Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

Second Semester 2021/2022

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering - دائرة الهندسة الكهربائية وهندسة الحاسوب

Department of Electrical and computer Engineering

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENCS2110 مختبر الإلكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bilal Jafar Hamed Karaki 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 2 Bilal Jafar Hamed Karaki 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 3 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 4 Bilal Jafar Hamed Karaki 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 5 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 16
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 7 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 18
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 8 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 18
R 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 9 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 18
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 10 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 18
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 11 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 16
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 12 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 17
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 13 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 17
S 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
ENCS2301 أساسيات الإلكترونيات والأنظمة الرقمية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 22
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri306
ENCS2308 تنظيم وتركيب الحاسوب COMPUTER STRUCTURE AND ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 19
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri502
ENCS2340 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 34
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
ALSADIK202
Masri304
Lecture 2 Bilal Jafar Hamed Karaki 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 53
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri504
Lecture 4 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 54
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri110
Lecture 5 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 54
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 ALSADIK406
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 7
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
ENCS2380 تنظيم الحاسوب والمعالج الدقيق COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 46
S
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri204
Masri202
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 46
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh204
Masri106
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 32
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh104
Masri110
Lecture 4 Mohammed H. S. Helal 20
M, W 14:15 - 15:30 Masri404
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS3130 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 12
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 19
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS3310 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 48
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 25
S, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
ENCS3320 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 55
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 2 Mohammed H. S. Helal 49
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri404
Lecture 3 Imad Abboudi Mohammad Tartir 54
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri302
Masri204
ENCS3330 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 25
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 36
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 37
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri304
O.Abdulhadi251
ENCS3340 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 22
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 46
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
Lecture 3 Yazan Jamal Ibrahim Abu Farha 43
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri404
Lecture 4 Yazan Jamal Ibrahim Abu Farha 45
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 ALSADIK302
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 26
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri302
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 31
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri202
ENCS3390 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 52
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri304
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS411 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 20
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri207
Lecture 3 Mohammed H. S. Helal 19
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
ENCS4110 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 18
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 19
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 17
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 5 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 17
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS4130 مختبر شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 16
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Amr Tahseen Abdel Haleem Slimi 17
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS219
Lecture 3 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 13
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 6 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 16
W 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 7 Sameh Abdel Fatah Hussein Awad 17
R 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 8 Mohammed H. S. Helal 14
M 08:30 - 11:10 WKS219
Lecture 9 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 17
W 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 10 Mohammed H. S. Helal 19
S 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 11 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 16
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
ENCS4210 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 42
S 08:00 - 09:40 Masri108
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 7
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS4310 معالجة الإشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (DSP) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 48
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 48
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
ENCS4320 التشفير التطبيقي APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 49
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 2 Hanna F. H. Alzughbi 36
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri302
ENCS4330 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 54
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri106
Masri406
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 52
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENCS4370 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 46
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
Lecture 3 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 35
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
ENCS4380 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 49
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
W 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 15
R 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 12
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
Lecture 5 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 19
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
ENCS5150 مختبر متقدم في هندسة انظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yazan Jamal Ibrahim Abu Farha 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Yazan Jamal Ibrahim Abu Farha 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 15
S 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS5200 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Yazan Jamal Ibrahim Abu Farha 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Yazan Jamal Ibrahim Abu Farha 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 29 Mohammed H. S. Helal 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS5331 معمارية الحاسوب المتقدمة ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 3
S 11:25 - 14:05 PNH103
ENCS5332 تصميم الرقائق المتكاملة VLSI DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 7
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri204
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : معالجة اللغات المحكية SP.TOP: SPOKEN LANGUAGE PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 53
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri404
ENCS5396 موضوع خاص : التعلم الآلي SP.TOP: MACHINE LEARNING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Yazan Jamal Ibrahim Abu Farha 32
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri306
ENCS5399 موضوع خاص : حوسبة الصور الطبية SP.TOP: MEDICAL IMAGE COMPUTING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ismail Mohammad Mousa Khater 25
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
ENEE2101 مختبر أساسيات الدوائر الكهربائية BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 16
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 7
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri206
ENEE2102 مختبر الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUITS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 16
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri206
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 10
S 08:30 - 11:10 Masri206
ENEE2103 مختبر الدوائر والإلكترونيات CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 12
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 3 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 11
S 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
Lecture 4 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 18
S 11:25 - 14:05 Masri203
Lecture 5 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 15
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri203
ENEE2304 تحليل الدوائر الكهربائية CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 45
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri108
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 45
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri504
Lecture 3 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 39
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri304
Lecture 4 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 36
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri504
ENEE2307 الاحتمالات والإحصاء الهندسي PROBABILITY AND ENGINEERING STATISTICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 35
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri502
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 46
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
Lecture 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 35
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri502
Masri109
ENEE2311 الدوائر الكهربائية 1 NETWORK ANALYSIS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mahran S. R. Quraan 44
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 26
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri502
ENEE2312 الإشارات والأنظمة SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 17
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri304
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 49
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri406
Lecture 3 Bilal Jafar Hamed Karaki 45
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 4 Bilal Jafar Hamed Karaki 37
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
ENEE2313 الالكترونيات1 ELECTRONICS 1 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 31
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENEE2315 الدوائر الكهربائية 2 NETWORK ANALYSIS 2 Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 30
S, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri302
ENEE2360 الإلكترونيات التمثيلية ANALOG ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 41
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
Lecture 2 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 37
S, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri204
ENEE2408 الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 24
T, R
W
08:30 - 09:45
09:00 - 09:50
Masri106
Bamieh104
ENEE3101 مختبر الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 13
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE3112 مختبر الإلكترونيات ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 14
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri203
ENEE3302 أنظمة التحكم CONTROL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 31
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri110
Lecture 2 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 27
M
W
08:30 - 09:45
08:30 - 09:45
Masri202
Bamieh201
ENEE3305 إلكترونيات القوى POWER ELECTRONICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 37
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bamieh206
ENEE3306 أنظمة الاتصالات الحديثة MODERN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 17
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENEE3309 أنظمة الاتصالات COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 48
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri306
Lecture 2 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 53
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri106
ENEE3318 الكهرومغناطيسية ELECTROMAGNETICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 21
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
ENEE4102 مختبر أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 14
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 15
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad345
ENEE4104 مختبر محاكاة هندسية ENGINEERING SIMULATION LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 22
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
ENEE4105 مختبر التحكم وإلكترونيات القوى CONTROL AND POWER ELECTRONICS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 13
T 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad345
Lecture 2 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 10
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
Lecture 3 Mahran S. R. Quraan 14
S 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad345
ENEE4113 مختبر الاتصالات COMMUNICATIONS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 2 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 15
R 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 3 Alhareth M. T. Zyoud 15
M 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad341
Lecture 4 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 13
T 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad341
Lecture 5 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 11
W 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
Lecture 6 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 15
R 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad341
Lecture 7 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 15
S 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad341
Lecture 8 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 11
S 11:25 - 14:05 Aggad341
ENEE4202 التركيبات والمخططات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND DRAWING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 20
T 10:00 - 10:50 Masri504
Lab 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 11
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri303
Lab 2 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 9
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri303
ENEE4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 8
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE4303 أساسيات الآلات الكهربائية ELECTRICAL MACHINES FUNDAMENTALS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 42
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Bamieh206
ENEE4304 أجهزة وقياسات INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASUREMENT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 37
S
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri304
Masri302
ENEE4401 الكترونيات القوى و ادارة الآلات POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 35
M
T, R
10:00 - 10:50
10:00 - 11:15
Masri109
Masri108
ENEE5102 مختبر القوى POWER LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 15
W 14:15 - 16:55 Aggad331/2
Lecture 2 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 11
R 08:30 - 11:10 Aggad331/2
ENEE5200 مقدمة مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5300 مشروع في الهندسة الكهربائية GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Muhammad Sharif Mustafa Abu-Khaizaran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Mohammad Jehad Mohammad A'Ta Husni Al Ju'Beh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Hakam Suleiman Nu'Man Shehadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Jamal Othman Hosen Seyam 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mahran S. R. Quraan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Ahmad Ibrahim Mousa Alyan 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Ali Hasan Moath Abdo 2
N/A N/A N/A
ENEE5304 نظرية المعلومات والترميز INFORMATION AND CODING THEORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 56
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri406
ENEE5306 الحماية والأتمتة في أنظمة القوى الكهربائية PROTECTION AND AUTOMATION IN ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 16
S, M 11:25 - 12:40 Masri202
Lecture 2 Jaser Abdel Mon'En Fayiz Sa'Ed 44
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
ENEE5307 الطاقة المتجددة وأنظمة القدرة الكهروضوئية RENEWABLE ENERGY AND PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Nasser Abdel Jaleel Muhammad Ismail 45
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri406
MSCE6312 عمارة الحاسوب المتقدمة ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ayman Ali Mohammad Hroub 9
S 11:25 - 14:05 PNH103
MSCE6321 تصميم الدوائر المتكاملة عالية الكثافة VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri204
MSCE6342 بروتوكولات أمن الشبكات NETWORK SECURITY PROTOCOLS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 11
S 08:30 - 11:10 Masri110