Birzeit University Academic and Administrative Portal

عربي

Second Semester 2020/2021

Bachelor Program of Computer Systems Engineering - برنامج بكالوريوس هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب

Bachelor Level Courses of Computer Systems Engineering

Choose Semester:

Study Language:

ENCS2110 مختبر الإلكترونيات الرقمية وتنظيم الحاسوب DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 3 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 18
T 08:00 - 10:40 Masri107
Lecture 4 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri107
Lecture 5 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 18
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 6 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 18
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 7 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 18
M 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 8 Qadri A. A. Mayyala 18
R 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 9 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 15
W 08:30 - 11:10 Masri107
Lecture 10 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
Lecture 11 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 16
M 11:25 - 14:05 Masri107
ENCS2340 أنظمة رقمية DIGITAL SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 45
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Masri304
Lecture 2 Anjad Jamal Rushdi Badran 37
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
Lecture 3 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 48
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri404
ENCS238 تنظيم الحاسوب COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 33
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri406
Masri202
ENCS2380 تنظيم الحاسوب والمعالج الدقيق COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND MICROPROCESSOR Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 48
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 46
S
M
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Bamieh205
Bamieh102
Lecture 3 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 36
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
Masri306
Masri110
ENCS311 مختبر لغة التجميع ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 9
T 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 20
M 08:00 - 10:40 Masri407
ENCS3130 مختبر لينوكس LINUX LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
Lecture 3 Mohammed H. S. Helal 11
R 11:25 - 14:05 Masri407
Lecture 4 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 20
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri407
ENCS3310 تصميم الأنظمة الرقمية المتقدمة ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 47
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri406
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 47
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri304
ENCS3320 شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORKS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 55
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri202
Lecture 2 Mohammed H. S. Helal 45
M
W
11:25 - 12:40
11:25 - 12:40
A.Shaheen266
Masri404
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 46
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
A.Shaheen202
Masri404
ENCS3330 الدوائر الرقمية المتكاملة DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 45
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri108
Lecture 2 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 44
T
R
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
A.Shaheen202
SCI214
ENCS3340 الذكاء الاصطناعي ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 35
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri110
Lecture 2 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 47
M, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri110
ENCS336 تنظيم الحاسوب ولغة التجميع COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Bayan Abdel Jalil Hafeth Nimer 47
M
W
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
O.Abdulhadi154
SCI214
ENCS338 أنظمة المعالج النمنمي وتطبيقاته MICROPROCESSOR-BASED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 58
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Aggad221
ENCS3390 نظم التشغيل OPERATING SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 49
M, W 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 45
M
W
12:50 - 14:05
12:50 - 14:05
Masri304
Masri204
ENCS4101 مختبرالانظمة المدمجة EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 16
W 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS4110 مختبر تطبيقات الحاسوب COMPUTER DESIGN LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 2 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 18
T 08:30 - 11:10 Masri207
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 Masri207
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 18
W 11:25 - 14:05 Masri207
Lecture 6 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 17
R 08:00 - 10:40 Masri207
ENCS412 مختبر المواءمة INTERFACING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 2 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 16
T 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
Lecture 3 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 18
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 9
R 11:25 - 14:05 WKS213
ENCS4130 مختبر شبكات الحاسوب COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 2 Sameh Abdel Fatah Hussein Awad 17
T 08:30 - 11:10 WKS219
Lecture 3 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 17
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 4 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 17
M 11:25 - 14:05 WKS219
Lecture 5 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 17
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS219
Lecture 6 Mohammed H. S. Helal 18
W 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
Lecture 7 Sameh Abdel Fatah Hussein Awad 16
R 08:00 - 10:40 WKS219
ENCS4210 أخلاقيات هندسة الحاسوب COMPUTER ENGINEERING ETHICS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abdel Salam Muhammad Khader Sayyad 43
S 08:00 - 09:40 Masri204
ENCS4300 التدريب العملي PRACTICAL TRAINING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 12
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS4310 معالجة الإشارات الرقمية DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (DSP) Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 33
S, W 10:00 - 11:15 Masri304
ENCS4320 التشفير التطبيقي APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 51
T, R 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS4330 تطبيقات الزمن الحقيقي والأنظمة المقحمة REAL-TIME APPLICATIONS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 49
S
M
10:00 - 11:15
10:00 - 11:15
Masri110
Masri406
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 34
S, M 12:50 - 14:05 Masri204
ENCS4370 عمارة الحاسبات COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 49
T, R 08:30 - 09:45 Masri204
Lecture 2 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 51
T, R 10:00 - 11:15 Masri204
ENCS4380 أساليب المواءمة INTERFACING TECHNIQUES Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 41
T, R 11:25 - 12:40 Masri106
ENCS514 مختبر نظم الزمن الحقيقي REAL-TIME SYSTEMS LAB Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 15
M 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
Lecture 2 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 18
R 14:15 - 16:55 WKS213
Lecture 3 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 19
R 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
Lecture 4 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 14
T 08:00 - 10:40 WKS213
ENCS5150 مختبر متقدم في هندسة انظمة الحاسوب ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LABORATORY Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 21
M 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
Lecture 2 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 20
W 14:15 - 16:55 WKS215
ENCS5200 مقدمة مشروع التخرج INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Iyad Khalil Ahmad Tumar 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Hanna Saba Hanna Bullata 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Mohammed H. S. Helal 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Khaled A. M. Hejja 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS530 مشروع التخرج GRADUATION PROJECT Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 2 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 3 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 4 Ahmad Suhail Ahmad Afaneh 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 5 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 6 Abdallatif S. A. Abuissa 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 7 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 8 Abdalkarim Ishaq Ibraheem Awad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 9 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 10 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 11 Wasel Tahsin Ahmad Ghanem 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 12 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 13 Khader Shehadeh Nassar Mohammad 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 14 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 15 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 16 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 17 Wael A. M. Hashlamoun 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 18 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 19 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 20 Ashraf Sulieman Awad Al-Rimawi 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 21 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 22 Mohammed Sami Abdul Karim Hussein 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 23 Nofal Naser_Eldeen Nofal Nofal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 24 Mohammad Khaleel Issa Jubran 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 25 Adnan Hussein Mahmoud Yahya 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 26 Ahmad Saleh Ibrahim Alsadeh 2
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 27 Mohammed H. S. Helal 3
N/A N/A N/A
Lecture 28 Moawiah Sufian Moawiah Assali 3
N/A N/A N/A
ENCS539 موضوع خاص : معالجة اللغات المحكية SP.TOP: SPOKEN LANGUAGE PROCESSING Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Abualseoud Ahmad Abualseoud Hanani 47
M, W 12:50 - 14:05 Masri106
ENCS539 موضوع خاص: رؤية الحاسوب SP.TOP: COMPUTER AND MACHINE VISION Study Language: English
  Class Number Instructor Name Number of Students Classes Time
Lecture 1 Aziz Mohammed Ahmad Qaroush 24
M, W 11:25 - 12:40 Bahrain221