Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
22 September | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Ba Program of Computer Systems Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب

Bachelor Level Courses of Computer Systems Engineering

Chose Semester:

ENCS211 مختبر الالكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 4 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 16
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri107
Lecture 5 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 14
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri107
Lecture 6 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 16
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri107
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 16
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masri107
ENCS234 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 26
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri110
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri204
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 14
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri404
Lecture 5 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 43
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad242/1
Lecture 6 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri406
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 37
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri302
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 9
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri303
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
R 08:00 - 10:50 Masri303
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri407
ENCS313 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
T 08:00 - 10:50 Masri303
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 12
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri303
ENCS333 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 45
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri110
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 19
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri306
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 17
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri202
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri204
ENCS401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 6
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 17
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 17
M 14:00 - 16:50 Masri207
Lecture 4 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
T 11:00 - 13:50 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 15
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
ENCS413 مختبر شبكات حاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 12
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/3
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 13
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/2
ENCS431 معالجة الأشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri202
ENCS432 مواجهة المعالجات والحواسيب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR INTERFACE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 40
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri109
ENCS433 اتصالات وشبكات الحاسوب COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 39
S
M, W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Masri304
Masri108
ENCS434 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 44
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masri109
Aggad242/1
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 31
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Masri303
ENCS436 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri202
Lecture 2 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri202
Lecture 3 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 20
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masri402
ENCS437 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 15
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri106
ENCS438 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 36
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masri204
Lecture 2 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri204
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 11
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 13
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad335
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad335
ENCS515 مختبر متقدم في هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad331/3
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 13
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad331/3
ENCS520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS521 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINGEERING ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 42
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri204
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS532 أمن المعلومات والشبكات DATA AND NETWORK SECURITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Masri106
Lecture 2 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 20
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri106
ENCS533 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 37
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri302
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : تقنيات متقدمة في شبكات الحاسوب SP.TOP: ADVANCED NETWORKS TECHNOLOGIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 31
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Masri304
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : معالجة اللغات المحكية SP.TOP: SPOKEN LANGUAGE PROCESSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 29
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Masri110
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : المعالجة الحاسوبية للغة الطبيعية والبحث في المعلومات SP.TOP: NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (NLP) AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 43
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri406
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : شبكات الاتصالات المتقدمة SP.TOP: ADVANCED TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 9
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masri303