lecture 3 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 30
M, T, W, R 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 4 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 32
S
T, W, R
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI212
SCI019
ENGC2201 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 3 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH III
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 37
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI017
Lecture 2 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 34
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 3 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 32
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI017
Lecture 4 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 34
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI019
Lecture 5 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 33
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI119
Lecture 6 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 34
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 7 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 8 Abla Fuad Aranki 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI219
Lecture 9 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 35
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI117
Lecture 10 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 34
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 11 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Masri110
Lecture 12 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 33
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI017
Lecture 13 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 33
S
M
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI019
SCI012
Lecture 14 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 33
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI217
Lecture 15 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 27
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 PNH105
Lecture 16 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 32
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 17 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 34
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 18 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 34
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 19 Salam A. A. Affoneh 29
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI017
Lecture 20 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 32
T
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI013
SCI219
Lecture 21 Mahmoud Mustafa Ali Bsharat 29
S, M 15:00 - 15:50 SCI017
Lecture 22 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 35
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI019
Lecture 23 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 33
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI119
Lecture 24 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 38
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi227
Lecture 25 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI119
Lecture 26 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 33
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI117
Lecture 27 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 36
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI119
Lecture 28 Sahar Ahmed Saeed Ma'Rouf 27
S, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 29 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 31
S
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI119
Al-Juraysi002
Lecture 30 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI112
Lecture 31 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 32
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 32 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 31
M, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI219
Lecture 33 Salam A. A. Affoneh 32
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury010
Lecture 34 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 31
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 SCI119
Lecture 35 Ghada Mohammad Ahmad Abul Hommos 29
S, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI119
Lecture 36 Abla Fuad Aranki 29
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 37 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 37
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Bamieh106
Bamieh201
Lecture 38 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 33
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 ALSADIK204
Lecture 39 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI217
Lecture 40 Majdi Farah Masoud ِAqra' 27
S, M 15:00 - 15:50 SCI217
Lecture 41 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 31
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 PNH203
Lecture 42 Abla Fuad Aranki 29
M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 43 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 44 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 35
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Masri108
Lecture 45 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 29
M, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI219
ENGC2202 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 4 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH IV
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Andira A. M. Abdallah 31
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 2 Andira A. M. Abdallah 31
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI217
Lecture 3 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 34
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 4 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 38
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 5 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 37
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI119
Lecture 6 Andira A. M. Abdallah 31
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad307
Lecture 7 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 38
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury010
Lecture 8 Osama Mahmoud Khaled Abu-Baha 35
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury112
Lecture 9 Andira A. M. Abdallah 32
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI119
Lecture 10 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 34
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 11 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishnaiwer 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI017
Lecture 12 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 34
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 PNH103
Lecture 13 Sahar Ahmed Saeed Ma'Rouf 33
S, W 10:00 - 10:50 ALSADIK408
Lecture 14 Sahar Ahmed Saeed Ma'Rouf 34
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
ALSADIK102
ALSADIK409
Lecture 15 Sahar Ahmed Saeed Ma'Rouf 32
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI019
Lecture 16 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 36
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 17 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 28
M, W 15:00 - 15:50 A.Shaheen016
ENGC2203 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم 1 ADVANCED ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 27
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 SCI219
Lecture 2 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 31
S, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI017
Lecture 3 Fatma Khalil Mohammed Mohammed 25
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI021
Lecture 4 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 20
S, M 14:00 - 14:50 SCI217
Lecture 5 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 28
S, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI017
Lecture 6 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 23
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI119
Lecture 7 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 31
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI117
Lecture 8 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 26
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI119
Lecture 9 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 21
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 10 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 29
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI219
Lecture 11 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 31
S
M
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
A.Shaheen016
SCI019
Lecture 12 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 13 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 30
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI117
Lecture 14 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 31
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 15 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 31
S
M
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen064
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 16 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 26
S
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
A.Shaheen152
A.Shaheen016
Lecture 17 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 12
S, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 18 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 28
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 19 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 20 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 PNH103
ENGC2204 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم 2 ADVANCED ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 35
S
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI019
Al-Juraysi129
Lecture 2 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 37
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI117
SCI212
Lecture 3 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 29
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI212
Lecture 4 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 30
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Bamieh206
Lecture 5 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 35
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Al-Juraysi021
Al-Juraysi023
ENGC2305 الكتابة العملية باللغة الانجليزية PRACTICAL ENGLISH WRITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 PNH201
Lecture 2 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 20
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Osama Mahmoud Khaled Abu-Baha 17
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 PNH301
Lecture 4 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 29
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI112
Lecture 5 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 28
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 SCI112
ENGC232 الإنجليزية لأغراض صحافية ENGLISH FOR JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 29
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad338
ENGC233 اللغة الانكليزية من خلال موضوعات معاصرة ENGLISH THROUGH CURRENT ISSUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 32
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 2 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 31
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 24
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 4 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 27
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
SCI013
SCI115
Lecture 5 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 29
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh101
ENGC2400 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط مكثف 2 INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
M
T
W
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
PNH201
A.Shaheen266
PNH201
A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Salam A. A. Affoneh 25
M
T
W
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
ALSADIK408
Al-Juraysi023
ALSADIK408
Masri406
Lecture 3 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 29
S, M
T, R
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen064
N.Shaheen204
ENGC2401 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم / مكثف INTENSIVE ADVANCED ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 28
S
M
T, R
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI219
SCI217
SCI021
Lecture 2 Salam A. A. Affoneh 17
M
T
W
R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Bamieh204
SCI119
ALSADIK409
SCI119
Lecture 3 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 28
M
T
W
R
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI212
N.Shaheen201
SCI212
N.Shaheen201
ENGC332 اللغة الانجليزية من خلال محتويات تخصصية ENGLISH THROUGH CONTENT AREAS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 32
M, W 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh203
ENGC530 استيعاب النصوص الأكاديميية الإنجليزية COMPREHENSION OF ACADEMIC TEXTS IN ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 21
S 14:00 - 16:50 N.Shaheen204
ENGL233 الكتابة 1 WRITING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 26
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 2 Siba Moh'D Maher Diab Ewaiwi 24
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 3 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 27
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 ALSADIK406
Lecture 4 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 25
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 PNH301
Lecture 5 Ihab Iyad Hafeth Ghosheh 27
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Masri110
Masri108
Lecture 6 Siba Moh'D Maher Diab Ewaiwi 26
T
R
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
ALSADIK409
ALSADIK408
Lecture 7 Mira Khalid Amra 25
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Khoury010
ENGL234 الكتابة 2 WRITING 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 17
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 2 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 22
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Masri306
Lecture 3 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 23
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 4 Bayan Waddah Hamdi Haddad 26
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad336
Lecture 5 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 25
S
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
PNH401
PNH105
PNH401
ENGL235 القواعد الانجليزية ENGLISH GRAMMAR
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 36
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 2 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 38
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Ihab Iyad Hafeth Ghosheh 37
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad336
ENGL236 مدخل الى علم اللغة INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 28
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 34
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi327
Lecture 3 Ihab Iyad Hafeth Ghosheh 34
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 4 Ihab Iyad Hafeth Ghosheh 35
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 5 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 21
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen064
ENGL237 علم تمثيل الاصوات الوظيفي FUNCTIONAL PHONETICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 34
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 2 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 39
S
M, W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen102
Bamieh205
ENGL238 مدخل للادب الانكليزى INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mira Khalid Amra 29
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 2 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed Diab Dikeidek 29
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 3 Siba Moh'D Maher Diab Ewaiwi 35
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 4 Mira Khalid Amra 31
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 5 Siba Moh'D Maher Diab Ewaiwi 35
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh205
ENGL330 الأدب الانجليزي 1 ENGLISH LITERATURE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Waddah Hamdi Haddad 40
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 ALSADIK307
Lecture 2 Wafa Atef Yusef Darwish 37
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen256
ENGL331 الأدب الانجليزي 2 ENGLISH LITERATURE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lloyd Howard James Precious 19
S
M
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
ALSADIK305
ALSADIK407
Lecture 2 Bayan Waddah Hamdi Haddad 30
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen266
ENGL3321 بنية الرواية وتطورها STRUCTURE AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE NOVEL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 31
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
A.Shaheen206
Masri204
Lecture 2 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 36
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 3 Bayan Waddah Hamdi Haddad 38
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 ALSADIK302
ENGL333 النقد: النظرية والتطبيق CRITICISM: THEORY AND PRACTICE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wafa Atef Yusef Darwish 26
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Wafa Atef Yusef Darwish 35
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 3 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 34
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 ALSADIK204
ENGL334 الفونولوجيا وعلم الصرف PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 34
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 2 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 15
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen064
ENGL335 الأدب الامريكي AMERICAN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lloyd Howard James Precious 31
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh201
ENGL336 علم النحو SYNTAX
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 35
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 2 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 37
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen206
ENGL337 علم المعاني SEMANTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 35
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 34
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad311
Lecture 3 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 28
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 PNH103
ENGL339 مهارات التفاعل اللغوي بالإنجليزية INTERACTIVE ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 21
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 24
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 3 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 26
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh206
Lecture 4 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 27
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen256
ENGL4301 تطور المسرحية DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 24
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 17
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri110
Lecture 3 Lloyd Howard James Precious 20
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad303
ENGL431 شكسبير SHAKESPEARE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 34
S
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
A.Shaheen216
Bamieh106
ENGL434 القواعد المتقدمة ADVANCED ENGLISH GRAMMAR
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 31
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 PNH303
ENGL435 الشعر الحديث MODERN POETRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wafa Atef Yusef Darwish 35
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 2 Mira Khalid Amra 34
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen262
ENGL437 الأدب العالمي بالانجليزية WORLD LITERATURE IN ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lloyd Howard James Precious 19
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 SCI215
ENGL4381 حلقة دراسية في اللغويات SEMINAR IN LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 19
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 9
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen206
ENGL4382 حلقة دراسية في الأدب SEMINAR IN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 18
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen252
FREN131 مدخل الى اللغة الفرنسية INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 32
S
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Delia Saleh Laghrour 31
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh302
Lecture 3 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 33
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh202
Lecture 4 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 29
S
M, W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh105
Lecture 5 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 30
T
R
12:30 - 13:50
12:30 - 13:50
Bamieh103
Bamieh302
Lecture 6 Juwana E. H. Elias 33
S, M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh106
Lecture 7 Mojahed Mustafa Mohammad Dar Assi 32
S
M, W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh101
Bamieh302
Lecture 8 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 31
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
Lecture 9 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 31
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh202
Lecture 10 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 32
S
M, W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh302
FREN142 مهارات لغوية 1 FRENCH COMMUNICATIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Claire Aline Dubouil 18
T, R
W
12:30 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Masri404
Bamieh205
FREN222 محادثة / مختبر 1 SPOKEN FRENCH LAB 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 19
S
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh104
Bamieh202
Lecture 2 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 19
S
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh105
Bamieh202
FREN223 تدريبات في اللغة الفرنسية 2 FRENCH PRACTICE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mojahed Mustafa Mohammad Dar Assi 23
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
Lecture 2 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 23
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh302
FREN234 ورشة عمل باللغة الفرنسية 1 FRENCH LANGUAGE WORKSHOP 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 24
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh202
FREN241 مهارات لغوية 2 FRENCH COMMUNICATIONS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Juwana E. H. Elias 15
S
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 15:20
Bamieh204
Bamieh202
Bamieh202
Lecture 2 Mojahed Mustafa Mohammad Dar Assi 19
S
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bamieh302
Bamieh302
PNH401
FREN322 محادثة / مختبر 3 SPOKEN FRENCH LAB 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Delia Saleh Laghrour 21
S, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh302
FREN331 الفرنسية من خلال موضوعات معاصرة 1 FRENCH THROUGH CURRENT ISSUES 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 26
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bamieh202
Bamieh302
FREN333 كتابة 1 FRENCH WRITING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 23
T
R
12:30 - 13:50
12:30 - 13:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh103
FREN334 قواعد 1 FRENCH GRAMMAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 27
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh202
FREN421 منهجية البحث RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 17
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh106
FREN423 قراءة وتحليل نصوص أدبية بالفرنسية1 READING AND ANALYSIS OF LITERARY TEXTS IN FRENCH 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Claire Aline Dubouil 15
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Bamieh202
FREN424 مدخل إلى علم اللغة الفرنسية INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 18
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh204
FREN442 كتابة 3 FRENCH WRITING 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Basma Fawzi Ali El Omari 18
T, R 10:00 - 11:50 Bamieh302
GEOG210 قضايا البيئة في المجتمع الفلسطيني ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES IN THE PALESTINIAN SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Halim Ali Mohummad Itmazah 48
S 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 2 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 46
W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 47
M 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 4 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 45
M 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 5 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 47
M 14:00 - 14:50 ALSADIK406
Lecture 6 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 47
T 14:00 - 14:50 Bamieh302
Lecture 7 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 45
W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen202
GEOG212 قراءة وتفسير الخرائط MAP READING AND INTERPRETATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 19
M 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen230
GEOG230 مدخل الى الجغرافية البشرية INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Loren Tesdell 121
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 2 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 122
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 3 Abdul Halim Ali Mohummad Itmazah 93
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad225
Lecture 4 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 116
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen102
GEOG231 مدخل الى الجغرافية الطبيعية INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 40
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh203
GEOG232 مبادىء الخرائط الكارتوغرافي PRINCIPLES OF CARTOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 24
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 2 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 25
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 3 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 15
T 13:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen232
