Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
22 September | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Program of Cultural Studies - برنامج الدراسات الثقافية

Bachelor Level Courses of Cultural Studies

Chose Semester:

CULS230 الديمقراطية وحقوق الانسان والقانون الدولي الإنساني DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 40
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh104
CULS331 الحضارة الاوروبية الحديثه والمعاصره MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 2 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 49
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 47
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 5 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 6 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 7 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad221
Lecture 8 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 45
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 10 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 11 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh103
Lecture 12 Hosnia M. H. Jad 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad421
Lecture 13 Hosnia M. H. Jad 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad338
Lecture 14 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 PNH401
Lecture 15 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 48
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 16 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 47
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 17 Emad Reffaat Mohammad Beshtawi 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Emad Reffaat Mohammad Beshtawi 47
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 19 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 20 Emad Reffaat Mohammad Beshtawi 46
S, M, W 15:00 - 15:50 Aggad332
Lecture 21 Bashir Rizqallah Doha 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri110
Lecture 22 Hosnia M. H. Jad 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad307
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 8
M, W 14:00 - 15:50 Bahrain201
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 3 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 48
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 5 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh105
Lecture 6 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 7 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 50
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 8 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 48
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad221
Lecture 10 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 48
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh205
Lecture 11 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh205
Lecture 12 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 13 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 14 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad303
Lecture 15 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 48
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad332
Lecture 16 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 48
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 17 Ghassan A. I. Khatib 47
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 48
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury005
Lecture 19 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen162
CULS333 فلسطين : الهوية والقضية PALESTINE: THE IDENTITY AND THE CAUSE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 123
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 39
M 09:00 - 09:50 Khoury112
Discussion 2 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 42
M 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 3 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 42
W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen102
CULS438 موضوع خاص : دفاتر السجن: الحركة الفلسطينية الأسيرة SP.TOP: PRISON NOTEBOOKS:THE PALESTINIAN PRISONERS' MOVEMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 30
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
CULS438 موضوع خاص: الجسد في تمثلات المعرفة والسلطة SP.TOP:THE BODY: REPRESENTAIONS OF KNOWLEDGE AND POWER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 34
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen262