Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
23 September | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Department of Biology and Biochemistry - دائرة الأحياء والكيمياء الحيوية

Department of Biology and Biochemistry

Chose Semester:

BIOC230 الكيمياء الحيوية لطلبة التمريض INTRODUCTORY BIOCHEMISTRY FOR NURSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 63
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 PNH104
BIOC231 الكيمياء الحيوية التغذوية NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohanad Mohmmad Wasfi Saleh Kafri 41
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 PNH301
BIOC311 مختبر الكيمياء الحيوية 1 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 14
W 14:00 - 16:50 SCI162
Lecture 2 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 14
M 14:00 - 16:50 SCI162
BIOC331 الكيمياء الحيوية 1 BIOCHEMISTRY 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 61
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 ALSADIK103
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 37
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 PNH201
BIOC432 أساليب الكيمياء الحيوية الطبية CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 19
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI214
BIOL111 مختبر الأحياء العامة GENERAL BIOLOGY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amanie H. J. Abed 22
M 14:00 - 16:50 SCI160
Lecture 2 Ahed M. M. Bahader 21
R 08:00 - 10:50 SCI160
Lecture 3 Johnny Butros Hanna Stiban 20
R 14:00 - 16:50 SCI160
Lecture 4 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 20
S 08:00 - 10:50 SCI160
Lecture 5 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 22
T 08:00 - 10:50 SCI160
Lecture 6 Arwa Abdel Rahman Yousef Abu Khweek 23
T 11:00 - 13:50 SCI160
Lecture 7 Emilia Rappocciolo 22
W 14:00 - 16:50 SCI160
Lecture 8 Emilia Rappocciolo 22
R 11:00 - 13:50 SCI161
Lecture 9 Amanie H. J. Abed 17
M 08:00 - 10:50 SCI161
BIOL131 الأحياء العامة GENERAL BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Arwa Abdel Rahman Yousef Abu Khweek 108
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad421
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Husein Srour 123
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad225
Lecture 3 Ahed M. M. Bahader 104
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad221
BIOL232 علم اللافقاريات INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 40
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 SCI113
Lab 1 Amanie H. J. Abed, Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 22
T 11:00 - 13:50 SCI162
Lab 2 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 18
S 08:00 - 10:50 SCI162
BIOL241 علم النبات العام BOTANY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 31
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI214
Lab 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 17
R 11:00 - 13:50 SCI160
Lab 2 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 14
W 08:00 - 10:50 SCI160
BIOL243 علم الأحياء الدقيقة GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 51
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 SCI215
Lab 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 SCI161
Lab 2 Munther Hikmat Mohummad Metani 18
R 14:00 - 16:50 SCI161
Lab 3 Lina Jamil Yousef Jarrar 13
R 14:00 - 16:50 SCI162
BIOL311 مختبر علم الوراثة GENETICS LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahed M. M. Bahader 15
S 08:00 - 10:50 SCI155
BIOL331 علم الوراثة GENETICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahed M. M. Bahader 34
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI213
BIOL410 مختبر فسيولوجيا الحيوان ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rateb Mohammad Abdul Rahman Hussein 19
W 08:00 - 10:50 SCI163
BIOL411 ندوة في علم الأحياء SEMINAR IN BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Emilia Rappocciolo 7
T 10:00 - 10:50 SCI163
BIOL430 فسيولوجيا الحيوان ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Arwa Abdel Rahman Yousef Abu Khweek 23
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 SCI021
BIOL434 علم الأجنة EMBRYOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 23
S
M, W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI116
Al-Juraysi325
BIOL438 موضوع خاص :أساليب البحث في بيولوجيا النبات SP.TOP:RESEARCH METHODS IN PLANT BIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 18
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI212
BIOL730 السلوك الحيواني ANIMAL BEHAVIOR
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 12
S, T 15:30 - 16:50 SCI113
BIOL736 موضوع خاص : التحلل والإصلاح الحيوي SP.TOP:BIODEGRADATION AND BIOREMEDIATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalid Mustafa Saleh Swaileh 12
S, T 14:00 - 15:20 SCI113
BIOL830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Younis Mohammad Harb 1
S 11:00 - 13:50 SCI017
GENS131 علوم حياتية LIFE SCIENCE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamil Mohammed Hafiz Abu Sadah 124
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI240
Lecture 2 Lina Jamil Yousef Jarrar 121
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI240
Lecture 3 Amanie H. J. Abed 128
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 SCI240
Lecture 4 Jamil Mohammed Hafiz Abu Sadah 123
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI240
Lecture 5 Rateb Mohammad Abdul Rahman Hussein 111
S, M, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI240
GENS220 الانسان والتكاثر HUMAN REPRODUCTION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ademar Deib Mohammad Ezzughayyar 57
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 2 Munther Hikmat Mohummad Metani 59
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masri204