Lab 1 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 18
M 08:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 2 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 18
W 08:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 3 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 13
T 08:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 4 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 15
M 12:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG234 الجغرافية المناخية CLIMATIC GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 49
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen112
GEOG235 جغرافية العالم الاقليمية REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY OF THE WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen202
GEOG239 مباديء الجيولوجيا العامة PRINCIPLES OF GENERAL GEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 19
T
R
09:30 - 10:50
09:30 - 10:50
PNH103
PNH413
GEOG331 علم اشكال الارض GEOMORPHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 35
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen202
GEOG332 الجغرافية السياسية POLITICAL GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Loren Tesdell 46
S
M, W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
ALSADIK103
Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Hadeel J. M. Fawadleh 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh204
GEOG333 جغرافية الوطن العربي GEOGRAPHY OF THE ARAB WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hassan Abd Almunem Hassan Halayqah 50
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen216
GEOG335 مدخل الى الاستشعار عن بعد INTRODUCTION TO REMOTE SENSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 36
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury112
Lab 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 17
T 10:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen232
Lab 2 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 19
W 12:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG336 جغرافية البيئة GEOGRAPHY OF THE ENVIRONMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 25
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh206
GEOG338 جغرافية فلسطين GEOGRAPHY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 42
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 2 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 32
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 32
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 4 Sana' Khaled Hasan Ghazal 27
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 5 Abdul Halim Ali Mohummad Itmazah 23
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen216
GEOG436 نظم المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 34
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 24
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 3 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 34
S 10:00 - 11:50 PNH401
Lecture 4 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 33
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Bamieh302
Lab 1 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 16
S 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 2 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 14
M 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 3 Abdallah Mahmoud Issa Al-Manasra 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen230
Lab 4 Abdallah Mahmoud Issa Al-Manasra 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen232
Lab 5 Evana Wael Ismaeil E'Wis 17
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 6 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 15
W 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen230
Lab 7 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 16
T 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen230
Lab 8 Evana Wael Ismaeil E'Wis 15
M 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen231
GEOG437 جغرافية فلسطين التطبيقية APPLIED GEOGRAPHY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 15
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen112
GEOG438 حلقة دراسية في الجغرافية SEMINAR IN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad, Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin 15
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 ALSADIK406
Lecture 2 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 11
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen230
GEOG632 التحليل الكمي والمكاني في الجغرافية QUANTITATIVE AND SPATIAL ANALYSIS IN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 18
M 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG633 نظم المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 1
N/A N/A N/A
GERM130 مقدمة الى اللغة الالمانية INTRODUCTION TO GERMAN LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahd Yasid Ahmad Alaraj 27
M
W
09:00 - 11:50
09:00 - 10:50
Al-Juraysi021
Al-Juraysi021
GERM131 اللغة الالمانية للمبتدئين 1 GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahd Yasid Ahmad Alaraj 23
T, R 08:30 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi021
GERM230 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتوسط 1/أ INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 1/a
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tabea A. Malessa 16
M, W 09:00 - 11:20 N.Shaheen204
GERM231 اللغة الالمانية 1 GERMAN LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 17
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Al-Juraysi023
GERM2311 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتوسط 1/ب INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 1/b
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tabea A. Malessa 17
T, R 12:00 - 14:20 Al-Juraysi021
GERM232 اللغة الالمانية 2 GERMAN LANGUAGE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tabea A. Malessa 1
N/A N/A N/A
GERM2321 مقدمة في ثقافة الشعوب الناطقة بالألمانية INTRODUCTION TO GERMAN COUNTRY STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sina A. Hartmann 16
M, W 12:00 - 13:20 N.Shaheen201
GERM3301 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتوسط 3 INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruth A. Pappenhagen 5
M, W 10:00 - 12:20 SCI013
GERM332 مقدمة في علم اللغة INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 6
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 SCI019
GERM334 موضوع خاص في اللغة الألمانية واللغويات SPECIAL TOPIC IN GERMAN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sina A. Hartmann 5
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad242/1
GERM335 ترجمة من اللغة الألمانية إلى اللغة العربية 1 GERMAN-ARABIC TRANSLATION 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 7
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 SCI019
GERM430 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتقدم 2 ADVANCED GERMAN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruth A. Pappenhagen 8
M, W 12:30 - 14:50 N.Shaheen204
GERM431 الأدب الألماني المعاصر CONTEMPORARY GERMAN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruth A. Pappenhagen 6
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 N.Shaheen202
GERM432 كتابة متقدمة في اللغة الألمانية ADVANCED GERMAN WRITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 5
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 N.Shaheen201
GERM438 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 4
N/A N/A N/A
HEBR331 اللغة العبرية 1 HEBREW LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Aqel Mohammed Halsa 39
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Mohammed Aqel Mohammed Halsa 39
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen266
HIST133 معالم الحضارة العربية الاسلامية ARAB ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 129
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 2 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 127
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen150
HIST134 تاريخ فلسطين منذ القرن الثامن عشر HISTORY OF PALESTINE SINCE 18TH CENTURY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 50
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh203
HIST135 تاريخ القدس HISTORY OF JERUSALEM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 53
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 2 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 48
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 3 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 49
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh205
HIST230 مناهج البحث التاريخي RESEARCH METHODS IN HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 27
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh204
HIST231 مدخل لدراسة التاريخ INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 17
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri302
HIST232 تاريخ الشرق الاوسط القديم ANCIENT MIDDLE EASTERN HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 40
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Khoury112
HIST234 التاريخ الشفوي ORAR HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 25
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen212
HIST236 نصوص تاريخية مختارة SELECTED HISTORICAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 32
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh106
HIST238 صدر الاسلام والدولة الاموية EARLY ISLAM AND THE UMAYYAD STATE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 2 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 30
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen216
HIST331 تاريخ الدولة العباسية وعصر الدويلات HISTORY OF ABBASIDS AND THE PERIOD OF PETTY STATES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen252
HIST333 الامبراطورية العثمانية وتركيا الحديثة OTTOMAN EMPIRE AND MODERN TURKEY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Khoury005
HIST3371 تاريخ الوطن العربي المعاصر HISTORY OF THE CONTEMPORARY ARAB NATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rana Daher Barakat 36
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 2 Rana Daher Barakat 36
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 SCI112
HIST338 تاريخ فلسطين خلال الفترات الاسلامية HISTORY OF PALESTINE DURING ISLAMIC PERIODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 49
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
HIST4301 تاريخ أوروبا الحديث والمعاصر MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF EUROPE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Khoury105
HIST432 التاريخ الحديث للولايات المتحدة الامركية MODERN HISTORY OF USA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rana Daher Barakat 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Khoury005
HIST438 حلقة دراسية في التاريخ SEMINAR IN HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 17
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
A.Shaheen252
A.Shaheen116
ITAL131 مهارات لغوية ايطالية 1 ITALIAN COMMUNICATIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Roberto A. Cirelli 29
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 N.Shaheen201
Lecture 2 Roberto A. Cirelli 37
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh102
Lab 1 Roberto A. Cirelli 29
T 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
Lab 2 Roberto A. Cirelli 37
T 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
JOUR236 الحاسوب للإستخدامات الصحافية COMPUTER FOR JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 14
T 08:00 - 09:50 Masrouji014
Lab 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 14
T 10:00 - 11:50 Masrouji014
JOUR331 مختبر صحافة JOURNALISM LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 27
M 09:00 - 09:50 Masrouji111
Lecture 2 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
S 13:00 - 13:50 Masrouji111
Lab 1 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 27
M, W 11:00 - 13:50 Masrouji111
Lab 2 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
S, M 14:00 - 16:50 Masrouji111
JOUR332 اشكال الانشاء الصحفي التحليلي ANALYSIS AND COMMENT WRITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 18
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Khoury105
Khoury010
JOUR412 تدريب عملي في الصحافة INTERNSHIP IN NEWSPAPER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 14
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 13
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 13
N/A N/A N/A
JOUR431 صحافة المجلات MAGAZINE JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri404
Lecture 2 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 18
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 PNH105
JOUR433 الاعلان التجاري للصحف ADVERTISING IN JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 23
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masrouji023
JOUR438 حلقة دراسية في الصحافة SEMINAR IN JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 9
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 15
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masrouji016
MDIA237 نظريات  وسائل الاعلام THEORIES OF MASS COMMUNICATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rawan Raja Jad Mazzawi 14
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masrouji016
MDIA335 وسائل الاعلام في المجتمع MEDIA AND SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nahed Ibrahim Suliman Abu Taimeh 10
S
M
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Masrouji016
PNH401
MDIA336 وسائل الاعلام العربية والفلسطينية ARAB AND PALESTINIAN MEDIA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saleh Badawi Audeh Allah Masharqeh 33
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masrouji016
MDIA425 لغة الإعلام MEDIA LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 28
W 09:00 - 09:50 Masrouji014
Lab 1 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 28
W 11:00 - 13:50 Masrouji014
MDJO131 المدخل إلى علم الاتصال INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 40
S, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masrouji023
Lecture 2 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 41
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masrouji023
Lecture 3 Rawan Raja Jad Mazzawi 40
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masrouji023
Lecture 4 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 13
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masrouji023
MDJO132 مبادىء جمع الأخبار وتحريرها PRINCIPLES OF NEWS GATHERING AND EDITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 22
W 08:00 - 09:50 Masrouji016
Lab 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Hamad 22
W 10:00 - 12:50 Maktoum336
MDJO136 الإعلام الإسرائيلي ISRAELI MEDIA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maisoon Hussam Ali Zoubi 29
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masrouji016
MDJO138 قوانين وأخلاقيات الإعلام MEDIA LAWS AND ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 20
S, M 15:30 - 16:50 Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh201
MDJO221 تقنيات إذاعية RADIO TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Emad H S Ghunaim 22
W 13:00 - 13:50 Maktoum335
Lecture 2 Razan Mohammad Nitham Omran Tahboub 20
M 13:00 - 13:50 Maktoum335
Lecture 3 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 20
S 09:00 - 09:50 Maktoum335
Lecture 4 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 21
M 09:00 - 09:50 Maktoum335
Lab 1 Emad H S Ghunaim 22
W 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum335
Lab 2 Razan Mohammad Nitham Omran Tahboub 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum335
Lab 3 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 20
S 10:00 - 12:50 Maktoum335
Lab 4 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 21
M 10:00 - 12:50 Maktoum335
MDJO227 تقنيات التلفزيون TV TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Belal A. S. Doufesh 19
W 13:00 - 13:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 2 Belal A. S. Doufesh 15
T 11:00 - 11:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 3 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 15
R 10:00 - 10:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 4 Belal A. S. Doufesh 20
M 13:00 - 13:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 5 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 16
S 13:00 - 13:50 Maktoum336
Lab 1 Belal A. S. Doufesh 19
W 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum336
Lab 2 Belal A. S. Doufesh 15
T 12:00 - 14:50 Maktoum336
Lab 3 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 15
R 11:00 - 13:50 Maktoum336
Lab 4 Belal A. S. Doufesh 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum336
Lab 5 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum336
MDJO231 مقدمة إلى العلاقات العامة INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC RELATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 41
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masrouji023
Lecture 2 Hanin Peter Farhan Khoury 35
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Khoury105
Lecture 3 Belal A. S. Doufesh 15
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 PNH103
MDJO233 قواعد لغة الإعلام 1 MEDIA LANGUAGE RULES 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 35
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masrouji023
Lecture 2 Ali Shihadeh Mohammad Manasrah 24
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Aggad311
Aggad303
Lecture 3 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 31
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 PNH203
MDJO238 الإخراج الصحفي والتصميم JOURNALISTIC DIRECTING AND DESIGNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Husni Hasanin Maqboul 20
S 09:00 - 09:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 2 Walid Husni Hasanin Maqboul 21
M 08:00 - 08:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 3 Walid Husni Hasanin Maqboul 20
T 08:00 - 08:50 Maktoum336
Lab 1 Walid Husni Hasanin Maqboul 20
S 10:00 - 11:50 Maktoum336
Lab 2 Walid Husni Hasanin Maqboul 21
M 09:00 - 10:50 Maktoum336
Lab 3 Walid Husni Hasanin Maqboul 20
T 09:00 - 10:50 Maktoum336
MDJO331 النظريات الإعلامية MEDIA THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 43
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Subhi Mustafa Ali Hamdan 14
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Masrouji023
MDJO332 التقارير الصحفية JOURNALISTIC REPORTING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nibal Mohammad Khalil Al-Thwabteh 22
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Ragheb Naje Milhem 21
W 08:00 - 10:50 Maktoum335
Lecture 3 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 28
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Maktoum335
MDJO337 نظرية الصورة IMAGE THEORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 17
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad307
MDJO338 التقارير الإذاعية والتلفزيونية TV AND RADIO REPORTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Maktoum335
Lecture 2 Nisreen Mohammad Nimer Awwad 19
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Maktoum321
Lecture 3 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 17
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Maktoum321
MDJO439 موضوع خاص : الأعلام والجغرافيا السياسية SP.TOP: MEDIA AND GEOPOLITICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aref Ahmad Aref Hijawi 35
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Maktoum335
PHED120 التربية الرياضية PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Loay Abdallah Qasem Hanoon 36
S 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj009
Lecture 2 Jamal Hassan Younis Odour 35
S 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj002
Lecture 3 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 37
S 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj002
Lecture 4 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 39
M 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj002
Lecture 5 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 37
M 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj002
Lecture 6 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 38
M 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj002
Lecture 7 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 37
T 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj002
Lecture 8 Ali Y. M. Taher 36
T 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj009
Lecture 9 Ali Y. M. Taher 40
T 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj002
Lecture 10 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 37
W 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj002
Lecture 11 Ali Y. M. Taher 38
W 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj009
Lecture 12 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 39
W 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj002
Lecture 13 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 38
R 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj002
Lecture 14 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 38
R 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj009
Lecture 15 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 39
R 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj002
Lecture 16 Ali Y. M. Taher 38
W 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj002
Lecture 17 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 37
S 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj004
Lecture 18 Jamal Hassan Younis Odour 37
S 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj009
Lecture 19 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 39
M 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj009
Lecture 20 Ali Y. M. Taher 38
M 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj009
Lecture 21 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 37
M 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj009
Lecture 22 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 36
T 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj004
Lecture 23 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 39
W 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj009
Lecture 24 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 38
T 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj009
Lecture 25 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 39
W 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj009
Lecture 26 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 38
W 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj004
Lecture 27 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 39
W 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj002
Lecture 28 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 40
W 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj004
Lecture 29 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 37
R 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj004
Lecture 30 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 39
W 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj004
Lecture 31 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 38
R 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj004
Lecture 32 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 40
S 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj002
Lecture 33 Loay Abdallah Qasem Hanoon 38
S 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj004
Lecture 34 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 38
T 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj002
Lecture 35 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 37
T 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj004
Lecture 36 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 37
W 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj009
Lecture 37 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 38
M 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj004
Lecture 38 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 38
R 12:00 - 13:50 El-haj009
Lecture 39 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 36
R 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj002
Lecture 40 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 38
M 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj004
Lecture 41 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 37
M 14:00 - 15:50 El-haj004
Lecture 42 Jamal Hassan Younis Odour 38
S 10:00 - 11:50 El-haj004
Lecture 43 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 37
M 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj002
Lecture 44 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 37
S 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj009
Lecture 45 Loay Abdallah Qasem Hanoon 38
S 08:00 - 09:50 El-haj002
PHED121 الإعداد البدني PHYSICAL CONDITIONING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 26
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 27
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 25
S, W 10:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lecture 4 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 26
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
PHED122 كرة القدم 1 SOCCER 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 26
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
PHED123 التمرينات البدنية 1 PHYSICAL TRAININGS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 25
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 GYM204
PHED124 كرة الطائرة 1 VOLLEYBALL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 29
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 GYM205
Lecture 2 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 28
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 GYM205
Lecture 3 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 29
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 GYM205
Lecture 4 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 27
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 GYM204
PHED127 التمرينات البدنية 2 PHYSICAL TRAININGS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 18
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 GYM203
Lecture 2 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 27
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 GYM205
Lecture 3 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 19
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 GYM203
PHED131 أسس التربية الرياضية وفلسفتها PRINCIPLES AND PHILOSOPHY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 62
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh002
Lecture 2 Ali Y. M. Taher 56
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Khoury010
PHED220 التعلم الحركي MOTOR LEARNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 46
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh203
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 35
T
R
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50

SCI214
PHED221 ألعاب القوى 1 ATHLETICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 20
S, W 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 24
S, W 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 24
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
PHED222 كرة القدم 2 SOCCER 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 21
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 18
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 23
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
PHED223 كرة السلة 1 BASKETBALL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 25
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 GYM204
PHED225 كرة اليد 1 HANDBALL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 26
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 GYM204
Lecture 2 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 25
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 GYM204
Lecture 3 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 26
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 GYM204
PHED226 الجمباز 1 GYMNASTICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 21
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 20
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 28
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
PHED233 فسيولوجيا الجهد البدني PHYSIOLOGY OF PHYSICAL ACTIVITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 ALSADIK406
PHED328 إيقاع حركي 2 RHYTHMIC DANCE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 13
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 GYM203
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Wajeeh Mohammad Kayed 26
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 GYM203
PHED331 طرق وأساليب تدريس التربية الرياضية SPORT PEDAGOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 24
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh102
Lecture 2 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 28
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
SCI117
Bahrain220
PHED334 علم التدريب الرياضي SPORT TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 42
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Khoury112
PHED420 تدريب ميداني 1 PRACTICUM 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 20
S, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 2 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 29
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 PNH105
PHED4203 التسويق في المجال الرياضي MARKETING IN THE SPORTS FIELD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 44
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
Al-Juraysi229
Al-Juraysi129
PHED425 التنظيم والإدارة في التربية الرياضية ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 51
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh205
PHED431 ألعاب القوى 3 ATHLETICS 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tareq Gazi Ayesh Raja 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh104
PHED432 كرة القدم 3 SOCCER 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 29
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 N/A
PHIL231 مدخل الى الفلسفة   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mudar Fuad Khalil Kassis 28
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh105
PHIL232 مدخل الى علم المنطق INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 52
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 53
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 3 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 52
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen162
PHIL233 موجز تاريخ الفلسفة A BRIEF INTRODUCTION TO THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 18
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Al-Juraysi327
PHIL439 موضوع خاص: الديانات الأغريقية، الرومانية والفرعونية القديمة SP.TOP:GREEK, ROMANIAN AND ANCIENT PHARAONIC RELIGIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 27
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad336
PHIL439 موضوع خاص: مواضيع مختارة في نظرية المعرفة SP.TOP: SELECTED TOPICS IN EPISTEMOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 George Hanna George Giacaman 3
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 N/A
PSYC231 مدخل الى علم النفس INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maurice F. B. Backleh 111
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh002
Lecture 2 Maurice F. B. Backleh 83
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh002
PSYC233 علم نفس ذوي الاحتياجات الخاصة PSYCHOLOGY OF INDIVIDUALS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suheir Nicola Salem Tannous 39
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Suheir Nicola Salem Tannous 34
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 ALSADIK408
PSYC236 علم النفس للمهن الصحية PSYCHOLOGY FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 29
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Bamieh105
Lecture 2 Maurice F. B. Backleh 32
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh206
Lecture 3 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 29
S
M, W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
ALSADIK307
ALSADIK409
Lecture 4 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 34
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh106
PSYC330 مدخل الى علم النفس الذهني INTRODUCTION TO COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 46
S
M
08:00 - 09:50
08:00 - 08:50
Bamieh101
Bamieh104
Lecture 2 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 42
M
S
09:00 - 09:50
10:00 - 11:50
Bahrain221
Bamieh205
PSYC331 تاريخ علم النفس وانظمته HISTORY AND SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 42
S, M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh105
Bamieh101
Lecture 2 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 40
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh105
PSYC333 علم نفس التعلم PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 32
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 ALSADIK407
PSYC336 طرق البحث في علم النفس RESEARCH METHODS IN PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 26
W 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain226
Lecture 2 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 24
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Khoury010
PSYC337 الصحة النفسية MENTAL HEALTH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 52
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Khoury105
PSYC430 أساليب عامة في الخدمات النفسية GENERAL METHODS IN PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 32
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen252
PSYC431 علم نفس الشخصية PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maurice F. B. Backleh 25
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 PNH105
PSYC435 ارشاد نفسي PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fathiyeh Sa'Id Hasan Nasru 31
M 14:00 - 16:50 Bamieh106
PSYC436 علم نفس الشيخوخة PSYCHOLOGY OF THE AGED
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 18
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad411
PSYC437 علم النفس المجتمعي COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Khoury112
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 29
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri306
PSYC438 حلقة دراسية في علم النفس SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain301
PSYC439 مهارات التطبيق العملي في الصحة النفسية 1 PRACTICUM IN MENTAL HEALTH SKILLS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 18
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain221
RABC234 الكتابة للاذاعة والبرامج WRITING FOR RADIO AND PROGRAMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 20
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Maktoum319
Lecture 2 Walid Saeb Sabri Nassar 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masrouji014
RABC235 التحقيقات في الاذاعة RADIO INVESTIGATIVE REPORTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nisreen Mohammad Nimer Awwad 11
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Maktoum319
RABC236 اشكال الانشاء الاذاعي وفنونه RADIO ARTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassam Rizeq Mofleh Ewaida 13
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Maktoum319
RABC412 تدريب عملي في الاذاعة INTERNSHIP IN RADIO STATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Saeb Sabri Nassar 14
N/A N/A N/A
RABC438 حلقة دراسية في الاذاعة SEMINAR IN RADIO MEDIUM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Khoury112
SOCI131 مدخل الى علم الاجتماع INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Said Mahmoud Abu Hilal 125
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 2 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod "Abdalrahman Alaraj" 186
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh002
Lecture 3 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod "Abdalrahman Alaraj" 198
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen150
SOCI231 قراءات نقدية في النصوص السوسيولوجية CRITICAL READINGS IN SOCIOLOGICAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 25
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bahrain301
Lecture 2 Ayman Abdelmajeed Saleem Rezeqallah 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bahrain301
Lecture 3 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 24
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain221
Lecture 4 Ghada Ali Said Samman 29
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bahrain221
SOCI232 نظريات علم الاجتماع الكلاسيكية CLASSICAL SOCIOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassam Izzat Masoud Awartani 49
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 2 Basel Ibrahim Yousif Rayyan 49
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury105
SOCI233 المجتمع العربي ARAB SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassam Izzat Masoud Awartani 18
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Masri109
Lecture 2 Mohammad Said Mahmoud Abu Hilal 24
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain101
Lecture 3 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod "Abdalrahman Alaraj" 40
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain101
Lecture 4 Bassam Izzat Masoud Awartani 24
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen150
SOCI234 المجتمع الفلسطيني PALESTINIAN SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Halima Mohammed Ahmed Nahar 37
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bahrain221
Lecture 2 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bahrain221
SOCI235 المجتمع الاسرائيلي ISRAELI SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 ALSADIK409
SOCI237 أساليب البحث الكيفي METHODS OF QUALITATIVE RESEARCH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salim Mohammad Salim Abuthaher 18
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh104
Lecture 2 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 25
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain221
Lecture 3 Ayman Abdelmajeed Saleem Rezeqallah 23
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen212
SOCI238 علم اجتماع العائلة SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 41
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bahrain221
Lecture 2 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 26
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen256
SOCI334 التقسيم الطبقي SOCIAL STRATIFICATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 19
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Khoury112
SOCI335 علم اجتماع الدين SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 17
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bahrain221
SOCI338 نظريات علم الاجتماع المعاصرة CONTEMPORARY SOCIOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod "Abdalrahman Alaraj" 31
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri204
SOCI340 مبادىء في الإحصاء الإجتماعي PRINCIPLES OF SOCIAL STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 19
M, W 11:00 - 12:50 Bahrain301
SOCI341 أساليب البحث الميداني METHODS OF FIELD RESEARCH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mai T. M. Al Bzour 11
M, W 15:00 - 16:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 2 Mai T. M. Al Bzour 18
S, M 11:00 - 12:50 Bamieh201
SOCI433 علم اجتماع التنمية SOCIOLOGY OF DEVELOPMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 42
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 ALSADIK407
SOCI438 حلقة دراسية في علم الاجتماع SEMINAR IN SOCIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 10
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bahrain301
Lecture 2 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 10
S
M
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bahrain221
Bahrain220
SOCI860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majid A. Shihade 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Lena Mohammad Abdel-Hamid Meari 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 1
N/A N/A N/A
SPAN131 اللغة الاسبانية 1 SPANISH LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sarai A. Matillas Calero 36
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 SCI116
Lecture 2 Sarai A. Matillas Calero 40
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh103
SPAN132 اللغة الاسبانية 2 SPANISH LANGUAGE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sarai A. Matillas Calero 4
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI114
TELV332 البرامج التلفزيونية TV PROGRAMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 15
S 09:00 - 10:50 Maktoum321
Lab 1 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 15
S 11:00 - 13:50 Maktoum321
TELV412 تدريب عملي في التلفزيون INTERNSHIP IN TV STATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 14
N/A N/A N/A
TIFR331 مقدمة في الترجمة INTRODUCTION TO TRANSLATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 23
S, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh302
TOUR230 مدخل الى علم السياحة والصناعة السياحية INTRODUCTION TO TOURISM SCIENCE AND TOURISM INDUSTRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen216
TOUR332 السياحة البيئية ECO TOURISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 29
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen206
TRAN330 مدخل الى الترجمة INTRODUCTION TO TRANSLATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 29
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 2 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 33
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
SCI017
SCI019
TRAN331 تدريبات في الترجمة العامة PRACTICE IN GENERAL TRANSLATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 21
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 2 Saeb Diab Ali Samara Qawwas 30
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh206
TRAN334 ترجمة نصوص صحفية TRANSLATION OF JOURNALISTIC TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 26
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 2 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 26
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Khoury105
TRAN433 ترجمة شفوية INTERPRETING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 18
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 18
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI219
Lecture 3 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 21
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 ALSADIK204
TRAN435 ترجمة نصوص قانونية TRANSLATION OF LEGAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi Jehad Ahmad Abu_Zahra 26
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen252
TURK131 اللغة التركية للمبتدئين TURKISH LANGUAGE FOR BEGINNERS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalqader M. A. Steih 43
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Abdalqader M. A. Steih 34
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Khoury010
WOMS231 مدخل الى دراسات المرأة INTRODUCTION TO WOMEN'S STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 39
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bahrain101
Lecture 2 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 40
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bahrain101
Lecture 3 Faten Tawfiq Masoud Shahwan 40
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bahrain101
Lecture 4 Nahed Jameel Mohammad Samarah 40
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain101
Lecture 5 Samar Anton Eskander Yaser 41
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bahrain101
Lecture 6 Muntaha Nayef Hamdan Abed 37
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 7 Nida Abed Rasheed Abu Awwad 21
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bahrain101
WOMS232 المرأة في المجتمع العربي WOMEN IN ARAB SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 28
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bahrain101
WOMS233 المرأة في العائلة WOMEN IN THE FAMILY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nida Abed Rasheed Abu Awwad 24
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury005
WOMS234 المرأة في علم النفس WOMAN IN PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amirah Mohammad Silmi 38
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Khoury010
WOMS333 الفكر السياسي النسوي FEMINIST POLITICAL THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 19
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh104