Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
22 September | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Ba Program of Mechanical Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس الهندسة الميكانيكية

Bachelor Level Courses of Mechanical Engineering

Chose Semester:

ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 107
T 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 119
S 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 27
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 25
R 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 2 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 3 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 4 19
S 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 5 14
T 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 6 27
R 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 7 25
M 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 8 15
S 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 9 7
R 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 10 25
S 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 11 19
W 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 12 19
T 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lab 13 20
W 11:00 - 13:50 N/A
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 72
T 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 102
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 99
R 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 25
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 2 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 13
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 3 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 21
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 4 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 25
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 5 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 23
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 6 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 23
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 7 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 22
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 8 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 24
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 9 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 25
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 10 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 11 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 24
W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 12 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 24
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
ENME223 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 51
W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 18
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad344
Lab 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 21
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad344
Lab 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 12
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad344
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 40
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 47
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad338
Lecture 3 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 45
S
M, W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Aggad336
Aggad403
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 16
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad141
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 20
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad141
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 41
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 21
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
Lab 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 20
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad336
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 16
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 42
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 46
M, W 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 21
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad407
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 38
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 38
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 5
S 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 22
S 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 22
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad344
ENME431 انتقال الحرارة HEAT TRANSFER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 24
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 12
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad415
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 34
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 38
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad311
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 23
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 14
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 7
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad411
ENME511 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad241
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Afif A. M. Akel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENME531 تحويل الطاقة ENERGY CONVERSION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 27
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad336
ENME5312 طرق العناصر المحدودة FINITE ELEMENT METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 15
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad315
ENME5331 موضوع خاص في هندسة القوى SPECIAL TOPIC IN POWER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 10
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
ENME534 تصميم وتشغيل محطات القوى DESIGN AND OPERATION OF POWER STATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 20
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad407
ENME535 آلات الاحتراق الداخلى INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 32
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad303
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 33
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad411