Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal
22 September | LOGIN

عربي

First Semester 2017/2018

Faculty of Arts - كلية الآداب

Faculty of Arts

Chose Semester:

AMHI631 مصادر التاريخ الاسلامي SOURCES OF MUSLIM HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 9
R 14:00 - 16:50 Masri302
AMHI632 مصادر تاريخ العالم العربي في العصر الحديث SOURCES OF THE MODERN HISTORY OF THE ARAB WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Musa Abdelmuti Isaa Sroor 10
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masri110
AMHI860 رسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salim Edmon Elias Tamari 0
N/A N/A N/A
ANTH233 مدخل الى الفولكلور INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaldun Atef Mahmoud Bshara 32
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Bamieh103
ANTH240 مدخل الى علم الانسان INTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 24
T, R 12:00 - 13:50 Bahrain220
Lecture 2 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 35
M, W 10:00 - 11:50 Bahrain220
ANTH334 نظريات علم الانسان ANTHROPOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ala Mahmoud Younis Alazzeh 21
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bahrain221
Bamieh206
ARAB111 الخط العربي CALLIGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 25
S 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 2 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 25
S 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 25
S 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 4 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 25
S 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 5 Abdullah Hussein Abdullah Azzeh 7
T 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain226
ARAB135 مهارات اللغة العربية 1 ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 2 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 3 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 4 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 5 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 47
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 PNH301
Lecture 6 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 47
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 7 Majdoleen Marzouq Ahmad Abed-Rabou 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 8 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh203
Lecture 9 Ahmad Dauod Abdallah De'Mes 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 SCI012
Lecture 10 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 11 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 47
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 12 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 45
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Khoury105
Lecture 13 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 14 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 15 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 16 Sana' Younes Mahmoud Jaber 43
S, M, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI116
Lecture 17 Ahmad Dauod Abdallah De'Mes 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad315
Lecture 18 Ahmed M. M. Khatib 45
S
M, W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
Bamieh103
Bamieh101
Lecture 19 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad421
Lecture 20 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 21 Majdoleen Marzouq Ahmad Abed-Rabou 45
S
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
Aggad338
Aggad336
Aggad315
Lecture 22 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 23 Khamees Ahmed Mohammad Rayyan 45
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 24 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 45
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 25 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 26 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh101
Lecture 27 Majdoleen Marzouq Ahmad Abed-Rabou 45
S, M, W 15:00 - 15:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 28 Ahmed M. M. Khatib 18
S
M, W
15:00 - 15:50
15:00 - 15:50
A.Shaheen064
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 29 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh201
Lecture 30 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 47
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 31 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 32 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 33 Sana' Younes Mahmoud Jaber 46
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Al-Juraysi329
Lecture 34 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh201
Lecture 35 Ammar Abed Elqader Mohammad Shibli 46
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 36 Sobhi Mohammad Abbas Ebaid 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 37 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bahrain221
Lecture 38 Khamees Ahmed Mohammad Rayyan 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Aggad415
Lecture 39 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 47
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 40 Khamees Ahmed Mohammad Rayyan 37
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 41 Sobhi Mohammad Abbas Ebaid 44
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 42 Ahmad Dauod Abdallah De'Mes 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI021
Lecture 43 Sobhi Mohammad Abbas Ebaid 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh201
ARAB136 مهارات اللغة العربية 2 ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 46
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Khoury005
Lecture 2 Najwa Subhi Kamal Ildean Arafat 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 47
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 4 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 5 Imad Kamal Daud Al Tarteer 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri406
Lecture 6 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury112
Lecture 7 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 45
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 8 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 48
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Khoury105
Lecture 9 Imad Kamal Daud Al Tarteer 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Khoury105
Lecture 10 Sana' Younes Mahmoud Jaber 45
S
M
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
Bamieh206
A.Shaheen116
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 11 Bassam Abd Almunim Mohammad Alhaj 45
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 12 Fadi S. A. Assida 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri109
Lecture 13 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury005
Lecture 14 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 15 Najwa Subhi Kamal Ildean Arafat 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 16 Bassam Abd Almunim Mohammad Alhaj 46
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh203
Lecture 17 Gadeer Othman Taha Kharoubi 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 18 Manal Salah Ibrahim Hassan 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 19 Fadi S. A. Assida 45
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 20 Mahmoud Yousif Abdel Qader Eid 46
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 21 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad332
Lecture 22 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh206
Lecture 23 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 46
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh105
Lecture 24 Jamal Abdeljaber Abdelmuti Assi 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad303
ARAB2300 مقدمة الى لغة الإشارة INTRODUCTION TO SIGN LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil M. I. Alawna 40
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 Masri406
Lecture 2 Khalil M. I. Alawna 45
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri406
ARAB231 مدخل الى دراسة الأدب العربي INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 19
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 30
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen116
ARAB232 مدخل الى علم اللغة العربية INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 37
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh201
ARAB233 النحو العربي 1 ARABIC GRAMMAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 31
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 29
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad403
ARAB234 الأدب في العصر الجاهلي PRE-ISLAMIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khitam Sae'D Abdoullah Suliman 49
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen162
ARAB2361 اللغة العربية لأغراض الترجمة ARABIC FOR TRANSLATION PURPOSES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 45
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen202
ARAB238 قواعد لغة الإعلام GRAMMAR OF MEDIA LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 25
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bahrain101
ARAB2390 العروض والقافية PROSODY AND RHYME
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 3 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad338
ARAB2391 البلاغة RHETORIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 28
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen266
ARAB331 الدراسات القرانية QUR'ANIC STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 37
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri109
Lecture 2 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 35
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh105
ARAB333 الأدب العباسي ABBASID LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nabil Bajes Mousa Ziadeh 34
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 2 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 14
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad315
ARAB334 النحو العربي 3 ARABIC GRAMMAR 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 26
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh101
Lecture 2 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 39
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh205
ARAB335 الأدب في العصرين الايوبي والمملوكي LITERATURE IN THE AYYUBI AND MAMLUK PERIODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 36
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen216
ARAB339 مناهج النقد الأدبي الحديث METHODOLOGY OF MODERN LITERARY CRITICISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 43
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 17
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Khoury005
ARAB431 تطبيقات لغوية LINGUISTIC APPLICATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 42
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh102
ARAB433 الشعر العربي المعاصر CONTEMPORARY ARABIC POETRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdoul Karim Salman Salem Abu Khashan 17
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh101
ARAB437 علم اللغة العام GENERAL LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 38
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad307
Lecture 2 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 17
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 PNH401
ARAB438 حلقة دراسية في اللغة العربية وآدابها SEMINAR IN ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Khalil Uthman Atshan 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 10
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masri302
ARAB630 مناهج البحث اللغوي والأدبي وتحقيق النصوص RESEARCH METHODS IN LANGUAGE, LITERATURE, AND MANUSCRIPT AUTHENTICATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 18
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen212
ARAB631 اتجاهات الأدب العربي القديم TRENDS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 18
T 14:00 - 16:50 Bamieh204
ARAB638 علم الدلالة وتطبيقاته على العربية SEMANTICS AND ITS APPLICATIONS IN ARABIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 5
M 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen064
ARAB830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 9
S 14:00 - 16:50 PNH103
ARAB860 رسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Mahdi Asad Saleh Arar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Nasserel-Din Deeb Mustafa Abu Khdair 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ibrahim Nimer Hassan Mousa 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Mousa Mitry Ibraheem Khoury 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Mashhour Mousa Mashhour Mshahreh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Mahdi Asad Saleh Arar 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Ibrahim Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hashhash 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Nasralla Mohammad Ahmad Alshaier 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Musallam 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 1
N/A N/A N/A
ARCH131 مقدمة الى علم آثار فلسطين INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 33
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 22
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Khoury010
Lecture 3 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 23
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen202
ARCH230 مدخل إلى دراسة الآثار INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF ARCHAEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hamed Joma'A Mohammad Salem 39
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen256
ARCH232 التاريخ الطبقي الآثاري لفلسطين 2 STRATIGRAPHIC HISTORY OF PALESTINE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 32
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 PNH105
ARSK131 اللغة العربية الفصحى 1 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 13
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:50 Bahrain201
ARSK1310 مهارات اللغة العربية التأسيسي BASICS OF ARABIC LANGUAGE SKILLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 29
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 27
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh201
Lecture 3 Sami Ehmedan Rasheed Sha"Th 25
T
R
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bamieh202
Bahrain227
Lecture 4 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 15
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masri404
ARSK132 اللغة العربية الفصحى 2 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 7
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:50 Bahrain227
ARSK133 اللهجة الفلسطينية 1 COLLOQUIAL ARABIC 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sami Ehmedan Rasheed Sha"Th 16
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:50 Bahrain201
ARSK134 اللهجة الفلسطينية 2 COLLOQUIAL ARABIC 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Thabit Muhammad Khalil Hamed 17
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:50 Bahrain226
ARSK231 اللغة العربية الفصحى 3 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Ali Khawaja 7
M, T, W, R 10:00 - 11:50 Bahrain226
ARSK232 اللغة العربية الفصحى 4 MODERN STANDARD ARABIC 4
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hutaf Mohammed Muneeb Ammar 2
M
T
W
R
10:00 - 11:50
10:00 - 11:50
10:00 - 11:50
10:00 - 11:50
N.Shaheen201

N.Shaheen201
ARSK233 العامية الفلسطينية المستوى الثالث COLLOQUIAL ARABIC III
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 7
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 09:50 Bahrain227
ARST631 المجتمع العربي المعاصر : قضايا اجتماعية وتنموية CONTEMPORARY ARAB SOCIETY: SOCIAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL ISSUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 28
R 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen252
ARST633 الفكر العربي المعاصر : قضايا واتجاهات CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT: ISSUES AND TRENDS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Karim Majed Mustafa Barghothi 27
T 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen252
ARST637 المدينة العربية THE ARAB CITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lisa Mohammad Abdel Aziz Taraki 17
S 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain301
ARST730 اقتصاد الوطن العربي THE ECONOMY OF THE ARAB WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ghassan A. I. Khatib 21
S 10:00 - 12:50 N/A
ARST830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 George Hanna George Giacaman 12
M 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen252
ARST860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 1
N/A N/A N/A
CHIN131 اللغة الصينية للمبتدئين 1 CHINESE LANGUAGE FOR BEGINNERS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Liguo . Xu 46
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri404
Lecture 2 Liguo . Xu 45
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Masri404
CPSY601 حلقة دراسية في أخلاق المهنة PROFESSIONAL ETHICS SEMINAR
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rana Ghaleb Sa'Eed Nashashibi 18
S 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain226
CPSY637 استراتيجيات التدخل مع الأفراد والمجموعات الصغيرة INDIVIDUAL AND SMALL GROUP INTERVENTIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fathiyeh Sa'Id Hasan Nasru 16
M 14:00 - 16:50 Bamieh206
CPSY730 علم النفس المجتمعي التربوي EDUCATIONAL COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 15
T 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain227
CPSY811 عمل ميداني 1 PRACTICUM 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rana Ghaleb Sa'Eed Nashashibi 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain226
CPSY830 حلقة بحث 1 SEMINAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 10
R 14:00 - 16:50 Bamieh103
CPSY860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bihan Ahmad Taher Al_Qaimari 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Said Nazir Said Shehadeh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Lena Mohammad Abdel-Hamid Meari 1
N/A N/A N/A
CULS230 الديمقراطية وحقوق الانسان والقانون الدولي الإنساني DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 40
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh104
CULS331 الحضارة الاوروبية الحديثه والمعاصره MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 47
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 2 Hanada Mahmoud Ahmad Kharama 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 49
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 47
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 5 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 6 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 7 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad221
Lecture 8 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 45
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 10 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 11 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 45
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh103
Lecture 12 Hosnia M. H. Jad 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad421
Lecture 13 Hosnia M. H. Jad 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad338
Lecture 14 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 45
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 PNH401
Lecture 15 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 48
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 16 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 47
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 17 Emad Reffaat Mohammad Beshtawi 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Emad Reffaat Mohammad Beshtawi 47
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 19 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 47
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 20 Emad Reffaat Mohammad Beshtawi 46
S, M, W 15:00 - 15:50 Aggad332
Lecture 21 Bashir Rizqallah Doha 46
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masri110
Lecture 22 Hosnia M. H. Jad 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad307
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 8
M, W 14:00 - 15:50 Bahrain201
CULS332 الفكر العربي الحديث والمعاصر MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ARAB THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad332
Lecture 2 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 3 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 48
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 4 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 5 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh105
Lecture 6 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 47
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen152
Lecture 7 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 50
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 8 Tawfiq Shafiq Yacoub Dawani 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad221
Lecture 9 Wasim Abdelqader Mohammed Abu Fasheh 48
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad221
Lecture 10 Nadim George Mechaeel Mseis 48
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh205
Lecture 11 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh205
Lecture 12 Huda Ribhi Hassan Awad 48
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 13 Munir Kamal Hani Fakher Eldin 45
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad415
Lecture 14 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad303
Lecture 15 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 48
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad332
Lecture 16 Hasan Yousef Abdul-Qader Fayyad 48
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 17 Ghassan A. I. Khatib 47
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh104
Lecture 18 Rana Adeeb Abdullah Kherawish 48
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury005
Lecture 19 Sa'D Fathi Said Nimer 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen162
CULS333 فلسطين : الهوية والقضية PALESTINE: THE IDENTITY AND THE CAUSE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 123
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 39
M 09:00 - 09:50 Khoury112
Discussion 2 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 42
M 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen102
Discussion 3 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 42
W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen102
CULS438 موضوع خاص : دفاتر السجن: الحركة الفلسطينية الأسيرة SP.TOP: PRISON NOTEBOOKS:THE PALESTINIAN PRISONERS' MOVEMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdulrahim M. A. Al Shaikh 30
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen102
CULS438 موضوع خاص: الجسد في تمثلات المعرفة والسلطة SP.TOP:THE BODY: REPRESENTAIONS OF KNOWLEDGE AND POWER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Fawzi Issa Salameh 34
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen262
ENGC1000 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي / مكثف INTENSIVE REMEDIAL ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 32
M
T
W
R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI021
SCI113
SCI021
SCI113
ENGC1001 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي 1 REMEDIAL ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 32
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI212
Lecture 2 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 35
S, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI217
Lecture 3 Andira A. M. Abdallah 33
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 4 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 33
S, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI217
Lecture 5 Salam A. A. Affoneh 35
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 6 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 31
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 7 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 35
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI012
Lecture 8 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 31
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 9 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 35
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI217
Lecture 10 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishniwer 34
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI217
Lecture 11 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 35
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI019
Lecture 12 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 13 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 33
S
M
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI117
SCI119
Lecture 14 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 34
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI219
Lecture 15 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 35
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 16 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 31
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 17 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishniwer 35
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 SCI212
Lecture 18 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 31
M
W
15:00 - 15:50
15:00 - 15:50
A.Shaheen016
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 19 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 31
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Masri202
Lecture 20 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishniwer 35
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI019
Lecture 21 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 35
S
M
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI117
SCI212
Lecture 22 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 39
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 23 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 24 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishniwer 35
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 SCI119
Lecture 25 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 33
S
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI117
SCI021
Lecture 26 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 30
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 27 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 30
S
M
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI112
SCI021
Lecture 28 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 32
S, M 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 29 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 37
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bahrain221
Lecture 30 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 31
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 31 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 33
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI115
SCI113
ENGC1002 لغة انجليزية مستوى استدراكي 2 REMEDIAL ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 30
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 2 Anwar Abdel Latif Yousef Abu Qare' 24
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 3 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 31
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 4 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 27
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI019
ENGC1201 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 1 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 33
M, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI017
Lecture 2 Andira A. M. Abdallah 32
S, M 14:00 - 14:50 SCI019
Lecture 3 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 33
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 4 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 39
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI219
Lecture 5 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 37
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 Aggad303
Lecture 6 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 36
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI217
Lecture 7 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 34
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI117
Lecture 8 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 35
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI217
Lecture 9 Saeb Thiab Samara Al Qawas 30
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 10 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 34
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI219
Lecture 11 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 32
S, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI017
Lecture 12 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 35
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI012
SCI117
Lecture 13 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 34
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi129
Lecture 14 Salam A. A. Affoneh 33
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI019
Lecture 15 Saeb Thiab Samara Al Qawas 33
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI119
Lecture 16 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI217
SCI219
Lecture 17 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 30
M, W 15:00 - 15:50 SCI019
Lecture 18 Abla Fuad Aranki 31
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 SCI219
Lecture 19 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 33
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI017
SCI219
Lecture 20 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 31
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI017
Bamieh203
Lecture 21 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 35
T
R
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI214
SCI013
Lecture 22 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 33
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 PNH403
Lecture 23 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 32
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI012
Lecture 24 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 31
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 Aggad338
Lecture 25 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 34
S
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
SCI019
SCI119
Lecture 26 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 32
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI117
Lecture 27 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 32
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI019
Lecture 28 Suzan Musa Asad Shehada 30
S, W 14:00 - 14:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 29 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 32
S
M
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Al-Juraysi021
Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 30 Andira A. M. Abdallah 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI112
Lecture 31 Salam A. A. Affoneh 32
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Khoury010
Lecture 32 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI017
Lecture 33 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 34 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 36
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI021
Lecture 35 Salam A. A. Affoneh 31
T
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI115
SCI113
Lecture 36 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad338
Lecture 37 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 33
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI219
Lecture 38 Abla Fuad Aranki 34
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 SCI119
Lecture 39 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 30
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 Bahrain226
Lecture 40 Rabah Fahed Ahmad 'A.Ahmad' 32
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 41 Majdi Farah Masoud ِAqra' 30
T
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI013
SCI214
Lecture 42 Saeb Thiab Samara Al Qawas 30
M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Al-Juraysi221
Lecture 43 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 31
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 44 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 41
S, W 12:00 - 12:50 Al-Juraysi129
Lecture 45 Abla Fuad Aranki 31
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 N.Shaheen204
Lecture 46 Haya Abdulrahman Abdulrahman Abuhussein 33
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh104
ENGC1202 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 2 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishniwer 15
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI117
Lecture 2 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 30
M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
SCI117
SCI119
Lecture 3 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishniwer 15
S, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI119
Lecture 4 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Al-Juraysi225
Lecture 5 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 35
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
SCI012
SCI113
Lecture 6 Andira A. M. Abdallah 23
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI017
Lecture 7 Andira A. M. Abdallah 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI017
Lecture 8 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 29
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi129
Lecture 9 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 29
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI117
Lecture 10 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 23
T
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI214
SCI213
ENGC1400 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط مكثف 1 INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 34
M, T, W, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI213
Lecture 2 Rania Mohammad Nu'Man Qassrawi 29
M, T, W, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI117
Lecture 3 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 32
M
T
W
R
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Bamieh101
Bamieh204
Bamieh101
Bamieh204
Lecture 4 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 21
S, T, W, R 11:00 - 11:50 N.Shaheen204
ENGC2201 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 3 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH III
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 30
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI017
Lecture 2 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 27
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI017
Lecture 4 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 31
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 5 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI119
Lecture 6 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI019
Lecture 7 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 30
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
A.Shaheen062
A.Shaheen064
Lecture 8 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 30
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI219
Lecture 9 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 35
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI117
Lecture 10 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI117
Lecture 11 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 31
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Masri110
Lecture 12 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI017
Lecture 13 Andira A. M. Abdallah 30
S
M
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI019
SCI012
Lecture 14 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI217
Lecture 15 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 29
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI217
Lecture 16 Mohamed Kamel Ahmad Ishniwer 25
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 17 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 29
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 18 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI019
Lecture 19 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 30
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 Bahrain220
Lecture 20 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 SCI013
Lecture 21 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 14
S, M 15:00 - 15:50 SCI017
Lecture 22 Salam A. A. Affoneh 31
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI019
Lecture 23 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 31
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 SCI119
Lecture 24 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 31
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Al-Juraysi223
Al-Juraysi021
Lecture 25 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI119
Lecture 26 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI117
Lecture 27 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 30
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 SCI119
Lecture 28 Andira A. M. Abdallah 24
S
W
08:00 - 08:50
08:00 - 08:50
SCI112
SCI113
Lecture 29 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 30
S
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI119
SCI212
Lecture 30 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 SCI112
Lecture 31 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 32 Salam A. A. Affoneh 16
M, W 14:00 - 14:50 SCI219
Lecture 33 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 30
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Khoury010
ENGC2202 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط 4 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH IV
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 32
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Aggad303
Lecture 2 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 30
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI217
Lecture 3 Salam A. A. Affoneh 22
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 4 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 30
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 5 Salam A. A. Affoneh 30
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi025
Lecture 6 Andira A. M. Abdallah 30
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Aggad307
Lecture 7 Nariman Mohammad Hasan Morrar 30
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury010
Lecture 8 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 17
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 Khoury112
ENGC2203 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم 1 ADVANCED ENGLISH I
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 31
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 SCI219
Lecture 2 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 32
S, W 10:00 - 10:50 SCI017
Lecture 3 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 25
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 SCI021
Lecture 4 Mohammad Salah Kamel Zaid 30
S, M 14:00 - 14:50 SCI217
Lecture 5 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 32
S, W 09:00 - 09:50 SCI017
Lecture 6 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 31
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI119
Lecture 7 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 30
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI117
Lecture 8 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 31
T, R 12:00 - 12:50 SCI119
Lecture 9 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 10 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 32
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 SCI219
Lecture 11 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 31
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 SCI019
Lecture 12 Amani Bilal Mahmoud Al Ashqar 29
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 SCI019
Lecture 13 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 31
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 SCI215
Lecture 14 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 31
T, R 13:00 - 13:50 SCI117
Lecture 15 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 30
S, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 16 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 32
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 17 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 31
S
M
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
A.Shaheen064
A.Shaheen062
Lecture 18 Majdi Farah Masoud ِAqra' 30
S
W
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
SCI013
SCI019
Lecture 19 Suzanne Maureen A. Morrison 30
S, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 20 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 30
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 21 Munira Amin Elabed Zurub 31
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
SCI212
SCI216
Lecture 22 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 32
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 PNH103
ENGC2204 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم 2 ADVANCED ENGLISH II
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 34
S
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
SCI019
SCI017
Lecture 2 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
SCI117
SCI212
Lecture 3 Kelle Ann Mason 29
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 SCI212
Lecture 4 Ibaa Mohammed Ali Abu Younis 29
T, R 14:00 - 14:50 Bamieh206
ENGC2305 الكتابة العملية باللغة الانجليزية PRACTICAL ENGLISH WRITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 18
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 SCI117
Lecture 2 Faten Mohamad Abdoulah Khalaf 16
S
M, W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
A.Shaheen216
A.Shaheen016
Lecture 3 Osama Mahmoud Khaled Abu-Baha 26
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 4 Fatma Khalil Mohammed Mohammed 21
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 PNH301
Lecture 5 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 20
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI112
Lecture 6 Fatima Yacoub Jum'Ah Qarash 26
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 SCI112
ENGC231 مهارات لغوية انجليزية - أ ENGLISH COMMUNICATIONS - (A)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 36
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh205
Lecture 2 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 30
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 3 Fahmi Sidky Sa'Ud Abu Ali 34
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 PNH301
Lecture 4 Mohamad Ibrahim Khalil Abu Thaher 32
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 5 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 24
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 6 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 24
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 7 Ghada Muneer Hanna Tarazi 10
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen116
ENGC232 الإنجليزية لأغراض صحافية ENGLISH FOR JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ruba Abdul_Latif Mustafa Khalaf 19
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Aggad338
Lecture 2 Adnan Ibrahim Abdallah Abuayyash 30
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Khoury105
SCI021
ENGC233 اللغة الانكليزية من خلال موضوعات معاصرة ENGLISH THROUGH CURRENT ISSUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tina Yaser Kostandi Rafidi 31
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 2 Rula Tony Jabra Yousef 30
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Khoury105
Lecture 3 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 19
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 4 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 30
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bamieh201
Al-Juraysi127
Lecture 5 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 30
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri404
ENGC2400 لغة انجليزية مستوى متوسط مكثف 2 INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Tawfiq Mustafa Saleh Ammar 25
M, T, W, R 15:00 - 15:50 SCI217
Lecture 2 Othman Diab Mosa Amer 35
M
T
W
R
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Al-Juraysi221
Al-Juraysi229
Al-Juraysi221
Al-Juraysi229
Lecture 3 Amira Mohammad Awad Abu Zeed 34
S, M
T, R
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
A.Shaheen064
Masri406
ENGC2401 لغة انجليزية مستوى متقدم / مكثف INTENSIVE ADVANCED ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lamees Mahmoud Awad Abbas 31
S
M
T, R
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Bamieh201
SCI217
Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 32
M
T
W
R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
SCI013
SCI119
SCI013
SCI119
Lecture 3 Tagreed Bajes Butros Abed 30
M, T, W, R 11:00 - 11:50 N.Shaheen202
ENGC332 اللغة الانجليزية من خلال محتويات تخصصية ENGLISH THROUGH CONTENT AREAS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 31
M, W 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh203
ENGC530 استيعاب النصوص الأكاديميية الإنجليزية COMPREHENSION OF ACADEMIC TEXTS IN ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed M. J. Abusrour 8
S 13:00 - 15:50 Al-Juraysi021
ENGL233 الكتابة 1 WRITING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sharon Rayann A. Lapp 22
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 PNH105
Lecture 2 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 25
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
A.Shaheen266
PNH401
Lecture 3 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 24
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 4 Karim Ahmad Hussein Abuawad 18
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 5 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 23
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 PNH301
Lecture 6 Mira Khalid Amra 17
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Masri110
Masri108
Lecture 7 Mira Khalid Amra 18
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Al-Juraysi321
ENGL234 الكتابة 2 WRITING 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 25
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 PNH105
Lecture 2 Karim Ahmad Hussein Abuawad 18
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Masri306
Lecture 3 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed" Diab Dikeidek 25
S, M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
PNH105
Al-Juraysi002
Lecture 4 Francesca Alexandra Cauchi 17
S, M 15:30 - 16:50 Khoury010
ENGL235 القواعد الانجليزية ENGLISH GRAMMAR
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 35
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen102
Lecture 2 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 36
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 31
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad336
ENGL236 مدخل الى علم اللغة INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 24
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad336
Lecture 2 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 35
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi327
Lecture 3 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 32
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen262
Lecture 4 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 30
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen256
ENGL237 علم تمثيل الاصوات الوظيفي FUNCTIONAL PHONETICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael Abed Lafi Abdeen 35
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 2 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 23
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen252
ENGL238 مدخل للادب الانكليزى INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed" Diab Dikeidek 35
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 2 Mira Khalid Amra 34
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 3 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed" Diab Dikeidek 35
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh106
Lecture 4 Wafa Atef Yusef Darwish 16
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen216
ENGL330 الأدب الانجليزي 1 ENGLISH LITERATURE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lema Malek Ahmad Salem 19
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Khoury005
Lecture 2 Francesca Alexandra Cauchi 15
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Khoury010
Lecture 3 Francesca Alexandra Cauchi 28
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masri108
ENGL331 الأدب الانجليزي 2 ENGLISH LITERATURE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Karim Ahmad Hussein Abuawad 36
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masri306
ENGL3321 بنية الرواية وتطورها STRUCTURE AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE NOVEL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 20
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Masri202
Masri204
Lecture 2 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 36
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen262
ENGL333 النقد: النظرية والتطبيق CRITICISM: THEORY AND PRACTICE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lubna "Muhammad Ahed" Diab Dikeidek 35
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri304
Lecture 2 Wafa Atef Yusef Darwish 36
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 3 Lema Malek Ahmad Salem 35
S
M, W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh203
Bamieh205
ENGL334 الفونولوجيا وعلم الصرف PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 36
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 2 Mohammad Fadel Ahmad Al-Alem 36
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh206
ENGL335 الأدب الامريكي AMERICAN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 35
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen256
ENGL336 علم النحو SYNTAX
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 35
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 2 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 25
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen206
ENGL337 علم المعاني SEMANTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 35
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 2 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 26
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 A.Shaheen202
ENGL339 مهارات التفاعل اللغوي بالإنجليزية INTERACTIVE ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Lamis Ya'Koub Khalil Abu Nahleh 18
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 24
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
A.Shaheen112
A.Shaheen116
Lecture 3 Haneen Musleh Amer Adi 25
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh206
ENGL4301 تطور المسرحية DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rania Basil Sadik Jawad 35
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad407
Lecture 2 Lema Malek Ahmad Salem 16
S, M 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 3 Lema Malek Ahmad Salem 26
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Aggad303
ENGL431 شكسبير SHAKESPEARE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Francesca Alexandra Cauchi 15
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri108
ENGL434 القواعد المتقدمة ADVANCED ENGLISH GRAMMAR
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mahmoud Abdulhafez Abu Awad 35
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 PNH303
ENGL435 الشعر الحديث MODERN POETRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wafa Atef Yusef Darwish 38
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen256
Lecture 2 Wafa Atef Yusef Darwish 35
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen116
ENGL437 الأدب العالمي بالانجليزية WORLD LITERATURE IN ENGLISH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Karim Ahmad Hussein Abuawad 28
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen266
ENGL4381 حلقة دراسية في اللغويات SEMINAR IN LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Azim Sudky Azim Assaf 18
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen206
ENGL4382 حلقة دراسية في الأدب SEMINAR IN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Mousa Khalil Harb 11
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen212
FREN131 مدخل الى اللغة الفرنسية INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 30
S
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Amjad Mohammad Abed Allah Raee 31
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh302
Lecture 3 Delia Saleh Laghrour 30
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh202
Lecture 4 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 30
S, M
W
09:00 - 09:50
09:00 - 09:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh106
Lecture 5 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 31
T
R
12:30 - 13:50
12:30 - 13:50
Bamieh103
Bamieh302
Lecture 6 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 31
S, M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh106
Lecture 7 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 30
S
M, W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh101
Bamieh302
Lecture 8 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 30
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
Lecture 9 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 30
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh202
Lecture 10 Amjad Mohammad Abed Allah Raee 30
S
M, W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh302
FREN222 محادثة / مختبر 1 SPOKEN FRENCH LAB 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Delia Saleh Laghrour 20
S
M
W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh104
Bamieh202
Lecture 2 Delia Saleh Laghrour 22
S
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh105
Bamieh202
FREN223 تدريبات في اللغة الفرنسية 2 FRENCH PRACTICE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 24
S
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
Lecture 2 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 18
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 Bamieh302
FREN234 ورشة عمل باللغة الفرنسية 1 FRENCH LANGUAGE WORKSHOP 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Doriane Madeleine Raymonde Chardin 31
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh202
FREN241 مهارات لغوية 2 FRENCH COMMUNICATIONS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dalia Mohammad Zuhair Ahmad Zuhair Afifi 17
S
W
R
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 14:50
Bamieh204
Bamieh202
Bamieh302
Lecture 2 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 25
S
M
W
R
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
14:00 - 14:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
Masri302
Bamieh202
FREN322 محادثة / مختبر 3 SPOKEN FRENCH LAB 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amjad Mohammad Abed Allah Raee 22
S, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh302
FREN331 الفرنسية من خلال موضوعات معاصرة 1 FRENCH THROUGH CURRENT ISSUES 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 26
S
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bamieh202
Bamieh302
FREN333 كتابة 1 FRENCH WRITING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Delia Saleh Laghrour 17
T
R
12:30 - 13:50
12:30 - 13:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh103
FREN334 قواعد 1 FRENCH GRAMMAR 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bissan Mohammed Ahmed Abu-Zaid 21
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh202
FREN421 منهجية البحث RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muna Mohammad Ahmad Ibayyeh 24
M
W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh106
FREN423 قراءة وتحليل نصوص أدبية بالفرنسية1 READING AND ANALYSIS OF LITERARY TEXTS IN FRENCH 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Susanna Cordelia A. Frings 23
M
W
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Bamieh302
Bamieh202
FREN424 مدخل إلى علم اللغة الفرنسية INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Basma Fawzi Ali El Omari 20
M
W
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 10:50
Bamieh202
Bamieh204
FREN442 كتابة 3 FRENCH WRITING 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Basma Fawzi Ali El Omari 24
T, R 10:00 - 11:50 Bamieh302
GEOG210 قضايا البيئة في المجتمع الفلسطيني ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES IN THE PALESTINIAN SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hadeel J. M. Fawadleh 45
S 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen064
Lecture 2 Omar Loren Tesdell 45
W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 3 Hadeel J. M. Fawadleh 45
W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen062
Lecture 4 Hadeel J. M. Fawadleh 46
M 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen062
GEOG212 قراءة وتفسير الخرائط MAP READING AND INTERPRETATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 13
M 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG230 مدخل الى الجغرافية البشرية INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Omar Loren Tesdell 121
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 2 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 121
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 3 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 96
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 Aggad225
Lecture 5 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 121
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen102
GEOG231 مدخل الى الجغرافية الطبيعية INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 46
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh203
Lecture 2 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 26
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen202
GEOG232 مبادىء الخرائط الكارتوغرافي PRINCIPLES OF CARTOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 22
T, R 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen212
Lecture 2 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 26
M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen256
Lab 1 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 16
M 08:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen232
Lab 2 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 16
W 08:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen232
Lab 3 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 10
T 08:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 4 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 6
R 08:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG233 الجغرافية الإقتصادية ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen112
GEOG234 الجغرافية المناخية CLIMATIC GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 30
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 20
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen112
GEOG235 جغرافية العالم الاقليمية REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY OF THE WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 44
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 16
T, R 08:30 - 09:50 Aggad221
GEOG239 مباديء الجيولوجيا العامة PRINCIPLES OF GENERAL GEOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 39
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh101
GEOG331 علم اشكال الارض GEOMORPHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 22
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen202
GEOG332 الجغرافية السياسية POLITICAL GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 45
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Omar Loren Tesdell 48
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh204
GEOG333 جغرافية الوطن العربي GEOGRAPHY OF THE ARAB WORLD
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hadeel J. M. Fawadleh 43
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 2 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 22
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen212
GEOG335 مدخل الى الاستشعار عن بعد INTRODUCTION TO REMOTE SENSING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 26
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 ALSADIK409
Lab 1 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 11
T 08:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen232
Lab 2 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 15
S 11:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG336 جغرافية البيئة GEOGRAPHY OF THE ENVIRONMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdul Halim Ali Mohummad Itmazah 20
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 PNH203
Lecture 2 Omar Loren Tesdell 32
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri204
GEOG338 جغرافية فلسطين GEOGRAPHY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 22
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 2 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 28
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bamieh103
Lecture 3 Sana' Khaled Hasan Ghazal 10
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 4 Khalil Abdullah Mutawe' Amro 14
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 5 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 37
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 7 Abdul Halim Ali Mohummad Itmazah 12
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 PNH203
Lecture 8 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 30
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 PNH401
GEOG433 الجغرافية السياحية GEOGRAPHY OF TOURISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 24
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen206
GEOG436 نظم المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 32
M, W 12:00 - 12:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 31
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 3 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 28
T, R 09:30 - 10:20 Aggad411
Lecture 4 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 32
M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh105
Lab 1 Abdallah Mahmoud Issa Al-Manasra 15
S 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 2 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 16
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 3 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 16
R 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen232
Lab 4 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 15
W 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 5 Mohammad Tayseer Ahmad Kittaneh 17
T 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 6 Abdallah Mahmoud Issa Al-Manasra 15
M 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 7 Yusra Tahseen Abed Othman 14
W 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen231
Lab 8 Mohammad Akram Mustafa Muhsen 15
S 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen231
GEOG437 جغرافية فلسطين التطبيقية APPLIED GEOGRAPHY OF PALESTINE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 17
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 19
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 3 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 18
S
M, W
13:00 - 13:50
13:00 - 13:50
A.Shaheen064
Khoury010
GEOG438 حلقة دراسية في الجغرافية SEMINAR IN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin 14
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen233
GEOG630 مناهج البحث الجغرافي GEOGRAPHIC RESEARCH METHODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Othman Ali Othman Sharkas 9
R 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG633 نظم المعلومات الجغرافية GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdullah Said Naji Herzallah 10
S 08:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen232
GEOG635 دراسات متقدمة في الجغرافية البشرية ADVANCED STUDIES IN HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin 13
S 11:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen233
GEOG860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 0
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Kamal Jaber Hasan Jabarin 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Marwan Ghaleb Abdulmuhsen Ghanem 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Omar Loren Tesdell 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Ahmad Hammad Yousef Abu Hammad 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Abdul Naser Amin Ahed Arafat 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Refa'T Mohammad Alnoubani 1
N/A N/A N/A
GERM130 مقدمة الى اللغة الالمانية INTRODUCTION TO GERMAN LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amal Teresa Mag Phil Alshaban 21
M
W
09:00 - 11:50
09:00 - 10:50
Al-Juraysi021
Al-Juraysi021
GERM131 اللغة الالمانية للمبتدئين 1 GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amal Teresa Mag Phil Alshaban 19
T, R 08:30 - 10:50 Al-Juraysi021
GERM230 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتوسط 1/أ INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 1/a
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 14
M
W
09:00 - 11:50
09:00 - 10:50
N.Shaheen204
N.Shaheen204
GERM231 اللغة الالمانية 1 GERMAN LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 20
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 SCI019
GERM2311 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتوسط 1/ب INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 1/b
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 15
T
R
12:30 - 15:20
12:30 - 14:20
N.Shaheen201
N.Shaheen201
GERM2321 مقدمة في ثقافة الشعوب الناطقة بالألمانية INTRODUCTION TO GERMAN COUNTRY STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 15
M, W 12:00 - 13:20 N.Shaheen201
GERM3301 اللغة الألمانية للمستوى المتوسط 3 INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 3
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ulrike Mitter 10
M
W
14:00 - 15:50
14:00 - 16:50
N.Shaheen202
N.Shaheen202
GERM332 مقدمة في علم اللغة INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miral Ghaleb Mohammad Kadamani 11
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 N.Shaheen201
GERM334 موضوع خاص في اللغة الألمانية واللغويات SPECIAL TOPIC IN GERMAN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miriam Blasco Gartner 11
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 N.Shaheen203
GERM431 الأدب الألماني المعاصر CONTEMPORARY GERMAN LITERATURE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ulrike Mitter 4
M, W 12:00 - 13:20 N/A
GERM432 كتابة متقدمة في اللغة الألمانية ADVANCED GERMAN WRITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 3
M, W 10:00 - 11:20 N/A
GERM433 قضايا معاصرة في الإعلام الألماني CURRENT ISSUES IN GERMAN LANGUAGE MEDIA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miriam Blasco Gartner 14
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 N.Shaheen203
HEBR331 اللغة العبرية 1 HEBREW LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Aqel Mohammed Halsa 34
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 2 Mohammed Aqel Mohammed Halsa 35
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 N.Shaheen202
Lecture 3 Mohammed Aqel Mohammed Halsa 33
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen266
HIST133 معالم الحضارة العربية الاسلامية ARAB ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 122
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 2 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 121
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 A.Shaheen150
HIST134 تاريخ فلسطين منذ القرن الثامن عشر HISTORY OF PALESTINE SINCE 18TH CENTURY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 44
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh203
HIST135 تاريخ القدس HISTORY OF JERUSALEM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 47
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen116
Lecture 2 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 3 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 46
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bamieh205
HIST230 مناهج البحث التاريخي RESEARCH METHODS IN HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 25
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 SCI212
HIST231 مدخل لدراسة التاريخ INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wissam Samir Ali Lahloh 46
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen266
Lecture 2 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 39
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen262
HIST232 تاريخ الشرق الاوسط القديم ANCIENT MIDDLE EASTERN HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Issam Khalil Hasan Halayqa 46
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Khoury112
HIST234 التاريخ الشفوي ORAR HISTORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 24
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen212
HIST237 تاريخ الفرق الاسلامية HISTORY OF ISLAMIC SECTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 49
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen064
HIST238 صدر الاسلام والدولة الاموية EARLY ISLAM AND THE UMAYYAD STATE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 46
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 2 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 40
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen216
HIST239 مصر وبلاد الشام من الفاطميين وحتى المماليك EGYPT AND SYRIA FROM FATIMIDS TO MAMLUKS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amer Najeeb Mousa Barakat 48
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh205
HIST331 تاريخ الدولة العباسية وعصر الدويلات HISTORY OF ABBASIDS AND THE PERIOD OF PETTY STATES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 44
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Muhsin Deib Naser Yousef 18
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen256
HIST333 الامبراطورية العثمانية وتركيا الحديثة OTTOMAN EMPIRE AND MODERN TURKEY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Musa Abdelmuti Isaa Sroor 47
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen262
HIST3371 تاريخ الوطن العربي المعاصر HISTORY OF THE CONTEMPORARY ARAB NATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rana Daher Barakat 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen112
Lecture 2 Rana Daher Barakat 34
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 SCI112
HIST338 تاريخ فلسطين خلال الفترات الاسلامية HISTORY OF PALESTINE DURING ISLAMIC PERIODS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nazmi Amin Muhammad Al Jubeh 47
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh104
HIST4301 تاريخ أوروبا الحديث والمعاصر MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF EUROPE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Raed Taleb Bader Bader 45
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Khoury105
HIST432 التاريخ الحديث للولايات المتحدة الامركية MODERN HISTORY OF USA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rana Daher Barakat 42
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Khoury005
HIST438 حلقة بحث SEMINAR:
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Musa Abdelmuti Isaa Sroor 0
S 14:00 - 16:50 A.Shaheen202
ITAL131 مهارات لغوية ايطالية 1 ITALIAN COMMUNICATIONS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Daniela A. Vignandel 6
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Al-Juraysi023
Lecture 2 Daniela A. Vignandel 8
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh101
Lab 1 Daniela A. Vignandel 6
T 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen018
Lab 2 Daniela A. Vignandel 8
R 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen018
JOUR234 التحقيقات في الصحافه INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 26
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masrouji014
Lecture 2 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 13
S, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masrouji023
JOUR235 التصوير الصحافي PHOTO JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Alaaeddin T. R. Badarna 15
M 08:00 - 10:50 Masrouji014
Lecture 2 Belal A. S. Doufesh 14
W 14:00 - 16:50 Masrouji014
Lecture 3 Belal A. S. Doufesh 13
T 09:30 - 12:20 Masrouji014
JOUR236 الحاسوب للإستخدامات الصحافية COMPUTER FOR JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 17
W 08:00 - 09:50 Masrouji111
Lecture 2 Rania Fayeq Mahfouz Zabaneh 15
S 12:00 - 13:50 Masrouji111
Lecture 3 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 15
M 08:00 - 09:50 Masrouji111
Lab 1 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 17
W 10:00 - 11:50 Masrouji111
Lab 2 Rania Fayeq Mahfouz Zabaneh 15
S 14:00 - 15:50 Masrouji111
Lab 3 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 15
M 10:00 - 11:50 Masrouji111
JOUR331 مختبر صحافة JOURNALISM LAB
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Jibril 18
W 10:00 - 10:50 Masrouji014
Lecture 2 Saida Ismail Mustafa Jibril 20
S 10:00 - 10:50 Masrouji111
Lecture 3 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 22
T 13:00 - 13:50 Masrouji111
Lab 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Jibril 18
M, W 14:00 - 16:50 Masrouji111
Lab 2 Saida Ismail Mustafa Jibril 20
S, W 11:00 - 13:50 Masrouji014
Lab 3 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
T, R 08:00 - 10:50 Masrouji111
JOUR332 اشكال الانشاء الصحفي التحليلي ANALYSIS AND COMMENT WRITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 35
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masrouji023
JOUR412 تدريب عملي في الصحافة INTERNSHIP IN NEWSPAPER
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 12
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 14
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 13
N/A N/A N/A
JOUR431 صحافة المجلات MAGAZINE JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saida Ismail Mustafa Jibril 42
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh103
JOUR438 حلقة دراسية في الصحافة SEMINAR IN JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 14
R 11:00 - 13:50 Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 19
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Aggad403
MDIA223 فن الالقاء BROADCASTING PRESENTATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Saeb Sabri Nassar 8
W 10:00 - 10:50 Maktoum319
Lab 1 Walid Saeb Sabri Nassar 8
W 11:00 - 13:50 Maktoum319
MDIA233 مباديء التحرير واللغة الصحافية PRINCIPLES OF EDITING AND THE LANGUAGE OF JOURNALISM
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalnasser M. M. Najjar 30
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Masrouji014
MDIA237 نظريات  وسائل الاعلام THEORIES OF MASS COMMUNICATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 22
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masrouji016
MDIA335 وسائل الاعلام في المجتمع MEDIA AND SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 22
T
R
12:30 - 13:50
12:30 - 13:50
Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Walid Omar Awad Shurafa 18
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masrouji016
MDIA336 وسائل الاعلام العربية والفلسطينية ARAB AND PALESTINIAN MEDIA
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalnasser M. M. Najjar 27
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh106
MDIA425 لغة الإعلام MEDIA LANGUAGE
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Shihadeh Mohammad Manasrah 14
S 10:00 - 10:50 Masrouji016
Lab 1 Ali Shihadeh Mohammad Manasrah 14
S 11:00 - 13:50 Masrouji016
MDIA432 العلاقات العامة PUBLIC RELATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanin Peter Farhan Khoury 44
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Khoury112
Lecture 2 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 35
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Khoury010
MDJO131 المدخل إلى علم الاتصال INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Belal A. S. Doufesh 25
S, W 08:30 - 09:50 Masrouji016
Lecture 2 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 25
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Masrouji023
Lecture 3 Muiz Jumaa Yousif Mansour 21
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Masrouji023
Lecture 4 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 43
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Masrouji023
Lecture 5 Mohammed A. M. Abualrob 24
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Masrouji023
MDJO138 قوانين وأخلاقيات الإعلام MEDIA LAWS AND ETHICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 31
S, W 08:30 - 09:50 Khoury112
Lecture 2 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 26
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh201
MDJO221 تقنيات إذاعية RADIO TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 20
M 13:00 - 13:50 Bamieh102
Lecture 2 Razan Mohammad Nitham Omran Tahboub 10
S 09:00 - 09:50 Maktoum319
Lecture 3 Laura Yousif Issa Sayej 16
M 10:00 - 10:50 Maktoum319
Lecture 4 Emad H S Ghunaim 20
W 13:00 - 13:50 Masrouji016
Lab 1 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 20
M 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum319
Lab 2 Razan Mohammad Nitham Omran Tahboub 10
S 10:00 - 12:50 Maktoum319
Lab 3 Laura Yousif Issa Sayej 16
M 11:00 - 13:50 Maktoum319
Lab 4 Emad H S Ghunaim 20
W 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum319
MDJO227 تقنيات التلفزيون TV TECHNIQUES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 21
W 13:00 - 13:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 2 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 13
T 10:00 - 10:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 3 Belal A. S. Doufesh 16
R 10:00 - 10:50 Maktoum336
Lecture 4 Belal A. S. Doufesh 21
M 13:00 - 13:50 Maktoum336
Lab 1 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 21
W 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum336
Lab 2 Nasser Aldden J. K. Khasib 13
T 11:00 - 13:50 Maktoum336
Lab 3 Belal A. S. Doufesh 16
R 11:00 - 13:50 Maktoum336
Lab 4 Belal A. S. Doufesh 21
M 14:00 - 16:50 Maktoum336
MDJO231 مقدمة إلى العلاقات العامة INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC RELATIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Belal A. S. Doufesh 24
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 2 Nashaat A. A. Aqtash 39
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Khoury105
MDJO233 قواعد لغة الإعلام 1 MEDIA LANGUAGE RULES 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 21
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masrouji023
Lecture 2 Widad Adel Mahmoud Shebli 31
S 14:00 - 16:50 Masrouji016
Lecture 3 Ibrahim Ragheb Naje Milhem 30
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
Masrouji023
Masrouji014
MUSI111 مهارات في الآلة الرئيسية 1 INSTRUMENTAL SKILLS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 1
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI1111 عزف جماعي1 GROUP PLAYING 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 12
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI1121 جوقة غناء وتطوير الصوت 1 CHOIR AND VOCAL DEVELOPMENT 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Souheil Yousef Anton Khouri 13
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI211 مهارات في البيانو KEYBOARD SKILLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 8
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 3
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI2114 عزف جماعي 4 GROUP PLAYING 4
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Naseem Anton Dakwer 8
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI222 نظريات الموسيقى العربية 2 ARABIC MUSIC THEORY 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Naseem Anton Dakwer 8
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI231 مدخل الى الموسيقى INTRODUCTION TO MUSIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Fadel Mahmoud Al Awad 26
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh104
Lecture 2 Mohammad Fadel Mahmoud Al Awad 26
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad411
Lecture 3 Heather Macdonald Bursheh 4
S, M, W 16:00 - 16:50 N/A
MUSI236 الكتابة الموسيقية عبر الحاسوب MUSIC NOTATION SOFTWARE SKILLS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 12
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI315 مهارات في الآلة الرئيسية 5 INSTRUMENTAL SKILLS 5
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Naseem Anton Dakwer 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 1
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI327 نظريات متقدمة في الموسيقى ADVANCED MUSIC THEORY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Heather Macdonald Bursheh 10
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI417 مهارات في الآلة الرئيسية 7 INSTRUMENTAL SKILLS 7
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 3
N/A N/A N/A
MUSI435 تاريخ الموسيقى الغربية HISTORY OF WESTERN MUSIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Heather Macdonald Bursheh 14
N/A N/A N/A
PHED113 فرق رياضية ـ كرة قدم TEAM SPORTS: FOOTBALL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 0
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 N/A
PHED114 فرق رياضية ـ كرة سلة TEAM SPORTS: BASKETBALL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 0
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 N/A
Lecture 2 0
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 N/A
PHED120 التربية الرياضية PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 28
S 14:00 - 15:50 GYM203
Lecture 2 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 38
S 14:00 - 15:50 GYM204
Lecture 3 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 38
S 12:00 - 13:50 GYM204
Lecture 4 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 35
M 14:00 - 15:50 GYM204
Lecture 5 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 37
M 10:00 - 11:50 GYM204
Lecture 6 Ali Y. M. Taher 38
M 12:00 - 13:50 GYM204
Lecture 7 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 35
T 08:00 - 09:50 GYM204
Lecture 8 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 35
T 08:00 - 09:50 GYM205
Lecture 9 Ali Y. M. Taher 36
T 12:00 - 13:50 GYM204
Lecture 10 Ali Y. M. Taher 35
W 08:00 - 09:50 GYM204
Lecture 11 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 36
W 08:00 - 09:50 GYM205
Lecture 12 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 38
W 12:00 - 13:50 GYM204
Lecture 13 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 37
R 08:00 - 09:50 GYM204
Lecture 14 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 37
R 08:00 - 09:50 GYM205
Lecture 15 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 37
R 12:00 - 13:50 GYM204
Lecture 16 Ali Y. M. Taher 27
W 10:00 - 11:50 GYM203
Lecture 17 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 38
S 14:00 - 15:50 GYM205
Lecture 18 Ali Y. M. Taher 38
S 12:00 - 13:50 GYM205
Lecture 19 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 37
M 14:00 - 15:50 GYM205
Lecture 20 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 35
M 10:00 - 11:50 GYM205
Lecture 21 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 37
M 12:00 - 13:50 GYM205
Lecture 22 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 27
T 08:00 - 09:50 GYM203
Lecture 23 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 37
W 10:00 - 11:50 GYM205
Lecture 24 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 36
T 12:00 - 13:50 GYM205
Lecture 25 Ali Y. M. Taher 28
W 12:00 - 13:50 GYM203
Lecture 26 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 30
W 08:00 - 09:50 GYM203
Lecture 27 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 36
W 14:00 - 15:50 GYM205
Lecture 28 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 38
W 12:00 - 13:50 GYM205
Lecture 29 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 27
R 08:00 - 09:50 GYM203
Lecture 30 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 36
W 14:00 - 15:50 GYM204
Lecture 31 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 38
R 12:00 - 13:50 GYM205
Lecture 32 Ali Y. M. Taher 28
S 10:00 - 11:50 GYM203
Lecture 33 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 28
S 12:00 - 13:50 GYM203
Lecture 34 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 26
T 10:00 - 11:50 GYM203
Lecture 35 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 27
T 12:00 - 13:50 GYM203
Lecture 36 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 27
W 14:00 - 15:50 GYM203
Lecture 37 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 27
M 12:00 - 13:50 GYM203
Lecture 38 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 28
R 12:00 - 13:50 GYM203
Lecture 39 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 27
R 10:00 - 11:50 GYM203
Lecture 40 Fatimah Mansi Ayda 26
M 10:00 - 11:50 GYM203
Lecture 41 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 29
M 14:00 - 15:50 GYM203
Lecture 42 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 37
S 10:00 - 11:50 GYM205
Lecture 43 Ali Y. M. Taher 37
M 08:00 - 09:50 GYM204
PHED121 الإعداد البدني PHYSICAL CONDITIONING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 38
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 GYM205
Lecture 2 Iyad Abdallh Hassan Yousef 37
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 GYM205
PHED124 كرة الطائرة 1 VOLLEYBALL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 28
T, R 10:00 - 10:50 GYM205
Lecture 2 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 28
T, R 11:00 - 11:50 GYM204
Lecture 3 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 28
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
PHED127 التمرينات البدنية 2 PHYSICAL TRAININGS 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 28
S, W 10:00 - 10:50 GYM204
Lecture 2 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 26
S, W 11:00 - 11:50 GYM204
PHED131 أسس التربية الرياضية وفلسفتها PRINCIPLES AND PHILOSOPHY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 76
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh002
PHED211 اللياقة البدنية PHYSICAL FITNESS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 0
T, R 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
PHED220 التعلم الحركي MOTOR LEARNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 52
S
M
12:00 - 12:50
12:00 - 12:50
Bamieh203
Bamieh106
PHED221 ألعاب القوى 1 ATHLETICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 27
S, W 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Ishaq Ali Ibrahim Eid 28
S, W 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
PHED222 كرة القدم 2 SOCCER 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 11
M, W 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 25
M, W 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Khaled Ali Mahmoud Mallouh 24
M, W 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
PHED225 كرة اليد 1 HANDBALL 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 29
S, M 14:00 - 14:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Rami Abdallah Husein Sholi 27
S, M 13:00 - 13:50 N/A
PHED226 الجمباز 1 GYMNASTICS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hala Jawad Fawzi Jaber 13
S, M 12:00 - 12:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Hala Jawad Fawzi Jaber 11
S, M 08:00 - 08:50 N/A
Lecture 3 Hala Jawad Fawzi Jaber 25
S, M 09:00 - 09:50 N/A
PHED233 فسيولوجيا الجهد البدني PHYSIOLOGY OF PHYSICAL ACTIVITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 31
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh102
PHED314 فرق رياضية - كرة سلة TEAM SPORTS: BASKETBALL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 0
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 N/A
PHED327 السباحة 2 SWIMMING 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Waleed Mohammad Hassan Shaheen 23
T, W 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
PHED328 إيقاع حركي 2 RHYTHMIC DANCE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 16
S, M 11:00 - 11:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Sana' Mohammad Mahmoud Liftawi 27
S, M 10:00 - 10:50 N/A
PHED331 طرق وأساليب تدريس التربية الرياضية SPORT PEDAGOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 25
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 N/A
Lecture 2 Reem Mustafa Mohammad Hamad 17
S, W 14:00 - 15:20 N/A
PHED334 علم التدريب الرياضي SPORT TRAINING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rafi Hussien Mahmoud Asfour 45
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Khoury112
PHED414 فرق رياضية ـ كرة سلة TEAM SPORTS: BASKETBALL
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 0
S, W 15:30 - 16:50 N/A
PHIL231 مدخل الى الفلسفة   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mudar Fuad Khalil Kassis 34
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh105
PHIL232 مدخل الى علم المنطق INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 54
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen252
Lecture 2 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 55
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 A.Shaheen216
Lecture 3 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 55
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 A.Shaheen162
Lecture 4 Jamal Mahmoud Yousef Daher 55
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 A.Shaheen266
PHIL439 موضوع خاص: الديانات الأغريقية، الرومانية والفرعونية القديمة SP.TOP:GREEK, ROMANIAN AND ANCIENT PHARAONIC RELIGIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sonia Fathi Sai'D Nimer 21
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Aggad336
PSYC231 مدخل الى علم النفس INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maurice F. B. Backleh 120
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh002
Lecture 2 Maurice F. B. Backleh 86
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh002
PSYC236 علم النفس للمهن الصحية PSYCHOLOGY FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 26
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Bahrain221
Lecture 2 Maurice F. B. Backleh 28
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh206
PSYC330 مدخل الى علم النفس الذهني INTRODUCTION TO COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 31
S
M
08:00 - 09:50
08:00 - 08:50
Bamieh205
Bamieh103
Lecture 2 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 40
S
M
10:00 - 11:50
10:00 - 10:50
Bamieh205
Bamieh205
PSYC331 تاريخ علم النفس وانظمته HISTORY AND SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 45
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh105
Lecture 2 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 45
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh105
PSYC333 علم نفس التعلم PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 28
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Khoury112
Lecture 2 Fardous Mohammad Hussien Salameh 32
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Aggad221
PSYC336 طرق البحث في علم النفس RESEARCH METHODS IN PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Sama Suheil Salman Dawani 26
M, W 15:30 - 16:50 Bahrain227
Lecture 2 Majid A. Shihade 29
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bamieh301
PSYC337 الصحة النفسية MENTAL HEALTH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 46
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Khoury105
PSYC430 أساليب عامة في الخدمات النفسية GENERAL METHODS IN PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Mahmoud Ahmad Rasras 36
S 14:00 - 16:50 Aggad303
PSYC431 علم نفس الشخصية PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Maurice F. B. Backleh 34
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bahrain221
PSYC435 ارشاد نفسي PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samia M. A. Hawamda 25
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Masri306
PSYC437 علم النفس المجتمعي COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 26
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Khoury112
Lecture 2 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 30
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bahrain227
PSYC438 حلقة دراسية في علم النفس SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ibrahim Awwad Mahmoud Makkawi 24
S 10:00 - 12:50 Bahrain301
PSYC439 مهارات التطبيق العملي في الصحة النفسية 1 PRACTICUM IN MENTAL HEALTH SKILLS 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Louy George Abdallah Fawadleh 27
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain221
RABC234 الكتابة للاذاعة والبرامج WRITING FOR RADIO AND PROGRAMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nisreen Mohammad Nimer Awwad 22
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Maktoum319
Lecture 2 Jumane Ali Mustafa Qunnaisse 19
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Maktoum319
RABC236 اشكال الانشاء الاذاعي وفنونه RADIO ARTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jumane Ali Mustafa Qunnaisse 20
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Maktoum319
Lecture 2 Nisreen Mohammad Nimer Awwad 13
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Maktoum319
RABC412 تدريب عملي في الاذاعة INTERNSHIP IN RADIO STATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Walid Saeb Sabri Nassar 7
N/A N/A N/A
SOCI131 مدخل الى علم الاجتماع INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 140
S, M, W 14:00 - 14:50 A.Shaheen150
Lecture 2 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod Ela'Arj 162
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh002
Lecture 3 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod Ela'Arj 156
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 A.Shaheen150
SOCI231 قراءات نقدية في النصوص السوسيولوجية CRITICAL READINGS IN SOCIOLOGICAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 19
S
M, W
11:00 - 11:50
11:00 - 11:50
Bahrain220
Bamieh101
Lecture 2 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 16
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bahrain220
Lecture 3 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 20
M
W
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bahrain220
Bahrain221
Lecture 4 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 23
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bahrain221
SOCI232 نظريات علم الاجتماع الكلاسيكية CLASSICAL SOCIOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim M. A. Atiq 36
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh204
Lecture 2 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 35
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Khoury105
SOCI233 المجتمع العربي ARAB SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bassam Izzat Masoud Awartani 17
S
M
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Bahrain220
Masri106
Lecture 2 Mohammad Said Mahmoud Abu Hilal 35
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain220
Lecture 3 Mohammad Said Mahmoud Abu Hilal 18
S, M 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain101
Lecture 4 Basil Ibrahim Yousif Rayan 22
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain220
SOCI234 المجتمع الفلسطيني PALESTINIAN SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Halima Mohammed Ahmed Nahar 51
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bahrain221
SOCI235 المجتمع الاسرائيلي ISRAELI SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 46
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bamieh205
Lecture 2 Majid A. Shihade 29
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bahrain220
SOCI237 أساليب البحث الكيفي METHODS OF QUALITATIVE RESEARCH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Salim Mohammad Salim Abuthaher 24
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bamieh104
Lecture 2 Bassam Izzat Masoud Awartani 21
S
M
15:30 - 16:50
15:30 - 16:50
Khoury112
Bahrain220
Lecture 3 Ghada Ali Said Samman 26
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain221
SOCI238 علم اجتماع العائلة SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 43
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Bahrain221
Lecture 2 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 37
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bahrain221
SOCI334 التقسيم الطبقي SOCIAL STRATIFICATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yasir Ahmad Mohummad Shalabi 19
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Khoury112
SOCI338 نظريات علم الاجتماع المعاصرة CONTEMPORARY SOCIOLOGICAL THEORIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 21
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bahrain220
SOCI340 مبادىء في الإحصاء الإجتماعي PRINCIPLES OF SOCIAL STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 19
M, W 11:00 - 12:50 Bahrain301
Lecture 2 Hasan Ahmad Soliman Ladadweh 25
M
W
14:00 - 15:50
14:00 - 15:50
Bahrain226
Bahrain220
SOCI341 أساليب البحث الميداني METHODS OF FIELD RESEARCH
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mai T. M. Al Bzour 27
M, W 12:00 - 13:50 Bahrain226
Lecture 2 Nader Izzat Mohammad Sae'D 7
M
W
15:00 - 16:50
15:00 - 16:50
A.Shaheen256
A.Shaheen252
SOCI438 حلقة دراسية في علم الاجتماع SEMINAR IN SOCIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 26
M, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh301
Lecture 2 3
M, W 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain227
SOCI439 موضوع خاص: الحركات الأجتماعية SP.TOP:SOCIAL MOVEMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Suha Said Ibrahim Hindiyeh 16
T
R
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
Khoury005
Khoury010
SOCI439 موضوع خاص : علم اجتماع العمل SP.TOP: SOCIOLOGY OF WORK
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 30
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bamieh201
SOCI630 قضايا نظرية مركزية في علم الاجتماع CENTRAL THEORETICAL ISSUES IN SOCIOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abaher Ibrahim Arafat El-Sakka 2
R 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain301
SOCI632 إحصاء اجتماعي SOCIAL STATISTICS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Randa Ibrahim Yousef Nasser 1
S 14:00 - 16:50 Al-Juraysi123
SOCI830 حلقة بحث 1 ( كمي) SEMINAR 1 (QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Randa Ibrahim Yousef Nasser 1
T 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain301
SOCI831 حلقة بحث 2 ( كيفي) SEMINAR 2 (QUALITATIVE RESEARCH)
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bader Mohummad Mahmuod Ela'Arj 5
T 14:00 - 16:50 Bahrain226
SOCI860 الرسالة THESIS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Zuhair Samuel Sabbagh 1
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Lena Mohammad Abdel-Hamid Meari 1
N/A N/A N/A
SOCW231 المدخل الى العمل الإجتماعي INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Said Mahmoud Abu Hilal 18
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bahrain221
SPAN131 اللغة الاسبانية 1 SPANISH LANGUAGE 1
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Miguel Llabres A. Garcia 34
T
R
14:00 - 15:20
14:00 - 15:20
SCI017
SCI116
Lecture 2 Miguel Llabres A. Garcia 37
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 SCI112
Lecture 3 Veronica Antonio Larraz 34
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masri304
SPAN132 اللغة الاسبانية 2 SPANISH LANGUAGE 2
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Veronica Antonio Larraz 8
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 SCI114
TELV234 مقدمة في التلفزيون INTRODUCTION TO TV
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 9
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Masrouji016
TELV235 الكتابة الاخبارية للتلفزيون TV NEWS WRITING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 9
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Masrouji023
TELV332 البرامج التلفزيونية TV PROGRAMS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 18
M 09:00 - 10:50 Maktoum321
Lecture 2 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 5
S 09:00 - 10:50 Maktoum321
Lab 1 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 18
M 11:00 - 13:50 Maktoum321
Lab 2 Hadeel Khaled Abdelrahman Wahdan 5
S 11:00 - 13:50 Maktoum321
TELV412 تدريب عملي في التلفزيون INTERNSHIP IN TV STATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ina'M Raja Shihadeh El-Obeidi 8
N/A N/A N/A
TIFR331 مقدمة في الترجمة INTRODUCTION TO TRANSLATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Dima M. Mousa Bamyeh 20
S, W 08:30 - 09:50 Bamieh302
TOUR230 مدخل الى علم السياحة والصناعة السياحية INTRODUCTION TO TOURISM SCIENCE AND TOURISM INDUSTRY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hussein Ahmad Hasan Al-Rimmawi 46
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen216
TRAN330 مدخل الى الترجمة INTRODUCTION TO TRANSLATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Samir Muhammad Abdulla Rammal 29
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen206
Lecture 2 Ahmad Shukri Ahmad Shayeb 30
M
W
08:30 - 09:50
08:30 - 09:50
SCI017
SCI019
TRAN331 تدريبات في الترجمة العامة PRACTICE IN GENERAL TRANSLATION
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saeb Thiab Samara Al Qawas 29
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 2 Saeb Thiab Samara Al Qawas 31
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bamieh206
TRAN334 ترجمة نصوص صحفية TRANSLATION OF JOURNALISTIC TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Saeb Thiab Samara Al Qawas 32
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 A.Shaheen016
Lecture 2 Yasser Mohawesh Hussein Amro 29
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 A.Shaheen062
TRAN433 ترجمة شفوية INTERPRETING
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 26
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 SCI021
Lecture 2 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 19
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 SCI119
TRAN435 ترجمة نصوص قانونية TRANSLATION OF LEGAL TEXTS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahmoud Ahmad Mohammad Abdel Fattah - Ismail 28
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh106
TURK131 اللغة التركية للمبتدئين TURKISH LANGUAGE FOR BEGINNERS
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammet Ali A. Akcay 38
T, R 08:00 - 09:20 Bamieh201
Lecture 2 Muhammet Ali A. Akcay 37
T, R 09:30 - 10:50 Khoury010
WOMS231 مدخل الى دراسات المرأة INTRODUCTION TO WOMEN'S STUDIES
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nahed Jameel Mohammad Samarah 40
S, M, W 10:00 - 10:50 Bahrain101
Lecture 2 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 40
S, M, W 09:00 - 09:50 Bahrain101
Lecture 3 Nida Abed Rasheed Abu Awwad 40
T, R 11:00 - 12:20 Bahrain101
Lecture 4 Samar Anton Eskander Yaser 41
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Bahrain101
Lecture 5 Nida Abed Rasheed Abu Awwad 40
T, R 14:00 - 15:20 Bahrain101
Lecture 6 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 40
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Khoury005
Lecture 7 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 40
S, M, W 08:00 - 08:50 Khoury010
WOMS232 المرأة في المجتمع العربي WOMEN IN ARAB SOCIETY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nida Abed Rasheed Abu Awwad 30
S, M, W 11:00 - 11:50 Bahrain101
WOMS234 المرأة في علم النفس WOMAN IN PSYCHOLOGY
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Amirah Mohammad Silmi 32
T, R 12:30 - 13:50 Khoury010
WOMS332 المرأة في التنمية WOMEN AND DEVELOPMENT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nida Abed Rasheed Abu Awwad 22
S, M, W 13:00 - 13:50 Bahrain101
WOMS333 الفكر السياسي النسوي FEMINIST POLITICAL THOUGHT
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Rula Ya'Qoub Sam'An Abu Duhou 12
S, M, W 12:00 - 12:50 Bahrain101