Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
22 September | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering - دائرة الهندسة الكهربائية وهندسة الحاسوب

Department of Electrical and computer Engineering

Chose Semester:

ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 4 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri107
Lecture 5 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 14
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 16
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri107
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 26
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri110
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri204
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 14
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri404
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 43
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad242/1
Lecture 6 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri406
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 37
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri302
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 9
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri303
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri303
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri303
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 12
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri110
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 19
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri306
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri202
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri204
ENCS401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 6
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 17
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 17
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 12
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/3
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 13
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/2
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri202
ENCS432 مواجهة المعالجات والحواسيب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR INTERFACE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 40
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri109
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 39
S
M, W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Masri304
Masri108
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 44
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri109
Aggad242/1
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 31
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri303
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri202
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 20
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri402
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 36
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri204
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri204
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 11
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 13
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad335
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/3
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 13
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad331/3
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 42
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri204
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 20
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri106
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 37
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri302
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : تقنيات متقدمة في شبكات الحاسوب SP.TOP: ADVANCED NETWORKS TECHNOLOGIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 31
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri304
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : معالجة اللغات المحكية SP.TOP: SPOKEN LANGUAGE PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 29
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri110
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 43
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri406
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : شبكات الاتصالات المتقدمة SP.TOP: ADVANCED TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 9
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri303
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/3
Lecture 2 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 15
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad331/2
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 12
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 8
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331/3
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
ENEE2301 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 45
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri406
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri406
Lecture 4 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 45
T
R
12:30 - 13:50
12:30 - 13:50
Aggad242/1
Masri406
Lecture 5 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 27
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri302
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 48
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri306
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 29
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri108
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 50
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri306
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri306
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri404
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri202
Lecture 4 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri404
Lecture 5 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri406
Lecture 6 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri304
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 24
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri304
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 50
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri406
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri203
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 17
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad338
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri304
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 31
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri106
ENEE3303 مبادىء أنظمة الاتصالات PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 24
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri302
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 48
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri302
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 29
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri204
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 36
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri204
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri108
Lecture 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 24
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri108
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 35
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad315
ENEE4000 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 8
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 5 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 11
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 30
M 13:00 - 13:50 Masri108
Lab 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
Lab 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri407
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 30
S
M
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri302
Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 43
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri404
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 33
S
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Masri109
Masri404
Masri404
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 18
T
M, W
12:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Masri406
Masri406
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 6
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad345
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5302 الكهرومغناطيسية 2 ELECTROMAGNETICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 16
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri109
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 51
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri202
ENEE5373 الدفع الكهربائي ELECTRICAL DRIVE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 32
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri304