Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
21 November | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering - دائرة الهندسة الميكانيكية والميكاترونكس

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

Choose Semester:

ENMC411 مختبر الموائع والحراريات THERMAL FLUID LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 13
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
ENMC431 الاهتزازات والتمثيل الديناميكي VIBRATIONS AND DYNAMIC MODELING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 39
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad242/1
ENMC511 مختبر ميكاترونيكس MECHATRONICS LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 8
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad325/3
ENMC512 مختبر التحكم CONTROL LABORATORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 12
M 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
ENMC520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 4
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 0
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENMC531 نظرية السيطرة المتقدمة ADVANCE CONTROL SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 16
S, M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Aggad315
Aggad311
ENMC532 الذراع الآلي ROBOTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 34
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad336
ENMC534 موضوع خاص في الميكاترونيكس SPECIAL TOPICS IN MECHATRONICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 25
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
ENME120 مشغل WORKSHOP
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 106
T 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 120
S 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 28
M 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 25
R 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 2 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 18
W 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 3 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 4 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 5 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 14
T 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 6 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 27
R 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 7 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 25
M 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 8 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 14
S 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 9 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 7
R 14:00 - 16:50 ENG105
Lab 10 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 26
S 11:00 - 13:50 ENG105
Lab 11 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 20
W 08:00 - 10:50 ENG105
Lab 12 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 20
T 08:00 - 10:50 N/A
Lab 13 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 20
W 11:00 - 13:50 N/A
ENME121 الرسم الهندسى ENGINEERING DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 73
T 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad225
Lecture 2 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 104
M 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 99
R 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad225
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 24
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 2 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 12
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 3 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 23
R 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 4 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 25
T 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 5 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 24
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 6 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 23
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad342
Lab 7 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 24
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 8 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 23
M 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 9 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 25
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 10 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad342
Lab 11 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 25
W 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
Lab 12 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 24
S 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad342
ENME223 الرسم الميكانيكي MECHANICAL DRAWING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 51
W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad221
Lab 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 18
R 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad344
Lab 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 21
M 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad344
Lab 3 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 12
T 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad344
ENME232 الديناميكا DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ismael Abd Al-Hafith Balasie 43
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 49
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad338
Lecture 3 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad403
ENME312 مختبر ميكانيكا الموائع FLUID MECHANICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 18
R 08:00 - 10:50 Aggad141
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 20
W 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad141
ENME321 مختبر القياسات MEASUREMENTS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 42
S 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad421
Lab 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 21
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
Lab 2 Sima Walid Atallah Rishmawi 21
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad141
ENME331 علم المواد MATERIALS SCIENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 44
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad336
ENME332 ديناميكا الآلات MACHINE DYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 18
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Nidal Mohammad Abdel Qader Farhat 44
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME333 الديناميكا الحرارية THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 46
M, W 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad411
ENME334 تطبيقات الديناميكا الحرارية APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 24
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad307
ENME335 ميكانيكا الموائع 1 FLUID MECHANICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sameh Nabil Abdel Jabbar Abu Awad 37
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 39
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad336
Lecture 3 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad332
ENME401 تدريب عملي PRACTICAL TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
ENME411 مختبر هندسة ميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 6
S 14:00 - 16:50 N/A
ENME421 ادوات تطبيقية في الهندسة الميكانيكية MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TOOLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 22
S 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad311
Lab 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 22
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad344
ENME431 انتقال الحرارة HEAT TRANSFER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 43
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad311
ENME433 عمليات إنتاجية 1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 25
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad311
Lecture 2 Simon Na'Em Sama'N Al Araj 12
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad311
ENME435 تصميم الآلات 1 MACHINE DESIGN 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 36
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 40
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad311
ENME436 تصميم الآلات 2 MACHINE DESIGN 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 24
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad315
Lecture 2 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 13
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad338
ENME438 نظرية السيطرة CONTROL THEORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ameer Mohammad Fahmi Fayad ٍSider 8
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad411
ENME511 مختبر القوى POWER LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad241
ENME520 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Allan Suleiman Izzat Tubaileh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENME530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Afif A. M. Akel 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Ahmad Khamis Ahmad Kok 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENME531 تحويل الطاقة ENERGY CONVERSION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 26
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad336
ENME5312 طرق العناصر المحدودة FINITE ELEMENT METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Othman Hammad 15
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad315
ENME5331 موضوع خاص: جوانب بيئية في الهندسة الميكانيكية SP.TOP : ENVIRONMENTAL ASPECTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Afif A. M. Akel 12
S 11:00 - 13:50 Aggad307
ENME534 تصميم وتشغيل محطات القوى DESIGN AND OPERATION OF POWER STATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adel Abd Elkader Atef Dweik 20
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Aggad407
ENME535 آلات الاحتراق الداخلى INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Mahmoud Hasan Al Karaeen 32
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad303
ENME537 التحكم في طاقة الموائع FLUID POWER CONTROL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abu Hanieh 33
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad411