Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
24 November | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Ba Program of Civil Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس الهندسة المدنية

Bachelor Level Courses of Civil Engineering

Choose Semester:

ENCE215 مختبر مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 20
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Abdulrahman Hasan Izzat Zaben 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
ENCE216 مختبر مواد البناء(لطلبة الهندسة المعمارية) BUILDING MATERIAL LAB (FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 9
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad131
Lecture 2 Abdulrahman Hasan Izzat Zaben 22
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad131
ENCE231 الجيولوجيا الهندسية ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Walid Abdallah Atallah 37
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad411
Lecture 3 Nidal Walid Abdallah Atallah 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad403
ENCE232 الاستاتيكا STATICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
Lecture 2 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 46
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 46
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad403
Lecture 4 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 5 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad336
ENCE233 مقاومة المواد MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 46
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad403
Lecture 3 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 18
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad421
ENCE234 مواد البناء CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 44
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad407
ENCE311 مختبر التربة SOIL MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 12
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 19
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad232
Lecture 3 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 16
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad232
ENCE316 مختبر مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING LAB. FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 20
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 2 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 20
M 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 3 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 19
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad136/2
Lecture 4 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
ENCE317 مختبر مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING LAB FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 12
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/2
ENCE318 مختبر الميكانيكا والإنشاءات STRUCTURAL MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/1
Lecture 2 Abdulrahman Hasan Izzat Zaben 14
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad136/1
ENCE323 ميكانيكا 2 MECHANICS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 41
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 11
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
ENCE327 مساحة لطلبة هندسة العمارة والتخطيط الفراغي SURVEYING FOR ARCHITECTURE AND PLANNING ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 23
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
ENCE331 ميكانيكا التربة SOIL MECHANICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad415
ENCE3331 التحليل الانشائي 1 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 32
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad403
ENCE3341 التحليل الإنشائي 2 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 29
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 25
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad332
ENCE335 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 1 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 36
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad332
ENCE337 مساحة لطلبة الهندسة المدنية SURVEYING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 17
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad411
ENCE338 رسم هندسة مدنية CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE411 ندوة في الهندسة المدنية SEMINAR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 21
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 21
W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 3 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 21
M 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad221
Lecture 4 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 20
M 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
ENCE419 مختبر المياه والبيئة SANITARY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ziad A. A. Mimi 20
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad236
Lecture 2 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 19
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad236
ENCE421 العقود والمواصفات الفنية وحساب الكميات CONTRACTS, SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITY SURVEYING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 20
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 41
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENCE431 هندسة المواصلات TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 31
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENCE432 هندسة الاساسات FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Sahem Kamel Abdallah Mourshid 40
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad411
ENCE435 الهيدرولوجيا والهيدروليكا HYDROLOGY AND HYDRAULICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ziad A. A. Mimi 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Ziad A. A. Mimi 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad403
ENCE436 تصميم الخرسانة المسلحة 2 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 38
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad403
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 44
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad415
ENCE437 الإنشاءات المعدنية 1 STRUCTURAL STEEL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 46
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad415
ENCE438 هندسة الطرق HIGHWAY ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Adeeb Zaki Abaza 31
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad307
ENCE520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Habeeb Wadi' Hanna Imseeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Ziad A. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Farhat Mohammad Masoud Majadbeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Munther Diyab Hussien Ibrahim 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mirvat Yacoub Ishaq Bulbul 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Abdelrahman I. S. Hamdan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Farouq Mohammed Yousef Kittani 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Jamil Mohammad Jamil Hamadneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Jamil Mohammad Jamil Hamadneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Jamil Mohammad Jamil Hamadneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Ziad A. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Ziad A. A. Mimi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 29 Issam Ahmad Saleh Khatib 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 30 Hisham Taleb Mohammad Shkoukani 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mustafa Shaban Mas'Oud Abed Musa 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Nidal Jawdat Masoud Mahmoud 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCE5362 انشاءات معدنية 2 STRUCTURAL STEEL 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munzer Abdel Karim Taher Barakat 12
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad415
ENCE5363 الخرسانة مسبقة الاجهاد PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal-Aldin Hisham Mohammad Zalatimo 35
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad407
ENCE5364 هندسة الزلازل EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghada Jamil Husni Karaki 23
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad407
ENCE5371 هندسة المياه العادمة WASTEWATER ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Rabah Raghib Zimmo 35
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad336