Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
22 September | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Faculty of Engineering and Technology - كلية الهندسة والتكنولوجيا

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

Chose Semester:

COMP121 مقدمة في الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 125
W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lecture 2 Abdallah Haidar Mohammad Karakra 135
R 11:00 - 11:50 Masri109
Lecture 3 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 134
S 12:00 - 12:50 Masri109
Lecture 4 Majdi Mohammad Najib Mafarja 134
W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri109
Lecture 5 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 133
T 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lecture 6 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 133
T 11:00 - 11:50 Masri109
Discussion 1 Ihab Basheer Mohammed Alshaer 30
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad331
Discussion 2 Refat T. A. Othman 30
S 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Discussion 3 Saja Hazem Numan Aljuneidi 29
S 08:00 - 10:50 Masri403
Discussion 4 Ihab Basheer Mohammed Alshaer 30
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331
Discussion 5 Khitam Tareq Abdo Abu Ghazallah 30
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri405
Discussion 6 Ala Abed Alhaleem Suleiman Hashesh 29
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331
Discussion 7 Noura Mahmoud Suliman Hoshieah 28
M 08:00 - 10:50 Masri403
Discussion 8 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 28
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331
Discussion 9 Refat T. A. Othman 29
M 08:00 - 10:50 Masri405
Discussion 10 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 29
T 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Discussion 11 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 28
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331
Discussion 12 Khitam Tareq Abdo Abu Ghazallah 28
M 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Discussion 13 Noura Mahmoud Suliman Hoshieah 27
W 08:00 - 10:50 Masri403
Discussion 14 Refat T. A. Othman 29
W 08:00 - 10:50 Masri405
Discussion 15 Dima Mazen Mohammed Shata 30
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331
Discussion 16 Saja Hazem Numan Aljuneidi 30
W 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Discussion 17 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 28
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri307
Discussion 18 Ihab Basheer Mohammed Alshaer 30
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad331
Discussion 19 Ihab Basheer Mohammed Alshaer 29
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331
Discussion 20 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 29
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331
Discussion 21 Shurooq Rafeeq Ameen Morrar 29
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri305
Discussion 22 Tala Moin Ziad Abdulhaleem 29
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri403
Discussion 23 Ala Abed Alhaleem Suleiman Hashesh 29
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri305
Discussion 24 Layali Nasser Mohammad Zidan 29
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri307
Discussion 25 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 29
R 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
Discussion 26 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
Discussion 27 Tala Moin Ziad Abdulhaleem 27
M 11:00 - 13:50 Masri403
Discussion 28 Saja Hazem Numan Aljuneidi 24
M 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
COMP122 مقدمة في الحاسوب INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 11
W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri109
Lab 1 Faisal Reyad Abdallah Shehada 11
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
COMP131 مقدمة في الحاسوب وأخلاقيات الحوسبة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND COMPUTING ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallah Haidar Mohammad Karakra 45
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri306
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 48
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri108
Lecture 3 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 51
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri106
Lab 1 Abdallah Haidar Mohammad Karakra 24
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri405
Lab 2 Abdallah Haidar Mohammad Karakra 24
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri307
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 26
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri402
Lab 4 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 23
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri402
Lab 5 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 25
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri307
Lab 6 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 22
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri307
COMP132 مقدمة في الحاسوب والبرمجة INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 44
T, R 08:30 - 09:20 Masri302
Lab 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 25
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331
Lab 2 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 19
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri307
COMP133 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 19
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri305
Lab 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 19
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri403
COMP142 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 28
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri304
Lab 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 28
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri403
COMP230 الحاسوب والبرمجة COMPUTER AND PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 50
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 50
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri404
Lecture 3 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 49
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Masri110
Lecture 4 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 50
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri108
Lab 1 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 25
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri405
Lab 2 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 24
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri405
Lab 3 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 25
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri403
Lab 4 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 26
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri405
Lab 5 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 23
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri402
Lab 6 Ahmad So'Ud Salim Hamo 26
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri405
Lab 7 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 25
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri405
Lab 8 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 25
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri403
COMP231 البرمجة المتقدمة ADVANCED PROGRAMMING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi Mohammad Najib Mafarja 47
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri404
Lecture 2 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 46
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri108
Lecture 3 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 47
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri304
Lecture 4 Abdallah Haidar Mohammad Karakra 23
T, R 09:30 - 10:20 Masri110
Lecture 5 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 46
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri306
Lab 1 Majdi Mohammad Najib Mafarja 23
W 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lab 2 Majdi Mohammad Najib Mafarja 24
R 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lab 3 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 24
S 14:00 - 16:50 Zeenni111
Lab 4 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 23
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
Lab 5 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 24
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri305
Lab 6 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 23
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
Lab 7 Abdallah Haidar Mohammad Karakra 22
M 08:00 - 10:50 Zeenni111
Lab 8 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lab 9 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 22
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri403
Lab 10 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 24
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri403
COMP232 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 2
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri305
COMP2321 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 36
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri306
Lecture 2 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 30
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri306
COMP2322 مقدمة في تكنولوجيا المعلوماتية الصحية INTRODUCTION TO HEALTH INFORMATICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 34
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh206
Lab 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 34
T 11:00 - 13:50 Zeenni111
COMP233 الرياضيات المنفصلة DISCRETE MATHEMATICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri110
Lecture 2 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri110
Lecture 3 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 43
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri404
Lecture 4 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 47
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri406
COMP242 بنية المعلومات DATA STRUCTURES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri302
Lab 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 21
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri402
Lab 2 Radi A. R. Jarrar 24
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri307
COMP301 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 20
N/A N/A N/A
COMP311 مختبر تشغيل لينوكس LINUX OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 22
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri305
Lecture 2 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 22
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri305
COMP3321 الرسم بالحاسوب COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 17
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri307
COMP333 إدارة قواعد البيانات DATABASE SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 PNH203
Lecture 3 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri306
COMP334 تطبيقات وتقنيات الويب WEB APPLICATION AND TECHNOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri106
COMP336 تحليل الخوارزميات ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 30
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri106
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 31
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri202
COMP338 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi Mohammad Najib Mafarja 36
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri304
COMP339 معالجة الصور وتحليل الأنماط IMAGE PROCESSING AND PATTERN RECOGNITION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Radi A. R. Jarrar 38
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri202
COMP411 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Radi A. R. Jarrar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 1
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4200 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ahmed Abdel Samee' Ali Abusnaina 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Radi A. R. Jarrar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Majdi Mohammad Najib Mafarja 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nael Ishaq Hasan Qaraeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Hafez Ali Hafez Barghouthi 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Mustafa Irsan Abdallah Jarrar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
COMP4201 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج - تقنية اللعب INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT " GAMIFICATION"
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
COMP422 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Iyad Fawzi Sabri Jaber 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Wahbeh Mousa Sulaiman Mousa 4
N/A N/A N/A
COMP431 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri304
COMP433 الهندسة البرمجية SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 18
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri106
COMP438 موضوع خاص : برمجة الهواتف الذكية في بيئة المؤسسات SP.TOP: MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT FOR THE ENTERPRISE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 22
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri302
COMP439 بناء الترجمان COMPILER CONSTRUCTION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 18
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri302
COMP439 المترجمات ولغات البرمجة TRANSLATORS AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Mousa Ali Jaber 12
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri302
ENAR1111 مهارات بصرية 1 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faiq W. F. Mari 21
R 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 22
T 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Samer R. H. Wanan 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
Lecture 4 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
Lecture 5 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 19
R 11:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 6 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 22
R 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
ENAR1211 الرسم المعماري ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 21
M, W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Lubna Jalal Ata Shaheen 10
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad334
Lecture 3 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 25
S, W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad527
Lecture 4 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 21
S, W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad334
ENAR2111 اخلاقيات المهنة PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 44
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 50
S 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad221
ENAR2131 مهارات بصرية 2 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 21
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad521
Lecture 2 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 24
M 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Samer R. H. Wanan 22
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad521
Lecture 4 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 20
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad334
ENAR2211 ظلال ومنظور SHADE, SHADOW AND PERSPECTIVE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 24
M, W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad334
Lecture 2 Sara O. I. Khasib 24
S, W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad245/2
Lecture 3 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 24
S, W 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lecture 4 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 22
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad427
ENAR229 تاريخ العمارة HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 23
M 14:00 - 15:50 Aggad315
ENAR2311 تصميم معماري 1 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 44
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Shaden S. O. Awad 34
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad315
Lab 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 20
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad527
Lab 2 Mohammed N. A. Abualrob 19
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad334
Lab 3 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 21
S, W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad527
Lab 4 Sara O. I. Khasib 18
T, R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad427
ENAR235 تاريخ العمارة 2 HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 1
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad411
ENAR2351 تاريخ العمارة 2 HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 39
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Sa'Id Ibrahim Al-Hindi 44
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad315
ENAR2361 تشييد المباني 1 BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 45
W 14:00 - 15:50 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 45
M 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 22
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad245/2
Lab 2 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 23
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad425
Lab 3 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 23
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad245/2
Lab 4 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 22
W 11:00 - 13:50 N/A
ENAR243 المهارات البصرية والإظهار المعماري ARCHITECTURAL PRESENTATIONS AND PERSPECTIVE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 16
R 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 16
S
W
12:30 - 16:50
12:30 - 16:50

Aggad521
ENAR323 نظريات العمارة 1 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 27
M 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 41
M 09:00 - 10:50 Aggad242/1
ENAR334 تاريخ العمارة في الاسلام HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE IN ISLAM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 29
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad221
Lecture 2 Manal Ahmad Mohammad Al Bishawi 41
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad332
ENAR339 انشاء المباني BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 42
M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 45
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad303
Lab 1 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad425
Lab 2 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 22
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad425
Lab 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 26
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad245/2
Lab 4 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 21
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad245/1
ENAR341 تصميم معماري 3 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 38
T 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad425
Lecture 2 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 37
M 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad336
Lab 1 Shaden S. O. Awad 23
S, W 12:30 - 16:50 Aggad425
Lab 2 Shadi Sami Ahmad Ghadban 21
S, W 12:30 - 16:50 Aggad427
Lab 3 Muain Abedl Aziz Qasem Jawabrah 16
S, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad427
Lab 4 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 15
T, R 11:00 - 15:20 Aggad527
ENAR421 الاخراج وعمل المجسمات بالحاسوب COMPUTER VISUALIZATION AND MODELLING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faiq W. F. Mari, Samer R. H. Wanan 14
S, M 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad126
Lecture 2 Faiq W. F. Mari, Samer R. H. Wanan 22
M, W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad126
Lecture 3 Samer R. H. Wanan 22
S
M
14:00 - 16:50
14:00 - 16:50
Aggad344
Aggad344/2
ENAR431 العمارة البيئية ENVIRONMENTAL ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 53
R 09:00 - 10:50 Aggad525
Lab 1 Sara O. I. Khasib 10
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad245/1
Lab 2 Sara O. I. Khasib 19
M 09:00 - 11:50 Aggad425
Lab 3 Samar Wadi Husain Alnazer 24
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad425
ENAR433 أسس التخطيط 1 PRINCIPLES OF PLANNING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 53
M 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad525
Lab 1 Lubna Jalal Ata Shaheen 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad527
Lab 2 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 20
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad525
Lab 3 Jamal Mohammad Mousa Amro 19
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad334
ENAR441 تصميم معماري 5 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 5
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 53
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad525
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 16
T, R 11:00 - 15:20 Aggad525
Lab 2 Lana Farah Shokri Naser 19
S, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad425
Lab 3 Samer R. H. Wanan 18
S, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad525
ENAR520 مقدمة لمشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 3
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 2 3
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 3 3
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 4 3
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 5 3
N 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 6 3
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 7 3
N 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 8 2
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 9 3
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 10 2
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 11 1
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 12 2
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 13 2
N 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 14 2
N 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 15 1
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 16 0
N 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 17 2
N 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 18 1
N 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 19 0
N 16:00 - 16:50 N/A
Lecture 20 1
N 16:00 - 16:50 N/A
Lecture 21 0
N 15:00 - 15:50 N/A
Lecture 22 1
N 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
Lecture 23 1
N 15:00 - 15:50 N/A
ENAR530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENAR531 نظريات العمارة 3 THEORIES OF ARCHITECTURE 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 32
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad515
ENAR536 أنظمة المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 31
S 12:00 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 17
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad126
Lab 2 Salem Abdul Latif Abdul Karim Thawaba 14
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad126
ENAR539 التصميم الداخلي INTERIOR DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hannes A. Praks 17
R 11:00 - 12:50 Aggad515
Lab 1 Hannes A. Praks 17
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad245/1
ENAR541 التصميم المعماري المتقدم ADVANCED ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 20
T 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad515
Lab 1 Yasid Mahmoud Khaled El Rifai 20
M, W 08:00 - 12:20 Aggad521
ENAR543 التصميم العمراني المتقدم ADVANCED URBAN DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lubna Jalal Ata Shaheen 22
W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
Lab 1 Lubna Jalal Ata Shaheen 22
T, R 11:00 - 15:20 Aggad245/2
ENCE215 مختبر مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 20
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Abdulrahman Hasan Izzat Zaben 19
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
ENCE216 مختبر مواد البناء(لطلبة الهندسة المعمارية) BUILDING MATERIAL LAB (FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 9
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Abdulrahman Hasan Izzat Zaben 22
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
ENCE231 الجيولوجيا الهندسية ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Walid Abdallah Atallah 35
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad411
Lecture 3 Nidal Walid Abdallah Atallah 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad403
ENCE232 الاستاتيكا STATICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 45
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad403
Lecture 4 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 5 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad336
ENCE233 مقاومة المواد MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 47
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
Lecture 3 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 13
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad421
ENCE234 مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 44
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad407
ENCE311 مختبر التربة SOIL MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 12
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 19
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad232
Lecture 3 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
ENCE316 مختبر مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING LAB. FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 20
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 2 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 20
M 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 3 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 20
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 4 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
ENCE317 مختبر مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING LAB FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 10
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
ENCE318 مختبر الميكانيكا والإنشاءات STRUCTURAL MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/1
Lecture 2 Abdulrahman Hasan Izzat Zaben 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/1
ENCE323 ميكانيكا 2 MECHANICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 43
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad415
ENCE327 مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 22
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
ENCE331 ميكانيكا التربة SOIL MECHANICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 45
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad415
ENCE3331 التحليل الانشائي 1 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 29
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad403
ENCE3341 التحليل الإنشائي 2 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 28
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 26
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad332
ENCE335 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 1 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 35
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad332
ENCE337 مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 20
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad411
ENCE338 رسم هندسة مدنية CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE411 ندوة في الهندسة المدنية SEMINAR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 21
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 21
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad221
Lecture 4 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
ENCE419 مختبر المياه والبيئة SANITARY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ziad A. A. Mimi 20
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad236
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad236
ENCE421 العقود والمواصفات الفنية وحساب الكميات CONTRACTS, SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITY SURVEYING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 20
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 40
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENCE431 هندسة المواصلات TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 32
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENCE432 هندسة الاساسات FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 40
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad411
ENCE435 الهيدرولوجيا والهيدروليكا HYDROLOGY AND HYDRAULICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ziad A. A. Mimi 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Ziad A. A. Mimi 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad403
ENCE436 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 2 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 38
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 43
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad415
ENCE437 الإنشاءات المعدنية 1 STRUCTURAL STEEL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad415
ENCE438 هندسة الطرق HIGHWAY ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 32
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad307
ENCE520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ziad A. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Jamil Mohammad Jamil Hamadneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Jamil Mohammad Jamil Hamadneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Ziad A. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 29 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 30 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE5362 انشاءات معدنية 2 STRUCTURAL STEEL 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 13
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad415
ENCE5363 الخرسانة مسبقة الاجهاد PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 35
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad407
ENCE5364 هندسة الزلازل EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 22
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad407
ENCE5371 هندسة المياه العادمة WASTEWATER ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 32
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad336
ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 4 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri107
Lecture 5 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 14
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 16
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri107
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 26
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri110
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri204
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 14
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri404
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 43
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad242/1
Lecture 6 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri406
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 37
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri302
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 9
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri303
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri303
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri303
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 12
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri110
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 19
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri306
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri202
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri204
ENCS401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 6
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 17
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 17
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 12
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/3
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 13
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/2
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri202
ENCS432 مواجهة المعالجات والحواسيب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR INTERFACE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 40
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri109
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 39
S
M, W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Masri304
Masri108
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 44
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri109
Aggad242/1
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 31
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri303
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri202
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 20
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri402
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 36
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri204
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri204
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 11
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 13
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad335
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/3
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 13
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad331/3
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 42
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri204
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 20
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri106
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 37
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri302
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : تقنيات متقدمة في شبكات الحاسوب SP.TOP: ADVANCED NETWORKS TECHNOLOGIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 31
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri304
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : معالجة اللغات المحكية SP.TOP: SPOKEN LANGUAGE PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 29
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri110
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 43
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri406
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : شبكات الاتصالات المتقدمة SP.TOP: ADVANCED TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 9
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri303
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/3
Lecture 2 Mohammadwasfi Saleh Mohammad Kafri 15
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad331/2
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 12
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 8
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad331/3
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
ENEE2301 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 45
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri204
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri406
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri406
Lecture 4 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 45
T
R
12:30 - 13:50
12:30 - 13:50
Aggad242/1
Masri406
Lecture 5 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 27
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri302
ENEE2302 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 48
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri306
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 29
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri108
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 50
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri306
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri306
Lecture 2 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri404
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri202
Lecture 4 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri404
Lecture 5 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri406
Lecture 6 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri304
ENEE236 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 24
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri304
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 50
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri406
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE3102 مختبر الإلكترونيات ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri203
ENEE3301 هندسة إضاءة وصوت LIGHTING AND ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Hussein Awadallah Ibrahim Zeitawi 17
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad338
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri304
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 31
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri106
ENEE3303 مبادىء أنظمة الاتصالات PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 24
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri302
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 48
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri302
ENEE3304 الإلكترونيات 2 ELECTRONICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 29
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri204
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 36
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri204
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri108
Lecture 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 24
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri108
ENEE339 نظرية الأتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 35
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad315
ENEE4000 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 8
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE4101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية والكترونيات القوى ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE4103 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 15
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad341
Lecture 5 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 11
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 15
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 30
M 13:00 - 13:50 Masri108
Lab 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
Lab 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 15
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri407
ENEE4302 أنظمة التحكم 1 CONTROL SYSTEMS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 30
S
M
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri302
Masri303
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 43
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri404
ENEE4403 أنظمة القوى الكهربائية POWER SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 33
S
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Masri109
Masri404
Masri404
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 18
T
M, W
12:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Masri406
Masri406
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 6
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad345
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Jaser Abdel Mon'Em Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5302 الكهرومغناطيسية 2 ELECTROMAGNETICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 16
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri109
ENEE5303 إدارة الآلات الكهربائية وأنواع خاصة من الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES AND SPECIAL MACHINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 51
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri202
ENEE5373 الدفع الكهربائي ELECTRICAL DRIVE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 32
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri304
ENMC411 مختبر الموائع والحراريات THERMAL FLUID LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 13
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
ENMC431 الاهتزازات والتمثيل الديناميكي VIBRATIONS AND DYNAMIC MODELING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 38
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad242/1
ENMC511 مختبر ميكاترونيكس MECHATRONICS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 7
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad325/3
ENMC512 مختبر التحكم CONTROL LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 12
M 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
ENMC520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC531 نظرية السيطرة المتقدمة ADVANCE CONTROL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 15
S, M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Aggad315
Aggad311
ENMC532 الذراع الآلي ROBOTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 35
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad336
ENMC534 موضوع خاص في الميكاترونيكس SPECIAL TOPICS IN MECHATRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 24
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 107
T 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 119
S 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 27
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 25
R 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 2 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 3 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 4 19
S 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 5 14
T 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 6 27
R 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 7 25
M 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 8 15
S 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 9 7
R 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 10 25
S 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 11 19
W 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 12 19
T 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lab 13 20
W 11:00 - 13:50 N/A
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 72
T 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 102
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 99
R 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 2 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 13
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 3 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 21
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 4 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 25
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 5 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 23
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 6 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 23
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 7 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 22
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 8 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 24
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 9 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 25
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 10 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 11 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 24
W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 12 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 24
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
ENME223 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 51
W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 18
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad344
Lab 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 21
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad344
Lab 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 12
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad344
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 40
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 47
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad338
Lecture 3 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 45
S
M, W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Aggad336
Aggad403
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 16
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad141
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 20
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad141
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 41
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 21
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
Lab 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad336
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 16
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 42
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 46
M, W 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 21
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad407
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 38
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 38
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 5
S 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 22
S 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 22
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad344
ENME431 انتقال الحرارة HEAT TRANSFER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 24
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 12
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad415
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 34
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad311
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 23
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 14
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 7
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad411
ENME511 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad241
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Afif A. M. Akel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENME531 تحويل الطاقة ENERGY CONVERSION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 27
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad336
ENME5312 طرق العناصر المحدودة FINITE ELEMENT METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 15
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad315
ENME5331 موضوع خاص في هندسة القوى SPECIAL TOPIC IN POWER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 10
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
ENME534 تصميم وتشغيل محطات القوى DESIGN AND OPERATION OF POWER STATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 20
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad407
ENME535 آلات الاحتراق الداخلى INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 32
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad303
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 33
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad411
ENPL231 تصميم الفراغات المفتوحة DESIGN OF OPEN SPACES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 16
T 12:30 - 13:20 Aggad515
Lab 1 Dima Jaser Najeeb Yaser 16
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad521
ENSU6343 مواضيع خاصة في هندسة الاستدامة SPECIAL TOPIC IN SUSTAINABLE ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 3
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
ENSU830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 2
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad315
ENSU860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 1
N/A N/A N/A
JMEE6305 شبكات الاتصالات المتقدمة ADVANCED TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 13
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri303
JMEE7303 شبكات المجسات SENSOR NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 19
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri404
JMEE7313 القيادة المتقدمة للمحركات وتطبيقاتها ADVANCED MOTOR DRIVES AND APPLICATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 23
S 08:00 - 10:50 Masri108
JMEE7319 موضوع خاص: تكنولوجيا وشبكات الفولتيات العالية SP.TOP: HIGH VOLTAGE GRIDS AND TECHNOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 24
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri108
JMEE860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran, Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 1
N/A N/A N/A
MCOM6300 حوسبة 1 : تصميم وتحليل الخوارزميات COMPUTING 1 : DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majdi Mohammad Najib Mafarja 11
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri403
MCOM6307 الاحتمالات ، نظرية الطابور ، الاحصاء PROBABILITY, QUEUING THEORY AND STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri302
MCOM7347 موضوع خاص : شبكات المجسات SP.TOP: SENSOR NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 8
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri404
MCOM830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 2
T 14:00 - 16:50 Masri302
MCOM831 حلقة بحث 2 SEMINAR 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 2
T 14:00 - 16:50 Masri302
MCOM860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Derar Mohammad Abdel Qader Eleyan 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mamoun I. A. Nawahdah 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Adel Abdul Mughani Abdul Ghani Taweel 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 1
N/A N/A N/A
SWEN6301 تطوير البرمجيات SOFTWARE CONSTRUCTION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 25
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri402
SWEN6303 هندسة متطلبات البرمجيات SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 19
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri402
SWEN6305 إدارة هندسة البرمجيات SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Majed Ibrahim Said Ayyad 18
S 09:00 - 11:50 Masri404
SWEN7301 اختبار وضمان جودة البرمجيات SOFTWARE TESTING AND QUALITY ASSURANCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nariman Tawfiq Mustafa Ammar 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri406
SWEN7302 تطوير البرمجيات الآمنة SECURE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 14
S 09:00 - 11:50 Masri402
SWEN7305 تفاعل الإنسان مع الحاسوب HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION (HCI)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sobhi Ghassen Sobhi Ahmed 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri204
SWEN830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 5
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri402
SWEN860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Samer Masoud Ahmad Al_Zain 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Yousef As'Ad Faris Hassouneh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 1
N/A N/A N/A
UPLA6222 الاقتصاد الإقليمي والحضري REGIONAL AND URBAN ECONOMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maher Omar Rushdi Abu-Madi 12
S 09:00 - 10:50 Aggad515
UPLA6332 تخطيط البنية التحتية INFRASTRUCTURE PLANNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 11
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad515
UPLA6382 الإحياء والحفاظ العمراني URBAN CONSERVATION AND REHABILITATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad R. M. Jawabreh 11
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad515